Pageant Update

Search
Close this search box.

Miss USA

Miss Teen USA

Categories

Miss USA & Teen USA archives, former Teen crossover history and much more coming soon...

Miss profiles 2020-2022 complete • Teen profiles 2020-2022 and all profiles 2010-2019 coming soon

Miss USA 2020 State Pageant Coverage

State Pageant Results

MISS ALABAMA USA 2020

W: Kelly Hutchinson (2RU 18, T10 17, 2RU GA TUSA 16, 1RU 15, Miss GA’s OT 13)
1RU: Kristen Furr (T10 19, NF 15, SF MS USA 14)
2RU: Alex Denning
3RU: Erin Snow (AL TUSA 16, 1RU 15)
4RU: Bayley Albinger (4RU 19, T10 18, 4RU AL TUSA 17, 3RU 16, T10 15, 4RU 14)

Top 10:
Nwando Anwah (T10 19)
Laiken Baumgartner (NF GA TUSA 16)
Preslie Gifford (T15 19, NF 18, T10 17, NF AL TUSA 15, NF 14, NF 13, T15 12)
Lorin Holcombe (1RU GA USA 19, 3RU AL USA 18, AL TUSA 13)
Samantha Huver

Top 16:
Madison Gilmore (T10 19, T10 18)
Bailey Kennon (T10 19, NF 18)
Morgan MacDonald​
Sarah Grace Pugh
Kali Sturgis (3RU 19)
Adrienne Vickers

Congeniality: Janet Pugh
Photogenic: Alex Denning

Swimsuit: Erin Snow
Gown: Kelly Hutchinson
Interview: Janet Pugh

MISS ALASKA USA 2020

W: Hannah Carlile (4RU 19)
1RU: Raquel Polanco
2RU: Mickee McGuire
3RU: Sierra Kinworthy (3RU 19)
4RU: Tana Bartels (AK TUSA 17)

MISS ARIZONA USA 2020

W: Yesenia Vidales (SF 19, NF AZ TUSA 15)
1RU: Alexa Zellers (1RU 18, 4RU MO USA 17, AZ TUSA 12)
2RU: Isabel Ticlo (Miss AZ 18, SF 16) [later Miss AZ USA 2022]
3RU: Andrea Nicole Valera​
4RU: McKenzie Jones

Semi-finalists:
​Kim Artounian (NF AZ TUSA 13)
Britni Ebert
Paige Giuliani
Candace Kanavel (NF CA USA 19, SF AZ USA 18, 3RU 17, NF 15) [later Miss AZ USA 2023]
Samantha Landsman
Alexia Lorch (NF AZ TUSA 13, NF 12)
Connor Malone
Holli Peters
Blair Puleo
Cecilia Rodriguez (NF CA USA 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF 15) [later Miss NM USA 2020]
Rachel Voltz (SF NV USA 19, NF CA TUSA 15, NF 13)

Congeniality: Keysia Curry
Photogenic: Rachel Voltz

MISS ARKANSAS USA 2020

W: Haley Pontius (1RU 17, 1RU 16, SF AR TUSA 13, NF 12)
1RU: Gracie Taylor
2RU: Jasmine Bruce
3RU: Emily Edwards​
4RU: Ashton Williams (4RU 19, SF 17, SF AR TUSA 15)

Semi-finalists:
Caroline Adair (SF AR TUSA 16)
Teresa Fletchinger (3RU 19, NF CA USA 18, NF 16)
Mackenzie Hinderberger (AR TUSA 18)
Kailey Hula (SF 19, SF 18, ​2RU AR TUSA 17, 2RU 16)
​Ali Jones
Alexis Landers

Congeniality: Hunter Shedd
Photogenic: Jasmine Bruce

Swimsuit: Haley Pontius
Gown: Emily Edwards
Interview: Haley Pontius

MISS CALIFORNIA USA 2020

W: Allyshia Gupta 
1RU: Kellie Hall (4RU OH USA 19, SF 18, SF 17)
2RU: Erin Jones Wesley
3RU: Rachel Thompson
4RU: Natalie Benson (NM’s OT 12)

Semi-finalists:
Aubrey Balmonte
Jordyn Chessmore (SF ID USA 20, NF CA USA 17, NF 16, NF ID USA 15, 2RU 14)
Katie Himes (3RU KY USA 16, 4RU 15)
Sabrina Lewis (SF GA TUSA 16, NF 14) [later Miss CA USA 2021]
Whitney Mitchell (SF WA USA 18, SF 17)
Andrea Shen (1RU 19, 1RU NY USA 18, SF PA USA 16, 2RU 15, 2RU 14, NF IL TUSA 10)
Alexandria Stevenson (3RU ME TUSA 15, 1RU 14)
Felicia Stiles
Jasmine Vitacco
Fallon Williams (NF TX TUSA 14)​
Brenda Zuniga (SF 19)

Congeniality: Kellie Hall
Photogenic: Whitney Mitchell

MISS COLORADO USA 2020

W: Emily DeMure 
1RU: Tiana Cooks (SF CO TUSA 15, 3RU 14)
2RU: Alexandra Hansen
3RU: Chelsea Peña
4RU: Savannah Cavanaugh (SF TN USA 20, SF CO USA 19, NF TX USA 19) [later Miss CO 2022]

Semi-finalists:
Taylor Fogg (4RU 19, SF 18) [later Miss NH USA 2021]
Brittany Georgia (SF 19, SF IA TUSA 18, 1RU WI TUSA 17, 4RU 16, 2RU 15)
Ashleigh Gutierrez (SF 19, NF 17, NF CO TUSA 15)
Krystal Harrelson (1RU 19, SF 18, 3RU 16)
Savannah Kelly
Kayla Knock (SF 19, 3RU OR USA 17, 4RU 16, 4RU 15, SF CO TUSA 14, SF 13)
Bre L’Estrange (SF 19, SF 18, NF 17, 2RU CO TUSA 16, SF 15)
Julia Schultz
Sydney Snyder (NF CO TUSA 17, NF 16, NF 15)
Lauren Thomas
Noelle Woods (SF 19, 4RU CO TUSA 13)

Congeniality: Stevie Glascoe
Photogenic: Amy Hernandez

MISS CONNECTICUT USA 2020

W: Chelsea Demby (2RU MA USA 19, 2RU 18)
1RU: Amanda Torchia (1RU 19, NF NY USA 17, NF 16, SF NY TUSA 14, T10 12)
2RU: Tracy Sooklall
3RU: Kathryia Burgos (SF 19)
4RU: Begum Abadin

Congeniality: Alissa Parlante
Photogenic: Kathryia Burgos

MISS DELAWARE USA 2020

W: Katie Guevarra
1RU: Rebecca Gasperetti
2RU: Teal Kelechava
3RU: Sierra Anderson​ (NF 19, SF DE TUSA 18)
4RU: Charity Cramer (NF 19, 4RU 18, NF DE TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Shannon Bogardus
Morgan Civita (SF DE TUSA 14)
Paulina Renda

MISS DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA USA 2020

W: Cierra Jackson (SF GA USA 20, 3RU DC USA 19, SF GA USA 19, Miss DC 16)
1RU: Alexis Becton (SF MD USA 18, SF DC USA 17, 4RU 16, NF MD USA 13)
2RU: Jesaura Peralta
3RU: Chelsie Stevens (SF 19, SF 18, SF 17, SF MO USA 16, NF MD TUSA 12, NF 11)
4RU: Sasha Perera (SF 19) [later Miss DC USA 2021]

Semi-finalists:
Yashvi Aware (Miss Earth US 18, SF MD TUSA 12, 2RU 11)
Lily Donaldson
Keandra Forte (NF VA TUSA 14)
Faith Porter (SF 19) [later Miss DC USA 2022]
Sophia Ramsel
Kelly Seibold
Tamara Smith

Congeniality: Faith Porter
Photogenic: Cierra Jackson

MISS FLORIDA USA 2020

W: Monique Evans (2RU 19, 2RU 18, Miss TX 14, NF TX USA 11)
1RU: Kirsten Watson
2RU: Heather Lee O’Keefe [later Miss MT USA 2022]
3RU: Taylor Fulford (SF 19, SF 18, 4RU 17, NF 16, SF 14, SF FL TUSA 13) [later Miss FL USA 2022]
4RU: Alison Bowles (1RU MO USA 20, 2RU 19, 4RU MO TUSA 19)

Semi-finalists:
Narissa Adside (SF 19, NF 17)
Mi’a Callens (AL’s OT 11)
Tere Cooley
Kayla Foriere
Rikki Shea Gage
Briona Jones
Serena Morizio
Dominique Rivera (SF FL TUSA 19)
Shakera Quince
Farah Jameela Sheikh
Elizabeth Tran​

Congeniality: Sara Gaver
Photogenic: Payton Stockman

MISS GEORGIA USA 2020

W: Alyssa Beasley (Miss GA 17)
1RU: Morgan Mullis (4RU GA TUSA 18, SF 16)
2RU: Olivia Wamack (3RU 19, SF GA TUSA 15, SF 14)
3RU: Shanria Price (NF 19, SF 18, SF 17)
4RU: Cora Lynn Griffen [later Miss GA USA 2021]

Semi-finalists:
British Calloway (NF 19, NF 17)
Brooke Doss
Serenity Edwards
Jasmine Erves
Bunmi Fashina
Christell Foote (1RU GA TUSA 19, 3RU TN TUSA 18) [later Miss TN USA 2024]
Lena Hardy (SF 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF GA TUSA 09)
Cierra Jackson (3RU DC USA 19, SF GA USA 19, Miss DC 16) [later Miss DC USA 2020]
Courtney Nichols (4RU 19)
​Samantha Sims
Alix Troupe (SF 19, SF 18, SF 17, SF GA TUSA 15)

Congeniality: Shaunii Rawls
Photogenic: Annie Shelton

MISS HAWAII USA 2020

W: Samantha Neyland (2RU CA USA 19, HI TUSA 13)
1RU: Halia Parish (3RU 19)
2RU: Breea Yamat (SF 19) [later Miss HI USA 24]
3RU: Anela Apo
4RU: Sarah Manuel (SF 19, NF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Elizabeth Pualani Armstrong (NF 19, 3RU 18)
Kiana Cayabyab (1RU HI TUSA 14)
Issha Rose Mata

Congeniality: Lindsay Takekawa
Photogenic: Sarah Manuel

MISS IDAHO USA 2020

W: Kim Layne (ID TUSA 12)
1RU: Jordana Dahmen (SF WA USA 19) [later Miss ID USA 2022]
2RU: Samantha Townsend (SF 19)
3RU: Sierra Norman (SF 19, 1RU 18, 4RU 17, 1RU ID TUSA 15)
4RU: Jackie Andreason

Semi-finalists:
Carlie Callahan (SF 17)
Jordyn Chessmore (NF CA USA 17, NF 16, NF ID USA 15, 2RU 14)
Billie Gardner (NF 19)
Paige Jensen (NF 19, SF 17)
Bailey Robinson
Kaity Widmyer

Congeniality: Kaitlyn Bunes
Photogenic: Kaity Widmyer

MISS ILLINOIS USA 2020

W: Olivia Pura (IL TUSA 16)
1RU: Gina Melchiorri (3RU 19, 2RU 18, 3RU 17, 2RU 16, 1RU 15, 3RU IA USA 14, 3RU IA USA 13)
2RU: Abby Foster (Miss IL 17, 2RU IL TUSA 14)
3RU: Missy Galvin (2RU 19, 4RU 18)
4RU: Michela Moe (1RU 19, 3RU 18)

Semi-finalists:
Dana Bezanis (SF 17, SF IL TUSA 13)
Stephanie Dearwester (SF 19)Miranda Fenzau (IL TUSA 14, 1RU 13, 1RU 12, NF 11)
Rebecca Hartfield
Ciara Jasso (SF TX USA 16, SF 15, 1RU TX TUSA 13, SF 12)
Cristina Perez (NF MD TUSA 16)
Komal Sharma
Annette Soto
Julia Szumny (3RU IL TUSA 15)
Tamika Vantifflin (NF MI USA 14, NF 15)
Shanell Randall (SF 19, SF 18, SF 17, SF MO USA 16, NF IL TUSA 13, SF 12, 3RU 11, NF 10, NF 09)

Congeniality: Gina Melchiorri
Photogenic: Cristina Perez

Swimsuit: Missy Galvin
Gown: Miranda Fenzau
Interview: Abby Foster

MISS INDIANA USA 2020

W: Alexis Lete (SF DC USA 18)
1RU: Samantha Toney (1RU 19, 2RU 18, SF 17) [later Miss IN USA 2022]
2RU: A’Niyah Birdsong [later Miss IN USA 2021]
3RU: Bailee Zimmerman (SF NY USA 18, NF IN USA 15, NF 12, IN TUSA 09)
4RU: Rose McClimans (3RU 19)

Semi-finalists:
Kateland Bailey
Karie Dockter (NF 19)
Kelsey Foster (2RU 19)
Demie Johnson (4RU 19)
Rachel Major (SF 19, 1RU 18)
Nicolette Pacheco (NM TUSA 15)

Congeniality: Samantha Toney
Photogenic: Samantha Toney

MISS IOWA USA 2020

W: Morgan Kofoid (2RU 19, SF 18, 2RU 17, IA TUSA 13)
1RU: Randi Estabrook (SF 19, SF 18) [later Miss IA USA 2022]
2RU: Aryn Book (IA TUSA 15, 3RU 14, 1RU 13, NF 12)
3RU: Reilly Moeller
4RU: Jarika Eisentrager (SF 19, 3RU IA TUSA 17, SF 16, SF 15, SF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Vlora Ajeti
Faith Bourgeacq (SF IA TUSA 19, SF 18)
Taylor Grapp (NF 19, NF 15, NF 14)
Brook Hankins
Martina Hoogland (SF 19, SF 18, SF 17, SF IA TUSA 16, SF 15)
Caroline Sipiera (SF IL TUSA 15, NF 11)
Ashley Stender
Tayler Winn (NF MO TUSA 18, SF IA TUSA 15)

Congeniality: Brook Hankins
Photogenic: Jarika Eisentrager

MISS KANSAS USA 2020

W: Hayden Brax (4RU 19)
1RU: Faith Tyrell (2RU 19, NF 17, 3RU KS TUSA 13, 2RU 12)
2RU: Alexandria Black (SF MO USA 15, 1RU MO TUSA 12, MO’s OT 10)
3RU: Kirstin Bangs (SF CA USA 19)
4RU: Camila Sacco (3RU 19, SF 18, NF 17) [later Miss NH USA 2022]

Semi-finalists:
Aryssa Joel (SF IL USA 19, NF TX TUSA 11)
Jenna Kaufman (SF MO USA 20, SF KS USA 14, 1RU 13)
Olivia Pikul
Elana Tran (SF TX TUSA 18)
Andrea Wickstrom

Congeniality: Kimberlyn Crane
Photogenic: Camila Sacco

Swimsuit: Hayden Brax
Gown: Alexandria Black

MISS KENTUCKY USA 2020

W: Lexie Iles (1RU 19, SF 18, SF 17)
1RU: Michaela Arnold
2RU: Rayni Lasley (1RU TN USA 20, 1RU 19, SF IL USA 15, SF 13)
3RU: Lizzy Neutz [later Miss KY USA 2022]
4RU: Kayelin Tiggs  (SF OH USA 19, SF 18, NF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Amber Allen (NF 19, 2RU KY TUSA 13)
Anne Baldridge [later Miss ME USA 2024]
Veronica Chisholm
Rebecca Lynn Cook (4RU KY TUSA 16)
Jordan Crozier (KY TUSA 18)
Parker Deppen (3RU 19, 2RU 18, SF 17, SF KY TUSA 16)
Meredith Ellis
Taylor Flake (4RU 19)
Hannah Johnson
Ramya Kondaveeti (SF 18, 2RU 17)
Yulia Perevozchikova

Congeniality: Yulia Perevozchikova
Photogenic: Shantay Chandler

MISS LOUISIANA USA 2020

W: Mariah Clayton (T16 19, T15 16)
1RU: Jordyn McKey (T10 19) [later Miss NC USA 2023]
2RU: Josie Stephens (T10 19, T10 18, NF 15, T10 LA TUSA 12)
3RU: Madeline Langlinais (3RU 18, T10 15, 2RU 14)
4RU: Emily Randon

Top 10:
Alyssa Bradley (4RU 19)
Tanya Crowe (1RU 19, T10 18, 4RU 17, NF 16, 3RU 15) [later Miss LA USA 2021]
Keighley Kelley (NF LA TUSA 14)
Sylvia Masters (T16 19, T15 18) [later Miss LA USA 2023]
Kelsey Wilkes (T15 TUSA 15)

Top 16:
Morgan Breaux
Avery Greene (T16 19, 4RU 18, SF TX USA 17, SF 16)
Anna Kirksey (3RU 19, 1RU 18, T16 17, NF 15, NF 14)
Victoria Rochon
Tajá White (T15 19)
Ali Williams (T10 19, T10 17, T15 16, T15 LA TUSA 15)

Congeniality: Alyssa Bradley
Photogenic: Mariah Clayton

Swimsuit: Tanya Crowe
Evening Gown: Jordan McKey
Interview: Alyssa Bradley

MISS MAINE USA 2020

W: Julia van Steenberghe (1RU 19)
1RU: Hannah Fleming (3RU 18, 3RU 17)
2RU: Moriah Biener
3RU: Sarah Phelps
4RU: Jamie Ford

Semi-finalists:
Sarah Belling
​Sara Disselkamp (4RU 19, SF 17, 3RU 16, NF 14)
Katherine Ferreira (SF 17)
Jaime Sechrist
Ariel Sullivan (NF ME TUSA 13)

Congeniality: Jennie Daley
Photogenic: Hannah Fleming

MISS MARYLAND USA 2020

W: Taelyr Robinson (4RU NY USA 19, 2RU NH USA 18, SF CA USA 16, NF 14, T20 12)
1RU: Preslie Bennett (SF 19)
2RU: Sujita Basnet (NF 17)
3RU: Jaelize Castillo
4RU: Katlyn Archer

Semi-finalists:
Lydia Frentsos
Carolyn Hoover
Emma Hughes
Tina Kanonuhwa (NF 17)
Therese Kapange
Cassidy Lacey
Sydney Lint
Breanna Linzer
Kayla Morgan (NF 17, NF MD TUSA 10)
Sara Rose
Shea Sullivan (SF 19)

Congeniality: Anna Lienesch
Photogenic: Aaleah Lancaster

MISS MASSACHUSETTS USA 2020

W: Sabrina Victor (3RU 19)
1RU: Jordan Jagolinzer (MA TUSA 12)
2RU: Ashley Baptista (1RU 19, 1RU 18, 2RU 16, SF 15)
3RU: Jhoannette Arias
4RU: Caroline Cooney

Semi-finalists:
Lauren Barnard
Olivia Bulgin
Julianna Corsi (4RU VA TUSA 18)
Ashley Cunningham (SF NH USA 19)
Sarah DeSouza [later Miss MA USA 2021]
Azia Hernandez (NF MI USA 13)
Olivia Kerins
Ashley Maiolatesi (SF 19, NF LA USA 18)
Skarlet Ramirez [later Miss MA USA 2020]
Caroline Sarnelli
Nicole Vecino
Alexandria McBride (NF IL USA 17)

MISS MICHIGAN USA 2020

W: Chanel Johnson
1RU: Alexandra Wasag
2RU: Taylor Hale (SF DC USA 17) [later Miss MI USA 2021]
3RU: Emily Sioma (Miss MI 18, NF MI USA 15)
4RU: Brooke Naumcheff (NF 16, NF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Victoria Davis (1RU 19, SF 16, NF 14, SF MI TUSA 13)
Mackenzie Harris
Jennifer Holubiowicz
Shelby Saint Souver
Kristin Penrose
Shelby Sacco (NF 19, SF 18)
Devon Kardel (NF 19, NF 18, NF 17)
Maria Rendina (MI TUSA 15)
Ashley Sierminski (SF 18, SF MI TUSA 16)
Asia Hall (3RU 18, NF MI TUSA 13)
Faith Swanson

Congeniality: Armonni Peace
Photogenic: Alexandra Wasag

MISS MINNESOTA USA 2020

W: Taylor Fondie (2RU 19, SF MN TUSA 16, SF 15)
1RU: Muna Ali (SF 17)
2RU: Madeline Helget [later Miss MN USA 2022]
3RU: Carissa Riemers (NF MN TUSA 15)
4RU: Zianya Steigauf (1RU 19, 4RU 18, SF 17)

Semi-finalists:
Kalladera Awatt
Nicole Doyle (NF MN TUSA 15, NF 14)
Emily Fredericks (NF 19, 4RU 17, 1RU 16, SF 15)
Danielle Hron (SF 19, 2RU 18)
Victoria Sorone (SF WI USA 20, SF MN USA 18, SF WI USA 16, 4RU 15, 1RU 14, 4RU 13, WI TUSA 11, 3RU 10, 3RU 09, SF 08, 4RU 07)
Maddy Karlen (SF 19, SF 17)
Carolyn Meyer
Kim Mirander
Nicole Neal
Erin O’Brien
Kala Schmidt (SF 19, SF 18, 3RU MN TUSA 16, SF 14)

Congeniality: Amber Davis
Photogenic: Sefia Dedefo

MISS MISSISSIPPI USA 2020

W: Asya Branch (Miss MS 18)
1RU: Kerrie Blakeney (SF 19)
2RU: Bailey Anderson (1RU 19) [later Miss MS USA 2021]
3RU: April Mayfield (1RU 17, 1RU 16, SF 14)
4RU: Regan Ringler (2RU 19, NF 18, 4RU 17, SF MS TUSA 16, SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Emma Caroline Gaddy
Anna Lauren Hale NF 19, (NF 17, NF 15, SF MS TUSA 13)
Michaela Harper
Maddi Lambert (NF 19, SF 18)
Hannah Perrigin
Allyssa Weyant (SF 19, NF MS TUSA 17, NF 14)

Congeniality: Kerrie Blakeney
Photogenic: Emma Caroline Gaddy

MISS MISSOURI USA 2020

W: Megan Kelly (SF MO TUSA 15, 2RU 14, 3RU 14)
1RU: Alison Bowles (2RU 19, 4RU MO TUSA 14)
2RU: Varonica Hamilton (NF 14)
3RU: Ashlyn Hoock (4RU 19, SF IL TUSA 14)
4RU: Sydney Wilhelm (SF 19)

Semi-finalists:
Ashleigh Bedwell (1RU 19, 3RU 18, 2RU MO TUSA 17, 2RU 16)
Autumn Black [later Miss MO USA 2023]
Adrienne Burfield (NF 19, NF NY USA 18, NF NY USA 16, SF MO TUSA 13, SF 12, SF 11, NF 09)
London Day
Haley Duden (NF IL USA 19, NF 18, NF IL TUSA 15, NF IL TUSA 14)
Joye Forrest (SF MO TUSA 14) [later Miss MO USA 2021]
Jenna Kaufman (SF KS USA 14, 1RU 13)
Cheyenne Parks (SF MO TUSA 14, NF 12, SF 11)
Gabriella Simpson (ID TUSA 17, 3RU 16)
CJ Thomas (SF 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF 16)
MarSeanna Young (SF 19, SF 18)

Congeniality: Joye Forrest
Photogenic: MarSeanna Young

Swimsuit: Megan Kelly
Gown: Alison Bowles
Interview: Megan Kelly

MISS MONTANA USA 2020

W: Merissa Underwood (SF CA USA 18, NF 16, NF 13)
1RU: Jami Forseth (3RU 19, MT TUSA 16, 1RU 15)[later Miss MT USA 2021]
2RU: Natalie Razey (SF 19)
3RU: Shannon MacNeil
4RU: Amelia Beard (2RU MT TUSA 19)

Semi-finalists:
Anna Haslund
Quinlynn Lockwood
Rhiannon Murdoch Kalsta
Maggie Reily
Naomi Soushek
DaveyJane Stevens

Congeniality: Naomi Soushek
Photogenic: Anna Haslund

MISS NEBRASKA USA 2020

W: Megan Swanson (Miss NE 14)
1RU: Erika Etzelmiller (NE TUSA 16) [later Miss NE USA 2021]
2RU: Samantha Washington (2RU 19, NE TUSA 17, SF 16, NE’s OT 13)
3RU: Mimi Wood [later Miss NE USA 2023]
4RU: Tope Banwo (SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Taylor Cassady (SF IA USA 19, NF CA USA 17, NF CA TUSA 14, NF 13)
Bree Coffey (1RU/Miss NE USA 18)
Chayna Davidson
Brittany Lakhani (NF FL USA 16, NF FL TUSA 12)
Jessica Shultis (Miss NE 18, SF NE USA 16)
Paige Thompson (2RU NE TUSA 14, 2RU 13)

Congeniality: Delasha Neupane
Photogenic: Erika Etzelmiller

Swimsuit: Mimi Wood
Gown: Megan Swanson
Interview: Erica Etzelmiller

MISS NEVADA USA 2020

W: Victoria Olona (2RU CA USA 17)
1RU: Arianna Bustos (3RU NM TUSA 17)
2RU: Brittany Butler
3RU: Kimberly Andres (1RU 19, 3RU 18, 2RU 17, 4RU 16, 4RU 15, NF 14, SF 13)
4RU: Miranda Contreras (SF 19)

Semi-finalists:
Diana Cervantes (NF 18)
Lan Do​
K-La Duncan
Guadalupe Escobedo
Alyssa Guthrie
Stormy Keffeler (NF NV USA 19, SF WA USA 19, SF 18, W 16 (resigned), NF 15, SF 14)
Alexa Miller
​Laura Saucedo
Savannah Schechter (SF NJ USA 19, NF CA USA 16, SF NJ USA 15, NJ TUSA 11)
Litzy Torres

Congeniality: Savannah Schechter
Photogenic: Starla Smith

MISS NEW HAMPSHIRE USA 2020

W: Alyssa Fernandes
1RU: Alexandra Marcello (2RU 19, 3RU 18, SF 13)
2RU: Katie Carlson
3RU: Talia Stewart (1RU 19, SF 17, NF NY TUSA 10, NF 09, NF 08, NF 07)
4RU: Kate Becker

Congeniality: Alexa DiMario
Photogenic: Alexandra Marcello

MISS NEW JERSEY USA 2020

W: Gina Mellish (NJ TUSA 16, 3RU 15)
1RU: Brittany Netta (1RU NY USA 19, 1RU NJ USA 19, 2RU 18, 4RU 17)
2RU: Valentina Sanchez (NJ TUSA 14)
3RU: Samantha Mazza (NF 18, NF 14)
4RU: Danielle Bjorlo (SF 19, NF AL USA 18, SF NJ USA 17, NF AL USA 16)

Semi-finalists:
Jenna Abdelqader (SF 19)
Mayelin De La Cruz (2RU 19, SF 18, SF 17)
Anna-Maria de Oliveira (SF 19, NF 18, NF 17, NF NJ TUSA 16, NF 15)
Jocelyn Diaz
Polina Egorov
Endolina Gerbeshi (SF 18, NF 16)
Claudia Griffo
Ivy Harrington
Shege Hoti
Kristen Kowalski (SF 17, SF NJ TUSA 14, NF 12)
Chenoah Porter-Blount
Karina Ramirez (4RU 19, NF 18, NF 17, SF 16, SF 15)
Natalie Slawuta (NF 19)
Brianna Thorbourne
Mariah Toussaint
Phoebe Yankowski (SF NJ TUSA 14, NF 13)

Congeniality: Alyssa Coe
Photogenic: Chenoah Porter-Blount

MISS NEW MEXICO USA 2020

W: Cecilia Rodriguez (SF AZ USA 20, NF CA USA 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF 15)
1RU: Soroya Yanar
2RU: Margeaux Greene (NM TUSA 16)
3RU: Staesha Gentry (2RU 19)
4RU: Elizabeth Nelson (3RU 19, 1RU NM TUSA 13)

Semi-finalists:
Andrea Alvarado
Krysten Garrison
Raquel Grant
Jade Kelley (4RU 18)
Mariah Lujan
Erin Maestas (SF 18, NF 17)
Gabrielle Montoya-Segura (SF 19)
Michaela Pacheco (SF NM TUSA 19)
Sapphire Persinger (4RU 19, 1RU NM TUSA 18, NF 17)
Courtney Thornton

Congeniality: Rena Valdez
Photogenic: Elizabeth Nelson

Swimsuit: Soroya Yanar

MISS NEW YORK USA 2020

W: Andreia Gibau (Miss Earth US 17, 1RU NY USA 17, SF MA TUSA 14)
1RU: Michelle Leon (SF NY TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
2RU: Briana Siaca (3RU 19, 2RU 18, 2RU 17, 1RU 16) [later Miss NY USA 2022]
3RU: Heather Nunez (SF NY TUSA 15) [later Miss NY USA 2022]
4RU: Jenny Kwong

Semi-finalists:
Anitza Arellano
Nathalie Borgella (NF 18, NF 17, NF 16)
Tiffany Bredy
Sara Zoe Budnik
Lauren Eschbach (NF FL USA 13, NF 12)
Brittany Hayles (SF CT TUSA 13)
Maryam Deanna Jaafar (NF 18)
Erica Luciano
Natalia Mayo (SF 18, NF 19)
Katherine McQuade
Caroline Placzek (SF 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
Lauren Reilly
Jasmine Rodulfo (4RU NY TUSA 16, SF 15)
Alyssa Schmidt (SF 17, SF 16, SF 15, SF 14)
Lauren Schwartzberg (NF 17)
Emilya Washeleski

Congeniality: Jessica Williams
Photogenic: Briana Siaca

MISS NORTH CAROLINA USA 2020

W: Jane Axhoj (NC TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
1RU: Madison Bryant [later Miss NC USA 2021]
2RU: Christina Thompson (2RU 19, SF NJ USA 18, T10 NC USA 16, NJ TUSA 13) [later Miss VA USA 2021]
3RU: Hannah Welborn-Lewis (T10 NC TUSA 16)
4RU: Erika Turner (3RU 19, T10 18, T15 17, T10 16, T15 15, T10 14, T15 13, T10 NC TUSA 09)

Top Ten:
Madeline Delp (T16 19)
Kelly Glendenning (T10 19, 3RU 18)
Juliana Morehouse (NF SC TUSA 18, T16 NC TUSA 17, 3RU 16) [later Miss ME USA 2023]
Frednesha Sanders
Lauren Walsh (NF 17)

Top Sixteen:
Amber Buergermeister
Madison Callaghan
Adele Marchant
Sarah Roof (T10 19, NF SC USA 17)
Elee Diamaduros (T15 SC USA 18, 4RU 17)
Victoria Vesce (T10 SC USA 19, 4RU NC USA 18, 1RU 17, T10 15, NF 13, 3RU NC TUSA 12, T15 11)

Congeniality: Madeline Delp
Photogenic: Madison Callaghan

Swimsuit: Hannah Welborn-Lewis
Gown: Erika Turner
Interview: Kelly Glendenning

MISS NORTH DAKOTA USA 2020

W: Macy Christianson (Miss ND 16)
1RU: SaNoah LaRocque [later Miss ND USA 2022]
2RU: Codi Miller (1RU 19, 3RU 18, 2RU 17, SF 16, ND TUSA 09)
3RU: Sarah Labine
4RU: Lauren Cannon

Semi-finalists:
Jennifer Allmer (SF 19)
Destiny Chamberlain (SF 19, SF 18)
Kathryn Handeland (SF 19)
Haylie Harbin
Sasia Heitkamp (NF ND TUSA 17)
Alexis Liberty
Emily Simmons (SF 18, SF 16, SF ND TUSA 15, SF 14)

Congeniality: Lauren Cannon
Photogenic: Codi Miller

MISS OHIO USA 2020

W: Sthephanie Miranda (1RU 18, SF 17, SF 15)
1RU: Andréa Hunter (SF 19, SF 18, NF 17)
2RU: Bri Lang (2RU 19, 3RU 18)
3RU: Mackenzie Schutt (SF 19, SF PA USA 18) [later Miss OH USA 2023]
4RU: Mercia Stephens

Semi-finalists:
Lauren Beard
Britain Bennett (3RU 19, SF OH TUSA 18, NF 17, 1RU 16)
Mia Lee (NF IL USA 19)
Rosa Lee
Marisa Matsanoff (SF OH TUSA 19, 1RU 18, SF 17, SF 16, NF 15)
Cambree Moser
Megan Opolski (NF 19, NF MI USA 19)
Jade Paris
Neeharika Pesala
Lacy Russell (1RU WV USA 20, 1RU 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF OH USA 16)
Stephanie Shoop
Madeleine Smith (SF 19, 4RU 17)

Congeniality: Kasey Jackson
Photogenic: Mia Lee

MISS OKLAHOMA USA 2020

W: Mariah Davis (1RU 19, 2RU OK TUSA 14, 2RU 13)
1RU: Allison Drake (2RU 19, SF TX USA 18, NF 17, 1RU TX TUSA 15, SF 14, SF 13) [later Miss TX USA 2022]
2RU: Samone Thompson
3RU: Lacey Anderson (SF 19, 3RU 18)
4RU: Albreuna Gonzaque (1RU 18, 1RU 17, 1RU 16, 3RU 15) [later Miss OK USA 2021]

Semi-finalists:
Kylee Blehm (SF 19)
Sunny Day (SF 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF 16, NF 15)
Veronica Wisniewski (4RU 19)
Paula Smith
Sunny Todd (NF 19, SF 18)
Jenna Zingerman

Congeniality: Lindy Hoel
Photogenic: Allison Drake

Swimsuit: Allison Drake
Gown: Mariah Davis
Interview: Lacey Anderson
Interview: Triana Browne

MISS OREGON USA 2020

W: Katerina Villegas (NF 16, NF 15, NF CA TUSA 11)
1RU: Allison Cook (Miss OR 14) [later Miss OR USA 2021]
2RU: Hailey Sturgill (2RU 19, SF WA TUSA 15, NF 12)
3RU: Caitlen Monnone (1RU 19, 4RU 18, 1RU 17, SF 16)
4RU: Hannah Patterson

Semi-finalists:
Ashley Bednarek
Brittney Cathcart (SF 19)
Sarah Rose Donahue
Emma Ellis (OR’s OT 17, 2RU OR TUSA 17, 2RU 16)
Willow Garcia (SF 19, 4RU KS USA 18)
Brooklyn Lowery (SF 19, NF CA USA 17, SF CA TUSA 16, NF 15)

MISS PENNSYLVANIA USA 2020

W: Victoria Piekut (2RU 19)
1RU: Billie Laraé Owens (1RU 19) [later Miss PA USA 2022]
2RU: Lindsey Coffey
3RU: Tristin Kresak (4RU 19, 2RU 18)
4RU: Sydney Robertson (PA TUSA 14, 2RU 12) [later Miss PA USA 2021]

Semi-finalists:
Kelly Cahill
Chantelle Heggenstaller (SF 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF 16, NF 15, NF 14)
Victoria Humphrey
Claire Letts
Caitlin Lockett
Amanda Micalizzi
Leigha Pertz
Natalie Romano (SF 19, 4RU 18, 4RU 17, SF 16, SF 15)
Kayla Root (NF PA TUSA 17, SF 16, NF 15)
Michaela Whaley

Congeniality: Caitlin Lockett
Photogenic: Sydney Robertson

MISS RHODE ISLAND USA 2020

W: Jonét Nichelle (SF CT USA 18, 2RU 17, SF CT TUSA 13, 4RU 12)
1RU: Frances LeBlanc (1RU 19, 3RU 18, NF CT USA 17)
2RU: Alexa Papigiotis (2RU 19, RI TUSA 17, SF 16)
3RU: Sarah McGill (SF 19)
4RU: Abby Mansolillo (4RU 19, 1RU RI TUSA 18, SF 17, SF 16, 3RU 15, SF 14) [later Miss RI 2021]

Semi-finalists:
Camilla Akbas (SF 19)
Lindsey Armstrong
Alexandria Capolino (NF NY TUSA 14)
Stefani Dzikiewicz (NF 16)
Angela Pierre-Louis
Roxanne Ribot-Gonzalez (SF MA USA 18, SF 17, SF 15)
Tia-Alexi Roberts

MISS SOUTH CAROLINA USA 2020

W: Hannah Jane Curry (3RU SC TUSA 17)
1RU: Sydney Sill (1RU 19, T10 SC TUSA 14, SC’S OT 12)
2RU: Shaylyn Simmons
3RU: Marley Stokes (SC TUSA 16, 1RU 15, T10 14, 2RU 13) [later Miss SC USA 2021]
4RU: Davia Bunch (Miss SC 18)

Top Ten: 
Meera Bhonslé (4RU 19) [later Miss SC USA 2022]
Morgan Gumola (3RU 19, NF SC TUSA 17, NF 15)
Catherine Kirkland (2RU 19, NF SC TUSA 16)
Charley Manley (3RU 18, T15 SC TUSA 16, 2RU 15)
Marina Neuman (NF OH USA 18, NF 17)

Top Sixteen: 
Madalyn Ard
Cadie HaIl
Rebekah Holsenback (T15 SC TUSA 17)
Kayla Jackson (NF 19, NF 18)
Juliana Morehouse (T10 NC USA 20, NF SC TUSA 18, T16 NC TUSA 17, 3RU 16)
Erika Turner (4RU NC USA 20, 3RU 19, T10 18, T15 17, T10 16, T15 15, T10 14, T15 13, T10 NC TUSA 09)

Congeniality: Kayla Jackson
Photogenic: Meera Bhonslé

Swimsuit: Shaylyn Simmons
Gown: Davia Bunch
Interview: Sydney Sill

MISS SOUTH DAKOTA USA 2020

W: Kalani Jorgensen (2RU 19, 1RU 18, SF 17, SD TUSA 12, 1RU 11)
1RU: Julia Gesling (3RU 19, 3RU SD TUSA 18, SF 17)
2RU: Elaina Lanson
3RU: Jhena van den Hoek (NF 18, NF 16, SF SD TUSA 15, NF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Taynger Borninkhof (SF 18, 4RU SD TUSA 17, NF 16)
Erin Foth
Grace Hofer (SF SD TUSA 18)

Congeniality: Kalani Jorgensen
Photogenic: Kalani Jorgensen

*as there were only 7 contestants there was only a top 4 & no 4RU

MISS TENNESSEE USA 2020

W: Justice Enlow (SF CA USA 19, SF 18, NF 17)
1RU: Rayni Lasley (1RU 19, SF IL USA 15, SF 13)
2RU: Emily Suttle (TN TUSA 13) [later Miss TN USA 2022]
3RU: ​Karli Space (SF MD USA 17)
4RU: Ashley Hoff (4RU IA USA 19, 3RU 18, SF 16, NF 15, SF 14, SF IL TUSA 13, NF IL TUSA 12)

Semi-finalists:
Marybeth Arnett
Savannah Cavanaugh (SF CO USA 19, NF TX USA 19) [later Miss CO 2022]
Taylor Gipson (NF TN TUSA 17)
Erica Meredith (NF 16, SF 15)
Blythe Neal (T10 SC USA 19, NF 16, T10 SC TUSA 15, 1RU 14, T17 13)
Katherine Rogers  (SF 19)
Morgan Simpson (SF TN USA 18, 4RU 17)
Sarah Yarbrough (SF 17, 4RU 15, SF 14, SF 13, 1RU TN TUSA 11, 1RU TN TUSA 10)

Congeniality: Arriell Gipson
Photogenic: Katherine Rogers

MISS TEXAS USA 2020

W: Taylor Kessler (SF 19)
1RU: Morgan Pointon (SF 19)
2RU: Taylor Harmon (NF 15, NF 14)
3RU: Lesha Wincher (2RU 19)
4RU: Chelsea Morgensen (TX TUSA 10)

Semi-finalists:
Siria Bojorquez (NF 15, NF TX TUSA 19)
Jessica Eatman
Rachel Hornbuckle (SF 19, SF 18)
Hannah Johannes (3RU 18, SF 17, SF 16, 3RU TX TUSA 11)
Annie Johnson
Caroline Jones (NF 19)
Janessa Jones (NF 19)
Mackenzie Lawrence (NF 18)
Sydni Leonard
Priscilla Londono (NF TX TUSA 11)
Blaine Ochoa (NF 18, NF 17)
Maelia Salcines
Christa Schafer (NF 18) [later Miss NM USA 2022]
Paige Vasquez

Congeniality: Taylor Harmon
Photogenic: Taylor Harmon

Swimsuit: Lesha Wincher

MISS UTAH USA 2020

W: Rachel Slawson (SF 19, NF CA USA 18, SF UT USA 17, NF 15, NF 14)
1RU: Mackenzie Carter
2RU: Natalie Moesinger (NF UT TUSA 17)
3RU: Alexa Knutzen
4RU: Maddie Jonely (SF UT TUSA 17, SF 14)

Semi-finalists:
Kimberly Cahill
Kiki Crum
Sarah Dinsdale
Kara Fleming
Elleiana Habiban
Adison Hislop
Hayley Huntsman (SF 19)
Soleil Iwata
Cheyenne Peterson (NF 19, SF 18, NF 17)
Savannah Strickland

Congeniality: Hannah Hawthorne
Photogenic: Alma Burgos-Munoz

MISS VERMONT USA 2020

W: Shannah Weller
1RU: Halee Lair
2RU: Paige Carrara (SF 13, SF VT TUSA 09)
3RU: Felicia Arsenault (SF NH USA 19, SF 18, NF NH TUSA 12)
4RU: Gabriella Farago (2RU 19, 2RU 18)

Congeniality: Ashley Cormier
Photogenic: Felicia Arsenault

MISS VIRGINIA USA 2020

W: Susie Evans (2RU 19, VA TUSA 11)
1RU: Katherine Benjamin
2RU: Kailee Horvath (1RU VA TUSA 18, SF 17, NF 16) [later Miss VA USA 2022]
3RU: Davina Seoparsan (SF 19, 1RU VA TUSA 15, 2RU 14)
4RU: Mary McGeorge (4RU 19, 2RU VA TUSA 16)

Semi-finalists:
Mackenzie Adamson
Sujita Basnet (2RU MD USA 20, NF 17)
Elizabeth Harris
Nadgeena Jerome (1RU 19)
Chelsea Koryak (SF PA USA 18, SF 17)
Ashley Laliberty
Alexis Ramsey (SF VA TUSA 16, 2RU 15, T15 NC TUSA 14, SF VA TUSA 13)
Taylor Reynolds
Katie Roberts
Brianna Ruff (SF 19, NF 18)

Congeniality: Susie Evans
Photogenic: Chelsea Koryak

MISS WASHINGTON USA 2020

W: Imani Blackmon (2RU 19, NF CA USA 17, WA TUSA 13)
1RU: Samantha Schubert (SF 19, SF WA TUSA 18)
2RU: Bailey Bercik (NF GA USA 19, NF 18)
3RU: Edith Gonzalez
4RU: Taylor Mann (SF 19, SF WA TUSA 17, 3RU 16, SF 15)

Semi-finalists:
Gabriella Sturgill (SF 19, SF OR USA 17, 3RU WA TUSA 14, SF 13, SF 12, NF 11, NF 10)
Sarah Rachel
Kristina Kovalevich
Kuinn Karaffa
Mazzy Eckel (1RU NJ TUSA 18, SF 17, SF 16, NF 15) [later Miss WA USA 2022]
Morgan Sibley (4RU 19, NF CA USA 15, NF CA TUSA 14)
Shannon Lynch (SF DC USA 19, 2RU 15, 2RU 14)
Shaquelle Duncan
Sabrina Pratt (NF 16)
Anna Schilter
Sara Heimberger

MISS WEST VIRGINIA USA 2020

Miss West Virginia USA 2020 Charlotte Bellotte

W: Charlotte Bellotte (3RU 19, 1RU 18, SF 17, SF WV TUSA 12, NF 11)
1RU: Lacy Russell (1RU 19, SF 18, NF 17, NF OH USA 16)
2RU: Dominique Collins (SF 19, 2RU 18, 1RU 17, 3RU 15, 3RU WV TUSA 14, NF 13)
3RU: Presley Slater (NF 19, 2RU WV TUSA 17, NF 16)
4RU: Abigail Ciccolella
5RU: Tess Hyre (4RU 19)

Congeniality: Lacy Russell
Photogenic: Lacy Russell

MISS WISCONSIN USA 2020

W: Gabriella Deyi (NF CA USA 19, NF 17, NF 15, NF 14, NF 12)
1RU: Nely Lopez
2RU: Karly Knaus (WI TUSA 16, SF 15)
3RU: Natalie Hamilton (3RU 19, 4RU 18, SF 17, SF 16, SF 15, 3RU WI TUSA 14, SF 13)
4RU: Kameron Gorres

Semi-finalists:
Alefiyah Dawoodbhai
Victoria Sorone Johnston (SF MN USA 18, SF WI USA 16, 4RU 15, 1RU 14, 4RU 13, WI TUSA 11, 3RU 10, 3RU 09, SF 08, 4RU 07) ​
Lauren LaDell
Marissa Nelson (SF 18, SF 17, 4RU WI TUSA 11, SF 10)
​Robyn Oguinye  (SF 19, NF IA USA 17, NF LA USA 15, NF 14)
Cameron Olson (T23 AZ USA 19)
Marleigh Petras
​Kelsey Reed
Theréza Marie Schwarten (SF 19, NF 18)
Brielle Shortreed
Jade Wood

Congeniality: Victoria Sorone Johnston
Photogenic: Kate Hopfensperger

MISS WYOMING USA 2020

W: Katie Bozner (1RU 19, NF CA USA 18, T20 14, T20 CA TUSA 12) (resigned)
Miss WY USA: Lexi Revelli (2RU 19, 1RU 18, 3RU 17, 1RU 16, 3RU 15, 4RU 14, 2RU WY TUSA 13, SF WY TUSA 12)
2RU: Cheyenne Buyert (SF 19, Miss WY 2017)
3RU: Hallee Fanos
4RU: Olivia Moretti (3RU WY TUSA 19, SF 18, NF 16)

Semi-finalists:
Natasha Blush
Beck Bridger (Miss WY 2018) [later Miss WY USA 2023]
Bryanna Hackney
Alexa Hayden (SF 19)
Kelsey Nash (SF WY TUSA 16)
Danica Shearer (SF WY TUSA 18, NF 16)

Congeniality: Keisha Foster
Photogenic: Cynthia Baumstarck