Search
Close this search box.

Miss USA

Miss Teen USA

Categories

Miss USA & Teen USA archives, former Teen crossover history and much more coming soon...

Miss profiles 2020-2022 complete • Teen profiles 2020-2022 and all profiles 2010-2019 coming soon

Miss USA 2018 State Pageant Coverage

State Pageant Results

MISS ALABAMA USA 2018

W: Hannah Brown (NF 17, 2RU AL TUSA 11)
1RU: Taylor Jones (3RU 17, T10 AL TUSA 13)
2RU: Kelly Hutchinson (T10 17, 2RU GA TUSA 16, 1RU 15, Miss GA’s OT 13) [later Miss AL USA 2020]
3RU: Lorin Holcombe (AL TUSA 13)
4RU: Macy Hinds

Top 10:
Bayley Albinger (4RU AL TUSA 17, 3RU 16, T10 15, 4RU 14)
Jacqueline Giancola (NJ TUSA 15, 3RU 14, 4RU 13)
Madison Gilmore
Hannah McMurphy (NF AL TUSA 17, NF 16) [later Miss AL USA 2019]
Makayla Westmoreland (NF 17, T10 16, T15 AL TUSA 13)

Top 15:
Tera Broaddrick (NF 17)
Tabitha Dailey (NF AL TUSA 16, T15 15, NF 14, NF 13)
Chelsea Greenhill
Katie Hilyer (T15 17, T15 15)
Alexia Robinson (NF MO USA 15, NF 14)

Congeniality: Elisabeth Chramer
Photogenic: Lorin Holcombe

Swimsuit: Kelly Hutchison
Gown: Taylor Jones
Interview: Jacqueline Giancola

MISS ALASKA USA 2018

W: Brooke Johnson (1RU 17, 1RU 14)
1RU: Kally Greene-Gudmundson
2RU: Brandy Kellner (F 17, F 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14)

MISS ARIZONA USA 2018

W: Nicole Smith (SF 16, 4RU 15, 3RU 14, 2RU 13, 2RU AZ TUSA 12)
1RU: Alexa Zellers (4RU MO USA 17, AZ TUSA 12)
2RU: Whitney Ellis (SF 17)
3RU: Darby Deak (4RU AZ TUSA 16, SF 15)
4RU: Nadya Kosmina

Semi-finalists:
Rochelle DeLucia (SF 17)
Lauren Henry​
Candace Kanavel (3RU 17, NF 15) [later Miss AZ USA 2023]
Taylor Mulholland
Emma Reim
Tavai Zaysoff

Congeniality: Whitney Ellis
Photogenic: Nadya Kosmina

MISS ARKANSAS USA 2018

W: Lauren Weaver (2RU 17, AR TUSA 14, 3RU 13, 3RU 12)
1RU: Brejamin Perkins  (SF 17)
2RU: Briley Hale (4RU FL USA 16)
3RU: Kyndal Hayes (SF 16, 4RU 14, 4RU 13, SF TN USA 11, 3RU TN TUSA 10, SF TN TUSA 09)
4RU: Savanna Spradlin

Semi-finalists:
Ciara Hibdon (SF AR TUSA 14, NF 13, SF 12, NF 11)
DeIvory Howard (SF 16)
Kailey Hula (2RU AR TUSA 17, 2RU 16)
Allison Kusenberger (3RU 17, 3RU 16, 2RU 15, 3RU 14, 2RU 13, 3RU 12, AR TUSA 09, SF AR TUSA 08)
Shannon Smith
Elizabeth Warren (NF 17, NF AR TUSA 16)

Congeniality: Ciara Hibdon
Photogenic: Allison Kusenberger

Swimsuit: Briley Hale
Gown: Lauren Weaver
Interview: Brejamin Perkins

MISS CALIFORNIA USA 2018

W: Kelley Johnson (Miss CO 2015)
1RU: Bianca Vierra (CA TUSA 14)
2RU: Jaskiran Kaur
3RU: Alyssa Klinzing (3RU KS USA 17, KS TUSA 13) [later Miss KS USA 2019]
4RU: Ghazal Gill

Semi-finalists:
Kayla Anderson  (NF 17, NF 16, NF CA TUSA 15)
Dominique Arciniega (2RU CA TUSA 17)
Carrie Baker
Kristin Bangs
Alexis Brown (SF 17)
Justice Enlow [later Miss TN USA 2020]
Seanise Haskins (NF 17, NF 16, T10 CA TUSA 11)
Alexa Jones (SF 17, SF AZ USA 16, T20 15, 1RU 14, CA TUSA 12)
Kat Lernihan (SF 17)
Arianna Lemus (NF 17) [later Miss CO USA 2023]
Rachel McDonough
Chanelle Riggan (4RU 17)
Cecilia Rodriguez (NF 17, NF 15) [later Miss NM USA 2020]
Carly Diamond Stone (2RU 17, SF 16, T20 15, NF 14, NF MI USA 12)
Merissa Underwood (NF 16, NF 13) [later Miss MT USA 2020]

Congeniality: Andrea Andrade
Photogenic: Amanda Larsson-Dally

MISS COLORADO USA 2018

W: Chloe Brown (4RU AZ USA 17, CO TUSA 13)
1RU: Alexandria Clough (SF 17, NF 16)
2RU: Molly Cowden (SF 17, 2RU CO TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
3RU: Kathryn Dunn (1RU 17, NF TX USA 14, NF 13, SF 12, 4RU 11, NF TX TUSA 08)
4RU: Alyssa Magalong (SF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Emily Carlson (SF 17, SF 16)
Maria Cordova (NF CO TUSA 10)
Taylor Fogg [later Miss NH USA 2021]
Jenna Frazier
Krystal Harrelson (2RU 16)
Bre L’Estrange (NF 17, 2RU CO TUSA 16, SF 15)
Sarahi Pinela
Heather R.
Erin Roney (SF 17, NF CO TUSA 15, NF 14, SF 13)
Brenna Seawalt

Congeniality: Jenna Frazier
Photogenic: Brenna Seawalt​

MISS CONNECTICUT USA 2018

W: Jamie Hughes (2RU VA USA 17, SF 16, 2RU 15) ​
1RU: Samantha Sojka (SF 17, 1RU 16, 4RU 15, CT TUSA 11, 4RU 10)
2RU: Azria Rountree (SF 17, NF 16, SF 15, SF 14, SF 13)
3RU: Samantha Lusniak  (SF 17, SF 16, NF 15, SF 14)
4RU: Amber Walker (1RU 17)

Semi-finalists:
Cathryn Jenner
Kate Kirchoff
Rhaven McIver (NF NY USA 17, NF 15, NF 14)
Jonét Nichelle (2RU 17, NF 14, SF CT TUSA 13, 4RU CT TUSA 12)
Sarah Shourds

MISS DELAWARE USA 2018

W: Sierra Wright (DE TUSA 15, SF 14)
1RU: Alyssa Murray (4RU 15, SF 14, Miss DE 12, NF 12, NF DE TUSA 08)
2RU: Drew Sanclemente (3RU 17, 1RU DE TUSA 15, NF 11) [later Miss DE USA 2021]
3RU: Amanda Debus (Miss DE 2016DE TUSA 11, DE’s OT 08)
4RU: Charity Cramer (NF DE TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Autumn Keller (SF DE TUSA 16)
Kimberly Martin (2RU 17, 3RU 16, SF 14, 1RU 13, SF 12)
Sarah Timmons (4RU 17)

Congeniality: Alyssa Murray
Photogenic: Bethany Wheatley

MISS DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA USA 2018

W: Bryce Armstrong (2RU 17, 4RU DC TUSA 15, SF MD TUSA 14)
1RU: Samira Howard (SF MD USA 16, 4RU DC USA 14)
2RU: Destani Huffman-Jefferson (SF VA USA 16, NF NC USA 14, NF VA TUSA 13, 1RU VA TUSA 12, 1RU VA TUSA 11)
3RU: Fig O’Reilly (SF 14)
4RU: Cordelia Cranshaw (4RU 17, NF 16) [later Miss DC USA 2019]

Semi-finalists:
Vinielle Acha-Morfaw (NF MD USA 17)
Bilikisu Adeyemi (3RU 17, NF 13)
Midori Ama
Alexis Davis
Jade Kenny (Miss MD 2014)
Alexis Lete [later Miss IN USA 2020]
Chelsie Stevens (SF 17, SF MO USA 16, NF MD TUSA 12, NF 11)
Tara Ward (NF 15, NF 13, NF NJ USA 12, 3RU DC USA 10, SF NJ TUSA 08)

Congeniality: Tiah Andrea Hodges
Photogenic: Chelsie Stevens

MISS FLORIDA USA 2018

W: Genesis Davila (W 17) ​
1RU: Nicolette Jennings (2RU 17, 3RU 16, 1RU MD TUSA 15, 2RU MD TUSA 14) [later Miss FL USA 2019]
2RU: Monique Evans (Miss TX 14, NF TX USA 11) [later Miss FL USA 2020]
3RU: Olivia Caputo (SF GA USA 17, 1RU FL TUSA 15, 1RU 14, 2RU 13)
4RU: Kailyn Perez (3RU 17, 1RU 15, 3RU 14) [later Miss PA USA 2013]

Semi-finalists:
Lindsay Becker (SF MN USA 17, 4RU MN USA 13, 4RU MN USA 12, T20 CA USA 11, 2RU MN TUSA 09, 1RU 08, 1RU 07, 4RU 06)
Juliana Bonarrigo (NF 17)
Acacia Courtney (Miss CT 14, 3RU CT TUSA 11, CT’s OT 09) [later Miss CT USA 2019]
Kayla Fiore
Taylor Fulford (4RU 17, NF 16, SF 14, SF FL TUSA 13)
Jacqueline Garcia-Casals​ (SF 16, NF FL TUSA 13, NF 12)
Megan Hevner (NF 12, SF 11)
Barbara Marrero
Kassandra Montandon (NF 17, SF 16, NF 14, NF FL TUSA 13)

Congeniality: Lindsay Stidham
Photogenic: Megan Hevner

MISS GEORGIA USA 2018

W: Marianny Egurrola (3RU 16)
1RU: Safia Moussa (SF 17)
2RU: Katie Byrum (SF 17)
3RU: Gianna Zitello (SF 17)
4RU: Katerina Rozmajzl (3RU GA TUSA 16, SF 15, NF 14) [later Miss GA USA 2019]

Semi-finalists:
Autumn Adams (NF 17, SF GA TUSA 09)
McKenzie Blair-Griffith (SF 17, 2RU 16, 4RU GA TUSA 15, SF 14)
Dia Davis (NF 17, SF 16, T10 CA USA 15, T10 CA USA 14, NF  CA USA 13)
Brittany Deaville (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15)
Lindsay Dobbs (SF GA TUSA 12, SF 11)
Lena Hardy (NF 17, NF GA TUSA 09)
Taylor Jackson (NF 17)
Shanria Price (SF 17)
Michelle Stegall
Alix Troupe (SF 17, SF GA TUSA 15)

Congeniality: Keila Outen
Photogenic: Taylor Jackson

MISS HAWAII USA 2018

W: Julianne Chu (4RU 17, 1RU 16, 2RU 14, 2RU 12, HI TUSA 10, 4RU 09)
1RU: Ellise Kakazu (1RU 17)
2RU: Celine “Tali” Silva
3RU: Elizabeth Pualani Armstrong (NF 17)
4RU: Michaela Spaulding

Semi-finalists:
Ashanti Brown
Tiana Enos-Dano
Sofia Godinez-Miller (SF 17)
Cheri Lavoie (NF 17)
Adrienne Wilson (SF 17)

Congeniality: Celine “Tali” Silva
Photogenic: Ellise Kakazu

MISS IDAHO USA 2018

W: Téa Draganovic
1RU: Sierra Norman (4RU 17, 1RU ID TUSA 15)
2RU: Alyssa Watson (2RU 17)
3RU: Delaney Cattano
4RU: Marie Yokan

Semi-finalists
Danielle Davidson
Shania Everett
Paityn Frederick
Brooke James​ (SF 17)
Charlie Muraski (1RU 17, SF 16)

Congeniality: Katelyn Clark
Photogenic: Tea Draganovic​

MISS ILLINOIS USA 2018

W: Karolina Jasko
1RU: Marisa Buchheit (Miss IL 14, SF IL TUSA 07, SF 06)
2RU: Gina Melchiorri (3RU 17, 2RU 16, 1RU 15, 3RU IA USA 14, 3RU IA USA 13)
3RU: Michela Moe
4RU: Missy Galvin

Semi-finalists:
Gemma Berto (SF 17, 3RU 16, 3RU 15, SF 14, NF 13)
Caroline Campbell (1RU IL TUSA 16, 2RU 15, SF 13)
Catherine Love (NF IL TUSA 10)
Alex Plotz (IL TUSA 12, NF 11) [later Miss IL USA 2019]
Degi Purev (1RU 17)
Shenell Randall (SF 17, SF MO USA 16, NF IL TUSA 13, SF 12, 3RU 11, NF 10, NF 09)
Angel Reyes (4RU 17) [later Miss IL USA 2022]
Allison Seys
Katie Stapleton (NF 14)
Chelsea Tayui
Megan Vladic (SF 17, SF 16)
Karah West

Congeniality: Hanna Poitras
Photogenic: Alyssa Reinhardt

MISS INDIANA USA 2018

W: Darrian Arch (1RU 17, 1RU 16, IN TUSA 13)
1RU: Rachel Major
2RU: Samantha Toney (SF 17) [later Miss IN USA 2022]
3RU: Tate Fritchley [later Miss IN USA 2019]
4RU: Kelsey White (2RU 17, 2RU KY USA 16, SF 15, SF 14, SF 11)

Semi-finalists:
Erika Andis
Emily Heller (SF 17, NF 16, NF IN TUSA 15)
Kathryn Hines
Jessica Hopper
Kara Wisley

Congeniality: Emily Kunkle
Photogenic: Meghan Harris

MISS IOWA USA 2018

W: Jenny Valliere (3RU 17, 3RU 16, NF 15, NF 14, SF 13, 3RU 12, 2RU 11)
1RU: Savannah Necker (1RU 17, 1RU IA TUSA 15, IA’s OT 2012)
2RU: Lindsay Trappen (4RU 17, 2RU 16, 4RU 15, SF MN TUSA 12)
3RU: Ashley Hoff (SF 16 NF 15, SF 14, SF IL TUSA 13, NF IL TUSA 12)
4RU: Jordan Foster (SF 15, SF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Brittany Allison
Cassandra Berger
Randi Estabrook [later Miss IA USA 2022]
Veronica Greene (NF 17)
Martina Hoogland (SF 17, SF IA TUSA 16, SF 15)
Morgan Kofoid (2RU 17, IA TUSA 13) [later Miss IA USA 2020]
Mariah Kooyman (NF 17, SF IA TUSA 16, SF 15)
Macy Marie Logan

Congeniality: Macy Marie Logan
Photogenic: Randi Estabrook

MISS KANSAS USA 2018

W: Melanie Shaner (KS TUSA 15, SF 14)
1RU: Jessie Colonna (SF 17, 3RU 15, 2RU 13, NF CA USA 13, KS TUSA 08)
2RU: Meagan Johnson (SF 17, SF 14)
3RU: Alisha Meyer
4RU: Willow Garcia

Semi-finalists:
Hannah Beilman (NF MO USA 16, 4RU MO TUSA 15)
Jordan Christian (SF 17, SF 16)
Sierra Hoehn
Tobie Roberts (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15, 4RU KS TUSA 14, NF 13)
Camila Sacco (NF 17) [later Miss NH USA 2022]
Danielle Skranak

Congeniality: Tobie Roberts
Photogenic: Alisha Meyer

Swimsuit: Melanie Shaner
Gown: Jessie Colonna
Interview: Tobie Roberts

MISS KENTUCKY USA 2018

W: Braea Tilford (1RU 17)
1RU: Taylor Sang (SF 16)
2RU: Parker Deppen (SF 17, SF KY TUSA 16)
3RU: Kennedy Carter (NF SC USA 17)
4RU: Caity Jackson (SF OH USA 17, 3RU 16, NF 13, 3RU OH TUSA 11, 2RU 10)

Congeniality: Hayley Franklin
Photogenic: Caity Jackson

MISS LOUISIANA USA 2018

W: Lauren Vizza (2RU 17, 2RU 16, T18 15, T10 14, Miss LA 12)
1RU: Anna Kirksey (T16 17, NF 15, NF 14)
2RU: Victoria Paul (T10 17) [later Miss LA USA 2019]
3RU: Madeline Langlinais (T10 15, 2RU 14)
4RU: Avery Greene (SF TX USA 17, SF 16)

Top 10:
Tanya Crowe (4RU 17, NF 16, 3RU 15) [later Miss LA USA 2021]
Kristen Hamilton
Emma Key (T18 14)
Rachel North (T16 17, T10 16)
Josie Stephens

Top 15:
Gianna Blaudeau (T10 17, NF LA TUSA 15)
Chloe Burkett (T15 LA TUSA 16, T10 15, NF 14)
Alyssa Cesar
Sylvia Masters [later Miss LA USA 2023]
Keilee Williams (2RU LA TUSA 14, T15 13)

Congeniality: Sylvia Masters
Photogenic: Avery Greene

Swimsuit: Madeline Langlinais
Evening Gown: Anna Kirksey
Interview: Lauren Vizza

MISS MAINE USA 2018

W: Marina Gray
1RU: Lindsay Abrams (SF 17, NF 16, SF 15)
2RU: Kaitlyn Beckwith (2RU ME TUSA 17, SF 16)
3RU: Hannah Fleming (3RU 17)
4RU: Helena Higgins (NF FL USA 15, NF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Elaine Cavalieri (SF ME TUSA 16)
Abigail Lord
Simone Pastore (1RU 17)
Stephanie Stilkey (SF 17)
Katherine Stoddard

MISS MARYLAND USA 2018

W: Brittinay Nicolette (1RU 17, 3RU VA USA 15, SF MD USA 11, 2RU MD TUSA 10, 3RU MD TUSA 09, SF MD TUSA 08)
1RU: Yesly Dimate (SF 16)
2RU: Mariela Pepin (MD TUSA 14) [later Miss MD USA 2019]
3RU: Gallienne Gilmer (2RU 17, SF MD TUSA 16, 4RU 15)
4RU: Azah Awasum (SF 17, NF 13)

Semi-finalists:
Alexis Becton (SF DC USA 17, 4RU 16, NF MD USA 13)
Tyreesha Bolten
Destiny Clark (Miss MD 15, 4RU 15)
Antonia Gore (3RU 17, 3RU PA USA 16, SF 15, NF GA USA 13, SF MD TUSA 09)
Julie Hocking
Fabienne Lucas
Joanna Poole
Alyssha Shanks (NF 17, SF 16)
Jessica Simson (NF SC USA 14, SF MD TUSA 09, SF MD TUSA 08)
Leah Wald
Emily Wareheim (3RU DE USA 15, 1RU 14, 2RU MD TUSA 12)

Congeniality: Sierra Mitchell
Photogenic: Gallienne Gilmer

MISS MASSACHUSETTS USA 2018

W: Allissa Latham (1RU NH USA 16, SF 15)
1RU: Ashley Baptista (2RU 16, SF 15)
2RU: Chelsea Demby [later Miss CT USA 2020]
3RU: Kelly O’Grady [later Miss MA USA 2019]
4RU: Allison DeJesus (4RU 17, SF 16, NF 14, 4RU 13, 4RU 12)

Semi-finalists:
Fatima Armaghan
Gina Butler (3RU NH USA 17, 4RU 16, NF MA USA 15)
Alicia Capone
Gabriella DeCologero
Nicole Eacuello (SF 16, 3RU RI USA 15, NF 14, NF 11)
Taylor Higgins (SF 17)
Meghan McInnis (NF 17)
Rachel Miller
Roxanne Ribot-Gonzalez (SF 17, SF 15)
Jillian Sabina

Congeniality: Elizabeth Roberts
Photogenic: Shana Silva

MISS MICHIGAN USA 2018

W: Elizabeth Johnson (NF 17, 3RU 16, 2RU 15)
1RU: Alyse Madej (2RU 17, SF 16, SF 13) [later Miss MI USA 2019]
2RU: Sarah Gerberding (SF 17, 4RU 16, 1RU 15, SF 13, 1RU MI TUSA 10, 1RU 09)
3RU: Asia Hall (NF MI TUSA 13)
4RU: Marinela Margegaj (NF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Sierra Bognear (SF 17, NF 14, NF 13)
Lauren Brown
Laura Esqueda (1RU 17, NF 16, 4RU 15, SF MI TUSA 14)
Kaila Frazier
Chelsea Jenkins (SF 17)
Karlen Pitts (NF 17, SF 16, NF MI TUSA 15)
Shelby Sacco
Ashley Sierminski (SF MI TUSA 16)
Stephanie Waters (NF 17, SF 16, SF 14)

Congeniality: Devon Kardel
Photogenic: Ashley Sierminski

MISS MINNESOTA USA 2018

W: Kalie Wright (1RU 17, Miss ID 15)
1RU: Melissa Paakh
2RU: Danielle Hron
3RU: Catalina Nguyen
4RU: Zianya Steigauf (SF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Giana Ballard (4RU 16)
Rachel Greene (SF MN TUSA 17)
Jaclyn H.
Yusra J.
Anna Korger (SF MN TUSA 16, SF 15, 2RU 14)
Maggie LaMere
Jennifer Monson (2RU 17, 2RU 16, 1RU NE USA 14, 1RU NE TUSA 13, 3RU MN TUSA 11)
Kala Schmidt (3RU MN TUSA 16, SF 14)
Victoria Sorone (SF 17, 4RU WI USA 15, 1RU 14, 4RU 13, WI TUSA 11, 3RU 10, 3RU 09, SF 08, 4RU 07)
Ahlam Yusuf

Congeniality: Yusra J.
Photogenic: Angelene King

MISS MISSISSIPPI USA 2018

W: Laine Mansour (SF 17, SF 16, 1RU MS TUSA 15, SF 14)
1RU: Rachel Pearl Jackson
2RU: Acacia McBride (2RU 17, 2RU MS TUSA 15)
3RU: Ivy White (SF 17, SF 16)
4RU: Jacqueline Shepley

Semi-finalists:
Sophia Armata (T15 AL TUSA 17)
Maddi Lambert
Kennedi Sanders
Madison Wheat
Malory Williams

Congeniality: Madison Wheat
Photogenic: Madison Wheat

MISS MISSOURI USA 2018

W: Tori Kruse (1RU 17, 2RU 16, SF 15, SF IA USA 13, SF IA TUSA 10)
1RU: Miriah Ludtke (3RU 17, SF IL TUSA 12, 1RU IL TUSA 11) [later Miss MO USA 2019]
2RU: Shenna Woods (NF 17, SF 16, NF 15, SF 14, NF IL TUSA 08)
3RU: Ashleigh Bedwell (2RU MO TUSA 17, 2RU 16)
4RU: Sydney Benson (SF 17, SF MO TUSA 16)

Semi-finalists:
Lydia Allen (SF MO TUSA 16, NF 15)
Samantha Beilman (SF 16, NF 15)
Alison Kear
Sydney Long
Jazmine Mensah
Francesca Mirabella (3RU 15, 1RU MO TUSA 11)
Katie Moeller
Tyler Prugh
Ashley Thakur (SF 17, NF NY USA 16)
CJ Thomas (NF 17, NF 16)
MarSeanna Young

Congeniality: Shenna Woods
Photogenic: Nicole Ross

Swimsuit: Tori Kruse
Gown: Miriah Ludtke
Interview: Katie Moeller

MISS MONTANA USA 2018

W: Dani Walker (1RU 17, NF CA USA 16, NF 15)
1RU: Grace Zitzer [later Miss MT USA 2019]
2RU: Emily Madieros (2RU 17)
3RU: Jeni Maakad (SF 17)
4RU: Aimee Bartel

Semi-finalists:
Amanda Gatz (SF 17)
Emma Jobson (NF 17)
Maggie Reilly
Claire Shinn
Maria Vega (4RU 17)
Carrie Vreeland

Congeniality: Jeni Maakad
Photogenic: Shelbi Schroeder

MISS NEBRASKA USA 2018

W: Sarah Summers (2RU 16, NE TUSA 12)
1RU: Breanna Coffey (succeeded Sarah)
2RU: Merrick Alexander (SF 17)
3RU: Brooke Lodl
4RU: Patricia Valles

Congeniality: Brooke Lodl
Photogenic: Breanna Coffey

Swimsuit: Sarah Summers
Gown: Merrick Alexander
Interview: Breanna Coffey

MISS NEVADA USA 2018

W: Carolina Urrea (SF CA USA 17, 4RU CA USA 16)
1RU: Catherine Watters (1RU CA USA 17, 1RU CA USA 16)
2RU: Susan Romanishin (3RU 17, 2RU 16, SF 15, T15 14, NF CA USA 12, T20 CA USA 11)
3RU: Kimberly Andres (2RU 17, 4RU 16, 4RU 15, NF 14, SF 13)
4RU: Kaylea Roberson​

Semi-finalists:
Alexia Anast (NF 17)
Jada Clark (NF CA USA 17, 1RU NV TUSA 16, 3RU 15, T20 CA TUSA 13)
Emily Delgado (NF CA USA 17, T10 CA TUSA 14, NF 12)
Christine Ko (SF 16, NF 15)
CJ McGrath (NF HI USA 17, NF CA USA 15, NF 12)
Juliann Oliveri
Emma White

Congeniality: Rica Charleston
Photogenic: Ruby Johnson

MISS NEW HAMPSHIRE USA 2018

W: Michelle McEwan (SF NH TUSA 11, 1RU 10)
1RU: Kylie McCoy (SF NH TUSA 10)
2RU: Taelyr Robinson (SF CA USA 14, T20 12) [later Miss MD USA 2020]
3RU: Alexandra Marcello (SF 13)
4RU: Samantha Russo (1RU 17, Miss NH 13)

Semi-finalists:
Felicia Arsenault (NF NH TUSA 12)
Ashley Cooper
Alexa DiMario
Nina Murray (2RU 17, NF MA TUSA 14, NF 13)
Jasmin Petrosino

Congeniality: Brianna Ortiz
Photogenic: Sandrine Corbinand

MISS NEW JERSEY USA 2018

W: Alexa Noone (2RU 17, SF CA USA 16, NF 15, T20 CA TUSA 13, NF 12)
1RU: Manya Saaraswat [later Miss NJ USA 2019]
2RU: Brittany Netta (4RU 17)
3RU: Alexandra Lakhman (SF 16, 4RU 15, 1RU NJ TUSA 14) [later Miss NJ USA 2022]
4RU: Olivia Michael (NF NJ TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Olutosin Araromi
Nancy Contreras
Mayelin De La Cruz (SF 17)
Endolina Gerbeshi (NF 16)
Kimberly Kravitz (SF 16)
Larissa Martinez (SF 17,1RU 16, NF 15)
Michelle Molina
Celinda Ortega [later Miss NJ USA 2021]
Carissa Palumbo (1RU 17, 2RU 16, 3RU NJ USA 15, 2RU NJ USA 14, SF NJ USA 11, NF NJ USA 10, 1RU NJ TUSA 09)
Alexa Pantaleo (SF 17)
Nayade Paulino
Christina Thompson (T10 NC USA 16, NJ TUSA 13)
Kendall Zoppa (SF 17, 2RU 16, SF 15, SF 14)

Congeniality: Kimberly Kravitz
Photogenic: Karina Ramirez

MISS NEW MEXICO USA 2018

W: Kristen Leyva (SF 15)
1RU: Nicole Gomez (1RU 15, 2RU 14)
2RU: Tracietaylor Turner
3RU: Victoria Sinclair (NF TX USA 16, SF 15, SF 14)
4RU: Jade Kelley

Semi-finalists:
Abigail Aguilera (NF 17)
Brooke Ayala
Karla Becerra (SF AZ USA 17)
Elora Herring
Maya Johnson
Kathryn Kingsley
Erin Maestas (NF 17)
Evelyn Mendoza
Gabrielle Montoya-Segura
Kimberly Munoz
Shelby Toles

Congeniality: Nicole Gomez
Photogenic: Victoria Sinclair

MISS NEW YORK USA 2018

W: Genesis Suero (SF 17)
1RU: Andrea Shen (SF PA USA 16, 2RU 15, 2RU 14, NF IL TUSA 10)
2RU: Briana Siaca (2RU 17, 1RU 16) [later Miss NY USA 2021]
3RU: Alexis Coates (SF 17)
4RU: Rowena Karmy

Semi-finalists:
Natalia Borgella
Cheryl Campos
Brittany Drahos (SF 15, NF 14, NF 12)
Shannon Geraghty (3RU 17, SF 16, GA TUSA 08)
Amelia Gilliam (NF 17, SF CO USA 16)
Kiara Gomez
Erika Hammond (NF TX USA 11, 1RU TX TUSA 10, 1RU 09)
Lauren Kiedinger
Fiona Liang (SF 17, NF 16)
Natalia Mayo
Michelle Pierrot (SF DC USA 14)
Caroline Placzek (NF 16, NF 15, NF 17)
Kristen Stilwell (NF 17, NF 16)
Bailee Zimmerman (NF IN USA 15, SF NY USA 12, IN TUSA 09)

Congeniality: Natalia Mayo
Photogenic: Juliette Polis

MISS NORTH CAROLINA USA 2018

W: Caelynn Miller-Keyes (1RU VA USA 17, 3RU 16, VA TUSA 13)
1RU: Morgan Evans (T10 17, 4RU 15, T10 13)
2RU: Lindsey Baker (3RU 17, T10 16, T15 14, T10 14, 1RU NC TUSA 12, 2RU 11, T15 10)
3RU: Kelly Glendenning
4RU: Victoria Vesce (T10 15, NF 13, 3RU NC TUSA 12, T15 11)

Top Ten:
Harley Evans (T10 NC TUSA 17)
Cheslie Kryst (4RU 17) [later Miss NC USA & Miss USA 2019]
Meredith Little
Kasey Tooley (T15 16)
Erika Turner (T15 17, T10 16, T15 15, T10 14, T15 13, T10 NC TUSA 09)

Top Fifteen:
Samantha Berg (NF MA TUSA 15)
Tiffany Knox (T15 17)
Kacy Lee
Kiah Ruffin
Nichole Smith

Congeniality: Tiffany Knox
Photogenic: Caelynn Miller-Keyes

Swimsuit: Erika Turner
Interview: Kelly Glendenning

MISS NORTH DAKOTA USA 2018

W: Abby Pogatshnik (2RU ND TUSA 17)
1RU: Jacky Arness (Miss ND 14)
2RU: Emily Borud (SF 17)
3RU: Codi Miller (2RU 17, SF 16, ND TUSA 09)
4RU: Taylor Drees (SF ND TUSA 15)

Semi-finalists:
Heather B.
Alyssa Black (NF ND TUSA 14, NF 13, SF 12)
Destiny Chamberlain
Maiya Gerde (2RU 15)
Emily Simmons (SF 16, SF ND TUSA 15, SF 14)

Congeniality: Emily Borud
Photogenic: Codi Miller

MISS OHIO USA 2018

W: Deneen Penn
1RU: Sthephanie Miranda (SF 17, SF 15) [later Miss OH USA 2020]
2RU: Joanee Church (SF 17)
3RU: Bri Lang
4RU: Mariah Payne (1RU 17)

Semi-finalists:
Alissa Brumbaugh (SF 16, SF 15)
Destiny Driftmeyer
Kellie Hall (SF 17)
Andréa Hunter (NF 17)
Angela Judy (SF 16, SF OH TUSA 15)
Devon Murray
Courtney Rea (SF 17, 2RU 16, 3RU 15, SF 14, SF 13, SF 12)
Nicole Sherb (NF OH TUSA 17, SF 15)
Madeleine Smith (4RU 17)
Kayelin Tiggs (NF 17)
Kara Wagner (NF 14, SF OH TUSA 12, SF 11, SF 10)

Congeniality:
Photogenic:

MISS OKLAHOMA USA 2018

W: Cheyenne Darling
1RU: Albreuna Gonzaque (1RU 17, 1RU 16, 3RU 15) [later Miss OK USA 2021]
2RU: Katie Sicula (4RU 17, SF TX USA 16, SF 15, NF 14)
3RU: Lacey Anderson
4RU: Tawnie Goodwin (SF 17)

Semi-finalists:
LaTasha Atcity
Madeline Cole (2RU 17, 3RU 16, SF 15, NF 13, 3RU OK TUSA 11, SF OK TUSA 10)
Sunny Day (NF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
Leah Parker
Sunny Todd
Cornesha Wilkerson (SF 17, NF 15)

Congeniality: LaTasha Atcity
Photogenic: Danielle VanZandt

Swimsuit: Leah Parker
Gown: Albreuna Gonzaque
Interview: Cheyenne Darling

MISS OREGON USA 2018

W: Toneata Morgan (SF CA USA 17, 4RU CA TUSA 15, 3RU 14, T10 13, 2RU 12)
1RU: Kayla Knock (3RU 17, 4RU 16, 4RU 15, SF CO TUSA 14, SF 13)
2RU: Ali Wallace (Miss OR 15, 1RU OR TUSA 12, SF 10)
3RU: Natalie Tonneson (4RU 17, 4RU 14, 4RU OR TUSA 09) [later Miss OR USA 2019]
4RU: Caitlen Monnone (1RU 17, SF 16)

Semi-finalists:
Manju Bangalore (SF OR TUSA 15, 2RU 14) [later Miss OR USA 2023]
Sara Donahue
Arielle Freytag (SF 17, SF 16) [later Miss OR USA 2022]
Alyssa Nagy
Summer Pilcher (SF 17, OR TUSA 2013)

Congeniality: Shandee White
Photogenic: Caitlen Monnone

MISS PENNSYLVANIA USA 2018

W: Olivia Suchko (SF 16)
1RU: Madison Longstreth (3RU 17, PA TUSA 11)
2RU: Tristin Kresak
3RU: Kelsey Fanelli (SF 16, NF PA TUSA 09)
4RU: Natalie Romano (4RU 17, SF 16, SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Arielle Alfonso
Angelina Bianchi (NF 17, NF 16)
Jessica Genuario
Chantelle Heggenstaller (NF 17, NF 16, NF 15, NF 14)
Julia Pauline (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15, NF 14, SF 13, NF 11, 2RU PA TUSA 10)
Veniece Penn
Gretchen Porter
Mackenzie Schutt [later Miss OH USA 2023]
Samantha Shenoy (NF 17)
Robin Stoner (SF 17, 4RU PA TUSA 16, SF 15, NF 14)

Congeniality: Bertha Castaneda-Guzman
Photogenic: Jodelis Diaz

MISS RHODE ISLAND USA 2018

W: Daescia DeMoranville
1RU: Karly Laliberte [later Miss RI USA 2021]
2RU: Asia Turner (1RU 17, 3RU 16, SF GA USA 15, NF GA USA 11)
3RU: Frances LeBlanc (NF 17)
4RU: Alexis Beckett

Semi-finalists:
Lindsey Bucci (2RU 17, RI TUSA 11)
Lana Delasanta
Carissa DeSantis (4RU 17, NF 16)
Jackie Krischtschun (NF 17)
Nicole Pallozzi (4RU RI TUSA 15, SF 14) [later Miss RI USA 2019]
Ashley Waterman (NF 17, SF 14, NF RI TUSA 12)

Amity: Gina Colao
Photogenic: Gina Colao

MISS SOUTH CAROLINA USA 2018

W: Tori Sizemore (3RU 16, SC TUSA 13)
1RU: Summer Priester (3RU 15, 2RU 14, 3RU SC TUSA 13)
2RU: Bailey Rogers (2RU GA USA 17)
3RU: Charley Manley (T15 SC TUSA 16, 2RU 15)​
4RU: Mae-Ann Webb (T10 16, NF 12)​

Top Ten: 
Daja Dial (Miss SC 15)
Lindsey Lambrakos (T15 16, T16 15, NF 11)
Raegan McCullough (T15 17)
​Caitlin Russell (2RU 17, 2RU 16)
Emily Yarbrough (T15 17, T10 15)

Top Fifteen: 
Elee Diamaduros (4RU 17)
Paige Holloway (T15 SC TUSA 16, T15 15, 4RU 14)
​Sydney Long (NF 16, T15 SC TUSA 15)
Mary Kate Quinif  (T15 SC TUSA 17)
Karson Terrell (T10 16, 3RU SC TUSA 15, T10 14)

Congeniality: Kayla Jackson
Photogenic: Summer Priester

Swimsuit: Tori Sizemore
Gown: Raegan McCullough
Interview: Daja Dial

MISS SOUTH DAKOTA USA 2018

W: Madison Nipe
1RU: Kalani Jorgensen (SF 17, SD TUSA 12, 1RU 11)
2RU: Makenzie Falcon (SD TUSA 16, SF 15)
3RU: Kendra Woytassek (4RU 16, 2RU SD TUSA 12)
4RU: Megan Shoemaker

Semi-finalists:
Taynger Borninkhof (4RU SD TUSA 17, NF 16)
Lainie Kessler (SF 16)
Jennifer Mueller
Paige Tracey (SF 17, SF IA TUSA 15, NF 14)
Taina Youngstrom

Congeniality: Madeline Kovach
Photogenic: Madison Nipe

MISS TENNESSEE USA 2018

W: Alexandra Harper (4RU 16)
1RU: Hannah Sluss (4RU 17, 1RU TN TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
2RU: Savana Hodge (SF TN TUSA 12) [later Miss TN USA 2019]
3RU: Felicia Bolton (SF 17, T10 LA USA 15, SF TX USA 13, SF 11, 2RU TX TUSA 09)
4RU: Megan Miller (SF 16)

Semi-finalists:
Amanda Bell (NF 17)
Alexis Cole
Mackenzie Harris (SF TN TUSA 16)
Corbin Hinson (SF 17, 3RU TN TUSA 16, SF 14)
Molly Mastin
Fallon Ponessa
Georgette Robinson (NF 13, SF 12, 3RU 11)
Rachel Stacy (SF VA USA 17, NF TN USA 16, NF FL USA 15, SF VA USA 14, SF 13)
​Racheal Turner
Karsen Weldon (3RU TN TUSA 11)

Congeniality: Megan Miller
Photogenic: Alexis Cole

MISS TEXAS USA 2018

W: Logan Lester (SF 17, SF 16, 3RU 15, SF TX TUSA 13, 4RU 12, SF 11)
1RU: Isabella Radovan (SF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
2RU: Alejandra Gonzalez (3RU 17, 1RU 15, 4RU 14, SF 13, NF 12, NF TX TUSA 11) [later Miss NM USA 2019]
3RU: Hannah Johannes (SF 17, SF 16, 3RU TX TUSA 11)
4RU: Katie Scott (SF 17, NF 16, NF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Ba’Leigh Burns (NF 17)
Miracle Cooke
Danielle Doty (Miss Teen USA 11, TX TUSA 11)
Allison Drake (NF 17, 1RU TX TUSA 15, SF 14, SF 13)
Vanessa Garza (2RU 17, SF TX TUSA 13, SF 12, NF 11)
Ashley Harris (SF TX TUSA 15, SF 14, SF 13)
Rachel Hornbuckle
Stephanie Ludwig (NF 17, NF 16)
Erica Morgan
Chelsea Peña (NF 16, NF 15, NF 14)
Paris Regan (1RU NV TUSA 17, 4RU 16, 1RU 15, T10 14)
Hannah Uhlig (2RU VA USA 16, NF TX USA 15, NF VA TUSA 11, 2RU VA TUSA 10)
Julia Zavodny (NF 17, SF TX TUSA 16, NF 15)

Congeniality: Milinda Davila
Photogenic: Alejandra Gonzalez

Swimsuit: Isabella Radovan

MISS UTAH USA 2018

W: Narine Ishhanov (1RU 17, 2RU 16, 2RU 15, SF 14, NF 13)
1RU: Elise Ellison (2RU 13)
2RU: Miranda Bolick
3RU: Thelina Smith (3RU 17)
4RU: Madison Tormey

Semi-finalists:
Aleksandra Bosnjak
Destiny Cleverly
Cheyenne Peterson (NF 17)
Stephanie Quick
Chantel Sumsion

MISS VERMONT USA 2018

W: Maia-Jena Allo (1RU 17, SF AZ TUSA 16, NF 15, SF VT TUSA 14)
1RU: Olivia Maher
2RU: Gabriella Farago

Congeniality: Hallie Curley
Photogenic: Olivia Maher

MISS VIRGINIA USA 2018

W: Ashley Vollrath (SF 16, 4RU VA TUSA 14)
1RU: Delesia Watson (SF 17, 1RU 16, SF 15, SF 11)
2RU: Riley Copans (3RU 17, 3RU UT USA 16, 2RU VA TUSA 13, 2RU 12)
3RU: Malissa Sibly (4RU 17, SF 15, SF 11)
4RU: Olivia Fletcher (VA TUSA 14)

Semi-finalists:
Tamar Cekci (NF 15)
Ashley Day (NF 17, NF 16, NF FL USA 13, NF 12)
Katelyn Diehl
Alexis Johnson (SF 17, 4RU 16)
Elizabeth Martin (NF 17)
Regine Metayer (NF FL USA 17, NF 16)
Jaclyn Oakes
Lauren Petersen (SF 17, SF 15, 1RU MO USA 14, SF MO USA 13, SF MO USA 12, SF MO USA 11, MO TUSA 07)
Tiffany Rivera (NF FL TUSA 16, SF 15, NF 15, NF 13)

Congeniality: Katelyn Diehl
Photogenic: Ashley Vollrath

MISS WASHINGTON USA 2018

W: Abigail Hill (2RU WA TUSA 16)
1RU: Melissa Perincheril
2RU: Evelyn Clark (4RU 17, 3RU OR USA 16, SF WA USA 15, 4RU 14, 4RU 13, 3RU 12, SF WA TUSA 10, 3RU 09) [later Miss WA USA 2019]
3RU: Chael Stenchever (3RU 17, 3RU 16, SF 15)
4RU: Kasaundra Robertson

Semi-finalists:
Brenna Aguilar (SF 17, T15 NC USA 16, NF 13, NF 12, NF NC TUSA 11)
Katerina Bland
Ashane Davis
Janae Gutow
Stormy Keffeler (W 16 (resigned), NF 15, SF 14)
Shine Lingenbrink
Whitney Mitchell (SF 17)
Callan Moore
Kelsey Pesola
Mandy Schendel (Miss WA 2012, 2RU 12, NF CA USA 10, WA TUSA 08, SF 07, 1RU 06)

Congeniality: Jaclyn Wernofsky
Photogenic: Stormy Keffeler

MISS WEST VIRGINIA USA 2018

W: Casey Lassiter
1RU: Charlotte Bellotte (SF 17, SF WV TUSA 12, NF 11) [later Miss WV USA 2020]
2RU: Dominique Collins (1RU 17, 3RU 15, 3RU WV TUSA 14, NF 13)
3RU: Miranda Kalaskey (SF WV TUSA 15, NF 14)
4RU: Ileana Ille

Semi-finalists:
Dominique Cureton (NF 17)
Lexsey Marrara (WV TUSA 14, 1RU 13)
Heather Naples (NF WV TUSA 16, NF 13)
Lyndsee Plantz
Jamie Reichert (NF 17)
Tori Rohr (SF 17, 3RU 16, SF 14, 3RU WV TUSA 11)
Chelsi Rose (2RU 17)
Lacy Russell (NF 17, NF OH USA 17)
Lydia Sylvester
Lexi Webb (4RU WV TUSA 17, NF 16, NF 15, NF 14)

Congeniality: Lacy Russell
Photogenic: Heather Naples

MISS WISCONSIN USA 2018

W: Regina Gray (1RU 17, SF 16, SF 15, SF 14)
1RU: Heidi Golznig (3RU 17, 2RU 16, 1RU 15, 2RU 12, 1RU WI TUSA 09)
2RU: Teaka Griesbach (2RU 17, 3RU 16, 2RU WI TUSA 14, 1RU WI TUSA 13, WI’s OT 10)
3RU: Lauren Skelton (NF 15, SF NE USA 14, 2RU WI TUSA 13, 1RU WI TUSA 12, 1RU WI USA 11)
4RU: Natalie Hamilton (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15, 3RU WI TUSA 14, SF 13)

Semi-finalists:
Emily Becker
Alaina Bertsch (SF SD USA 16, 3RU 15, NF 14, 3RU SD TUSA 13, 3RU 12, NF 10)​
Giavanna Bettinardi (NF IL USA 16)
Erika Burghardt
Klaudia Eckert
Bailey Hintz (SF 17)
Marissa Nelson (SF 17, 4RU WI TUSA 11, SF 10)
Rita Rolaff
Caitlin Schober

Congeniality: Aubrynn van der Velde
Photogenic: ​Lauren Skelton

MISS WYOMING USA 2018

W: Callie Bishop (1RU 17, SF 14, SF 13, 1RU 12, WY TUSA 08, SF WY TUSA 07)
1RU: Lexi Revelli (3RU 17, 1RU 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14, 2RU WY TUSA 13, SF WY TUSA 12)
2RU: Haylee Sauerwine (SF 17, SF 15, SF 14, SF 13, SF WY TUSA 12, SF 11)
3RU: Millikin Dawson
4RU: Ashley Hagel (NF SD USA 16, 4RU 15)

Semi-finalists:
Rylee Cripans
Ellyse Finlay
Brianna Gross (NF ME USA 16)
Shaylee Ketelhut (NF WY TUSA 17, NF 16, NF 15)
Quinn Lily Myers
Miranda Olson
Zoe Stone
Chelsey Velasquez

Congeniality: Ellyse Findlay
Photogenic:Callie Bishop