Search
Close this search box.

Miss USA

Miss Teen USA

Categories

Miss USA & Teen USA archives, former Teen crossover history and much more coming soon...

Miss profiles 2020-2022 complete • Teen profiles 2020-2022 and all profiles 2010-2019 coming soon

Miss USA 2010 State Pageant Coverage

State Pageant Results

MISS ALABAMA USA 2010

W: Audrey Moore (SF 09)
1RU: Alicia Lewis
2RU: Kayla Moore
3RU: Heather Hodges (1RU 09, 1RU 08, 1RU AL TUSA 07, 3RU 06, 1RU 05)
4RU: Amber Dodson

Semi-finalists:
Madeline Mitchell (2RU 08) [later Miss AL USA 2011]
Leslie Smith

Amity: Audrey Moore
Photogenic: Leslie Smith

MISS ALASKA USA 2010

W: Sarah Joy Temple (2RU 09)
1RU: Paola Terry
2RU: Michelle Hart
4RU: Libby Smelker

MISS ARIZONA USA 2010

W: Brittany Bell
1RU: Brittany Brannon (3RU 09) [later Miss AZ USA 2011]
2RU: Lauren Merrill (SF 09)
3RU: Tristan Topps (SF 09, SF 08, SF 07)
4RU: Rachelle McCray (SF 09, 2RU 07, SF 06)

Semi-finalists:
Kristin Doyle
Tajonna Lawler
Kelly White (T15 08)
Lindsay Wolfe
Brittany Mony

Congeniality: Brittany Bell
Photogenic: Brittany Brannon

MISS ARKANSAS USA 2010

W: Adrielle Churchill (2RU 09, 2RU AR TUSA 03, 2RU 02)
1RU: Raelee Toye (SF 09)
2RU: Brittany Forrester
3RU: Taylor Wright (AR TUSA 06, 1RU 05)
4RU: Ashley Anderson (3RU 09, 3RU 08)

Semi-finalists:
Kola Brown
Elizabeth Hughes
Candice Lambert
Tara Robertson
Shona Spencer

MISS CALIFORNIA USA 2010

W: Nicole Johnson (T15 08, 1RU 07)
1RU: Nana Meriwether (4RU 09, NF 08) [later Miss USA 2012]
2RU: Nia Sanchez [later Miss USA 2014]
3RU: Jessica Morgan (T10 08, T10 07)
4RU: Brandi Milloy

Top Ten:
Kristina Johnson
Bianca Castillo Peters
Louise Wu
Brittany McGowan [later Miss NV USA 2015]
Bonnie Carmalt

Top Fifteen: 
Lacey Bollinger (NF TX USA 09, SF 08, NF 07)
Lisa Chan
Sarah Chapman  (4RU 09, T10 08, T10 07) [later Miss NV USA 2011]
Alexandra Ibarra (T15 09)
Sonya Talati

Congeniality: Marceia Hawkins
Photogenic: Colleen Hunter

MISS COLORADO USA 2010

W: Jessica Hartman (1RU CO TUSA 09)
1RU: Brittany Balzen
2RU: Katie Branson (SF CO TUSA 09)
3RU: Lindsey Halligan (SF 09)
4RU: Erika Frantzve (3RU 09) [later Miss CO USA 2012]

Semi-finalists:
Tina A
Andi DeField
Blair Griffith (SF 09, 3RU 08, CO TUSA 06)
Viviana Granillo
Kimberly McGee (SF 09)
Samantha Miles
Stephanye Townsend (SF 09, SF 08)
Morgan Weaver (SF 09, SF 08, SF 07)
Daniele Williams
Devyn Williams

Congeniality: Jamie Dukehart-Conti (Miss CO 08, SF 07)
Photogenic: Ashley Harper (3RU NC TUSA 05, 4RU 04)

MISS CONNECTICUT USA 2010

W: Ashley Bickford (1RU 09, Miss RI 07, SF RI USA 07, 2RU 06, CT TUSA 02)
1RU: Kimberly Smith (2RU 09, SF 08)
2RU: Jacqueline Ferreira (4RU CT TUSA 04)
3RU: Amaryllis Rodriguez (NF CT TUSA 06)
4RU: Sasha Hills

Semi-finalists:
Stephanie Merkel
Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (4RU 09, 1RU 08, 4RU 07, CT TUSA 01)
Kristi Rizzo (SF 09)
Susan Romanowski
Laura Valentine

Congeniality: Elizabeth Ferris
Photogenic: Amaryllis Rodriguez

MISS DELAWARE USA 2010

W: Julie Citro (1RU 09, 1RU 08, SF 07, 2RU 06)
1RU: Ashley James (DE TUSA 03)
2RU: Julia Fuller
3RU: Ashley Constantini (SF 08)
4RU: Homairah Baqi

Semi-finalists:
Jenna Brindley
Cynthia Martinez
Lauren Parkes (4RU 09, SF 08)
Megan Rabe (SF 09, 3RU 06)
Alina Wade

Congeniality: Beth Meany
Photogenic: Cynthia Maniscalo

MISS DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA USA 2010

W: Mackenzie Green
1RU: Kate Marie Grinold (Miss DC 08)
2RU: Ivy Jiang
3RU: Tara Ward-Kellish (SF NJ TUSA 08)
4RU: Ciara Famble

Semi-finalists:
Courtney Caldwell
Nadia Christian
Wendy Jean-Bart
Echoe Malone
Natasha Prakash (SF 08, DC TUSA 03)

MISS FLORIDA USA 2010

W: Megan Clementi (3RU 09)
1RU: Amanda Zitzman (NF 07, 1RU 06)
2RU: Kendra Waller (NF 08, SF 07, 4RU FL TUSA 06)
3RU: Greta Jimenez
4RU: Annilie Hastey (SF 09, FL TUSA 07)

Semi-finalists:
Damaris Aguiar (NF 09)
Jessica Ardey
Cynthia deFerrari
Heather Elwell (SF 09, NF FL TUSA 07) [later Miss ME USA 2015]
Nikki Fraser
Shannon McAnally (NF TX USA 09, NF TX USA 08) [later Miss VA USA 2013]
Megan Morin
Sheri Riley
Miranda Weber (SF 09, 2RU 08, NF 06)
Madison Wester

Congeniality: Vida Sheffield
Photogenic: Amanda Zitzman

MISS GEORGIA USA 2010

W: Cassady Lance (2RU 09, 3RU 08, GA TUSA 03, 2RU GA TUSA 02, 3RU GA TUSA 01)
1RU: Vanessa Nelson
2RU: Kaylin Reque (SF GA TUSA 06) [later Miss GA USA 2011]
3RU: Mandi Montgomery
4RU: Jessica Black (SF 09)

Semi-finalists:
Cajy Hajer
Katherine Hill
Crystal Hopkins (SF 09)
Lace Larrabee (SF 09, SF 08, SF 04)
Kristen Little
Tiffany Polk
Alysse Richardson
Kayla Skipper (4RU GA TUSA 08)
Chelsea Thompson (1RU 09, 1RU GA TUSA 08)
Brittney Young

MISS HAWAII USA 2010

W: Renee Nobriga (1RU 09, 2RU 08)
1RU: Kawena Chun (2RU 09, 4RU 08)
2RU: Collette Erico
3RU: Marissa Petsas
4RU: Hannah Thomas (HI TUSA 06)

Semi-finalists:
Alexandria Gasper
Zeina Jafar (4RU 09)
Delyse Recca
Kristy Romero
Julia Sanborn
Blake Schaeffer (3RU 09)

Congeniality: Delyse Recca
Photogenic: Kawena Chun & Delyse Recca

MISS IDAHO USA 2010

W: Jessca Hellwinkel 
1RU: Danae Rokstad
2RU: Lisa Hamman (3RU 08)
3RU: Anja Rudan
4RU: Shawna O’Neill

Congeniality: Lisa Hamman
Photogenic: Erza Haliti [later Miss ID USA 2011]

MISS ILLINOIS USA 2010

W: Ashley Bradarich (2RU 09)
1RU: Angela Sparrow [later Miss IL USA 2011]
2RU: Megan Ervin [later Miss IL 2012]
3RU: Brittany Acosta (3RU 09, IL TUSA 04)
4RU: Michelle VadeBoncouer (SF 09, SF IL TUSA 06, 3RU IL TUSA 05)

Semi-finalists:
Abigail Carstens
Emily Cassens (SF 08, 4RU IL TUSA 06)
Jacquelyn Dymora
Taranika Echols
Jasmine Guy
Brittni Hubbard (SF 09, SF IL TUSA 07, SF IL TUSA 06)
Nicole Huber (SF 09, NF 08, SF 07, SF 06, SF IL TUSA 04)
Caitlyn McCabe (4RU 09, 3RU 08, 1RU 07, SF 06, SF 05, SF IL TUSA 04)
Emily Wood
Melissa Zeman

Congeniality: Vernicia Elie
Photogenic: Lindsey Hess

MISS INDIANA USA 2010

W: Allison Biehle (2RU 09, SF 08)
1RU: Tiffany Mack (4RU 09, SF 08, SF 07)
2RU: Emily Hart [later Miss IN USA 2013]
3RU: Whitney Hatter
4RU: Christina DeVoe (SF IL USA 08, 1RU IL TUSA 04, SF 03)

Semi-finalists:
Brooke Becchino (SF IN TUSA 03, SF02)
Jessica Karle (2RU IN TUSA 09, SF 08)
Stephanie Marx (3RU IN TUSA 07, SF 06, SF 05)
Rohma Siddiqui (SF IN TUSA 09)
Jillian Wunderlich (FL TUSA 08, SF 07, NF 06) [later Miss IN USA 2011]

Congeniality: Shaneisa Berry
Photogenic: Allison Biehle

MISS IOWA USA 2010

W: Katie Connors (2RU 09, 4RU 08, SF IA TUSA 07)
1RU: Rebecca Goldsmith (1RU 09, 2RU 08, SF 07, 2RU 06, SF 05) [later Miss IA USA 2011]
2RU: Felicia White (3RU 09, 4RU 07)
3RU: Ashley Hanson (4RU 09, SF RI USA 08, IA TUSA 01)
4RU: Dakota Crosswhite (IA TUSA 07, 4RU 06)

Semi-finalists:
Hilary Clark
Kelsey Doehrmann (SF IA TUSA 09)
English Fiscus
Tanisha Girard
Angela Kappeler
Jill Larsen
Ciera Lundgren (SF IA TUSA 07)
Jenny Singh
Emily Summerhays (SF 09)
Olivia Wilson (3RU 06)

Congeniality: Hilary Clark
Photogenic: Natalie Cresta

MISS KANSAS USA 2010

W: Bethany Gerber
1RU: Carissa Kelley (KS TUSA 04, F 02) [later Miss KS 2011]
2RU: Trinity Wright (SF 07, F KS TUSA 02, 1RU 01, SF 00)
3RU: Jaymie Stokes (KS TUSA 07) [later Miss KS USA 2011]
4RU: Lily Wu (SF 09, SF 07, NF KS TUSA 03, NF 02)

Semi-finalists:
Cassie Blankenship (NF 09, 3RU 08)
Tracy Bowman (SF 09)
Hannah Hendricks
Jill Kawulok
Ashley Litton (SF 09, SF MO USA 08, SF 07, 1RU 06, SF 04 (assumed Miss MO USA 2014 title), SF KS TUSA 02, NF 01)
Ashley Ofuokwu
Amber Ross (SF 04, KS TUSA 02)

Congeniality: Ashley Litton

MISS KENTUCKY USA 2010

W: Kindra Clark
1RU: Brandy Fisher (1RU 09, 4RU KY TUSA 03, 4RU 02)
2RU: Kaitlynne Postel (2RU 09, Miss KY 08)
3RU: Destiny Dever
4RU: Amanda Mertz [later Miss KY USA 2012]

Semi-finalists:
Amanda Pittman (3RU 09, SF  KY TUSA 07)
Ashley Miller (SF 06)
Patrissa Richards (SF 09)
Nikki Parks
Amy Walker
Lauren Jones (2RU KY TUSA 07, 2RU 05)
Christin Nena
Holly Walblay
Megan McKay
Magalin Canto

Congeniality: Heather Buford

MISS LOUISIANA USA 2010

W: Sara Brooks (T10 09)
1RU: Page Pennock (2RU LA TUSA 09, 1RU LA TUSA 08) [later Miss LA USA 2011]
2RU: Jennifer Soileau (T10 09, NF 08, T10 07)
3RU: Alexandra Lewis (1RU 09)
4RU: Devin Boyd (4RU LA TUSA 08)

Top 10:
Faith Good (T10 09, NF LA TUSA 03)
Cadi Pedigo (SF 07, 2RU LA TUSA 05)
Ashton Vilcan
Lauren Whittle (4RU 09, T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA 05, SF 04)
Taylor Willie

Top 15:
Shelli Brown
Jasmine Edwards
Nakina Eugene (NF 07)
Ashlyn Falgout
Valeria Williams

Congeniality: Ainsley Beeman
Photogenic: Sara Brooks

MISS MAINE USA 2010

W: Katie Whittier
1RU: Chelsie Chambers (NF 09)
2RU: Crystal Martin (3RU 09, SF 05)
3RU: Kristina Levine
4RU: Heather Henderson

MISS MARYLAND USA 2010

W: Simone Feldman (SF 09)
1RU: Lydia Hu
2RU: Lindsay Staniszewski (NF 09) [later Miss MD 2010]
3RU: Brittany Reichenbach (3RU 09, SF 08, 2RU 07, 3RU 06)
4RU: Jodi Benjamin

Semi-finalists:
Sarah Dihmes
Candiace Dillard
Brittany Eberly
Mariah Fletcher (2RU MD TUSA 08)
Rebecca Hollerbach (SF MD TUSA 07)
Emily Hudson
Cameryn Mann
Andrea Miller (NF 09)
Mandi Pederson (4RU 09)
Allyson Thomas (4RU MD TUSA 03)

Amity: Kaitlyn Alexander
Photogenic: Lindsay Staniszewski

MISS MASSACHUSETTS USA 2010

W: Lacey Wilson (3RU 09, SF CA USA 08, T15 CA USA 07, T10 CA USA 06, IL TUSA 02)
1RU: Amanda Birdsell (MA TUSA 02)
2RU: Cyndal Todd (NF 09, SF MA TUSA 02)
3RU: Aderinsola Okenla (4RU 09)
4RU: Alida D’Angona

Semi-finalists
Jennifer Bowen
Kristen Guinana
Erica Harris
Danielle Muehlenbien (SF 09)
Hayley Prendergast (SF MA TUSA 03)
April Soderstrom
Loren Rabinowitz

Congeniality: Alex Cote
Photogenic: Cyndal Todd

MISS MICHIGAN USA 2010

W: Rima Fakih
1RU: Jamie Zade
2RU: Raquel McClendon (1RU 09, MI TUSA 06, F 05)
3RU: Heather Laymond (SF 08, SF 06)
4RU: Stephanie Gross (SF 08, SF 07, 3RU MI TUSA 04)

Semi-finalists:
Jon’Quil Baker
Kaila Bennett
Jordan Garland (1RU MI TUSA 07, SF 06)
Lauren Hazlett
Stephanie Ingalls
Erin Kuivanen
Kristen Kwasnik (SF MI TUSA 06)
Jade Lawson (4RU 08)
Heather Richards (SF 08, SF 07, SF MI TUSA 05)
Jennifer Skogman (NF 09, NF MI TUSA 05-07)
Samantha Steckloff (SF 09)

Photogenic: Bethany Amann

MISS MINNESOTA USA 2010

W: Courtney Basara (SF 09)
1RU: Danielle Epps (1RU 09, 1RU 07)
2RU: Arielle Peterson (SF MN TUSA 07, 2RU 06)
3RU: Kristina Ferdig (SF 09, SF 08, SF 07, 4RU 06)
4RU: Leslie McConn (SF 09, SF VA USA 08, SF VA TUSA 04)

Semi-finalists:
Brianne Anderson (2RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, SF MN TUSA 05)
Ava Beilke
Angel Cecere
RaeAnne Gleason (SF 06)
Casandra Moore (SF 08)
Allyson Oeltjen
Brooke Peterson (SF 09)
Courtney Rishavy (3RU 09, SF 08)
Ali Schulz (SF 09)
Chrissy Zamora [later Miss WI USA 2013]

Congeniality: Ondee Dupre
Photogenic: Courtney Agar

MISS MISSISSIPPI USA 2010

W: Breanne Ponder (1RU MS TUSA 07)
1RU: Corinn Grillot (2RU LA USA 09, 1RU LA USA 08, 1RU LA USA 07)
2RU: Christine Kozlowski (Miss MS 08)
3RU: Blair Miller
4RU: Cayla Brooks (2RU MS TUSA 07)

Semi-finalists:
Ashley Buckman (2RU 09, MS TUSA 01)
Joy Powell (4RU 07)
Tara Tutor

Congeniality: Yolanda Morales
Photogenic: Christine Kozlowski

MISS MISSOURI USA 2010

W: Ashley Strohmier (3RU 09, 1RU 08, 1RU MO TUSA 07)
1RU: Amy Forrest (4RU 09, SF 08, SF 07, NF 06, SF 05, SF MO TUSA 04)
2RU: Jessica Brundridge (SF 09, SF 08, SF 06, NF 05 SF MO TUSA 04, NF MO TUSA 03)
3RU: Danielle McKeirnan (SF MOT USA 08, SF MO TUSA 07, SF MO TUSA 06)
4RU: Andrea Elder

Semi-finalists:
Danielle Bounds (2RU 09, SF 08, SF 06, 1RU 05)
Sabrina Bryant (SF MO TUSA 08, SF MO TUSA 07, 1RU MO TUSA 06)
Mallory Fussell (SF 09, NF 08)
Austin Graves
Stephanie Isaacson
Andrea Lackey
Kelsey Lawrence
Amber Lawson (SF 09, 4RU 08, NF 07)
Savanna Markovich
Rachael Shinabargar (1RU 09, SF 07, 1RU MO TUSA 03, SF MO TUSA 02)

Photogenic: Jessica Yount
Photogenic: Ashley Strohmier

MISS MONTANA USA 2010

W: Annie Anseth
1RU: Charlotte Clausen (1RU 08, 4RU MT TUSA 07)
2RU: Meghan Minnick (MT TUSA 02)
3RU: Autumn Muller (4RU 09, MT TUSA 04)
4RU: Ashley Adams

Congeniality: Danielle McClure
Photogenic: Autumn Muller

MISS NEBRASKA USA 2010

W: Belinda Wright (1RU 09)
1RU: Kerry ter Kuile (SF 09)
2RU: Gretchen Bergquist (Miss NE 08)
3RU: Laura Wapelhorst (T10 06)
4RU: Amy Spilker (NF 09) [later Miss NE USA 2012]

Semi-finalists:
Ashley Adams
Brieanne Bogart (NE TUSA 02)
Jessica Poeschl (3RU 09, SF 08)
Katie Schull (SD TUSA 04)
Jennifer Torczon (4RU 09)

Congeniality: Ashley Adams
Photogenic: Belinda Wright

MISS NEVADA USA 2010

W: Julianna Erdesz (Miss NV 08)
1RU: Tahnee Harrison (NV TUSA 01)
2RU: Jennifer Yaeger
3RU: Leticia Castro (1RU 09, 2RU 08, 1RU NV TUSA 07)
4RU: Whitney Green

Semi-finalists:
Elyse Umemoto (Miss WA 07)
Robyn VanDyke (NF 09, 4RU 08)
Brittney Cobb (4RU 09)

MISS NEW HAMPSHIRE USA 2010

W: Nicole Houde
1RU: Emily Burns (3RU 09, 2RU 08)
2RU: Sarah Berger
3RU: Rita Nasr (SF NH TUSA 09, SF 08)
4RU: Victoria Briand (4RU 09, 3RU 08)

Semi-finalists:
Melissa Beauvais
Kate McCaughey (3RU RI USA 08, SF 07, 1RU RI TUSA 06, NF 05) [later Miss RI USA 2011]
Laura Stelchook
Stephanie Tibbetts
Camille Westbrooks (NH TUSA 06)

MISS NEW JERSEY USA 2010

W: Chenoa Greene (4RU 08)
1RU: Lindsey Riesenberger (2RU 09, SF 08)
2RU: Krista Richman (3RU 09, 1RU 08)
3RU: Emily Weprich (SF GA USA 09, 4RU 08)
4RU: Christina Pizzolato

Semi-finalists:
Venessa Baez
Alyssa Campanella (1RU 09, NJ TUSA 07) [later Miss USA 2011]
Rachael Carrollo (NJ TUSA 04)
Lexi Ciccone (NF 09)
Nina DiFerdinand (4RU NJ TUSA 04)
Courtney Fay
Danielle Greene
Zakia Mack (NF 09)
Danielle North
Mary O’Rourke
Mariela Rodriguez (SF 09)
Christina Velazquez (SF 05)

Amity: Caitlin Bailey
Photogenic: Venessa Bae

MISS NEW MEXICO USA 2010

W: Rosanne Aguilar (1RU 09)
1RU: Sherry McDowell (1RU 08)
2RU: Katie Danzer [later Miss NM USA 2013]
3RU: Heather Menzer
4RU: Brittany Peralta (4RU NM TUSA 06, SF 05)

MISS NEW YORK USA 2010

W: Davina Reeves (4RU AZ USA 08)
1RU: Runa Lucienne
2RU: Lauren Adkins (SF 09, SF TX TUSA 07, NF 06, NF  05)
3RU: Missy Auge (2RU NM USA 09, 2RU 08, 2RU 07)
4RU: Dana Melis (2RU 09)

MISS NORTH CAROLINA USA 2010

W: Nadia Moffett (T10 09)
1RU: Erin Hendricks (NF 08, NC TUSA 03)
2RU: Amanda Barnes (T15 NC TUSA 08)
3RU: Ashley Jordan (T10 08, 3RU 07)
4RU: Kristy Jordan

Top Ten:
Jocelyn Hunt (1RU NC TUSA 07, 3RU NC TUSA 06, T10 NC TUSA 05, 2RU NC TUSA 04)
Ashley Mills (T15 NC TUSA 06) [later Miss NC USA 2013]
Kenzi Reid
Ashley Shope
Amanda Sowards (T10 09, 2RU NC TUSA 05)

Top Fifteen:
Jessica Floyd (T10 08, 1RU 07)
Laura Gilley
Courtney Hollifield
Kandis Weeks (T10 09)
Emily Wetzel (4RU NC TUSA 09)

Congeniality: Nicole Watts
Photogenic: Jessica Floyd

MISS NORTH DAKOTA USA 2010

W: Taylor Kearns (ND TUSA 07)
1RU: Stephanie Haremza (SF ND TUSA 08, 1RU ND TUSA 07, 2RU ND TUSA 06)
2RU: Lena Chastain
3RU: Nadine Aljets
4RU: Stephanie Erickson [later Miss ND USA 2013]

Semi-finalists:
Shelby Bohnenkamp
Kyla Gradin (SF ND TUSA 07)
Jessica Magness
Chelsea Neubauer
Rachel Stearns (2RU 09, 4RU 08)

Congeniality: Rebecca Bossort
Photogenic: Brandi Schoenberg

MISS OHIO USA 2010

W: Amanda Tempel
1RU: Alissa Reitmeier (MO TUSA 04)
2RU: Adrielle Lassalle
3RU: Alexis Semach (3RU 08, 1RU 07, SF 06)
4RU: Megan Wise (3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08) [later Miss OH USA 2016]

Semi-finalists:
Nicole Boyer
Ashley Caldwell [later Miss OH USA 2011]
Lehanna Craft (2RU 09)
Lindsay Davis
Brittany Haddock (SF OH TUSA 07)
Aleah Oelmann
Sarah Newkirk [later Miss OH USA 2015]
Aliea Smith (SF 09, SF 08, 4RU OH TUSA 05, NF OH TUSA 04)
Angelique Verbarg (SF 09, SF 07, NF 06, SF 05, SF OH TUSA 04, NF OH TUSA 03)
Allie Wagner

Congeniality: Abbie Camp (NF 09)
Photogenic: Allie Wagner

MISS OKLAHOMA USA 2010

W: Morgan Woolard (OK TUSA 06)
1RU: Michelle Bruffett (2RU 09, SF 08)
2RU: Leigha Davis (SF 08, 3RU OK TUSA 07, 4RU OK TUSA 06, SF OK TUSA 05)
3RU: Marieka Willis (1RU 09)
4RU: Lindsey Harvey (SF TX USA 09, SF 07, SF 05, 4RU TX TUSA 02, SF 01, SF 00)

Semi-finalists:
Tailor Cook
Anna Marie Costello (SF 09, SF 08, 2RU 07)
Mariam Emami (NF 09, SF OK TUSA 07, SF 0K TUSA 06)
Kelsie Guthrie (SF TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06)
Gentry Johnson (4RU 09)
Natasha Johnson
Francis Lawrence

MISS OREGON USA 2010

W: Kate Paul
1RU: Monica Atkinson (1RU 09, 2RU OR TUSA 07)
2RU: Amy Holbrook
3RU: Gabrielle Neilan (1RU OR TUSA 08) [later Miss OR USA 2013]
4RU: Jade Taylor (2RU OR TUSA 08, SF OR TUSA 07)

Semi-finalists:
Emma Pelett (2RU 09) [later Miss OR USA 2014]

MISS PENNSYLVANIA USA 2010

W: Gina Cerilli (2RU 09, 2RU 08, F PA TUSA 04, SF 03)
1RU: Sheena Monnin (NF TX USA 09, NF 08, SF 07, NF 06, SF FL USA 05, NF FL TUSA 03) [later Miss PA USA 2012]
2RU: Miranda Brewer (3RU PA TUSA 07)
3RU: Amber-Joi Watkins (1RU 07) [later Miss PA USA 2011]
4RU: Alycia McCullough

Semi-finalists:
Valerie Compeggie (SF 09, SF 08, SF 07)
Maria Hanson (SF PA TUSA 09)
Amanda Jupena (4RU 09)
Tammie Kennedy
Diana Klein
Dessie Mitchenson
Sarah Otey (1RU 09, PA TUSA 05, F PA TUSA 04, T12 PA TUSA 03)
Farrah Peavy
Abigail Ratchford
Evaggelia Zervos (SF MD USA 09)

Congeniality: Emerrald Hutchinson
Photogenic: Amber-Joi Watkins

MISS RHODE ISLAND USA 2010

W: Kristina Primavera (2RU 09, RI TUSA 03)
1RU: Caitlin Gorham
2RU: Elizabeth Dale
3RU: Christina Kaian (1RU 09, 1RU 08)
4RU: Mariely Gonzales (2RU 07, 3RU 06, 3RU RI TUSA 03, 3RU 02)

Semi-finalists:
Amanda Cirello
Lindsey Faiola
Alana Lauro (SF RI TUSA 07)
Daniella Mansella
Lauren Marchetti

Congeniality: Justine Vastano
Photogenic: Stacie Waleyko

MISS SOUTH CAROLINA USA 2010

W: Rachel Law (2RU SC TUSA 07, 1RU 06, T10 05)
1RU: Bobbi Bishop (4RU 09, NF 08, T15 05, NF SC TUSA 03)
2RU: Brittany Price (3RU 09, 2RU SC TUSA 06)
3RU: Stephanie Vaughn
4RU: Taylor Roberson (T16 SC TUSA 08, T10 07, T15 06)

Top Ten: 
Brooke Eaves (T10 09, T10 SC TUSA 07, T10 06)
Leah Hickman (T10 08)
Brittany Jasenski (T25 NY USA 08)
Sara McCall (T15 09, T15 08)
Jenny Price (T10 09, T15 SC TUSA 05, T12 04, NF 03)

Top Fifteen: 
Catie Callaway
Brittany Capps (T15 05, 4RU SC TUSA 03)
Dannon Collard (NF 09)
Reid McLeod (T10 08, 4RU SC TUSA 05)
Elisabeth Smith (T10 08)
Grace Spears (T10 SC TUSA 06, 3RU 05)

Congeniality: Dannon Collard
Photogenic: Rachel Law

Swimsuit: Stephanie Vaughn​

MISS SOUTH DAKOTA USA 2010

W: Emily Martin
1RU: Chandra Burnham (1RU 09, 2RU 08, 4RU SD TUSA 06, 4RU 05, F 04, SF 03)
2RU: Tatiana Reynolds (SF 09, SF SD TUSA 06)
3RU: Jessica Albers (2RU 09, 3RU 08, 1RU 07, 3RU 06, SF 05)
4RU: Katie Pabst

Semi-finalists:
Angie LaCompte
Nicole MacDonald (NF 09)
Alicia Meinke
Racine Schuring (4RU 09)
Jenna Smeenk

Congeniality: MarShondria Adams
Photogenic: Jessica Albers

MISS TENNESSEE USA 2010

W: Tucker Perry (4RU 09, 4RU 08, 3RU TN TUSA 06)
1RU: Brittany Wellsfry
2RU: Stacy Reigle (SF 09, SF 08, 4RU 07, SF 05, SF TN TUSA 04, NF TN TUSA 03)
3RU: Brenna Mader (SF 09, WY TUSA 05) [later Miss TN USA 2013]
4RU: Jessica Hibler (2RU 08, SF TN TUSA 07) [later Miss TN USA 2012]

Semi-finalists: 
Terra Bell
Brittany Byrd
Kelly Dutton
Amanda Hassell
Katie Hoppel
Ashton Inman
Doris Kochan
Katelyn Martin
Tiffany Stroud (TN TUSA 04)
Kaitlin Walker

Congeniality: Terra Bell
Photogenic: Stacy Reigle

MISS TEXAS USA 2010

W: Kelsey Moore 
1RU: Ana Rodriguez (2RU 09, 2RU 08, SF 07) [later Miss TX USA 2011]
2RU: Angie Torres
3RU: Megan McAnnelly (NF 09)
4RU: Taylor Britton (SF 08)

Semi-finalists: 
Sarah Boehner (NF 09, NF 08, NF 07, SF TX TUSA 06, NF 05)
Christina Campfield (SF 09, 4RU TX TUSA 06, SF 04, NF 03)
Frenchellen Gilliam (SF 09, NF 07, NF 06, SF 05)
Whitney Jarrett (NF 09, NF 08)
Stephanie Kelly
Shannon McNamara
Kallye Mitchell (NF 09, NF 08)
Lauren Sapaugh (SF 09, 4RU 08, NF 07, NF 06, NF 05)
Ashley Smith
Tahnae Tarkenton (4RU 09, SF 08, 1RU TX TUSA 07, NF 06)
Brittany Tiner (SF 08, NF 06, TX TUSA 02)
Emeraude Toubia (NF 09, NF 08)

Congeniality: Megan McAnelly & Mandy Grisham
Photogenic: Ashley Smith

Swimsuit: Kelsey Moore

MISS UTAH USA 2010

W: Kate Feinstein (UT TUSA 08)
1RU: Jerrah Steans
2RU: Monica Richards (1RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, 1RU 06)
3RU: Stacie Kingdon (3RU 09)
4RU: Teale Murdock (4RU 09, NF TX TUSA 08) [later Miss UT USA 2016]

Semi-finalists:
Kendyl Bell (2RU 09) [later Miss UT USA 2012]
Vanesa Cannon
Tatiana Flores
Chelsea Haviland
Margot Nebeker (4RU 08, 3RU 07)
Kimberlee Newman (T12 09)
Lauren Peck

Congeniality: Jessie Plumb
Photogenic: Katya Feinstein

MISS VERMONT USA 2010

W: Nydelis Ortiz (1RU 09)
1RU: Sarah Westbrook [later Miss VT USA 2013]
2RU: Kandi Clark (3RU 09)
3RU: Leah Shearer
4RU: Lauren Carter [later Miss VT USA 2011]

Semi-finalists:
Abbie-Jean Esberg
Mia Franzoni (4RU 09)
Brittany Perdue
Madonna Sullivan (SF 09)
Briana Terwilliger
Sierra Thresher (4RU 08)

Congeniality: Abbie-Jean Esberg
Photogenic: Brittany Perdue

MISS VIRGINIA USA 2010

W: Samantha Casey (VA TUSA 06, 1RU 05, 1RU 04)
1RU: Cassandra Clark
2RU: Amanda Stump
3RU: Tiffany Torrance (4RU VA TUSA 06)
4RU: Traci Poole (1RU 09, SF 08, 2RU 07)

Semi-finalists:
Deshauna Barber [later Miss DC USA & Miss USA 2016]
Kimberly Brown
Nicki Moore
Hope Stanley
Kristel Stinnette

Congeniality: Hope Stanley
Photogenic: Hope Stanley

MISS WASHINGTON USA 2010

W: Tracy Turnure
1RU: Lacey Carroll (3RU 09, NF 08, T15 07)
2RU: Lauren Ice
3RU: Jennifer Le
4RU: Rachael Kevin

Semi-finalists:
Cassandra Searles [later Miss WA USA 2013]

Congeniality: Mary Welsh
Photogenic: Kelly Backous

MISS WEST VIRGINIA USA 2010

W: Erica Goldsmith (SF 09, SF 08)
1RU: Ashley Hovermale
2RU: Heather Hostutler (2RU 07, 4RU 06)
3RU: Sarah Hart (SF 09, 1RU 08, SF 07, SF 06, SF WV TUSA 03)
4RU: Andrea Turner (WV TUSA 05, 2RU 04)

Semi-finalists:
Melanie Cook
Victoria Frick
Cecilia Manzo
Tamika Roy
Samantha Shaffer (SF WV TUSA 06, SF 05, NF 04)

Congeniality: Karen Flannagan
Photogenic: Heather Hostutler

MISS WISCONSIN USA 2010

W: Courtney Lopez (WI TUSA 08)
1RU: Jessica Billings (1RU IN USA 09, SF MN USA 07, SF MN TUSA 05, F 04) [later Miss PA USA 2013]
2RU: Allison Evans (2RU 06)
3RU: Michelle Smukowski (SF 05, NF WI TUSA 02)
4RU: Amy Pflugshaupt (SF 09)

Semi-finalists: 
Andrea Berndt (3RU WI USA 08, 4RU 06)
Ashley Cobert
Adrienne Fuqua (NF WI TUSA 09)
Brianne Gohlke (SF WI TUSA 09)
Margertha McLean (SF 08)
Katelyn Parker
Brittney Robbins (4RU 09)
Sylvia Strehlow
Nicole Thiel
Sasha White

Congeniality: Kari Gitlewski
Photogenic: Jessica Billings

MISS WYOMING USA 2010

W: Claire Schreiner (3RU NV USA 09, T10 NV USA 08, 3RU 06)
1RU: Kaitlyn Davis
2RU: Catherine Mosher
3RU: Alicia Grove (SF 08, 1RU 07, 3RU WY TUSA 05, Miss WY 10)
4RU: Nikki Cole (3RU 09)

Semi-finalists: 
Tiffany Brennan
Jessica de Ryk (1RU 09)
Nicole Doell
Fawn Kirkpatrick
Kristin Hloucha
Brianna Pebbles
Danielle Pinter (SF 09, SF  08, T15 WY TUSA 07)
Melissa Richmond
Tiffany Walbridge
Kayli Jo Westling

Congeniality: Jenessa Thomas
Photogenic: Claire Schreiner