Search
Close this search box.

Miss USA

Miss Teen USA

Categories

Miss USA & Teen USA archives, former Teen crossover history and much more coming soon...

Miss profiles 2020-2022 complete • Teen profiles 2020-2022 and all profiles 2010-2019 coming soon

Minnesota top five montages

The top five montages pages were one of the first sections on my original website and something I have always loved creating. They're a great way to follow your favourite contestants' progress through the the years and look back at where winners and runners-up got their start. While not all years are available, the top five montages are still an integral part of my Miss USA and Teen USA state pageant archive.

View other states

Miss Minnesota USA top five montages

Miss Minnesota Teen USA top five montages

Miss Minnesota USA 2022 – Madeline Helget (2RU 20)

1st runner-up – Natalie Razey (T12 AZ USA 21, NF CO USA 20, 2RU MT USA 20, SF MT USA 19)
2nd runner-up – Nkechie Okorie
3rd runner-up – Muna Ali (2RU 21, 1RU 20, SF 17)
4th runner-up – Elle Gilbert (SF 21, SF 19, SF MN TUSA 14)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022 – Ava Ernst (2RU 21)

1st runner-up – Mikhala Rivers
2nd runner-up – Tiffany Manning
3rd runner-up – Sarah Anderson (SF 21)
4th runner-up – Maisie Adams

Miss Minnesota USA 2021 – Katarina Spasojevic (2RU MN TUSA 20)

1st runner-up – Darby Davis
2nd runner-up – Muna Ali (1RU 20, SF 17)
3rd runner-up – Nicole Perlstein (NF MN USA 20, NF FL USA 15, NF 14)
4th runner-up – Kala Schmidt (SF 20, SF 19, SF 18, 3RU MN TUSA 16, SF 14)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2021 – Annika Wiese

1st runner-up – Alexa Zuehl
2nd runner-up – Ava Ernst [later Miss MN Teen USA 2022]
3rd runner-up – Kaiden Quirk (SF 20)
4th runner-up – Meadow Gillispie

Miss Minnesota USA 2020 – Taylor Fondie (2RU 19, SF MN TUSA 16, SF 15)

1st runner-up – Muna Ali (SF 17)
2nd runner-up – Madeline Helget [later Miss MN USA 2022]
3rd runner-up – Carissa Riemers (NF MN TUSA 15)
4th runner-up – Zianya Steigauf (1RU 19, 4RU 18, SF 17)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2020 – Gwendolyn Buchanan (1RU 19, SF 16)

1st runner-up – Madison Birk
2nd runner-up – Katarina Spasojevic* [later Miss MN USA 2021]
3rd runner-up – Megan Jensen
4th runner-up – Lauren Disher (4RU 19)

Miss Minnesota USA 2019 – Catherine Stanley (MN TUSA 14)

1st runner-up – Zianya Steigauf (4RU 18, SF 17)
2nd runner-up – Taylor Fondie (SF MN TUSA 16, SF 15) [later Miss MN USA 2020]
3rd runner-up – KerryAnne Kelly
4th runner-up – Melissa Paakh (1RU 18)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2019 – Olivia Herbert (SF 18)

1st runner-up – Gwendolyn Buchanan (SF 16) [later Miss MN Teen USA 2020]
2nd runner-up – Sylvia Leonard (SF 18)
3rd runner-up – Lillie Imm
4th runner-up – Lauren Disher

Miss Minnesota USA 2018 – Kalie Wright (1RU 17, Miss ID 15)

1st runner-up – Melissa Paakh
2nd runner-up – Danielle Hron
3rd runner-up – Catalina Nguyen
4th runner-up – Zianya Steigauf (SF 17)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2018 – Peyton Schroeder

Miss Minnesota USA 2017 – Meridith Gould (Miss SD 14, SD’s OT 12)

1st runner-up – Kalie Wright (Miss ID 15) [later Miss MN USA 2018]
2nd runner-up – Jennifer Monson (2RU 16, 1RU NE USA 14, 1RU NE TUSA 13, 3RU MN TUSA 11)
3rd runner-up – Hannah Corbett (3RU 16, 3RU 15, MN TUSA 11)
4th runner-up – Emily Fredericks (1RU 16, SF 15)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2017 – Tori Trittin

1st runner-up – Rachel Flynn (2RU 16)
2nd runner-up – Sidney Wehling (SF 16)
3rd runner-up – Isabel Peters (SF 16, SF 15)
4th runner-up – Patricia Cazalvilla (SF 16)

Miss Minnesota USA 2016 – Bridget Jacobs (2RU 15)

1st runner-up – Emily Fredericks (SF 15)
2nd runner-up – Jennifer Monson (1RU NE USA 14, 1RU NE TUSA 13, 3RU MN TUSA 11)
3rd runner-up – Hannah Corbett (3RU 15, MN TUSA 11)
4th runner-up – Giana Ballard

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2016 – Sophia Primozich (3RU 15)

1st runner-up – Jackie Burriss (SF 15)
2nd runner-up – Rachel Flynn
3rd runner-up – Kala Schmidt (SF 14)
4th runner-up – Kelly Brown

Miss Minnesota USA 2015 – Jessica Scheu (1RU 14, SF 12, 2RU MN TUSA 11, SF 09, SF 08)

1st runner-up – Wynona Jane Schewe (3RU 13, 3RU 12)
2nd runner-up – Bridget Jacobs [later Miss MN USA 2016]3rd runner-up – Hannah Corbett (MN TUSA 11)4th runner-up – Katie Stout (SF 14)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2015 – Hayden Hammond (4RU 14)

1st runner-up – Dasia Mestad (SF 14, 1RU 13)
2nd runner-up – Brigitta Zosel (1RU 14)
3rd runner-up – Sophia Primozich [later Miss MN Teen USA 2016]
4th runner-up – Camila Payan

Miss Minnesota USA 2014 – Haley O’Brien (MN TUSA 10, 3RU 09)

1st runner-up – Jessica Scheu (SF 12, 2RU MN TUSA 11, SF 09, SF 08) [later Miss MN USA 2015]
2nd runner-up – Kayla Casciano
3rd runner-up – Brittany Dyshaw (SF 12)
4th runner-up – Vanessa VonBehren (MN TUSA 07)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2014 – Catherine Stanley* [later Miss MN USA 2019]

1st runner-up – Brigitta Zosel
2nd runner-up – Anna Korger
3rd runner-up – Madison Johnson
4th runner-up – Hayden Hammond [later Miss MN Teen USA 2015]

Miss Minnesota USA 2013 – Danielle Hooper (SF 12, 3RU MN TUSA 10)

1st runner-up – Kristina Ferdig (SF 12, 1RU 11, 3RU 10, SF 09, SF 08, SF 07, 4RU 06)
2nd runner-up – Brianne Anderson (1RU 12, SF 11, SF 10, 2RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, SF MN TUSA 05)
3rd runner-up – Wynona Jane Schewe (3RU 12)
4th runner-up – Lindsay Becker (4RU 12, T20 CA USA 11, 2RU MN TUSA 09, 1RU 08, 1RU 07, 4RU 06)

Credit: Michael Solberg
Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2013 – Maggie McGill

1st runner-up – Dasia Mestad
2nd runner-up – Arianna Lossing (2RU 12)
3rd runner-up – Ashley Stangler
4th runner-up – Isabel Fox

Credit:

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2010 – Haley O’Brien* (3RU) [later Miss MN USA 2014]

1st runner-up – Danielle Joiner
2nd runner-up – Ashley Johnson (1RU 09)
3rd runner-up – Danielle Hooper* [later Miss MN USA 2013]
4th runner-up – Rebecca Reller (NF 09)

Miss Minnesota USA 2009 – Erica Nego

1st runner-up – Danielle Epps (1RU 07)
2nd runner-up – Brianne Anderson (1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, SF MN TUSA 05)
3rd runner-up – Courtney Rishavy (SF 08)
4th runner-up – Caara Hirsch (SF 08)

Credit:
Credit:

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2009 – Vanessa Johnston 

1st runner-up – Ashley Johnson
2nd runner-up – Lindsay Becker (1RU 08, 1RU 07, 4RU 06)
3rd runner-up – Haley O’Brien* [later Miss MN Teen USA 2010 & Miss MN USA 2014]
4th runner-up – Maddy Thoele (3RU 08)

Miss Minnesota USA 2006 – Dottie Cannon (2RU 05)

1st runner-up – Stephanie McCarthy
2nd runner-up – Suzie Heffernan [later Miss SD USA 2007]
3rd runner-up – Burnedette Dybvik (4RU 05)
4th runner-up – Kristina Ferdig

Credit:
Credit:

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2006 – Amy Blue (SF 04)

1st runner-up – Kaylee Unverzagt* [later Miss MN USA 2008]
2nd runner-up – Arielle Peterson
3rd runner-up – Kendra Cobb
4th runner-up – Lindsey Becker

Miss Minnesota USA top five montages

Miss Minnesota USA 2022 – Madeline Helget (2RU 20)

1st runner-up – Natalie Razey (T12 AZ USA 21, NF CO USA 20, 2RU MT USA 20, SF MT USA 19)
2nd runner-up – Nkechie Okorie
3rd runner-up – Muna Ali (2RU 21, 1RU 20, SF 17)
4th runner-up – Elle Gilbert (SF 21, SF 19, SF MN TUSA 14)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2021 – Katarina Spasojevic (2RU MN TUSA 20)

1st runner-up – Darby Davis
2nd runner-up – Muna Ali (1RU 20, SF 17)
3rd runner-up – Nicole Perlstein (NF MN USA 20, NF FL USA 15, NF 14)
4th runner-up – Kala Schmidt (SF 20, SF 19, SF 18, 3RU MN TUSA 16, SF 14)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2020 – Taylor Fondie (2RU 19, SF MN TUSA 16, SF 15)

1st runner-up – Muna Ali (SF 17)
2nd runner-up – Madeline Helget [later Miss MN USA 2022]
3rd runner-up – Carissa Riemers (NF MN TUSA 15)
4th runner-up – Zianya Steigauf (1RU 19, 4RU 18, SF 17)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2019 – Catherine Stanley (MN TUSA 14)

1st runner-up – Zianya Steigauf (4RU 18, SF 17)
2nd runner-up – Taylor Fondie (SF MN TUSA 16, SF 15) [later Miss MN USA 2020]
3rd runner-up – KerryAnne Kelly
4th runner-up – Melissa Paakh (1RU 18)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2018 – Kalie Wright (1RU 17, Miss ID 15)

1st runner-up – Melissa Paakh
2nd runner-up – Danielle Hron
3rd runner-up – Catalina Nguyen
4th runner-up – Zianya Steigauf (SF 17)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2017 – Meridith Gould (Miss SD 14, SD’s OT 12)

1st runner-up – Kalie Wright (Miss ID 15) [later Miss MN USA 2018]
2nd runner-up – Jennifer Monson (2RU 16, 1RU NE USA 14, 1RU NE TUSA 13, 3RU MN TUSA 11)
3rd runner-up – Hannah Corbett (3RU 16, 3RU 15, MN TUSA 11)
4th runner-up – Emily Fredericks (1RU 16, SF 15)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2016 – Bridget Jacobs (2RU 15)

1st runner-up – Emily Fredericks (SF 15)
2nd runner-up – Jennifer Monson (1RU NE USA 14, 1RU NE TUSA 13, 3RU MN TUSA 11)
3rd runner-up – Hannah Corbett (3RU 15, MN TUSA 11)
4th runner-up – Giana Ballard

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2015 – Jessica Scheu (1RU 14, SF 12, 2RU MN TUSA 11, SF 09, SF 08)

1st runner-up – Wynona Jane Schewe (3RU 13, 3RU 12)
2nd runner-up – Bridget Jacobs [later Miss MN USA 2016]3rd runner-up – Hannah Corbett (MN TUSA 11)4th runner-up – Katie Stout (SF 14)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2014 – Haley O’Brien (MN TUSA 10, 3RU 09)

1st runner-up – Jessica Scheu (SF 12, 2RU MN TUSA 11, SF 09, SF 08) [later Miss MN USA 2015]
2nd runner-up – Kayla Casciano
3rd runner-up – Brittany Dyshaw (SF 12)
4th runner-up – Vanessa VonBehren (MN TUSA 07)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2013 – Danielle Hooper (SF 12, 3RU MN TUSA 10)

1st runner-up – Kristina Ferdig (SF 12, 1RU 11, 3RU 10, SF 09, SF 08, SF 07, 4RU 06)
2nd runner-up – Brianne Anderson (1RU 12, SF 11, SF 10, 2RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, SF MN TUSA 05)
3rd runner-up – Wynona Jane Schewe (3RU 12)
4th runner-up – Lindsay Becker (4RU 12, T20 CA USA 11, 2RU MN TUSA 09, 1RU 08, 1RU 07, 4RU 06)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota USA 2006 – Dottie Cannon (2RU 05)

1st runner-up – Stephanie McCarthy
2nd runner-up – Suzie Heffernan [later Miss SD USA 2007]
3rd runner-up – Burnedette Dybvik (4RU 05)
4th runner-up – Kristina Ferdig

Credit:

Miss Minnesota Teen USA top five montages

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2022 – Ava Ernst (2RU 21)

1st runner-up – Mikhala Rivers
2nd runner-up – Tiffany Manning
3rd runner-up – Sarah Anderson (SF 21)
4th runner-up – Maisie Adams

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2021 – Annika Wiese

1st runner-up – Alexa Zuehl
2nd runner-up – Ava Ernst [later Miss MN Teen USA 2022]
3rd runner-up – Kaiden Quirk (SF 20)
4th runner-up – Meadow Gillispie

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2020 – Gwendolyn Buchanan (1RU 19, SF 16)

1st runner-up – Madison Birk
2nd runner-up – Katarina Spasojevic* [later Miss MN USA 2021]
3rd runner-up – Megan Jensen
4th runner-up – Lauren Disher (4RU 19)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2019 – Olivia Herbert (SF 18)

1st runner-up – Gwendolyn Buchanan (SF 16) [later Miss MN Teen USA 2020]
2nd runner-up – Sylvia Leonard (SF 18)
3rd runner-up – Lillie Imm
4th runner-up – Lauren Disher

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2018 – Peyton Schroeder

1st runner-up – Gwendolyn Buchanan (SF 16) [later Miss MN Teen USA 2020]
2nd runner-up – Sylvia Leonard (SF 18)
3rd runner-up – Lillie Imm
4th runner-up – Lauren Disher

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2017 – Tori Trittin

1st runner-up – Rachel Flynn (2RU 16)
2nd runner-up – Sidney Wehling (SF 16)
3rd runner-up – Isabel Peters (SF 16, SF 15)
4th runner-up – Patricia Cazalvilla (SF 16)

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2016 – Sophia Primozich (3RU 15)

1st runner-up – Jackie Burriss (SF 15)
2nd runner-up – Rachel Flynn
3rd runner-up – Kala Schmidt (SF 14)
4th runner-up – Kelly Brown

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2015 – Hayden Hammond (4RU 14)

1st runner-up – Dasia Mestad (SF 14, 1RU 13)
2nd runner-up – Brigitta Zosel (1RU 14)
3rd runner-up – Sophia Primozich [later Miss MN Teen USA 2016]
4th runner-up – Camila Payan

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2014 – Catherine Stanley* [later Miss MN USA 2019]

1st runner-up – Brigitta Zosel
2nd runner-up – Anna Korger
3rd runner-up – Madison Johnson
4th runner-up – Hayden Hammond [later Miss MN Teen USA 2015]

Credit: Michael Solberg

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2013 – Maggie McGill

1st runner-up – Dasia Mestad
2nd runner-up – Arianna Lossing (2RU 12)
3rd runner-up – Ashley Stangler
4th runner-up – Isabel Fox

Credit:

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2010 – Haley O’Brien* (3RU) [later Miss MN USA 2014]

1st runner-up – Danielle Joiner
2nd runner-up – Ashley Johnson (1RU 09)
3rd runner-up – Danielle Hooper* [later Miss MN USA 2013]
4th runner-up – Rebecca Reller (NF 09)

Credit:

Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2006 – Amy Blue (SF 04)

1st runner-up – Kaylee Unverzagt* [later Miss MN USA 2008]
2nd runner-up – Arielle Peterson
3rd runner-up – Kendra Cobb
4th runner-up – Lindsey Becker