Miss New Jersey USA 2023 Derby Chukwudi • Miss New Jersey Teen USA 2023 UmaSofia Srivasava

Pageant Update

Miss USA & Teen USA archives, former Teen crossover history and much more coming soon...

Miss profiles 2020-2022 complete • Teen profiles 2020-2022 and all profiles 2010-2019 coming soon

Miss USA 2017 State Pageant Coverage

Results for all states

The main results section is organised by state, but this page is all about the Miss USA 2017 State Pageant Results. Where possible, the runners-up, semi-finalists and award winners of each state pageant will be listed. Check back regularly for updates throughout the state pageant season.

MISS ALABAMA

USA 2017

W: Baylee Smith (T10 AL TUSA 16, 4RU AL TUSA 15)
1RU: Hannah Godwin (3RU 16, 3RU 15)
2RU: Barron Rae Williams  (T10 15, AL TUSA 11, 1RU AL TUSA 10)
3RU: Taylor Jones (T10 AL TUSA 13)
4RU: Alyssa Knight (2RU 16)

Top 10:
Preslie Gifford (NF AL TUSA 15, NF 14, NF 13, T15 12)
Kelly Hutchinson (2RU GA TUSA 16, 1RU 15, Miss GA’s OT 13) [later Miss AL USA 2020]
Madison Neal (T10 AL TUSA 14, NF 13, NF 11)
Caroline Pettey (T10 16, 4RU 15, 2RU AL TUSA 13) [later Miss SD USA 2021]
Victoria Ward NF 16, T10 15, SF FL USA 14, SF FL TUSA 10)

Top 15:
Chelsea Bowden
Cortney Burns  (T15 16, T10 15, 4RU 14)
Savannah Droxler
Katie Hilyer (T15 15)
Shannon-Elizabeth Taylor (NF 16)

Congeniality: Hannah Godwin
Photogenic: Savannah Droxler  ​
Swimsuit: Baylee Smith

MISS ALASKA

USA 2017

W: Alyssa London
1RU: Brooke Johnson (1RU 14) [later Miss AK USA 2018]
2RU: Ardrienna Everett (1RU 16, 4RU 13)

Finalists:
Jessica DeBano
Brandy Kellner (F 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14)

Congeniality: Brooke Johnson
[awards were combined Miss & Teen, photogenic was a Teen contestant]

MISS ARIZONA

USA 2017

W: Tommy Lynn Calhoun (2RU 16, T20 CA USA 14, T20 13, T20 11) 
1RU: Leona Doty
2RU: Elizabeth Erickson  (SF AZ TUSA 14)
3RU: Candace Kanavel (NF 15)
4RU: Chloe Brown (CO TUSA 13) [later Miss CA USA 2018]

Semi-finalists:
Brandi Weber (NF IL USA 14, NF IL TUSA 08, NF IL TUSA 07)
Rochelle DeLucia
Bianca Shelman
Shanna Akins (NF 16, NF 15, NF CO USA 14, NF CO TUSA 11)
Whitney Ellis
Olivia Barreras
Stacy Smith  (NF 16)
​​Chelsea Wold
Chelsea Dawson
Karla Becerra
Samantha Micheli  (NF 16)

Congeniality: Whitney Ellis
Photogenic: Chloe Brown

MISS ARKANSAS

USA 2017

W: Arynn Johnson (AR TUSA 15, 1RU 13)
1RU: Haley Pontius (1RU 16, SF AR TUSA 13, NF 12) [later Miss AR USA 2020]
2RU: Lauren Weaver (AR TUSA 14, 3RU 13, 3RU 12) [later Miss AR USA 2018]
3RU: Allison Kusenberger (3RU 16, 2RU 15, 3RU 14, 2RU 13, 3RU 12, AR TUSA 09, SF AR TUSA 08)
4RU: Paige Webb (2RU AR TUSA 15, SF 13, 4RU 12)

Semi-finalists:
Kourtney Kellar
Brejamin Perkins
Madison Scott (NF MO TUSA 16)
Kelsey Theall  (SF AR TUSA 11, NF 10)
Kaylee Vanstory
Ashton Williams (SF AR TUSA 15)

Congeniality: Brejamin Perkins
Photogenic: Haley Pontius

Swimsuit: Brejamin Perkins
Gown: Haley Pontius
Interview: Arynn Johnson

MISS CALIFORNIA

USA 2017

W: India Williams (SF CA TUSA 15, NF 14)
1RU: Catherine Watters (1RU 16)
2RU: Victoria Olona [later Miss NV USA 2020]
3RU: Carly Diamond Stone (SF 16, T20 15, NF 14, NF MI USA 12)
4RU: Brittany Payne (Miss Earth US 2015, 2RU 15)

Semi-finalists:
Charli Burnett (NF 15, T10 CA TUSA 14, 2RU 13)
Caitlin Dahlin (T10 CA TUSA 15, T20 14, T10 13)
Brijet Finister
Jordan Fowler
Alexa Jones (SF AZ USA 16, T20 15, 1RU 14, CA TUSA 12)
Maricris Lapaix (NF 12)
Kat Lernihan
Brooke Miller (SF 16)
Sara Mohebpour (SF TX TUSA 14)
Toneata Morgan (4RU CA TUSA 15, 3RU 14, T10 13, 2RU 12) [later Miss OR USA 2018]
Sierra Nowak (SF OH USA 15, SF 14, SF 13, NF 12)
Erica Palacios
Lauren Smolka (2RU 16, T20 15, T20 14)
Carolina Urrea (4RU 16) [later Miss NV USA 2018]
Montana Yao (SF CA TUSA 16)

Congeniality: Ronaé Wells
Photogenic: Seanise Haskins​

MISS COLORADO

USA 2017

W: Sabrina Janssen (4RU 16, 4RU 15, NF 14)
1RU: Kathryn Dunn (NF TX USA 14, NF 13, SF 12, 4RU 11, NF TX TUSA 08)
2RU: Passion Lyons (SF 14)
3RU: Andrea Neu  (1RU 13, 1RU 12, 1RU 11)
4RU: Taylor Kelly (CO TUSA 15)

Semi-finalists:
​Alia Alabassi
Emily Carlson (SF 16)
Alexandria Clough (NF 16)
Molly Cowden (2RU CO TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
Madison Dorenkamp (SF 16, SF 15) [later Miss CO USA 2019]
Makayla Fletcher (NF 16, SF 15)
Leanna Jenkins (1RU 15, SF 14, NF CO TUSA 13)
Alyssa Magalong
Bailey McCall
Erin Roney (NF CO TUSA 15, NF 14, SF 13)

Congeniality: Alyssa Magalong
Photogenic: Ashleigh Gutierrez​

MISS CONNECTICUT

USA 2017

W: Olga Litvinenko (4RU 16, SF NY USA 15, SF 14, NF 13, NF 12, CT TUSA 07) ​
1RU: Amber Walker
2RU: Jonét Nichelle* (SF 14, SF CT TUSA 13, 4RU CT TUSA 12)
3RU: Mariah Malinguaggio
4RU: Caraline Bruzinski

Semi-finalists:
Samantha Lusniak  (SF 16, NF 15, SF 14)
Azria Rountree (NF 16, SF 15, SF 14, SF 13)
Hillary Scoville (SF 16, SF 15)
Samantha Sojka (1RU 16, 4RU 15, CT TUSA 11, 4RU 10)
Fiona White (3RU 13, SF CT TUSA 12)

Congeniality: Fayne Mascarenhas
Photogenic: Hillary Scoville

MISS DELAWARE

USA 2017

W: Mia Jones (DE TUSA 14)
1RU: Carissa Palumbo (2RU 16, 3RU NJ USA 15, 2RU 14, SF  USA 11, NF USA 10, 1RU NJ TUSA 09)
2RU: Kimberly Martin (3RU 16, SF 14, 1RU 13, SF 12)
3RU: Drew Sanclemente (1RU DE TUSA 15, NF 11) [later Miss DE USA 2021]
4RU: Sarah Timmons

Semi-finalists:
​Jolisa Copeman [later Miss DE USA 2019]
Kaylee Flack
Brighid Minemier (1RU DE TUSA 14, 3RU 13)
Alexandrea Morson
Kassady Sever (SF 16, SF 15, 2RU DE TUSA 14)

Congeniality: Margherita Carrieri-Russo
Photogenic: Carissa Palumbo

MISS DIST. OF COLUMBIA

USA 2017

W: Kára McCullough (1RU 16, 1RU 15)
1RU: Ryann Richardson (SF MD USA 15, SF DC USA 14, SF 14) (succeeded Kára as Miss DC USA)
2RU: Bilikisu Adeyemi (NF 13)
3RU: Bryce Armstrong (4RU DC TUSA 15, SF MD USA 14) [later Miss DC USA 2018]
4RU: Cordelia Cranshaw (NF 16) [later Miss DC USA 2019]

Semi-finalists:
Alexis Becton (4RU 16, NF MD USA 13)
Sierra Hadley (3RU 16, 3RU 15, DC TUSA 12)
Taylor Hale [later Miss MI USA 2021]
Samira Howard (SF MD USA 16, 4RU DC USA 14)
Alex Rose (SF 15)
Chelsie Stevens (SF MO USA 16, NF MD TUSA 12, NF 11)
Porcha Taylor (SF 16, NF NC USA 14)
Ashley Wade
Ellen Wade
Ashlee White (4RU DC TUSA 09)

MISS FLORIDA

USA 2017

W: Genesis Davila (dethroned) [later Miss FL USA 2018]
Miss FL USA: Linette De Los Santos (SF 15, 2RU 14, NF 13)
2RU: Nicolette Jennings (3RU 16, 1RU MD TUSA 15, 2RU 14) [later Miss FL USA 2019]
3RU: Kailyn Perez(1RU 15, 3RU 14) [later Miss PA USA 2019]
4RU: Taylor Fulford (NF 16, SF 14, SF FL TUSA 13) [later Miss FL USA 2022]

Semi-finalists:
Juliana Bonariago
Natalee Edwards
Natalie Goenaga
Tyeesha Hudson (NF GA USA 14)
Elise Lobb (NF 15, NF 14, 4RU FL TUSA 13, NF FL TUSA 11)
Isabel Logins
Brittany Lugo (SF 16, SF 15, SF 14, NF 13)
Whitney Moore
Ana Perez (SF 15, NF 14 NF 13)
Chrissy Reynoso (SF 16, SF FL TUSA 11, 4RU FL TUSA 10)
Sarah Rogers

Congeniality: Nathalie Soler
Photogenic: Idelys Martinez

MISS GEORGIA

USA 2017

W: DeAnna Johnson
1RU: Brenda Smith-Lezama (MO TUSA 13, 2RU GA TUSA 12) [later Señorita Panamá 2021 & T15 Miss Universe]
2RU: Bailey Rogers
3RU: Dala Hufstetler
4RU: Erin O’Sullivan (SF 16)

Semi-finalists:
Sam Arena
McKenzie Blair-Griffith (2RU 16, 4RU GA TUSA 15, SF 14)
Katie Byrum
Olivia Caputo (1RU FL TUSA 15, 1RU 14, 2RU 13)
Madeleine Conti
Brittany Deaville (SF 16, SF 15)
Sara LaChapelle (SF 15)​
Safia Moussa
Shanria Price
Alix Troupe (SF GA TUSA 15)
Gianna Zitello

Congeniality: Toni Tooley
Photogenic: Katie Byrum​

MISS HAWAII

USA 2017

W: Julie Kuo
1RU: Ellise Kakazu
2RU: Paige Knight (NF CA TUSA 15)
3RU: Tesia Worley (3RU 15, 2RU HI TUSA 11, SF 10)
4RU: Julianne Chu (1RU 16, 2RU 14, 2RU 12, HI TUSA 10, 4RU 09) [later Miss HI USA 2018]

Semi-finalists:
Chelsea Clement
Kennedi Akana
Sofia Godinez-Miller
Kathleen Fierro
Adrienne Wilson

Congeniality: Kennedi Akana
Photogenic: Ellise Kakazu

MISS IDAHO

USA 2017

W: Cassie Lewis (2RU 16)
1RU: Charlie Muraski (SF 16)
2RU: Alyssa Watson
3RU: Mackenzie Dipman (1RU AZ TUSA 15)
4RU: Sierra Norman (1RU ID TUSA 15)

Semi-finalists
Kerri Brown
Carlie Callahan
Brooke James
Paige Jensen

MISS ILLINOIS

USA 2017

W: Whitney Wandland
1RU: Degi Purev
2RU: Hanna Poitras (NF IN USA 16, NF IN USA 15)
3RU: Gina Melchiorri (2RU 16, 1RU 15, 3RU IA USA 14, 3RU IA USA 13)
4RU: Angel Reyes [later Miss IL USA 2022]

Semi-finalists:
Kaitlyn Baughman (1RU IL TUSA 15, SF 14, NF 13)
Gemma Berto (3RU 16, 3RU 15, SF 14, NF 13)
Dana Bezanis (SF IL TUSA 13)
Jenna Harner (NF 16)
Jessica Nicosia
Shenell Randall (SF MO USA 16, NF IL TUSA 13, SF 12, 3RU 11, NF 10, NF 09)
Gabriella Roth (SF 16, 4RU 15, NF 14)
Crystal Sims (SF WI USA 16)
Michaela Strick (NF 14)
Katielynn Sutterlin (SF 16)
Megan Vladic (SF 16)

Congeniality: Gabriella Roth
Photogenic: Angel Reyes

MISS INDIANA

USA 2017

W: Brittany Winchester (2RU 16, 4RU 15)
1RU: Darrian Arch (1RU 16, IN TUSA 13) [later Miss IN USA 2018]
2RU: Kelsey White (2RU KY USA 16, SF 15, SF 14, SF 11)
3RU: Ashley Paddock (SF IN TUSA 11)
4RU: Victoria Brown

Semi-finalists:
Destiny Dever (4RU 16, 3RU 15, 1RU 14, 3RU 13, SF KY USA 12, 4RU 11, 3RU 10)
Emily Heller (NF 16, NF IN TUSA 15)
Heather Hines
Allison Hostetler
Herkamal Kaur
Rubjeet Kaur (NF IN TUSA 15)
Gracie Lyons (SF 16)
Mercedez McDowell (NF IN TUSA 15)
Jessica McLean
Samantha Toney [later Miss IN USA 2022]

Congeniality: Heather Hines
Photogenic: Brittany Winchester

MISS IOWA

USA 2017

W: Kelsey Weier (1RU 16, 2RU 15)
1RU: Savannah Necker (1RU IA TUSA 15, IA’s OT 2012)
2RU: Morgan Kofoid (IA TUSA 13) [later Miss IA USA 2020]
3RU: Jenny Valliere (4RU 16, NF 15, NF 14, SF 13, 3RU 12, 2RU 11) [later Miss IA USA 2018]
4RU: Lindsay Trappen (2RU 16, 4RU 15, SF MN TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Shelby Doehrmann (SF 16)
Martina Hoogland (SF IA TUSA 16, SF 15)
Nicole Kelly (Miss IA 13)
Krista Kolegraff (SF 15, SF 14)
Andrea Rittsal (sp?)
Brooke Stahlberg (4RU 16)
Kaci-Ann Storm

Congeniality: Johnna Cleaver
Photogenic: Jenny Valliere

MISS KANSAS

USA 2017

W: Catherine Carmichael (SF 15, SF 14, SF KS TUSA 09)
1RU: Taylor Schettler (2RU 16, CO TUSA 09)
2RU: Rachel Morris (1RU 16, 1RU 15, 4RU 14)
3RU: Alyssa Klinzing (KS TUSA 13, SF 12) [later Miss KS USA 2019]
4RU: Cassie Lohmeyer

Semi-finalists:
Jordan Christian (SF 16)
Jessie Colonna (3RU 15, 2RU 13, NF CA USA 13, KS TUSA 08)
Lindsay Cunningham (SF 16, SF 15, NF 14)
Meagan Johnson (SF 14)
Alexis Rewalt (SF 15, SF 14, SF 13, KS TUSA 09, 2RU 08)
Tobie Roberts (SF 15, 4RU KS TUSA 14, NF 13)

Congeniality: Faith Tyrell
Photogenic: Jordan Christian

MISS KENTUCKY

USA 2017

W: Madelynne Myers (1RU 16, SF TN USA 15, SF KY TUSA 13, 3RU 12)
1RU: Braea Tilford [later Miss KY USA 2018]
2RU: Ramya Kondaveeti
3RU: Stephanie Ramos
4RU: Christen McAllister (SF 16)

Semi-finalists:
Kristen Bach
Claire Butler
Parker Deppen (SF KY TUSA 16)
Ariel Hawkins (4RU 16)
Lexie Iles [later Miss KY USA 2020]

Congeniality: Hilary Block
Photogenic: Braea Tilford

MISS LOUISIANA

USA 2017

W: Bethany Trahan (1RU 16)
1RU: Marlee Henry (LA TUSA 12, T10 11)
2RU: Lauren Vizza (2RU 16, T18 15, T10 14, Miss LA 12) [later Miss LA USA 2018]
3RU: Devin Boyd (T10 16, T10 15, 4RU 14, 1RU 13, T15 12, 4RU 10, 4RU LA TUSA 08)
4RU: Tanya Crowe (NF 16, 3RU 15) [later Miss LA USA 2021]

Top 10:
Chloe Burkett (T15 LA TUSA 16, T10 15, NF 14)
Victoria Paul [later Miss LA USA 2019]
Gianna Blaudeau (NF LA TUSA 15)
Kimberly Newville (T10 16, NF 15)
Ali Williams (T15 16, NF LA TUSA 15)

Top 16:
Whitney Moss (2RU 15, T10 14, 4RU 13, SF 12, 3RU LA TUSA 11, SF 10, 4RU 09, SF 08)
Anna Kirksey (NF 15, NF 14)
Krista Toussant (T10 16, NF 15, T18 14, NF LA TUSA 11)
Rachel North (T10 16)
Victoria Sagrera (T15 16)
Sara Comiskey (T18 15, 3RU LA TUSA 08)

Congeniality: Francine Moulton
Photogenic: Kimberly Newville

MISS MAINE

USA 2017

W: Brooke Harris (1RU 16, 2RU 15, SF 14)
1RU: Simonne Pastore
2RU: Yasmine Brown
3RU: Hannah Fleming
4RU: Carolyn Brady

Semi-finalists:
Lindsay Abrams (NF 16, SF 15)
Katherine Ferreira
Stephanie Stilkey
Emily Jordan
Sara Disselkamp (3RU 16, NF 14)

Congeniality: Carolyn Brady
Photogenic: Hannah Fleming

MISS MARYLAND

USA 2017

W: Adrianna David (2RU 16) [later Miss MD 2018]
1RU: Brittinay Nicolette (3RU VA USA 15, SF MD USA 11, 2RU MD TUSA 10, 3RU MD TUSA 09, SF MD TUSA 08) [later Miss MD USA 2018]
2RU: Gallienne Gilmer (SF MD TUSA 16, 4RU 15)
3RU: Antonia Gore (3RU PA USA 16, SF 15, NF GA USA 13, SF MD TUSA 09)
4RU: Kathleen Masek (2RU 15, 2RU 14, 1RU MD TUSA 13, 3RU 12) [later Miss MD 2017]

Semi-finalists:
Azah Awasum
Kenyatta Beazer
Chelsea Boone (4RU 16, SF DC USA 15, SF MD USA 14, NF 13, NF 12)
Jordyn Cristaudo
Jeanelle Foster
Amanda Gay
Gretchen Schoeck (SF PA USA 14)
Karli Space
Rachel Starr
Bria Taylor
Catherine Wang

Congeniality: Kaitlyn Borries
Photogenic: Chelsea Boone

MISS MASSACHUSETTS

USA 2017

W: Julia Scaparotti (SF 15, SF 14, 2RU RI USA 13)
1RU: Amanda Soucy (1RU 16, 2RU 15, SF 14)
2RU: Gabriela Taveras [later Miss MA 18]
3RU: Heidi Duran (SF 15)
4RU: Allison DeJesus (NF 14, 4RU 13, 4RU 12)

Semi-finalists:
Mary Beth Bjork
Melanie Chhouy (NF 16)
Bridget Durkin (NF 16)
Roxanne Ribot-Gonzalez (SF 15)
Samantha Hartwell (SF 15)
Samantha Hawkins
Taylor Higgins
Jenna Kelley (SF 16)
Norissa Morse (ME TUSA 10)
Nicole Vicino

Congeniality: Gabriela Taveras
Photogenic: Briana Zimmerman

MISS MICHIGAN

USA 2017

W: Krista Ferguson (1RU 16, SF 14)
1RU: Laura Esqueda (NF 16, 4RU 15, SF MI TUSA 14)
2RU: Alyse Madej (SF 16, SF 13)
3RU: Samantha Skowronek (2RU 16, SF MI TUSA 09)
4RU: Brittany Horgan

Semi-finalists:
Sierra Bognear (NF 14, NF 13)
Mari Doan (SF 16, NF IA USA 15, NF IA USA 14, SF IA USA 13)
Sarah Gerberding (4RU 16, 1RU 15, SF 13, 1RU MI TUSA 10, 1RU MI TUSA 09)
Nora Hussein
Chelsea Jenkins
Treshon Jenkins (NF 16)
Kelly Kirstein (SF 15, NF 14, SF 13)
Marinela Margegaj
KT Maviglia (Miss MI 14)
Ariees Spangler

Congeniality: Lindsey Oprisiu
Photogenic: Krista Ferguson

MISS MINNESOTA

USA 2017

W: Meridith Gould (Miss SD 14, SD’s OT 12)
1RU: Kalie Wright (Miss ID 15) [later Miss MN USA 2018]
2RU: Jennifer Monson (2RU 16, 1RU NE USA 14, 1RU NE TUSA 13, 3RU MN TUSA 11)
3RU: Hannah Corbett (3RU 16, 3RU 15, MN TUSA 11)
4RU: Emily Fredericks (1RU 16, SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Halima Aden
Muna Ali
Lindsay Becker (4RU 13, 4RU 12, T20 CA USA 11, 2RU MN TUSA 09, 1RU 08, 1RU 07, 4RU 06)
Kayla Casciano (SF 15, 2RU 14)
Maddy Karlen
Tia McDonald
Dekotah Miska
Victoria Sorone (4RU WI USA 15, 1RU 14, 4RU 13, WI TUSA 11, 3RU 10, 3RU 09, SF 08, 4RU 07)
Zianya Steigauf
Vanessa VonBehren (SF 16, SF 15, 4RU 14, MN TUSA 07)

Congeniality: Victoria Sorone
Photogenic: Emlly Johnson

MISS MISSISSIPPI

USA 2017

W: Ashley Hamby (4RU 14)
1RU: April Mayfield (1RU 16, SF 14)
2RU: Acacia McBride (2RU MS TUSA 15)
3RU: Jayce Henry (2RU 16, 1RU 15, 2RU 14)
4RU: Regan Ringler (SF MS TUSA 16, SF 15) [later Miss TN USA 2023]

Semi-finalists:
Allison Dickson
Olivia Haskins (4RU 16)
Brooke Huber
Sadie Johnson (NF 15)
Laine Mansour (SF 16, 1RU MS TUSA 15, SF 14) [later Miss MS USA 2018]
Sarah Sutton (NF 16)
Ivy White (SF 16)

Congeniality: Ayarin Reed
Photogenic: Janay Barnes

MISS MISSOURI

USA 2017

W: Bayleigh Dayton (1RU 16, SF 14)
1RU: Tori Kruse (2RU 16, SF 15, SF IA USA 13, SF IA TUSA 10) [later Miss MO USA 2018]
2RU: Samantha Bowers (MO TUSA 14)
3RU: Miriah Ludtke (SF IL TUSA 12, 1RU 11) [later Miss MO USA 2019]
4RU: Alexa Zellers (AZ TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Sara Allen
Sydney Benson (SF MO TUSA 16)
Maikieta Brantley
Jacqueline Griffith
Ashley Hassell
Libby Martin
Kristen McDowell
Montanna Neisen (SF IL TUSA 14)
Alexandria Spry (SF 16, SF 15)
Ashley Thakur (NF NY USA 16)
Lindsay Tiefenbrunn (SF 16, SF MO TUSA 14)

Congeniality: Tori Kruse
Photogenic: Tori Kruse

MISS MONTANA

USA 2017

W: Brooke Bezanson
1RU: Dani Walker (NF CA USA 16, NF 15) [later Miss MT USA 2018]
2RU: Emily Madieros
3RU: Taylor Cook (1RU 16)
4RU: Maria Vega

Semi-finalists:
Amanda Gatz
Jeni Makkad
Julie Ovenell
Arielle Richard
Kassi Soelter
Melynda Ward

Congeniality: Arielle Richard
Photogenic: Brooke Bezanson

MISS nebraska

USA 2017

W: Jasmine Fuelberth (NE TUSA 13)
1RU: Jessica White (4RU 16, 4RU NE TUSA 07)
2RU: Madison Novak (3RU 16, 2RU 15, NE TUSA 11)
3RU: Steffani Jiroux
4RU: Danielle Hill (SF 16, NF KS USA 14)

Semi-finalists:
Merrick Alexander
Kaylee Carlberg (SF 14, SF IA USA 12, 4RU 11, SF IA TUSA 10)
Sinead Siems (SF 16)
Chrissy Townsend (SF 16)
Sarah Marie Warner (SF 15)

Congeniality: Danielle Hill
Photogenic: Jasmine Fuelberth

MISS nevada

USA 2017

W: Lauren York (SF CA USA 16, T20 15, 4RU 14, T10 CA TUSA 12)
1RU: Tianna Tuamoheloa (SF 15)
2RU: Kimberly Andres (4RU 14, NF 14, SF 13)
3RU: Susan Romanishin (2RU 16, SF 15, T15 14, NF CA USA 12, T20 CA USA 11)
4RU: Amanda Jenkins (NV TUSA 13)

Semi-finalists
Gabriella Keys
Arielle Lipscomb
Kayla Barton
Arleevia McLeod
Stefanie Joseph
Asia Adell
Ariel Thompson
Cory Bradley (T10 14, 1RU NV TUSA 10)
Stefanie Naylor  (NF 16, NF CA USA 15, NF 14)
Diamond Verde

MISS NEW HAMPSHIRE

USA 2017

W: Sarah Mousseau (2RU 16, 1RU 15)
1RU: Samantha Russo (Miss NH 13)
2RU: Nina Murray (NF MA TUSA 14, NF 13)
3RU: Gina Butler (4RU 16, NF MA USA 15)
4RU: Jesslyn Sargent

Semi-finalists:
Jennifer Langton
Talia Stewart
Rhiannon Hardy
Rebecca Scalera (SF 16, NF 15, SF 13, 2RU 12)
Katherine Potts

Congeniality: Ashley Melito
Photogenic: Nina Murray

MISS NEW JERSEY

USA 2017

W: Chaavi Verg (NF 16, 4RU NJ TUSA 15)
1RU: Alexandra Lakhman (SF 16, 4RU 15, 1RU NJ TUSA 14) [later Miss NJ USA 2022]
2RU: Alexa Noone (SF CA USA 16, NF 15, T20 CA TUSA 13, NF 12) [later Miss NJ USA 2018]
3RU: Larissa Martinez (1RU 16, NF 15)
4RU: Brittany Netta

Semi-finalists:
Danielle Bjorlo (NF AL USA 16)
Kandice Chavous (NF 16, NF 15)
Mayelin De La Cruz
Alyssa Esteban
Kendra Fugate
Renee George
Chioma Ikpe (SF NJ TUSA 16, SF 15)
Katarina Kneer (SF NJ TUSA 11)
Kristen Kowalski (SF NJ TUSA 14, NF 12)
Amanda Pierce (SF 16)
Amanda Sears
Michelle Torres (SF 16)
Kendall Zoppa (2RU 16, SF 15, SF 14)

Congeniality: Chanell Hamilton
Photogenic: Danielle Bjorlo

MISS NEW MEXICO

USA 2017

W: Ashley Mora (1RU 15, 4RU 14, 4RU 12, 1RU NM TUSA 10, 3RU NM TUSA 07)
1RU: Victoria Sinclair (NF TX USA 16, SF 15, SF 14)
2RU: Morgan Reeves (4RU 15)
3RU: Sarah Joyner (NF TX USA 16, NF 15)
4RU: Vanessa Hernandez

Congeniality: Sarah Joyner
Photogenic: Victoria Sinclair

MISS NEW YORK

USA 2017

W: Hannah Lopa (2RU 16, 3RU 15, NF 14, T10 13, 3RU NY TUSA 10, SF 08)
1RU: Andreia Gibau (SF MA TUSA 14) [later Miss NY USA 2020]
2RU: Briana Siaca (1RU 16) [later Miss NY USA 2021]
3RU: Shannon Geraghty (SF 16, GA TUSA 08)
4RU: Nicole Perri

Semi-finalists:
Chinyere Adogu (NF 16, NF NY TUSA 12)
Alexis Coats
Susanna Domosi (SF 16)
Ashley Edwards (3RU 16, NF 15, NF 14, NF 12)
Sarah Eisenstadt
Rebecca Herman (SF 16)
Florinda Kajtazi (SF 16, NF 15) [later Miss NY USA 2019]
Danielle Klein-Vidal
Erica Lansman (SF IA USA 14, IA TUSA 10)
Fiona Liang (NF 16)
Sabrina Perlleshi
Kirstin Pollock (NF DE USA 14)
Sarah Rattan (SF 16, SF 15)
Alyssa Schmidt (SF 16, SF 15, SF 14)
Genesis Suero [later Miss NY USA 2018]

Congeniality: Janine Santos
Photogenic: Dana Wachter

MISS NORTH CAROLINA

USA 2017

W: Katie Coble (3RU 16, 3RU 14, 3RU 13, 4RU AL USA 12, NC TUSA 07, 4RU 06)
1RU: Victoria Vesce (T10 15, NF 13, 3RU NC TUSA 12, T15 11)
2RU: Megan Hucks (1RU SC USA 15, T10 SC USA 12, T10 SC USA 11)
3RU: Lindsey Baker (T10 16, T15 14, T10 14, 1RU NC TUSA 12, 2RU 11, T15 10)
4RU: Cheslie Kryst [later Miss NC USA & Miss USA 2019]

Top Ten:
Kelsey Barberio (NC TUSA 13, T10 12)
Morgan Evans (4RU 15, T10 13)
Jessica Halso (T10 13, T10 12, T15 11, T15 NC TUSA 08)
Brittney Hill (SF CA USA 16, NF 14)
Kensley Leonard (4RU 16)

Top Fifteen:
Juliette Gabriel (SF NJ USA 16, 2RU NJ TUSA 13, 1RU 12, 2RU 11)
Tiffany Knox
Brittany Pierce (T15 16, T15 15)
Kheiston Tilford
Erika Turner (T10 16, T15 15, T10 14, T15 13, T10 NC TUSA 09)

Congeniality: Tiffany Knox
Photogenic: Katie Coble

MISS NORTH DAKOTA

USA 2017

W: Raquel Wellentin (1RU 16, 2RU 14, 1RU 13)
1RU: Jenna Morlock (2RU 16, SF 15, SF SD TUSA 11, SF 10)
2RU: Codi Miller (SF 16, ND TUSA 09)
3RU: Maiya Gerde (2RU 15)
4RU: Danielle Carlson (4RU ND TUSA 15)

Semi-finalists:
Thia Uhren
Grace Sproule (4RU 16, 3RU 15, SF ND TUSA 13)
Hailey Wilds
Megan Yahna (4RU 14, 4RU 13, 2RU 12, SF ND TUSA 10)
Emily Borud

Congeniality: Codi Miller
Photogenic: Maiya Gerde

MISS OHIO

USA 2017

W: Dinaleigh Baxter (4RU 16, 4RU 15)
1RU: Mariah Payne
2RU: Taylor Diazmercado (1RU 16, SF OH TUSA 12)
3RU: Sarah Burgett
4RU: Madeleine Smith

Semi-finalists:
Jenna Jacobs (SF OH TUSA 14)
Caity Jackson (3RU 16, NF 13, 3RU OH TUSA 11, 2RU OH TUSA 10)
Sarah Bell (SF 16, SF 15, SF OH TUSA 14)
Kristy Ressler
Sthephanie Miranda (SF 15) [later Miss OH USA 2020]
Joanee Church
Kellie Hall
Courtney Rea (2RU 16, 3RU 15, SF 14, SF 13, SF 12)
Amanda Giroux (1RU OH TUSA 15, 1RU 14, SF 13) [later Miss UT USA 2019]

Congeniality: Kellie Hall
Photogenic: Stephanie Miranda

MISS OKLAHOMA

USA 2017

W: Alex Smith (4RU 16, SF 15)
1RU: Albreuna Gonzaque (1RU 16, 3RU 15) [later Miss OK USA 2021]
2RU: Madeline Cole (3RU 16, SF 15, NF 13, 3RU OK TUSA 11, SF OK TUSA 10)
3RU: Catelin Morris (2RU 16)
4RU: Katie Sicula (SF TX USA 16, SF 15, NF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Georgia Frazier (Miss OK 15, OK’s OT 09)
Tawnie Goodwin
Tes Hardison (SF 16)
Victoria Jameson
Courtney Maye
Alma Sandoval (SF 14, OK TUSA 11)
Jeanette Sealey (NF OK TUSA 07)
Cornesha Wilkerson (NF 15)

Congeniality: Tes Hardison
Photogenic: Katie Sicula

MISS OREGON

USA 2017

W: Elizabeth Denny (2RU 16)
1RU: Caitlen Monnone (SF 16)
2RU: Hayley Dent
3RU: Kayla Knock (4RU 16, 4RU 15, SF CO TUSA 14, SF 13)
4RU: Natalie Tonneson (4RU 14, 4RU OR TUSA 09) [later Miss OR USA 2019]

Semi-finalists:
Jennifer Albertson
Bailey Breving (SF AR TUSA 15, SF 14)
Amber Colson
Arielle Freytag (SF 16) [later Miss OR USA 2022]
Michelle Manenbach
Stephanie Matheson (1RU 16)
Celina Munoz
Summer Pilcher (OR TUSA 2013)
Gabriella Sturgill (3RU WA TUSA 14, SF 13, SF 12, NF 11, NF 10)
Bridgette Wallace (2RU OR TUSA 15)
Zeycan Yildirim

Congeniality: Shandee White
Photogenic: Amber Colson

MISS pennsylvania

USA 2017

W: Cassandra Angst (1RU 16, 4RU 15, 4RU 14)
1RU: Alex Taylor (SF OH USA 16, SF PA USA 15, 1RU PA TUSA 14, 1RU 13, 1RU 12)
2RU: Alana Andersen (2RU PA TUSA 16, 1RU 15)
3RU: Madison Longstreth (PA TUSA 11)
4RU: Natalie Romano (SF 16, SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Chelsea Koryak (SF 16)
Julia Pauline (SF 16, SF 15, NF 14, SF 13, NF 11, 2RU PA TUSA 10)
Julianna Furfari
Brielle Corrente (4RU PA TUSA 14)
Francesca Ruscio
Nola Juste (NF 16, NF PA TUSA 07)
Monet Tiberii (SF 16, SF PA TUSA 14)
Robin Stoner (4RU PA TUSA 16, SF 15, NF 14)
Katrina Oselinsky
Taryn Kohler

Congeniality: Jasmine Ma
Photogenic: Francesca Ruscio

MISS rhode island

USA 2017

W: Kelsey Swanson (1RU 16, 1RU 15)
1RU: Asia Turner (3RU 16, SF GA USA 15, NF GA USA 11)
2RU: Lindsey Bucci (RI TUSA 11)
3RU: Stephanie Santana
4RU: Carissa DeSantis (NF 16)

Semi-finalists:
Alexandra Curtis (Miss RI 15)
Mary Ernster
Prutha Patel (SF 16)
Sarah Reynolds (2RU RI TUSA 10, SF 09)
Victoria Smurro (SF NY USA 16, SF 15)

Amity: Nicole Lattarulo
Photogenic: Kelsey Swanson

MISS South Carolina

USA 2017

W: Megan Gordon (1RU 16)
1RU: Callie Martin
2RU: Caitlin Russell (2RU 16)
3RU: Morgan Brown (T10 16, T10 15, T10 14)
4RU: Elee Diamaduros

Top Ten: 
Catherine Ivey
Karen Kagha (NF GA USA 16, SF TN USA 11, SF GA TUSA 09)
Lindsey Lambrakos (T15 16, T16 15, NF 11)
Sydney Long (NF 16, T15 SC TUSA 15)
Lauren Traufler

Top Fifteen: 
Neicey Baxter (T15 16, T10 15)
Keyla Childs (3RU 14, SC TUSA 11)
Raegan McCullough
Haley Spathias (2RU AR TUSA 12, SF TX TUSA 11, NF 09)
Emily Yarbrough (T10 15)

Congeniality: Daisy Burroughs
Photogenic: Keyla Childs
Swimsuit: Karen Kagha

MISS south dakota

USA 2017

W: Tessa Dee (1RU 16, 1RU 15, Miss SD 2013)
1RU: Alexis Rupp (SD TUSA 13, 1RU 12)
2RU: Alyssa Hustrulid (2RU 16, SD TUSA 10, SF 09)
3RU: Marley Hanson (SD TUSA 15, SF 13)
4RU: Courtney Llewellyn

Semi-finalists:
Brehanna Berry (NF LA USA 16)
Kalani Jorgensen (SD TUSA 12, 1RU 11)
Alexandra Smiley
Paige Tracey (SF IA TUSA 15, NF 14)
Jhena Van Den Hoek (NF 16, SF SD TUSA 15, NF 14)

Congeniality: Kalani Jorgensen
Photogenic: Amber Rouse

MISS Tennessee

USA 2017

W: Allee-Sutton Hethcoat
1RU: Erin Hatley (1RU 16, Miss TN 11)
2RU: Brandi Haralson
3RU: Sara Cardona (2RU 16)
4RU: Hannah Sluss (1RU TN TUSA 15, 2RU 14)

Semi-finalists:
Azlinn Alder
Felicia Bolton (T10 LA USA 15, SF TX USA 13, SF 11, 2RU TX TUSA 09)
Kaileigh Bullard (3RU 16, 1RU 15)
Lehanna Craft  (SF VA USA 16, NF VA USA 15, NF OH USA 14, SF OH USA 12, SF 10, 2RU 09)
Olivia Davis (SF 16)
Corbin Hinson (3RU TN TUSA 16, SF 14)
Destinee Quinn (SF AZ USA 12)
Elyse Sholtis
Leslie Truan
Sarah Yarbrough (4RU 15, SF 14, SF 13, 1RU TN TUSA 11, 1RU TN TUSA 10)

Congeniality: Jade Daniels
Photogenic: Felicia Bolton

MISS Texas

USA 2017

W: Nancy Gonzalez (SF 16)
1RU: Barbara Falcon (2RU 16, 3RU 13, 2RU 12, SF 09, SF TX TUSA 08, NF TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06)
2RU: Vanessa Garza (SF TX TUSA 13, SF 12, NF 11)
3RU: Alejandra Gonzalez (1RU 15, 4RU 14, SF 13, NF 12, NF TX TUSA 11) [later Miss NM USA 2019]
4RU: Thekla McCarty (1RU TX TUSA 16, SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Lauren Kennewell (NF 16, SF 15, SF IA USA 13)
Katie Scott (NF 16, NF 15)
Ligia Uriarte (1RU 16, SF 15, SF 14)
Brianna Webb (SF 16, 2RU 15, SF 14, NF 13, SF TX TUSA 11)
Tahnae Tarkenton (NF 16, NF 15, SF 14, SF 13, NF 12, NF 11, SF 10, 4RU 09, SF 08, 1RU TX TUSA 07, NF 06)
Taylor Lowery (NF TX USA 15, TX’s OT 09)
Andrea Andrade
Avery Greene (SF 16)
Hannah Johannes (SF 16, 3RU TX TUSA 11)
Logan Lester (SF 16, 3RU 15, SF TX TUSA 13, 4RU 12, SF 11) [later Miss TX USA 2018]
Isabella Radovan (NF 16, NF 15)

Congeniality: Yarica Charleston
Photogenic: Stephanie Ludwig

Swimsuit: Isabella Radovan

MISS Utah

USA 2017

W: Baylee Jensen (1RU 16)
1RU: Narine Ishhanov (2RU 16, 2RU 15, SF 14, NF 13) [later Miss UT USA 2018]
2RU: Shona Seifert (NF 16)
3RU: Thelina Smith
4RU: Dani Braun (T10 15, 4RU 14, 3RU 13, 2RU UT USA 11)

Semi-finalists:
Cortni Beers (SF 16)
Bliss Campbell
Victoria Lynn (SF 15, 2RU UT TUSA 14, 1RU 13, SF 12)
Chelsea Leach
Leia Sergakis (4RU 16, SF 13, NF 12)
Rachel Slawson (NF 15, NF 14) [later Miss UT USA 2020]

Congeniality: Cortni Beers
Photogenic: Shona Seifert

MISS Vermont

USA 2017

W: Madison Cota (VT TUSA 14, 3RU 13)
1RU: Maia-Jena Allo (SF AZ TUSA 16, NF 15, SF VT TUSA 14) [later Miss VT USA 2018]
2RU: Erin Connor (2RU VT TUSA 13, SF 12, VT’s OT 10) [later Miss VT 2017]
3RU: Alyssa Sopenasky (NF FL TUSA 07)
4RU: Joanna Nagle (2RU 16) [later Miss VT USA 2021]

Semi-finalists:
Daniella Doolen (NF 16, SF NH TUSA 14)
Jenna Elliott (NF VT TUSA 14, NF VT TUSA 13)
Karly Fereday (1RU 16, SF 15)
Lexia Gillette (NF MA USA 16, NF MA TUSA 14)
Mandy Rogers

Congeniality: Daniella Doolen
Photogenic: Joanna Nagle

MISS virginia

USA 2017

W: Jacque Carroll (SF 16, VA TUSA 10)
1RU: Caelynn Miller-Keyes (VA TUSA 13) [later Miss NC USA 2018]
2RU: Jamie Hughes (SF 16, 2RU 15) [later Miss CT USA 2018]
3RU: Malissa Sibly (SF 15, SF 11)
4RU: Riley Copans (3RU UT USA 16, 2RU VA TUSA 13, 2RU 12)

Semi-finalists:
Alexis Drury
Alexis Johnson (4RU 16)
Abigail Long
Victoria Maiden
Lauren Petersen (SF 15, 1RU MO USA 14, SF 13, SF 12, SF 11, MO TUSA 07)
Rachel Stacy (NF TN USA 16, NF FL USA 15, SF VA USA 14, SF 13)
Delesia Watson (1RU 16, SF 15, SF 11)

Congeniality: Faatima Brown
Photogenic: Jamie Hughes

MISS Washington

USA 2017

W: Alex Carlson-Helo (WA TUSA 12)
1RU: Tatum Schroeder (SF WA TUSA 12, SF 11)
2RU: Geraldine Lirio (SF 16, 4RU 15)
3RU: Chael Stenchever (3RU 16, SF 15)
4RU: Evelyn Clark (3RU OR USA 16, SF WA USA 15, 4RU 14, 4RU 13, 3RU 12, SF WA TUSA 10, 3RU 09) [later Miss WA USA 2019]

Semi-finalists:
Brenna Aguilar (T15 NC USA 16, NF 13, NF 12, NF NC TUSA 11)
Jocelyn Cowan (NF 16)
Riley Elliott (NF 14)
Morgan Lucas (SF NY USA 16, NF MA USA 14, NH TUSA 10, SF FL TUSA 09, NF 08)
Whitney Mitchell
Savannah Morton (NF 16, NF WA TUSA 15)
Grace Olson
Courtney Prather (NF 14)
Gen Saechao (SF 16, SF 15, NF 14)
Christine Serb (NF CA USA 15, 2RU ID USA 11, NF ID TUSA 09, SF 08)
Sarah Smith

Congeniality: Erika Bruns Mendoza
Photogenic: Tatum Schroeder

MISS West Virginia

USA 2017

W: Lauren Roush (1RU 16, SF WV TUSA 14, 2RU 13)
1RU: Dominique Collins (3RU 15, 3RU WV TUSA 14, NF 13)
2RU: Chelsi Rose
3RU: Mahalie Hargis (SF WV TUSA 13, NF 12)
4RU: Haley Gray-Hinchman (4RU WV TUSA 13, 3RU 12)

Semi-finalists:
Tori Rohr (3RU 16, SF 14, 3RU WV TUSA 11)
Bethany Lojewski (WV’s OT 08)
Charlotte Bellotte (SF WV TUSA 12, NF 11) [later Miss WV USA 2020]
Kylee Laurine (SF OH TUSA 15, NF 13)
Jilliane Mackey

Congeniality: Lacy Russell
Photogenic: Chelsi Rose

**2018**

MISS Wisconsin

USA 2017

W: Skylar Witte (1RU WI TUSA 16)
1RU: Regina Gray (SF 16, SF 15, SF 14)
2RU: Teaka Griesbach (3RU 16, 2RU WI TUSA 14, 1RU WI TUSA 13, WI’s OT 10)
3RU: Heidi Golznig (2RU 16, 1RU 15, 2RU 12, 1RU WI TUSA 09)
4RU: Raeanna Johnson (Miss WI 11 & 14)

Semi-finalists:
Cassandra Besaw (SF 16, SF 15, 4RU 14, SF 13, SF 12)
Ashley Brehmer (SF IL USA 14)
McKenna Collins (1RU WI TUSA 15)
Laura Fuchs
Natalie Hamilton (SF 16, SF 15, 3RU WI TUSA 14, SF 13)
Bailey Hintz
Devyn Prielipp
Marissa Nelson (4RU WI TUSA 11, SF 10)
Tara Pizer
Danika Tramburg (SF 16) [later Miss WI USA 2019]

Congeniality: Regina Gray
Photogenic: Marissa Nelson

MISS Wyoming

USA 2017

W: Mikaela Shaw (Miss WY 2015)
1RU: Callie Bishop (SF 14, SF 13, 1RU 12, WY TUSA 08, SF WY TUSA 07) 
2RU: Whitney Haugen (2RU 16, NF CO USA 15, NF CO USA 14)
3RU: Lexi Revelli (1RU 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14, 2RU WY TUSA 13, SF WY TUSA 12)
4RU: Hope Golgart (4RU 16)

Semi-finalists:
Brianna Keller
Kaylynn Keller (SF 15, 1RU WY TUSA 13, 4RU 13, SF 12)
Megan Martinez  (SF 16)
Haylee Sauerwine (SF 15, SF 14, SF 13, SF WY TUSA 12, SF 11)
Angela Thomas (NF KS TUSA 11)

Congeniality: Lexi Revelli
Photogenic: Kaylynn Keller