Search
Close this search box.

Miss USA

Miss Teen USA

Categories

Miss USA & Teen USA archives, former Teen crossover history and much more coming soon...

Miss profiles 2020-2022 complete • Teen profiles 2020-2022 and all profiles 2010-2019 coming soon

Miss USA 2019 State Pageant Coverage

State Pageant Results

MISS ALABAMA USA 2019

W: Hannah McMurphy (NF 18, NF AL TUSA 17, NF 16)
1RU: Taylor Jones (1RU 18, 3RU 17, T10 AL TUSA 13)
2RU: Brennen Cooke (4RU AL TUSA 16)
3RU: Kali Sturgis
4RU: Bayley Albinger (T10 18, 4RU AL TUSA 17, 3RU 16, T10 15, 4RU 14)

Top 10:
Nwando Anwah
Kristen Furr (NF 15, SF MS USA 14)
Madison Gilmore (T10 18)
McKenna Jackson
Bailey Kennon (NF 18)

Top 15:
Desharné Carroll
Kaylan Colvin
Preslie Gifford (NF 18, T10 17, NF AL TUSA 15, NF 14, NF 13, T15 12)
Maleia Gist
Shannon-Elizabeth Taylor (T15 17, NF 16)
Barron Rae Williams (2RU 17, 1RU 16, T10 15, AL TUSA 11, 1RU AL TUSA 10)

Congeniality: Taylor Jones
Photogenic: Rebekah Newton

Swimsuit: Taylor Jones
Gown: Preslie Gifford
Interview: Kristen Furr

MISS ALASKA USA 2019

W: JoEllen Walters (F 16, 1RU 15, 2RU 14)
1RU: Whitney Williams (AK TUSA 14)
2RU: Brandy Kellner (2RU 18, F 17, F 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14)
3RU: Sierra Kinworthy
4RU: Hannah Carlile [later Miss AK USA 2020]

MISS ARIZONA USA 2019

W: Savannah Wix (AZ TUSA 14, 2RU 13)
1RU: Arlene Serna (NF CA TUSA 17, SF 16)
2RU: Leslie Lecomte
3RU: Lauren McBurnett
4RU: Cassidy Jacks (3RU AL TUSA 12) [later Miss AZ USA 2021]

Top 10:
Julianna Bonarrigo
Whitney Ellis (2RU 18, SF 17)
Mary Espiritu (4RU AZ TUSA 14)
Alexa Jones (SF CA USA 18, SF 17, SF AZ USA 16, T20 15, 1RU 14, CA USA 12)
Bre L’Estrange (SF CO USA 19, SF 18, NF 17, 2RU CO TUSA 16, SF 15)

Top 23:
Annaka Bernardo
Lauren Drew
Caryl Garcia
Lauren Henry (SF 18)
Jeanie Lee (NF 18)
Katelyn Martinez
Maryan Muhini
Cameron Olson
Amiti Pandarinath
Shay Ravacchioli
Yesenia Vidales (NF AZ TUSA 15) [later Miss AZ USA 2020]
Alina Vo
Lea Zibeth

MISS ARKANSAS USA 2019

W: Savannah Skidmore (Miss AR 2016)
1RU: Brejamin Perkins  (1RU 18, SF 17)
2RU: Bailey Moses
3RU: Teresa Fletchinger (NF CA USA 18, NF 16)
4RU: Ashton Williams (SF 17, SF AR TUSA 15)

Semi-finalists:
Ciara Hibdon (SF 18, SF AR TUSA 14, NF 13, SF 12, NF 11)
Kailey Hula (SF 18, ​2RU AR TUSA 17, 2RU 16)
Savanna Spradlin (4RU 18)

Congeniality: Christian Weatherley
Photogenic: Bailey Moses

Swimsuit: Bailey Moses
Gown: Brejamin Perkins
Interview: Savannah Skidmore

MISS CALIFORNIA USA 2019

W: Erica Dann 
1RU: Andrea Shen (1RU NY USA 18, SF PA USA 16, 2RU 15, 2RU 14, NF IL TUSA 10)
2RU: Samantha Neyland (HI TUSA 13) [later Miss HI USA 2020]
3RU: Kourtney Kellar (SF AR USA 17)
4RU: Olga Sigmundson

Semi-finalists:
Ariana Alvarez
Kayla Lynn Anderson (NF 18)
Dominique Arciniega (SF 18, 2RU CA TUSA 17)
Kirstin Bangs
Emmy Rose Cuvelier (1RU IA USA 19)
Justice Enlow (SF 18, NF 17) [later Miss TN USA 2020]
Ebone Johnson
Arianna Lemus (SF 18, NF 17) [later Miss CO USA 2023]
Sara Mohebpour (SF 17, SF TX TUSA 14)
CJ Williams
Brenda Zuniga

MISS COLORADO USA 2019

W: Madison Dorenkamp (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15)
1RU: Krystal Harrelson (SF 18, 3RU 16)
2RU: Nirvana Poloyi
3RU: Jacqueline Zuccherino (CO TUSA 12)
4RU: Taylor Fogg (SF 18) [later Miss NH USA 2021]

Semi-finalists:
Savannah Cavanaugh (NF TX USA 19) [later Miss CO 2022]
Brittany Georgia (SF IA TUSA 18, 1RU WI TUSA 17, 4RU 16, 2RU 15)
Ashleigh Gutierrez (NF 17, NF CO TUSA 15)
Holly Harrington (3RU CO TUSA 17, 3RU WY TUSA 16, 1RU WY TUSA 15)
Kayla Knock (3RU OR USA 17, 4RU 16, 4RU 15, SF CO TUSA 14, SF 13)
Bre L’Estrange (SF 18, NF 17, 2RU CO TUSA 16, SF 15)
Alyssa Magalong (4RU 18, SF 17)
Nishann Miller
Caitlin Quisenberry (CO’s OT 13)
Erin Roney (SF 18, SF 17, NF CO TUSA 15, NF 14, SF 13)
Noelle Woods (4RU CO TUSA 13)

Congeniality: Nishann Miller
Photogenic: Caitlin Quisenberry

MISS CONNECTICUT USA 2019

​W: Acacia Courtney (SF FL USA 18, Miss CT 14, 3RU CT TUSA 11, CT’s OT 09)
1RU: Amanda Torchia (NF NY USA 17, NF 16, SF NY TUSA 14, T10 12)
2RU: Alissa Parlante
3RU: Savannah Giammarco (CT TUSA 15)
4RU: Samantha Lusniak  (3RU 18, SF 17, SF 16, NF 15, SF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Kathryia Burgos
Morgan D’Antuono (NF NY USA 18)
Jaclyn Krischtschun
Jessica Milne
Gabrielle Mouzon
Hillary Scoville (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15)
Emily Vasiliou​

MISS DELAWARE USA 2019

W: Jolisa Copeman (SF 17)
1RU: Amanda Debus (3RU 18, Miss DE 2016DE TUSA 11, DE’s OT 08)
2RU: Drew Sanclemente (2RU 18, 3RU 17, 1RU DE TUSA 15, NF 11)
3RU: Brooke Mitchell (Miss DE 2015, NF DE TUSA 14)
4RU: Lauren Haberstroh

Semi-finalists:
Erin Bornstein
Dia Davis (SF GA USA 18, NF 17, SF 16, T10 CA USA 15, T10 CA USA 14, NF CA USA 13)
Autumn Keller (SF 18,  SF DE TUSA 16)
Kimberly Martin (SF 18, 2RU 17, 3RU 16, SF 14, 1RU 13, SF 12)
Sarah Timmons (SF 18, 4RU 17)

Congeniality: Jolisa Copeman
Photogenic: ​Kimberly Martin

MISS DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA USA 2019

W: Cordelia Cranshaw (4RU 18, 4RU 17, NF 16)
1RU: Destani Huffman-Jefferson (2RU 18, SF VA USA 16, NF NC USA 14, NF VA TUSA 13, 1RU 12, 1RU 11)
2RU: Samantha Joy Fay
3RU: Cierra Jackson (SF GA USA 19, Miss DC 16) [later Miss DC USA 2016]
4RU: Bilikisu Adeyemi (SF 18, 3RU 17, NF 13)

Semi-finalists:
Johanna King (SF VA USA 19, SF DC USA 15, SF 14)
Shannon Lynch (2RU 15, 2RU 14)
Shauna Melvin
Fig O’Reilly (3RU 18, SF 14)
Sasha Perera [later Miss DC USA 2021]
Faith Porter [later Miss DC USA 2022]
Chelsie Stevens (SF 18, SF 17, SF MO USA 16, NF MD TUSA 12, NF 11)

MISS FLORIDA USA 2019

W: Nicolette Jennings (1RU 18, 2RU 17, 3RU 16, 1RU MD TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
1RU: Madison Anderson​ (4RU FL TUSA 14) [later Miss Universe Puerto Rico 2019]
2RU: Monique Evans (2RU 18, Miss TX 14, NF TX USA 11) [later Miss FL USA 2020]
3RU: Kelsey Craft (SF ID USA 15, SF 14)
4RU: Ensley Roessler​

Semi-finalists:
Narissa Adside​ (NF 17)
Que Demery
Taylor Fulford (SF 18, 4RU 17, NF 16, SF 14, SF FL TUSA 13) [later Miss FL USA 2022]
Brandi George
Hayley Hawkinberry
Jazzmyn Iglesia
Arielle Kaminik
Sabrina Ramos (NF FL TUSA 16)
Chrissy Reynoso (NF 18, SF 17, SF 16, SF FL TUSA 11, 4RU FL TUSA 10)
Barron Rae Williams (T15 AL USA 19, 2RU 17, 1RU 16, T10 15, AL TUSA 11, 1RU AL TUSA 10)

Congeniality: Jazzmyn Iglesia
Photogenic: Kelsey Craft

MISS GEORGIA USA 2019

W: Katerina Rozmajzl (4RU 18, 3RU GA TUSA 16, SF 15, NF 14)
1RU: Lorin Holcombe (3RU AL USA 18, AL TUSA 13)
2RU: Gianna Zitello (3RU 18, SF 17)
3RU: Olivia Wamack (SF GA TUSA 15, SF 14)
4RU: Courtney Nichols

Semi-finalists:
Autumn Adams (SF 18, NF 17, SF GA TUSA 09)
McCall Allen (SF GA TUSA 16)
McKenna Fletcher
Shiobhan Fraser (NF 17)
Lena Hardy (SF 18, NF 17, NF GA TUSA 09)
Erin Hughes
Cierra Jackson (Miss DC 16) [later Miss DC USA 2020]
Daizha Johnson
Safia Moussa (1RU 18, SF 17)
Alix Troupe (SF 18, SF 17, SF GA TUSA 15)
Rachel Stacy (SF TN USA 18, SF VA USA 17, NF TN USA 16, NF FL USA 15, SF VA USA 14, SF 13)

Congeniality: Paradise Rodriguez
Photogenic: Haley Williams

MISS HAWAII USA 2019

W: Lacie Choy
1RU: Brittany Ann Payne (4RU CA USA 17, 2RU 15, Miss Earth US 2015)
2RU: Stephanie Wang (SF 16)
3RU: Halia Parish
4RU: Kayli Obrero

Semi-finalists:
Sarah Manuel (NF 17)
Nikita McElroy
Madoka Nagatake
Steisha Sheather
Breea Yamat

Congeniality: Nikita McElroy
Photogenic: Lacie Choy

MISS IDAHO USA 2019

W: Shelby Brown
1RU: Hannah Menzner (ID TUSA 14) [later Miss ID USA 2023]
2RU: Katarina Schweitzer (SF 15, 4RU 14, T20 CA TUSA 12) [later Miss ID USA 2021]
3RU: Natalie Campbell  (2RU ID TUSA 18, 1RU 17, 4RU 16)
4RU: Ashley Lagrou

Semi-finalists
Danielle Davidson (SF 18)
Kristin Michael
Kathryn Moore
Sierra Norman (1RU 18, 4RU 17, 1RU ID TUSA 15)
Samantha Townsend
Paola Cabiedes Zerecero

MISS ILLINOIS USA 2019

W: Alex Plotz (SF 18, IL TUSA 12, NF 11)
1RU: Michela Moe (3RU 18)
2RU: Missy Galvin (4RU 18)
3RU: Gina Melchiorri (2RU 18, 3RU 17, 2RU 16, 1RU 15, 3RU IA USA 14, 3RU IA USA 13)
4RU: Chandler Short (3RU MS USA 16, 3RU 15, 2RU IL TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Stephanie Dearwester
Haley Heeg (NF IL TUSA 15)
Aryssa Joel (NF TX TUSA 11)
Ava Mashouf
Taiylore Merriweather (3RU IL TUSA 13, NF 11)
Savannah Preuss
Shenell Randall (SF 18, SF 17, SF MO USA 16, NF IL TUSA 13, SF 12, 3RU 11, NF 10, NF 09)
Angel Reyes (SF 18, 4RU 17) [later Miss IL USA 2022]
Whitney Scasny
Allison Seys (SF 18)
Jaclyn Torrento

Congeniality: Dena Khalafallah
Photogenic: Shenell Randall

Swimsuit: Chandler Short
Gown: Alex Plotz
Interview: Gina Melchiorri

MISS INDIANA USA 2019

W: Tate Fritchley (3RU 18)
1RU: Samantha Toney (2RU 18, SF 17) [later Miss IN USA 2022]
2RU: Kelsey Foster
3RU: Rose McClimans
4RU: Demie Johnson

Semi-finalists:
Madison Boldry (4RU IN TUSA 14, 1RU 13, 2RU 12)
Mikayla Eaton
Brianne Fieser
Meera Gupta (1RU IN USA 17, 1RU 2RU CT TUSA 16)
Jessica Hopper (SF 18)
Rachel Major (1RU 18)
Ashley Milburn (NF 15, SF 14)

Congeniality: Tate Fritchley
Photogenic: Tate Fritchley

MISS IOWA USA 2019

W: Baylee Drezek (2RU IA TUSA 16, 3RU 15)
1RU: Emmy Cuvelier
2RU: Morgan Kofoid (SF 18, 2RU 17, IA TUSA 13) [later Miss IA USA 2020]
3RU: Jordan Foster (4RU 18, SF 15, SF 14)
4RU: Ashley Hoff (3RU 18, SF 16, NF 15, SF 14, SF IL TUSA 13, NF IL TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Taylor Cassady (NF CA USA 17, NF CA TUSA 14, NF 13)
Jarika Eisenberger (3RU IA TUSA 17, SF 16, SF 15, SF 14)
Randi Estabrook (SF 18) [later Miss IA USA 2022]
Maggie Gehlsen
Veronica Greene (SF 18, NF 17)
Martina Hoogland (SF 18, SF 17, SF IA TUSA 16, SF 15)
Brooke Stahlberg (SF 17, 4RU 16)

Congeniality: Zeinab Asghari
Photogenic: Baylee Drezek

MISS KANSAS USA 2019

W: Alyssa Klinzing (3RU CA USA 18, 3RU KS USA 17, KS TUSA 13, SF 12)
1RU: Alyson Acklin
2RU: Faith Tyrell (NF 17, 3RU KS TUSA 13, 2RU 12)
3RU: Camila Sacco (SF 18, NF 17) [later Miss NH USA 2022]
4RU: Hayden Brax [later Miss KS USA 2020]

Semi-finalists:
Cassie Lohmeyer (4RU 17)
Bridget McBratney (NF 18, NF 16)
Alexis Rewalt (SF 17, 4RU 16, SF 15, SF 14, SF 13, KS TUSA 09, 2RU 08)

Congeniality: Angelica Jacobs
Interview: Faith Tyrell
Photogenic: Camille Saco

MISS KENTUCKY USA 2019

W: Jordan Weiter
1RU: Lexie Iles (SF 18, SF 17) [later Miss KY USA 2020]
2RU: Caity Jackson (4RU 18, SF OH USA 17, 3RU 16, NF 13, 3RU OH TUSA 11, 2RU OH TUSA 10)
3RU: Parker Deppen (2RU 18, SF 17, SF KY TUSA 16)
4RU: Taylor Flake

Semi-finalists:
Courtney Blakeley
Jessica Casebolt (Miss KY 12, 4RU KY TUSA 11, SF 10)
Shelby Delaurier
Cadie Hall (NF SC TUSA 15)
Kyndal Hayes (SF MS USA 19, 3RU AR USA 18, SF 16, 4RU 14, 4RU 13, SF TN USA 11, 3RU TN TUSA 10, SF 09)
Hannah Kaltenbach (SF OH TUSA 09)
Nicole McGee (1RU KY TUSA 15)
Courtney Rea (NF OH USA 19, SF 18, SF 17, 2RU 16, 3RU 15, SF 14, SF 13, SF 12)
Taylor Sang (1RU 18)
Kendall Terry (2RU KY TUSA 18)

Congeniality: Taylor Flake & Layla Middleton
Photogenic: Amber Allen

MISS LOUISIANA USA 2019

W: Victoria Paul (2RU 18, T10 17)
1RU: Tanya Crowe (T10 18, 4RU 17, NF 16, 3RU 15) [later Miss LA USA 2021]
2RU: DeAudrea Horne
3RU: Anna Kirksey (1RU 18, T16 17, NF 15, NF 14)
4RU: Alyssa Bradley

Top 10:
Marlee Henry (1RU 17, LA TUSA 12, T10 11)
Jordyn McKey [later Miss NC USA 2023]
Olivia Rackley
Josie Stephens (T10 18, NF 15, T10 LA TUSA 12)
Ali Williams (T10 17, T15 16, NF LA TUSA 15)

Top 16:
Chloe Burkett (T15 18, T10 17, T15 LA TUSA 16, T10 15, NF 14)
Mariah Clayton (T15 16) [later Miss LA USA 2020]
Avery Greene (4RU 18, SF TX USA 17, SF 16)
Emma Key (T10 18, T18 14)
Sylvia Masters (T15 18) [later Miss LA USA 2023]
Tajá White

Congeniality: DeAudrea Horne
Photogenic: Avery Greene

Swimsuit: Anna Kirksey
Evening Gown: Tanya Crowe
Interview: DeAudrea Horne

MISS MAINE USA 2019

W: Lexie Elston
1RU: Julia van Steenberghe
2RU: Helena Higgins (4RU 18, NF FL USA 15, NF 14)
3RU: Kaitlyn Beckwith (2RU 18, 2RU ME TUSA 17, SF 16)
4RU: Sara Disselkamp (SF 17, 3RU 16, NF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Hamdia Ahmed
Elaine Cavalieri (SF 18, SF ME TUSA 16)
Katie Johnson
Haylie Witham​

Congeniality: Haylie Witham
Photogenic: Lexie Elston

MISS MARYLAND USA 2019

W: Mariela Pepin (2RU 18, MD TUSA 14)
1RU: Amber Smith (SF MD TUSA 15, SF 14)
2RU: Margo Huffman (2RU MD TUSA 15)
3RU: Kennedy Taylor (3RU DC TUSA 15, MD’s OT 12)
4RU: Christiana DiNardo (SF NY TUSA 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14)

Semi-finalists:
Lorreen Agandi
Preslie Bennett
Ayuana Bryant
Billie Castro (NF 15)
Jordyn Cristaudo (SF 17)
Antonia Gore (SF 18, 3RU 17, 3RU PA USA 16, SF 15, NF GA USA 13, SF MD TUSA 09)
Piper Lewis (NF 18, NF 17)
Emma Lutton
Sarah Pennington (SF PA TUSA 17)
Shea Sullivan

Congeniality: Miranda Posten
Photogenic: Joanna Nagle (4RU VT USA 17, 2RU 16)

MISS MASSACHUSETTS USA 2019

W: Kelly O’Grady (3RU 18)
1RU: Ashley Baptista (1RU 18, 2RU 16, SF 15)
2RU: Chelsea Demby (2RU 18) [later Miss CT USA 2020]
3RU: Sabrina Victor [later Miss MA USA 2020]
4RU: Isabelle Varga (2RU NJ TUSA 16, SF 15, SF 14, NF 13)

Semi-finalists:
Fatima Armaghan (SF 18)
Jaclyn Delmonico
Nicole Eacuello (SF 18, SF 16, 3RU RI USA 15, NF 14, NF 11)
Shumika Jean-Baptiste
Ashley Maiolatesi (NF LA USA 18)
Meghan McInnis (SF 18, NF 17)
Rachel Miller (SF 18)
Nina Murray (SF NH USA 18, 2RU 17, NF MA TUSA 14, NF 13)
Adriana Taylor
Shelby Thiem

MISS MICHIGAN USA 2019

W: Alyse Madej (1RU 18, 2RU 17, SF 16, SF 13)
1RU: Victoria Davis (SF 16, NF 14, SF MI TUSA 13)
2RU: Emily Stevenson (NF 18, NF 16)
3RU: Elyse Sholtis (SF TN USA 17)
4RU: Unjaneé Wells (MI TUSA 16, 2RU 15, 4RU 14)

Semi-finalists:
Tara Althaus
Katelyn Curthoys
Laura Esqueda (SF 18, 1RU 17, NF 16, 4RU 15, SF MI TUSA 14)
Allie Graziano
Marilyn Manchell (NF 16)
Marinela Margegaj (4RU 18, NF 17)
Mickaela Marietta-Wiley
Kai Movrich (NF MI TUSA 17)
Taylor Sherman (SF 15, MI TUSA 11)
Hailey Urbach (NF 17, NF 16, NF 15, NF NJ USA 13, NF 12)
Alexis Weston (NF MI TUSA 17, NF 16)

Congeniality: Devon Kardel
Photogenic: Marilyn Manchell

MISS MINNESOTA USA 2019

W: Catherine Stanley (MN TUSA 14)
1RU: Zianya Steigauf (4RU 18, SF 17)
2RU: Taylor Fondie (SF MN TUSA 16, SF 15) [later Miss MN USA 2020]
3RU: KerryAnne Kelly
4RU: Melissa Paakh (1RU 18)

Semi-finalists:
Allie Brunette
Elle Gilbert (SF MN TUSA 14)
Lauryn Greenfield
Jenna Housley
Danielle Hron (2RU 18)
Courtney Igbo
Maddy Karlen (SF 17)
Catalina Nguyen (3RU 18)
Kala Schmidt (SF 18, 3RU MN TUSA 16, SF 14)
Samantha Smith

Congeniality: Mikayla Holmgren
Photogenic: KerryAnne Kelly

MISS MISSISSIPPI USA 2019

W: Madeleine Overby (1RU MS TUSA 16, T15 AL TUSA 15, T10 14, T10 13)
1RU: Bailey Anderson [later Miss MS USA 2021]
2RU: Regan Ringler (NF 18, 4RU 17, SF MS TUSA 16, SF 15)
3RU: Jacqueline Shepley (4RU 18)
4RU: Abby Prestage

Semi-finalists:
Kerrie Blakeney
Kyndal Hayes (3RU AR USA 18, SF 16, 4RU 14, 4RU 13, SF TN USA 11, 3RU TN TUSA 10, SF TN TUSA 09)
Rachel Pearl Jackson (1RU 18)
Acacia McBride (2RU 18, 2RU 17, 2RU MS TUSA 15)
Katie Nelson (SF 16)
Allyssa Weyant (NF MS TUSA 17, NF 14)
Hailey White (SF MS TUSA 18, 1RU 17) [later Miss MS USA 2022]
Sadie Wilson

Congeniality: Molly May (MS OT 12)
Photogenic: Bailey Anderson

MISS MISSOURI USA 2019

W: Miriah Ludtke (1RU 18, 3RU 17, SF IL TUSA 12, 1RU 11)
1RU: Ashleigh Bedwell (3RU 18, 2RU MO TUSA 17, 2RU 16)
2RU: Alison Bowles (4RU MO TUSA 14)
3RU: Britney Janssen (NF 18, NF 17)
4RU: Ashlyn Hoock (SF IL TUSA 14)

Semi-finalists:
Sydney Wilhelm
Sara Allen (SF 17)
Samantha Bowers (2RU 17, MO TUSA 14)
Alexandria Spry (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15)
Sarah Cohen-Smith
Ashley Bird (SF MO TUSA 13, NF 12)
Caroline Campbell (SF IL USA 18, 1RU IL TUSA 16, 2RU 15, SF 13)
Sydney Benson (4RU 18, SF 17, SF MO TUSA 16)
Katie Moeller (SF 18)
CJ Thomas (SF 18, NF 17, NF 16)
Sarah Kerns (NF MO TUSA 16)
MarSeanna Young (SF 18)

Congeniality: Caroline Campbell
Photogenic: Britney Janssen

Swimsuit: Miriah Ludtke
Gown: Alison Bowles
Interview: Miriah Ludtke

MISS MONTANA USA 2019

W: Grace Zitzer (1RU 18)
1RU: Elle Cook (MT TUSA 17)
2RU: Emily Madieros (2RU 18, 2RU 17)
3RU: Jami Forseth (MT TUSA 16) [later Miss MT USA 2021]
4RU: Jess Priske

Semi-finalists:
Annie Berget
Bianca Rose Hunter
Kaylee Jellison (4RU MT TUSA 18)
Ashley Kittson
Natalie Razey
Claire Shinn (SF 18)

MISS NEBRASKA USA 2019

W: Lex Najarian
1RU: Terra Young
2RU: Samantha Washington (NE TUSA 17, SF 16, NE’s OT 13)
3RU: Alyssa Hustrulid (1RU SD USA 19, 2RU 17, 2RU 16, SD TUSA 10, SF 09)
4RU: Rebecca Queensland

Semi-finalists:
Meredith Burroughs (NF 17, SF 16)
Molly Griger
Melissa Sloboth (SF 16, NF 15)
Shelbe Stroh (4RU NE TUSA 17)
Kamryn Young

Congeniality: Meredith Burroughs
Photogenic: Lex Najarian

Swimsuit: Terra Young
Gown: Samantha Washington
Interview: Lex Najarian

MISS NEVADA USA 2019

W: Tianna Tuamoheloa (1RU 17, SF 15)
1RU: Kimberly Andres (3RU 18, 2RU 17, 4RU 16, 4RU 15, NF 14, SF 13)
2RU: Susan Romanishin (2RU 18, 3RU 17, 2RU 16, SF 15, T15 14, NF CA USA 12, T20 CA USA 11)
3RU: Katie Scott (3RU TX USA 19, 4RU 18, SF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
4RU: Paris Regan (SF TX USA 19, SF 18, 1RU NV TUSA 17, 4RU 16, 1RU 15, T10 14)

Semi-finalists:
Rica Charleston (NF 18, NF TX USA 17)
Miranda Contreras
Emily Delgado (SF 18, NF CA USA 17, T10 CA TUSA 14, NF 12)
Jade Johnson
Stefanie Joseph (SF 17)
Christine Ko (SF 18, SF 16, NF 15)
Andrea Martinez
Jaden Osborne
Kaylea Roberson (4RU 18)
Rachel Voltz (NF CA TUSA 15, NF 13)

Congeniality: Stormy Keffeler (SF WA USA 19, SF 18, W 16, NF 15, SF 14)
Photogenic: Bailey Gumm (Miss NV 16, NV’s OT 11)

MISS NEW HAMPSHIRE USA 2019

W: Alexis Chinn
1RU: Talia Stewart (SF 17, NF NY TUSA 10, NF 09, NF 08, NF 07)
2RU: Alexandra Marcello (3RU 18, SF 13)
3RU: Madison Crawford
4RU: Kylie McCoy (1RU 18, SF NH TUSA 10)

Semi-finalists:
Felicia Arsenault (SF 18, NF NH TUSA 12)
Ashley Cunningham
Micayla Gilligan
Gabrielle Kent (SF NH TUSA 16)
Franchesca Nival (NF MA USA 16)
Aria Rich (NF CA USA 18)

Congeniality: Talia Stewart
Photogenic: Katie Bancroft

MISS NEW JERSEY USA 2019

W: Manya Saaraswat (1RU 18)
1RU: Brittany Netta (2RU 18, 4RU 17)
2RU: Mayelin De La Cruz (SF 18, SF 17)
3RU: Amirah Majied
4RU: Karina Ramirez (NF 18, NF 17, SF 16, SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Jenna Abdelqader
Danielle Bjorlo (NF AL USA 18, SF NJ USA 17, NF AL USA 16)
AliciaMarie Blanks (NF 18, NF 17, SF 16, SF 15, NF 14, NF 13, NF NJ TUSA 09)
Alyssa Costner (SF NJ TUSA 18)
Anna-Maria de Oliveira (NF 18, NF 17, NF NJ TUSA 16, NF 15)
Amanda Dilks
Chioma Ikpe (NF 18, SF 17, SF NJ TUSA 16, SF 15)
Celinda Ortega (SF 18) [later Miss NJ USA 2021]
Alexa Pantaleo (SF 18, SF 16)
Jenna Santacroce
Barbara Santana
Savannah Schechter (NF CA USA 16, SF NJ USA 15, NJ TUSA 11)

Congeniality: Savannah Schechter
Photogenic: Brittany Netta

MISS NEW MEXICO USA 2019

W: Alejandra Gonzalez (2RU TX TUSA 18, 3RU 17, 1RU 15, 4RU 14, SF 13, NF 12, NF TX TUSA 11)
1RU: TracieTaylor Turner (2RU 18)
2RU: Staesha Gentry
3RU: Elizabeth Nelson (1RU NM TUSA 13)
4RU: Sapphire Persinger (1RU NM TUSA 18, NF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Renay Baca
Selina Baca
Maria Alejandra Bran
Stephanie Chavez (Miss NM 16)
Morgan Godbolt
Mattea Hankins
Maya Johnson (SF 18)
Jacqueline Loera
Emilee Montoya
Jasmine Neves

Congeniality: Morgan Godbolt
Photogenic: Alejandra Gonzalez

MISS NEW YORK USA 2019

W: Florinda Kajtazi (SF 17, SF 16, NF 15)
1RU: Brittany Netta (1RU NJ USA 19, 2RU 18, 4RU 17)
2RU: Victoria Winner (SF PA USA 11)
3RU: Briana Siaca (3RU 18, 2RU 17, 1RU 16) [later Miss NY USA 2021]
4RU: Taelyr Robinson (2RU NH USA 18, SF CA USA 14, T20 12) [later Miss MD USA 2020]

Semi-finalists:
Stephanie Bovolar
Johanel Caceres
Breigh Cobb
Nicole Duran
Alexandria Foxworth (NF 12)
Stephanie Hoffman
Lina Katayeva
Erica Lansman (SF 17, SF IA USA 14, IA TUSA 10)
Jane Lumely
Jaya Madray
Janelle Murray
Ashley Ockenholt
Caroline Placzek (SF 18, NF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
Kassady Sever (SF DE USA 17, SF 16, SF 15, 2RU DE TUSA 14)
Jordan Smith
Corrin Stellakis (NY TUSA 14)

Congeniality: Natalia Mayo
Photogenic: Florinda Kajtazi

MISS NORTH CAROLINA USA 2019

W: Cheslie Kryst (T10 18, 4RU 17)
1RU/Miss NC USA: Laura Little (succeeded Cheslie)
2RU: Christina Thompson (SF NJ USA 18, T10 NC USA 16, NJ TUSA 13)[later Miss VA USA 2021]
3RU: Erika Turner (T10 18, T15 17, T10 16, T15 15, T10 14, T15 13, T10 NC TUSA 09)
4RU: Toria Mangum

Top Ten:
Kelly Glendenning (3RU 18)
Stevie Miles
Sarah Roof (NF SC USA 17)
Kiah Ruffin (T15 18)
Scarlett Short

Top Sixteen:
Phoenicia Butler
Madeline Delp
Harley Evans (T10 18, T10 NC TUSA 17)
Emily Kwiatkowski
Sydney Long (T15 SC USA 18, T10 17, NF 16, T15 SC TUSA 15)
Emily Miner (4RU NC TUSA 17, T15 16, 4RU 14)

Congeniality: Madeline Delp
Photogenic: Sydney Long

Swimsuit: Cheslie Kryst
Interview: Laura Little
Gown: Alexandra Mangano

MISS NORTH DAKOTA USA 2019

W: Samantha Redding (SF 16)
1RU: Codi Miller (3RU 18, 2RU 17, SF 16, ND TUSA 09)
2RU: Emily Borud (2RU 18, SF 17)
3RU: Miranda Morgan (SF ND TUSA 17, 4RU 16)
4RU: Sidney Wehling (2RU MN TUSA 18, 2RU 17, SF 16)

Semi-finalists:
Jennifer Allmer
Alexia Belk
Alyssa Black (SF 18, NF ND TUSA 14, NF 13, SF 12)
Destiny Chamberlain (SF 18)
Erica Dalen
Vi Geeraerts
Kathryn Handeland
Jenna Morlock (1RU 17, 2RU 16, SF 15, SF SD TUSA 11, SF 10)
Abigail S.
Leah T.

Congeniality: Emily Borud
Photogenic: Alexia Belk

MISS OHIO USA 2019

W: Alice Magoto (Miss OH 16, SF OH TUSA 16)
1RU: Mariah Payne (4RU 18, 1RU 17)
2RU: Bri Lang (3RU 18)
3RU: Britain Bennett (SF OH TUSA 18, NF 17, 1RU 16)
4RU: Kellie Hall (SF 18, SF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Grace Brown
Joanee Church (2RU 18, SF 17)
Jealynn Holtz (SF OH TUSA 17)
Andrea Hunter
Jenna Jacobs (SF 17, SF OH TUSA 14)
Angela Judy (SF 17, SF 16, SF OH TUSA 15)
Mackenzie Schutt (SF PA USA 18) [later Miss OH USA 2023]
Nicole Sherb (SF 18, NF OH TUSA 17, SF 15)
Madeleine Smith (4RU 18)
Jordan Templin (NF 18)
Kayelin Tiggs (SF 18, NF 17)

Congeniality: Kellie Hall
Photogenic: Bri Lang

MISS OKLAHOMA USA 2019

W: Triana Browne (Miss OK 2017)
1RU: Mariah Davis (2RU OK TUSA 14, 2RU 13) [later Miss OK USA 2020]
2RU: Allison Drake (SF TX USA 18, NF 17, 1RU TX TUSA 15, SF 14, SF 13) [later Miss TX USA 2022]
3RU: Baylee Ogle (OK TUSA 17)
4RU: Veronica Wisniewski

Semi-finalists:
Lacey Anderson (3RU 18)
Kylee Blehm
Sunny Day (SF 18, NF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
Tori Meehan (SF OK TUSA 15)
Hannah Scholl (SF MD TUSA 16)
Danielle Vanzandt (NF 18)

Congeniality: Tori Meehan
Photogenic: Mariah Davis

Swimsuit: Mariah Davis
Gown: Baylee Ogle

MISS OREGON USA 2019

W: Natalie Tonneson (3RU 18, 4RU 17, 4RU 14, 4RU OR TUSA 09)
1RU: Caitlen Monnone (4RU 18, 1RU 17, SF 16)
2RU: Hailey Sturgill (SF WA TUSA 15, NF 12)
3RU: Susan Romanishin (2RU NV USA 19, 2RU 18, 3RU 17, 2RU 16, SF 15, T15 14, NF CA USA 12, T20 CA USA 11)
4RU: Jessica Solis (NF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Brittney Cathcart
Hannah Cromer
Arielle Freytag (SF 18, SF 17, SF 16) [later Miss OR USA 2022]
Willow Garcia (NF KS USA 18)
Brooklyn Lowery (NF CA USA 17, SF CA TUSA 16, NF 15)
Ali Wallace (2RU 18, Miss OR 15, 1RU OR TUSA 12, SF 10)

Congeniality:
Photogenic: Brittney Cathcart

MISS PENNSYLVANIA USA 2019

W: Kailyn Perez (4RU FL USA 18, 3RU 17, 1RU 15, 3RU 14)
1RU: Billie Laraé Owens [later Miss PA USA 2022]
2RU: Victoria Piekut [later Miss PA USA 2020]
3RU: Jordan Meachum (3RU GA TUSA 15, NF 14)
4RU: Tristin Kresak (2RU 18)

Semi-finalists:
Alysa Bainbridge
Julia Chiango (NF 16, SF PA TUSA 15, NF 14)
Justice Hartman
Chantelle Heggenstaller (SF 18, NF 17, NF 16, NF 15, NF 14)
Madison Longstreth (1RU 18, 3RU 17, PA TUSA 11)
Julia Pauline (SF 18, SF 17, SF 16, SF 15, NF 14, SF 13, NF 11, 2RU PA TUSA 10)
Leann Penn
Kirstin Pollock (SF NY USA 17, NF DE USA 14)
Natalie Romano (4RU 18, 4RU 17, SF 16, SF 15)
Monet Tiberii

Congeniality: Niquella Berry
Photogenic: Justice Hartman

MISS RHODE ISLAND USA 2019

W: Nicole Pallozzi (SF 18, 4RU RI TUSA 15, SF 14)
1RU: Frances LeBlanc (3RU 18, NF CT USA 17)
2RU: Lindsey Bucci (SF 18, 2RU 17, RI TUSA 11)
3RU: Alexa Papigiotis (RI TUSA 17, SF 16)
4RU: Abby Mansolillo (1RU RI TUSA 18, SF 17, SF 16, 3RU 15, SF 14) [later Miss RI 2022]

Semi-finalists:
Camilla Akbas
Karly Laliberte (1RU 18) [later Miss RI USA 2021]
Sarah McGill
Prutha Patel (SF 17, SF 16)
Yinelly Ramos
Ashley Waterman (SF 18, NF 17, SF 14, NF RI TUSA 12)

Amity: Camilla Akbas
Photogenic: Frances LeBlanc

MISS SOUTH CAROLINA USA 2019

W: MaKenzie Divina (1RU SC TUSA 16)
1RU: Sydney Sill (T10 SC TUSA 14, SC’S OT 12)
2RU: Catherine Kirkland (NF SC TUSA 16)
3RU: Morgan Gumola (NF SC TUSA 17, NF 15)
4RU: Meera Bhonslé [later Miss SC USA 2022]

Top Ten: 
Anna Logan Hooks
Blythe Neal (NF 16, T10 SC TUSA 15, 1RU 14, T17 13)
Bailey Rogers (2RU 18, 2RU GA USA 17)
Morgan Romano [later Miss NC USA & Miss USA 2022]
Victoria Vesce (4RU NC USA 18, 1RU 17, T10 15, NF 13, 3RU NC TUSA 12, T15 11)

Top Sixteen: 
Erika Cline
Megan Leonardi (T15 SC TUSA 12)
Hope Lumpkin (NF 18, NF 17)
Mary Caroline Owen (4RU SC TUSA 15, T17 14)
Caitlin Russell (T10 18, 2RU 17, 2RU 16)
Liza Walker (T10 16)

Congeniality: Kayla Jackson
Photogenic: Victoria Vesce

Swimsuit: Liza Walker
Gown: Blythe Neal
Interview: Catherine Kirkland

MISS SOUTH DAKOTA USA 2019

W: Abby Merschman
1RU: Alyssa Hustrulid (2RU 17, 2RU 16, SD TUSA 10, SF 09)
2RU: Kalani Jorgensen (1RU 18, SF 17, SD TUSA 12, 1RU 11)
3RU: Julia Gesling (3RU SD TUSA 18, SF 17)
4RU: Berkeley Fierro

Semi-finalists:
Megan Hill (SF SD TUSA 12, SF 10, NF 09)
Alexa Haakensen
Liz K.
Aanna Okerlund
Jhena van den Hoek (NF 18, NF 16, SF SD TUSA 15, NF 14)

Congeniality: Jennifer D

MISS TENNESSEE USA 2019

W: Savana Hodge (2RU 18, SF TN TUSA 12)
1RU: Rayni Lasley (SF IL USA 15, SF 13)
2RU: Megan Ski Hollingsworth (TN TUSA 17)
3RU: Amanda Bell (SF 18, NF 17)
4RU: Tara Koch

Semi-finalists:
Loren Billingsley
CaDana Campbell
Lydia Hollis
Morgan Ann Mathis
Katherine Rogers

Congeniality: CaDana Campbell
Photogenic: Katherine Rogers

MISS TEXAS USA 2019

W: Alayah Benavidez (NF 16, NF 15, 2RU TX TUSA 14)
1RU: Kirby Lindley (TX TUSA 17, SF 16, NF 15, NF 14)
2RU: Lesha Wincher
3RU: Katie Scott (4RU 18, SF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
4RU: Isabella Radovan (1RU 18, SF 17, NF 16, NF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Jacqueline Davis  (NF 18)
Libby Hill
Rachel Hornbuckle (SF 18)
Taylor Houston (NF TX TUSA 16, SF 15)
Taylor Kessler (NF 16, SF TX TUSA 15) [later Miss TX USA 2020]
Erica Morgan  (SF 18)
Katherine O’Connor (NF 18, SF TX TUSA 14, SF 13, NF 12)
Morgan Pointon
Paris Regan (SF 18, 1RU NV TUSA 17, 4RU 16, 1RU 15, T10 14)
Angelina Villarreal
Erin Wilrich

Congeniality: Christina Carlson
Photogenic: Taylor Kessler
Swimsuit: Kirby Lindley

MISS UTAH USA 2019

W: Amanda Giroux (SF OH USA 17, 1RU OH TUSA 15, 1RU 14, SF OH 13)
1RU: Kate Pekuri (ID TUSA 16)
2RU: Libby Hill (NF TX USA 19)
3RU: Andrea Piecuch (NF VA USA 19, NF FL USA 18, NF TX USA 12, SF TX TUSA 09)
4RU: Melissa Paakh (4RU MN USA 19, 1RU 18)

Semi-finalists:
Athenna Crosby (CA TUSA 16, 3RU 15, T10 14, T20 13)
Hayley Huntsman
Alexis Kener (SF 13, 1RU UT TUSA 12, SF UT TUSA 11)
D’Mia Lamar
Sage Neilson
Leia Sergakis (SF UT USA 18, 4RU 16, SF 13, NF 12)
Rachel Slawson (NF 18, SF 17, NF 15, NF 14) [later Miss UT USA 2020]

Congeniality: Lindsey Lloyd
Photogenic: Ciara Ivey

MISS VERMONT USA 2019

W: Bethany Garrow (2RU VT TUSA 17)
1RU: Bridget Stahl
2RU: Gabriella Farago (2RU 18)

Congeniality: Ashley Cormier
Photogenic: Gabriella Farago

MISS VIRGINIA USA 2019

W: Courtney Smits (GA TUSA 12)
1RU: Nadgeena Jerome
2RU: Susie Evans (VA TUSA 11) [later Miss VA USA 2020]
3RU: Jade Kenny (SF DC USA 18, Miss MD 14)
4RU: Mary McGeorge (2RU VA TUSA 16)

Semi-finalists:
Ashley Day (SF 18, NF 17, NF 16, NF FL USA 13, NF 12)
Alexis Drury (SF 17)
Jasmyn Franklin
Johanna King (SF DC USA 15, SF 14)
Victoria Maiden (SF 17)
Elizabeth Martin (NF TX USA 19, SF VA USA 18, NF 17)
Amber Miller
Brianna Ruff (NF 18)
Davina Seoparsan (1RU VA TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
Anah Taylor

Congeniality: Kati Roberts
Photogenic: Jade Kenny

MISS WASHINGTON USA 2019

W: Evelyn Clark (2RU 18, 4RU 17, 3RU OR USA 16, SF WA USA 15, 4RU 14, 4RU 13, 3RU 12, SF WA TUSA 10, 3RU 09)
1RU: Chael Stenchever (3RU 18, 3RU 17, 3RU 16, SF 15)
2RU: Imani Blackmon (NF CA USA 17, WA TUSA 13) [later Miss WA USA 2020]
3RU: Ashley McPoland (3RU AZ TUSA 15)
4RU: Morgan Sibley (NF CA USA 15, NF CA TUSA 14)

Semi-finalists:
Tiana Cole
Jordana Dahmen [later Miss ID USA 2022]
Tawny Fajardo (NF 17, NF 15)
Kayzin Holt (NF 18)
Stormy Keffeler (SF 18, W 16 (resigned), NF 15, SF 14)
Taylor Mann (SF WA TUSA 17, 3RU 16, SF 15)
Melissa Perincheril (1RU 18)
Samantha Schubert (SF WA TUSA 18)
Kalina Springer
Gabriella Sturgill (SF OR USA 17, 3RU WA TUSA 14, SF 13, SF 12, NF 11, NF 10)
Angela Terek

Congeniality: Amber Bruce
Photogenic: Jordana Dahmen

MISS WEST VIRGINIA USA 2019

W: Haley Holloway (WV TUSA 13)
1RU: Lacy Russell (SF 18, NF 17, NF OH USA 16)
2RU: Alexis Bland (1RU WV TUSA 18) [later Miss WV USA 2021]
3RU: Charlotte Bellotte (1RU 18, SF 17, SF WV TUSA 12, NF 11) [later Miss WV USA 2020]
4RU: Tess Hyre

Semi-finalists:
Caitland Boggs (NF 18)
Dominique Collins (2RU 18, 1RU 17, 3RU 15, 3RU WV TUSA 14, NF 13
Tori Rohr (SF 18, SF 17, 3RU 16, SF 14, 3RU WV TUSA 11)
Marleigh Ross
Sarah Weeks (SF CO TUSA 16)

Congeniality: Lacy Russell
Photogenic: Haley Holloway

MISS WISCONSIN USA 2019

W: Danika Tramburg (SF 17, SF 16)
1RU: Teaka Griesbach (2RU 18, 2RU 17, 3RU 16, 2RU WI TUSA 14, 1RU WI TUSA 13, WI’s OT 10)
2RU: Sophia Andries (1RU WI TUSA 18)
3RU: Natalie Hamilton (4RU 18, SF 17, SF 16, SF 15, 3RU WI TUSA 14, SF 13)
4RU: Sydney Seichter

Semi-finalists:
Kate Hopfensperger
Talia Obst
Robyn Oguinye (NF IA USA 17, NF LA USA 15, NF 14)
Kaitlyn Schmidt (NF 18, NF 15)
Theréza Marie Schwarten (NF 18)
Jamie Walloch (SF GA TUSA 15, 3RU 14)
Chelsey Wasielewski

Congeniality: Chelsey Wasielewski
Photogenic: ​Danika Tramburg

MISS WYOMING USA 2019

W: Addison Treesh (1RU WY TUSA 18, 3RU 17, WY’s OT 14)
1RU: Katie Bozner (NF CA USA 18, T20 14, T20 CA TUSA 12)
2RU: Lexi Revelli (1RU 18, 3RU 17, 1RU 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14, 2RU WY TUSA 13, SF WY TUSA 12)
3RU: Ashley Hagel (4RU 18, NF SD USA 16, 4RU SD USA 15)
4RU: Kennedy Schramm

Semi-finalists:
Hannah Abrams
Shyanne Blake
Cheyenne Buyert (Miss WY 2017)
RebeccaAnne Edelman
Keisha Foster
Alexa Hayden
Sydnie Laroux
Stacia Lambert
Jaylene Oliver
Miranda Olson (SF 18)

Congeniality: Keisha Foster
Photogenic: Ashley Hagal