Search
Close this search box.

Miss USA

Miss Teen USA

Categories

Miss USA & Teen USA archives, former Teen crossover history and much more coming soon...

Miss profiles 2020-2022 complete • Teen profiles 2020-2022 and all profiles 2010-2019 coming soon

Miss USA 2011 State Pageant Coverage

State Pageant Results

MISS ALABAMA USA 2011

W: Madeline Mitchell (SF 10, 2RU 08)
1RU: Rachel Jarvis
2RU: Heather Hodges (3RU 10, 1RU 09, 1RU 08, 1RU AL TUSA 07, 3RU AL TUSA 06, 1RU AL TUSA 05)
3RU: Mary-Margaret McCord [later Miss AL USA 2013]
4RU: Kaitlyn Jones

Semi-finalists:
Heather Foster
Jessica Garcia
Kelley Gibson (4RU 08, SF AL TUSA 06)
Savannah Cernosek (3RU AL TUSA 05, SF AL TUSA 04)
Sydney King (1RU AL TUSA 09, 4RU AL TUSA 08, 2RU AL TUSA 07)
Mallory Mayo
Sara Reynolds
Lauren Brooke Singleton
Courtney Starling (3RU GA TUSA 09)
Whitney Thomas

Photogenic: Rachel Jarvis

MISS ALASKA USA 2011

W: Jessica Chuckran
1RU: Kateland Hall
2RU: Michelle Wilkins
3RU: Christine Cloudy (1RU AK TUSA 08)
4RU: Kristy Davis

MISS ARIZONA USA 2011

W: Brittany Brannon (1RU 10, 3RU 09)
1RU: Erika Frantzve (4RU CO USA 09, 3RU 10) [later Miss AZ USA 2012]
2RU: Katelyn Tanita
3RU: Carla Valdiserri
4RU: Brittany Byrdy (SF AZ TUSA 06)

Semi-finalists:
Layne Alexander
Laura Calderon
Candace Cook
Krystie Dillingham (SF AZ TUSA 04)
Alexis Hermosillo (SF AZ TUSA 09)
Andjela Jerkovic
Tajonna Lawler (SF 10)
Tiffany Martin (AZ TUSA 07)
Paula Nguyen
Ashley Phillips (1RU AZ TUSA 08, SF AZ TUSA 07)
Denae Roth (3RU AZ TUSA 09)
Kristin Tegethoff

Congeniality: Layne Alexander
Photogenic: Brittany Brannon

MISS ARKANSAS USA 2011

W: Lakynn McBride 
1RU: Grace Osborne
2RU: Amy Beth Earnest
3RU: Kayla DelSanto (4RU AR TUSA 10)
4RU: Anna Norris

Semi-finalists:
Ashley Anderson (4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU 08)
Kori Henard
Taylor Wright (3RU 11, AR TUSA 06, 1RU 05)

MISS CALIFORNIA USA 2011

W: Alyssa Campanella (SF NJ USA 10, 1RU NJ USA 09, NJ TUSA 07, SF NJ TUSA 06)
1RU: Katie Blair (Miss CA USA 11, Miss Teen USA 06/MT TUSA 06) (succeeded Alyssa)
2RU: Lindsey Sporrer (SC TUSA 04)
3RU: Colleen Hunter (NF 10)
4RU: Nana Meriwether (1RU 10, 4RU 09, NF 08) [later Miss USA 2012]

Top Ten:
Ashley Alcala
Alexandra Ibarra (T15 10, T15 09)
Natasha Martinez [later Miss CA USA 2015]
Brittany McGowan (T10 10) [later Miss NV USA 2015]
Erin White

Top Twenty: 
Melanie Ahumada
Lindsay Becker (2RU MN TUSA 09, 1RU 08, 1RU 07, 4RU 06)
Natalie Hall
Tommy Lynn Calhoun (as Tommy Lloyd) [later Miss AZ USA 2017]
Sundai Love
Amanda Parker
Susan Romanishin
Nia Sanchez (2RU 10) [later Miss USA 2014]
Tiffany Schroer (2RU IN USA 06, 1RU 04, 1RU IN TUSA 03, SF 02)
Erica Spencer

Congeniality: Desiree Cuchiara
Photogenic: Briana McGee

MISS COLORADO USA 2011

W: Blair Griffith (SF 10, SF 09, 3RU 08, CO TUSA 06, 2RU 05, 3RU 04)
1RU: Andrea Neu
2RU: Heidi Hume (3RU CO TUSA 10, SF 09, 1RU 08)
3RU: Andrea Thompson
4RU: Erica Kerzon (SF CO TUSA 10, 2RU 09)

Semi-finalists:
Stacey Cook (SF CO TUSA 09, SF 08)
Brittney Darensburg
Nicole Hogan (2RU CO TUSA 08, SF 05)
Katie Keller
Courtney Legler
Hilary Schefter
Maereg Terefe
Jackie Toomav
Krista Van Allen
Morgan Weaver (SF 10, SF 09, SF 08, SF 07)

Congeniality: Morgan Weaver
Photogenic: Nicole Hogan

MISS CONNECTICUT USA 2011

W: Regina Turner 
1RU: Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (SF 10, 4RU 09, 1RU 08, 4RU 07, CT TUSA 01)
2RU: Kimberly Smith (1RU 10, 2RU 09, SF 08)
3RU: Amanda David (4RU CT TUSA 08)
4RU: Sasha Hills (4RU 10)

Semi-finalists:
Jacqueline Ferreira (2RU 10, 4RU CT TUSA 04)
Sara O’Leary
Alyssa Lattizori (1RU CT TUSA 05, 1RU CT TUSA 04)
Susan Romanowski (SF 10)
Karen Link (CT’s OT 07)

Congeniality: Alicia Brant
Photogenic: Kimberly Smith

MISS DELAWARE USA 2011

W: Katie Hanson (3RU DE TUSA 06)
1RU: Cassandra William
2RU: Erica Montgomery
3RU: Melodie Downing
4RU: Alina Wade (SF 10)

Semi-finalists:
Homariah Baqi (4RU 10)
Maria Cahill (SF DE TUSA 08) [later Miss DE 2011]
Jessica Mertz
Ashley Nicholson
Rebecca Singh
Paige Valley (SF DE TUSA 10, SF 09)

Congeniality: Maria Cahill
Photogenic: Tiffani Mitchell

MISS DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA USA 2011

W: Heather Swann (NF MD USA 10, SF MD USA 09)
1RU: Melody Chang
2RU: Echoe Malone (SF 10)
3RU: Vanessa Waters (4RU 08)
4RU: Ciara Famble (4RU 10)

MISS FLORIDA USA 2011

W: Lissette Garcia (SF 07)
1RU: Annilie Hastey (4RU 10, SF 09, FL TUSA 07)
2RU: Majorie Acosta
3RU: Megan Morin (SF 10)
4RU: Sheri Riley (SF 10)

Semi-finalists:
Damaris Aguilar (SF 10, NF 09)
Perrianne Boring
Jami Lyn Daniels (SF AL USA 09, NF 08, SF 07)
Mfonobong Essiet
Amanda Hasselvander (NF 10)
Megan Hevner
Sydney McBride
Jisel Para
Kathleen Patton (NF 10)
Christina Rivera-Agudo

Congeniality: Katherine Pena
Photogenic: Jami Lyn Daniels

MISS GEORGIA USA 2011

W: Kaylin Reque (2RU 10, SF GA TUSA 06)
1RU: Jessie Lysiak  (F GA TUSA 03)
2RU: Brittany Sharp (GA TUSA 06) [later Miss GA USA 2013]
3RU: Jamie Kelton
4RU: Lubov Patouga

Semi-finalists:
Kierra Anderson
McKenzie Beach
Katherine Hill (SF 10)
Crystal Hopkins (SF 10, SF 09)
Carla Hornbeak (SF 07, SF 06, SF 05)
Mandi Montgomery (3RU 10)
Brina Potvin (1RU GA TUSA 09)
Chassity Sarvis
Macie Swann

MISS HAWAII USA 2011

W: Angela Byrd
1RU: Melissa McMurray (NF 10)
2RU: Pono Fernandez
3RU: Brandie Cazimero [later Miss HI USA 2012]
4RU: Blake Schaeffer (SF 10, 3RU 09)

Semi-finalists:
Joleen Iwaniec
Leslie Kaleiwahea
Monica Lempert
Christina Marshall
Myana Welch

Congeniality: Monica Lempert
Photogenic: Myana Welch

MISS IDAHO USA 2011

W: Erza Haliti (NF 10)
1RU: Ashly Abramowski
2RU: Christine Serb (NF ID TUSA 09, SF 08)
3RU: Wendy Duran
4RU: Courtney Conner (3RU 09, 4RU 08)

Congeniality: Danielle Glass
Photogenic: Erza Haliti

MISS ILLINOIS USA 2011

W: Angela Sparrow (1RU 10)
1RU: Stacie Juris (IL TUSA 09, 1RU 08, NF 07) [later Miss IL USA 2013]
2RU: Ashley Hooks [later Miss IL USA 2012]
3RU: Megan Ervin (2RU 10) [later Miss IL 2012]
4RU: Brittany Fletcher

Semi-finalists:
Marissa Barkey
Brittney Bullocks
Jacquelyn Dymora (SF)
Alexandrya Evans
Margaret Fuentes
Jasmine Guy (SF 10)
Nicole Huber (SF 10, SF 09, NF 08, SF 07, SF 06, SF IL TUSA 04)
Sylvia Leszanczuk
Liz Lloyd
Charde Moore
Monet Stunson (1RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, 2RU IL TUSA 04)
Tyler Suess
Michelle VadeBoncouer (4RU 10, SF 09, SF IL TUSA 06, 3RU 05)
Katie Williams

Congeniality: Jennifer Homberg
Photogenic: Katie Williams

MISS INDIANA USA 2011

W: Jillian Wunderlich (SF 10, FL TUSA 08, SF 07, NF 06)
1RU: Whitney Hatter (3RU 10)
2RU: Hannah Clingan (1RU IN TUSA 08)
3RU: Emily Hart (2RU 10) [later Miss IN USA 2013]
4RU: Brooke Becchino (SF 10, SF IN TUSA 03, SF 02)

Semi-finalists:
Adrienne Atkins
Stephanie Marx (SF 10, 3RU IN TUSA 07, SF 06, SF 05)
Melinda Stelter
Shae Berry
Bianca Gogel

Congeniality: Jillian Wunderlich
Photogenic: Jillian Wunderlich

MISS IOWA USA 2011

W: Rebecca Goldsmith (1RU 10, 1RU 09, 2RU 08, SF 07, 2RU 06, SF 05)
1RU: Lauren Medwed (SF IL USA 09)
2RU: Jenny Valliere [later Miss IA USA 2018]
3RU: Dakota Crosswhite (4RU 10, IA TUSA 07, 4RU 06)
4RU: Kaylee Carlberg (SF IA TUSA 10)

Semi-finalists:
Jasmine Abbey
Ellen Dahlquist
Katie DeLaughter
Rebecca Fallis (SF IA TUSA 10)
English Fiscus (SF 10)
Kelsey Knight
Jenna Lynch
Caroline McGowan
Nicole Sikkema
Felicia White (2RU 10, 3RU 09, 4RU 07)

Congeniality: Rebecca Fallis
Photogenic: Dakota Crosswhite

MISS KANSAS USA 2011

W: Jaymie Stokes (3RU 10, KS TUSA 07)
1RU: Tracy Bowman (SF 10, SF 09)
2RU: Staci Klinginsmith (NF 10, 4RU KS TUSA 05, 1RU 04, SF 03) [later Miss KS USA 2013]
3RU: Evelyn Johnson
4RU: Gentry Miller (KS TUSA 06) [later Miss KS USA 2012]

Semi-finalists:
Destiny Bounds (1RU 07, 3RU 06)
Morgan Carter
Rachael Lambert
Rachel Smith
Lily Wu (4RU 10, SF 09, SF 07, NF KS TUSA 03, NF 02)

MISS KENTUCKY USA 2011

W: Kia Hampton
1RU: Paige McKinney (2RU KY TUSA 10)
2RU: Amanda Mertz (4RU 10) [later Miss KY USA 2012]
3RU: Patrissa Richards (SF 10, SF 09)
4RU: Destiny Dever (3RU 10)

Semi-finalists:
Armina Krgo
Kassidy Dees (4RU KY TUSA 07)
Meghan Elder (SF 06, SF KY TUSA 03)
Gabriella Gusto
Carly Knight
Jessica Lawless
Dane Mitchell
Katie Moody
Kaitlynne Postel (2RU 10, 2RU 09, Miss KY 08)
Kelsey White

MISS LOUISIANA USA 2011

W: Page Pennock (1RU 10, 2RU LA TUSA 09, 1RU LA TUSA 08)
1RU: Faith Good (T10 10, T10 09, NF LA TUSA 03)
2RU: Ashley Wilking
3RU: Holly Peek
4RU: Lauren Whittle (T10 10, 4RU 09, T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA 05, SF 04)

Top 10:
Erin Edmiston [later Miss LA USA 2012]
Alexandra McKenzie
Morgan Murray (NF 10, SF LA TUSA 06)
Valeria Williams (SF 10)
Hope Wyatt (2RU LA TUSA 02, SF LA TUSA 01)

Top 15:
DeShaun Burrell
Ashlyn Falgout (SF 10)
Amanda Sills
Lindsay Tarpley (SF 09, SF 08, T10 07, SF LA TUSA 03)
Cadi Pedigo (SF 07, 2RU LA TUSA 05)

Congeniality: Alexandra Armstrong
Photogenic: Mariah Gewin

MISS MAINE USA 2011

W: Emily Johnson (resigned)
1RU/Miss Maine USA: Ashley Marble (ME TUSA 00)
2RU: Chelsea Leclair
3RU: Rani Williamson [later Miss ME USA 2012]
4RU: Brianna Brown (3RU ME TUSA 09)

MISS MARYLAND USA 2011

W: Allyn Rose
1RU: Suad Nsouli
2RU: Kristie Barlow
3RU: Michelle Vehemente
4RU: Lauren Parkes (SF DE USA 10, 4RU DE USA 09, SF DE USA 08)

Semi-finalists:
Brittany Britto
Candiace Dillard (SF 10)
Kristina Etelamaki
Stephanie Grabarek
Julia Grillo
Bianca Holman
Lydia Hu (1RU 10)
Brittinay Nicolette (2RU MD TUSA 10, 3RU MD TUSA 09, SF MD TUSA 08) [later Miss MD USA 2018]
Brittany Reichenbach (3RU 10, 3RU 09, T17 08, 2RU 07, 3RU 06)
Allyson Thomas (SF 10, 4RU MD TUSA 03)
Kaitlyn Wozniak (4RU MD TUSA 10, SF MD TUSA 08, SF MD TUSA 07)

Amity: Maggie Hoffman
Photogenic: Suad Nsouli

MISS MASSACHUSETTS USA 2011

W: Alida D’Angona (4RU 10)
1RU: Alyssa Riley (1RU MA TUSA 07, SF MA TUSA 06, 3RU MA TUSA 05)
2RU: Aderinsola Oklena (3RU 10, 4RU 10)
3RU: April Soderstrom (SF 10)
4RU: Polikseni Manxhari [later Miss MA USA 2015]

Semi-finalists
Amanda Birdsell (1RU 10, MA TUSA 02)
Jessica Cookson (3RU 08, 2RU MA TUSA 05)
Chelsea Gilson
Sarah Kidd [later Miss MA USA 2013]
Kristina Lippert (SF PA USA 09, SF 08)
Natalie Locci
Danielle Muehlenbein (SF 10, SF 09)
Brianna Munoz (2RU MA TUSA 08, 4RU 07)
Hayley Prendergast (SF 10, SF MA TUSA 03)
Farrah Samadi

Congeniality: Alex Cote
Photogenic: Sarah Kidd

MISS MICHIGAN USA 2011

W: Channing Pierce
1RU: Raquel McClendon (2RU 10, 1RU 09, MI TUSA 06, F 05)
2RU: Michele Drapinski (SF 09, 3RU 08)
3RU: Susie Leica
4RU: Jamie Zade (1RU 10)

Semi-finalists:
Mandy Carrier (SF 08, SF 07, 4RU 06)
Chelsea Dominski (NF 10, 3RU MI TUSA 08)
Jordan Garland (SF 10, 1RU MI TUSA 07, SF MI TUSA 06)
Jade Lawson (SF 10, 4RU 08)
Heather Laymond (3RU 10 SF 08, SF 06)
Maria Parsley (1RU MI TUSA 04, NF MI TUSA 03)
Cora Rogers (SF MI TUSA 06, SF MI TUSA 05)
Jennifer Skogman (SF 10, NF 09, NF MI TUSA 05-07)
Samantha Steckloff (SF 10, SF 09)
Tiffany Stone

MISS MINNESOTA USA 2011

W: Brittany Thelemann
1RU: Kristina Ferdig (3RU 10, SF 09, SF 08, SF 07, 4RU 06)
2RU: Anna Roland
3RU: Chrissy Zamora (SF 10) [later Miss WI USA 2013]
4RU: Delanie Neal (SF MN TUSA 09, SF 08)

Semi-finalists:
Brianne Anderson (SF 10, 2RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, SF MN TUSA 05)
Kim Churness
Katherine Doose
Caara Hirsch (3RU 09, SF 08)
Leslie McConn (4RU 10, SF 09, T10 VA USA 08, SF VA TUSA 04)
Lindsay Mlazgar
Arielle Peterson (2RU 10, SF MN TUSA 07, 2RU MN TUSA 06)
Alisa Prochaska (SF 09, T10 07, 2RU WI TUSA 06)
Jennifer Rief
Courtney Rishavy (SF 10, 3RU 09, SF 08)

Congeniality: Brittany Thelemann
Photogenic: Anna Roland

MISS MISSISSIPPI USA 2011

W: Keeley Patterson (SF AL TUSA 08)
1RU: Myverick Garcia [later Miss MS USA 2012]
2RU: Rebecca Mathis
3RU: Kenlea Blann
4RU: Cayla Brooks (4RU 10, 2RU MS TUSA 07)

Semi-finalists:
Macie Browning (4RU 08)
Mariah Ellis (3RU 08)
Heather Jenkins (2RU LA TUSA 05)
Mandy Mason (SF MS TUSA 08)
Raegan Raulston (MS TUSA 06)
Cierra Sherman
Molli Thornton

MISS MISSOURI USA 2011

W: Hope Driskill
1RU: Erin Bagby
2RU: Breanna Huellinghorst (SF 09, MO TUSA 06)
3RU: Amy Forrest (1RU 10, 4RU 09, SF 08, SF 07, NF 06, SF 05, SF MO TUSA 04)
4RU: Amber Lawson (SF 10, SF 09, 4RU 08, NF 07)

Semi-finalists:
Sabrina Bryant (SF 10, SF MO TUSA 08, SF MO TUSA 07, 1RU MO TUSA 06)
Abbie Cook (SF 09, SF MO TUSA 05)
Andrea Elder (4RU 10)
Natalie Kohlmeier
Danielle McKeirnan (3RU 10, SF MO TUSA 08, SF MO TUSA 07, SF MO TUSA 06)
Lauren Petersen (MO TUSA 07)
Samantha Shackelford (SF 09, 3RU MO TUSA 07, SF MO TUSA 06)
Rachael Shinabargar (1RU 09, SF 07, 1RU MO TUSA 03, SF MO TUSA 02)
Claire Thorpe-Klinsky
Alycia Yount (SF 09)

Congeniality: Amy Forrest
Photogenic: Breanna Huellinghorst

MISS MONTANA USA 2011

W: Brittany Wiser (Miss MT 09)
1RU: Autumn Muller (3RU 10, 4RU 09, MT TUSA 04)
2RU: Olivia Dowler
3RU: Holly Matz (2RU 08, MT’s OT 06)
4RU: Destiny Schuck

MISS NEBRASKA USA 2011

W: Haley Herold (SF 09)
1RU: Paige Morrison (SF 07)
2RU: Amy Spilker (4RU 10, NF 09) [later Miss NE USA 2012]
3RU: Michelle Rivera
4RU: Gretchen Bergquist (2RU 10, Miss NE 08)

Semi-finalists:
Nicole Haverland
Brooke Herbig
Ellie Lorenzen (2RU NE TUSA 09, 2RU NE TUSA 08) [later Miss NE USA 2011]
Katie Schull (SF 10, SD TUSA 04)
Jennifer Torczon (SF 10, 4RU 09)
Danielle Tucker (SF 09, SF 08, NF 07, SF 06)

MISS NEVADA USA 2011

W: Sarah Chapman (SF CA USA 10, 4RU  09, T10 08, T10 07)
1RU: Tahnee Harrison (1RU 10, NV TUSA 01)
2RU: Whitney Green (4RU 10)
3RU: Valerie Pro (SF TX USA 09, 3RU TX USA 08, SF TX USA 07, SF TX USA 06, SF TX USA 05, 3RU TX TUSA 04, SF TX TUSA 03)
4RU: Cara Laursen

MISS NEW HAMPSHIRE USA 2011

W: LacyJane Folger
1RU: Rebecca Chalpin
2RU: Samantha Poirier [later Miss NH USA 2015]
3RU: Nicole Ochoa
4RU: Sarah Berger (2RU 10)

Top Seven:
Brooke Ross
Karissa White

Top Twelve:
Elizabeth Bonin
Corinna Halteman (T12 09)
Ryanne Harms [later Miss NH USA 2012]
Paige Mills
Kasey Shaughnessy

Congeniality: LacyJane Folger
Photogenic: Skylar Wood

MISS NEW JERSEY USA 2011

W: Julianna White (NJ TUSA 06)
1RU: Lindsey Riesenberger (1RU 10, 2RU 09, SF 08)
2RU: Jasmine Ellis
3RU: Lee Schneider (SF 07, 1RU 06, 1RU NJ TUSA 05, 1RU 04)
4RU: Danielle Green (T17 10)

Semi-finalists:
Desiree Aaron
Olivia Cellini (NF 08)
Lexi Ciccone (T17 10, NF 09)
Stephanie Darakjian
Danielle DiPrima
Brianna Durand
Fanny Jiang
Elena Kuharchuk
Nerissa Martinez
Carissa Palumbo (NF 10, 1RU NJ TUSA 09)
Lauren Pecora

Amity: Marcy de Ferrari
Photogenic: Lee Schneider

MISS NEW MEXICO USA 2011

W: Brittany Toll (NM TUSA 05)
1RU: Vanessa Mendez
2RU: Katie Danzer (2RU 10) [later Miss NM USA 2013]
3RU: Kristy Borrego Ojinago
4RU: Brittany Peralta (4RU 10, 4RU NM TUSA 06, SF 05)

MISS NEW YORK USA 2011

W: Amber Collins (SF TX TUSA 03)
1RU: Brittany Jasenski (T10 SC USA 10, SF NY USA 08)
2RU: Patty Holmstrom
3RU: Johanna Sambucini [later Miss NY USA 2012]
4RU: Catherine Muldoon (NY TUSA 04, 2RU GA TUSA 03, SF 02) [later Miss VA USA 2012]

Finalists:
Lauren Adkins (2RU 10, SF 09, SF TX TUSA 07, NF 06, NF 05)
Ashley Michealson

Semi-finalists:
Dina Atallah
Brittany Chen
Christine Deleone
Janae Desire
Grace Fallon
Grace Gibson
Alexandria Lewis (3RU LA USA 10, 1RU 09)
Ashley Layfield (Miss HI 08)
Angelina Mullins (SF MA TUSA 02)
Kimberly Odom (SF TN TUSA 04, NF 03)
Jamie Otis
Jaclyn Swerz
Jackie West

MISS NORTH CAROLINA USA 2011

W: Brittany York
1RU: Erin Hendricks (1RU 10, NF 08, NC TUSA 03)
2RU: Aryn Ward
3RU: Rachel Gainey
4RU: Lauren Taylor (T10 SC USA 09, T10 08, SC TUSA 05, 2RU 04)

Top Ten:
Brittany Akers
Mikhaila Leinbach
Jodie McLaughlin
Kenzi Reid (T10 10)
Carmen Spivey (3RU 09, T10 08, 4RU 07)

Top Fifteen:
Sandra Fields
Brittney Hagy (NF VA TUSA 02)
Jessica Halso (T15 NC TUSA 08)
Amiee Moser
Amanda Sowards (T10 10, T10 09, 2RU NC TUSA 05)

Congeniality: Sherry Hill
Photogenic: Nefertiti Byrd

MISS NORTH DAKOTA USA 2011

W: Brandi Schoenberg (NF 10)
1RU: Jaci Stofferahn (1RU 09, 2RU ND TUSA 07) [later Miss ND USA 2012]
2RU: Shelby Bohnenkamp (SF 10)
3RU: Ashley Beach
4RU: Stacy Schaffer

Semi-finalists:
Alicia Bass
Kyla Gradin (SF 10, SF ND TUSA 07)
Jacalyn Johnson
Jenna McKay (1RU ND TUSA 10)
Chelsea Van Roekel

Congeniality: Emily Jean Johnson
Photogenic: Jenna McKay

MISS OHIO USA 2011

W: Ashley Caldwell (SF 10)
1RU: Agne Pilijevaite
2RU: Ayla Eley
3RU: Kay Potaraju
4RU: Allie Wagner (SF 10)

Semi-finalists:
Megan Wise (4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08) [later Miss OH USA 2016]
Diana Waller
Melissa Younkins
Adrielle Lassalle (2RU 10)
Lindsay Aker
Tiffany Schramm (SF 09, SF 08)
Brittanny Haddock (SF 10, SF OH TUSA 07)
Trisha Helmick

Congeniality: Allie Wagner
Photogenic: Ayla Eley

MISS OKLAHOMA USA 2011

W: Kaitlyn Smith
1RU: Stacey Saunders†
2RU: Ashley Brady
3RU: Michelle Bruffett (1RU 10, 2RU 09, SF 08)
4RU: Carrie Baker

Semi-finalists:
Scarlett Arthur
Tailor Cook (SF 10)
Jaclyn DeBrucque
Kelsie Guthrie (SF 10, SF TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06)
Brandi Hambleton
Sara Herbel (SF TX USA 09, NF TX TUSA 08)
Gentry Johnson (SF 10, 4RU 09)
Michelle McCoy (SF OK TUSA 03, SF OK TUSA 01)
Brittani Spring
Caitlyn Waters

MISS OREGON USA 2011

W: Anna Prosser
1RU: Veronica Hunte
2RU: Ashlie Crawford
3RU: Cassandra Tolman
4RU: Raina Kassab (SF 10)

MISS PENNSYLVANIA USA 2011

W: Amber-Joi Watkins (3RU 10, 1RU 07)
1RU: Sheena Monnin (1RU 10, NF TX USA 09, NF 08, SF 07, NF 06, SF FL USA 05, NF FL TUSA 03) [later Miss PA USA 2012]
2RU: Elliot Griffin (PA TUSA 08)
3RU: Caitlin O’Connor (NF CA USA 08)
4RU: Celeste DiGregorio

Semi-finalists:
Alyssa Aiello
Valerie Compeggie (SF 10, SF 09, SF 08, SF 07)
Michele Demsky
Nora Downs (IL TUSA 08)
Amanda Jupena (SF 10, 4RU 09)
Siana Klein
Smruti Patel
Alysse Richardson (SF GA USA 10)
Aimee Trabold (SF PA TUSA 10)
Victoria Winner

Congeniality: Kerry Hogan
Photogenic: Celeste DiGregorio

MISS RHODE ISLAND USA 2011

W: Kate McCaughey (SF NH USA 10, 3RU RI USA 08, SF 07, 1RU RI TUSA 06, NF 05, NF 04)
1RU: Rochelle Rose (RI TUSA 07, 2RU 06)
2RU: Alana Lauro (SF 10, SF RI TUSA 07)
3RU: Ashley Efflandt
4RU: Amanda Cirello (SF 10)

Semi-finalists:
Sherry Afolabi
Theresa Agonia (3RU RI TUSA 09, SF 08) [later Miss RI USA 2016]
Melissa Beojekian
Giuliana Cortese
Kimberly Falso
Ashley Glenn (Miss CT 08)
Christine Skorenko (SF NJ TUSA 09, 4RU 08)
Julianna Strout (Miss RI 09)

Congeniality: Kristina Skarpos
Photogenic: Nicole Fiore

MISS SOUTH CAROLINA USA 2011

W: Courtney Turner (2RU SC TUSA 09, 1RU 08)
1RU: Danielle Wilson (T10 08)
2RU: Brittany Price (2RU 10, 3RU 09, 2RU SC TUSA 06)
3RU: Olivia Olvera* [later Miss NC USA 2014]
4RU: Valarie Kabrovsky

Top Ten: 
Ashley Burke (T15 08)
Stella Groome (T10 SC TUSA 09)
Megan Hucks
Whitney Jones
Megan Williams

Top Fifteen: 
Leah Hickman (T10 10, T10 08)
Kristina Kendrick
Caroline Moorer
Courtney Sellers
Ronalyn Tillie

Congeniality: Whitney Jones
Photogenic: Courtney Turner

Swimsuit:Whitney Jones

MISS SOUTH DAKOTA USA 2011

W: Chandra Burnham (1RU 10, 1RU 09, 2RU 08, 4RU SD TUSA 06, 4RU 05, F 04, SF 03)
1RU: Fallyn Patterson (SD TUSA 09)
2RU: Racine Schuring (T10 10, 4RU 09)
3RU: Katie Ferguson
4RU: Katie Pabst (4RU 10)

Congeniality: Katie Ferguson
Photogenic: Fallyn Patterson

MISS TENNESSEE USA 2011

W: Ashley Durham (TN TUSA 06)
1RU: Jordan Schultz
2RU: Kyndall Covington
3RU: Georgette Robinson
4RU: Miranda Beck (T15 NC USA 07)

Semi-finalists: 
Terra Bell (SF 10)
Kelly Dutton (SF 10)
Emily Haley (NF TN TUSA 09)
Kyndal Hayes (3RU TN TUSA 10, SF TN TUSA 09)
Karen Kagha (SF GA TUSA 09)
LaShan Mathews
Melissa O’Neal (SF 09, SF 07)
Deborah Plaster
Tillery Throckmorton
Brandy Whaley

Congeniality: Brittany O’Rourke
Photogenic: Karen Kagha

MISS TEXAS USA 2011

W: Ana Rodriguez (1RU 10, 2RU 09, 2RU 08, SF 07)
1RU: Megan McAnelly (3RU 10, NF 09)
2RU: Nicole Golyer (NF 10)
3RU: Lauren Guzman (TX TUSA 08) [later Miss TX USA 2014]
4RU: Kathryn Dunn (NF 08)

Semi-finalists: 
Sarah Boehner (SF 10, NF 09, NF 07, NF 08, SF TX TUSA 06, NF 05)
Felicia Bolton (2RU TX TUSA 09)
Amber Calderon (NF 08)
Christina Campfield (SF 10, SF 09, 4RU TX TUSA 06, SF 04, NF 03)
Christina Entsminger (NF 10, NF TX TUSA 08, NF 07)
Thamer Favor (2RU TX TUSA 07, SF 06, NF 05)
Taylor Lanning (SF TX TUSA 07, 3RU 06, 2RU 05)
Shannon McAnally (SF FL USA 10, NF TX USA 09, NF 08) [later Miss VA USA 2013]
Kallye Mitchell (SF 10, NF 09, SF 08)
Larissa Taylor (NF TX TUSA 05)

Congeniality: Megan McAnelly & Lauren Sapaugh
Photogenic: Nicole Golyer

Swimsuit: Frenchellen Gilliam

MISS UTAH USA 2011

W: Jamie Crandall (1RU 08)
1RU: Kendyl Bell (SF 10, 2RU 09) [later Miss UT USA 2012]
2RU: Tatiana Nunez
3RU: Lauren Merrill (2RU AZ USA 10)
4RU: Teale Murdock (4RU 10, 4RU 09, NF TX TUSA 08) [later Miss UT USA 2016]

Semi-finalists:
Kori Agee
Andraia Allsop
Kylee Brown (1RU 04)
Renae Cowley
Jessica Hudgins
Ami Miyatake
Whitney Nelson (AZ TUSA 09)
Kelly Stevens
Mary Ellen Wolfe (WV TUSA 04)
Monica Richards (2RU 10, 1RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, 1RU 06)

Congeniality: Shalynn Robertson
Photogenic: Andraia Allsop

MISS VERMONT USA 2011

W: Lauren Carter (4RU 10)
1RU: Kandi Clark (2RU 10, 3RU 09)
2RU: Katharine Williams (VT TUSA 06)
3RU: Jamie Dragon (2RU 10, 2RU 08, 4RU 07, 2RU 06, 1RU 05) [later Miss VT USA 2012]
4RU: Brittany Melvin

Congeniality: Sydney Bard
Photogenic: Lauren Carter

MISS VIRGINIA USA 2011

W: Nikki Poteet
1RU: Nikole Churchill
2RU: Amanda Jones (4RU 08, 3RU 07)
3RU: Sarah Jones
4RU: Madison VanDuyne

Semi-finalists:
Dominyque Brazell
Noel Harrison
Leila Kirdassi
Katie Robertson
Malissa Sibly
Tiffany Torrance (3RU 10, 4RU VA TUSA 06)
Delesia Watson

Congeniality: Leila Kirdassi
Photogenic: Hope Stanley

MISS WASHINGTON USA 2011

W: Angelina Kayyalaynen
1RU: Elyse Umemoto (SF NV USA 10, Miss WA 07)
2RU: Meghan Jerome (SF 09, SF 08, SF 07)
3RU: Lauren Ice (2RU 10)
4RU: Carly Melius

Semi-finalists:
Alana Garcia
Alicia Gonzales
Elise Hamamoto
Brittany Johnson
Cassandra Searles (SF 10) [later Miss WA USA 2013]

Congeniality: Cassandra Searles
Photogenic: Elise Hamamoto

MISS WEST VIRGINIA USA 2011

W: Whitney Veach (2RU 09, SF 07, NF 06,WV TUSA 03, 1RU 02)
1RU: Logan Coffield
2RU: Miranda Ferrari (2RU WV TUSA 09, 3RU 08, SF 07)
3RU: Kristin Chucci (NF FL USA 10, NF WV TUSA 02)
4RU: Alysia Thompson (WV TUSA 09)

Semi-finalists:
Cassandra Bunner
Erin Given (3RU WV TUSA 09)
Charisse Haislop [later Miss WV USA 2014]
Cecilia Manzo (SF 10)
Jane McCague
Brittany Payne
Ariana Phillips

Congeniality: Cassandra Bunner
Photogenic: Cassandra Bunner

MISS WISCONSIN USA 2011

W: Shaletta Porterfield (resigned prior to Miss USA)
1RU/Miss WI USA 2011: Jordan Morkin (SF WI TUSA 08, SF 07)
2RU: Marie Mahaney
3RU: Jessica Billings (1RU 10, 1RU IN USA 09, SF MN USA 07, SF MN TUSA 05, F 04) [later Miss PA USA 2013]
4RU: Jenny Thomas

Semi-finalists: 
Christina B.
Autumn Brown
Amanda Costanzo
Hayley Crain (4RU 07, SF 05)
Allison Evans (2RU 10, 2RU 06)
Lindsey Hayes (NF 07)
Karlee Janigan (SF FL TUSA 10)
Amy Pflugshaupt (4RU 10, SF 09)
Brittany Robins
Wendy Tucker

MISS WYOMING USA 2011

W: Kaitlyn Davis (1RU 10)
1RU: Holly Allen (3RU WY TUSA 06, 4RU WY TUSA 05)
2RU: Alexandra Keeler (1RU 08)
3RU: Catherine Mosher (2RU 10, SF 09, 2RU WY TUSA 05)
4RU: Nikki Cole (4RU 10, 3RU 09)

Semi-finalists: 
Cayla Bitzan
Brittany Deane
Grace DeForde
Danielle Pinter (SF 09, SF 09, SF 08, SF WY TUSA 07)
Danielle Soulier-Kelley (2RU WY TUSA 10, SF WY TUSA 09)

Congeniality: Brittany Deane
Photogenic: Danielle Pinter