State Pageant Results

The following is a handy index of all accessible Miss USA state pageant results since 2000.

  • Abbreviations: RU = Runner-up, F = Finalist, SF = Semi-finalist, NF = Non-finalist
  • Clicking on underlined links will take you to a delegates profile or a state pageant report.

  • If you can add information or suggest a correction, please email x! (xpageantupdate@gmail.com)

    Index

    Alabama-FloridaGeorgia-MaineMaryland-New Hampshire
    New Jersey-Rhode IslandSouth Carolina-Wyoming


    NEW JERSEY - RHODE ISLAND

    New JerseyNew MexicoNew York
    North CarolinaNorth DakotaOhio
    OregonOklahomaPennsylvania
    Rhode Island

    Results

    Return to Index
    MISS NEW JERSEY USA

    See also Miss New Jersey Teen USA results

    2000




    W: Michelle Graci
    1RU: Jeannette Josue
    2RU: Arielle Riposta
    3RU: Latoyia Moore
    4RU: Laquayva Anthony


    2001




    W: Jeannette Josue (1RU 00)
    1RU: Laquayva Anthony (4RU 00)
    2RU: Abigail Stotler


    2002
    Cherry Hill, NJ - 11/04/2001



    W: Robin Williams
    1RU: Laquayva Anthony (1RU 01, 4RU 00)
    2RU: Abigail Stotler (2RU 01)
    3RU: Mary Lum
    4RU: Nicole Golas (NJ TUSA 99)

    Semi-finalists:
    Leslie Amirch
    Randy Cairo
    Syma Chowdhry
    Suzy Fernandes
    Chris Kallie
    Mary-Lynn Ring
    Monica Santos
    Cassaundra Smith
    Danielle Stevens

    Amity: Janine Marsico
    Photogenic: Michelle Barth


    2003



    W: Vanessa Baker
    1RU: Alanah Odoms
    2RU: Brette Wolff
    3RU: Suzy Fernandez (SF 02, NF 01)
    4RU: Alison Clark

    Semi-finalists:
    Megan Black
    Nicole Farina
    Janaye Ingram
    Michele Rodriguez
    Nicole Sapello
    Abigail Stotler (2RU 02, 2RU 01)
    Maya Yiadom


    2004



    W: Janaye Ingram (SF 03)
    1RU: Abagail Stotler (SF 03, 2RU 02, 2RU 01)
    2RU: Christina Velasquez
    3RU: Jannelle Seales
    4RU: Jessica Spat

    Semi-finalists:
    Sarah Bell
    Aimee Gewertz
    Taylor Goddard
    Shari-Ann Harris
    Kelly Justus
    Alanah Odoms (1RU 03)
    Rosa Peralta
    Denise Spaanstra
    Elizabeth Walulek

    Congeniality: Alanah Odoms
    Photogenic: Kimberly Frangipane
    2005



    W: Sylvia Pogorzelski
    1RU: Jessica Boyington (SF NJ TUSA 03)
    2RU: Jessica Spat (4Ru 03)
    3RU: Nina DiFerninand (4RU NJ TUSA 04)
    4RU: Lauren Cervino

    Semi-finalists:
    Atiya Easterling
    Alicia Frazette
    Grace Helbig
    Tonya Molina
    Alanah Odoms (1RU 03, SF 04)
    Jennifer Rainier
    Jessica Santiago
    Christina Velazquez

    Amity: Mary DeCarlso
    Photogenic: Vanessa Simmons


    2006



    W: Jessica Boyington (1RU 05, SF NJ TUSA 03)
    1RU: Lee Schneider (1RU NJ TUSA 05, 1RU NJ TUSA 04)
    2RU: Alyson Golkin
    3RU: Tiffany Andrade (1RU NJ TUSA 03)
    4RU: Shana Hinton

    Semi-finalists:
    Jillian Davis
    Katherine Didia
    Danielle Driver
    Allison Dury
    Diana Falzone
    Alice Gainer
    Louisa Luisi
    Sara Lynch
    Jenna Palmisano
    Linsey Schwetje

    Amity: Louisa Luisi
    Photogenic: Jacklyn Pezzotta (NJ TUSA 03)
    2007



    W: Ashley Harder (resigned)
    1RU: Erin Abrahamson (NJ TUSA 01)
    2RU: Jacklyn Pezzotta (NF 06, NJ TUSA 03)
    3RU: Tiffany Andrade (3RU 06, 1RU NJ TUSA 03)
    4RU: Alicia Luciano (NJ MAO 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Noel Brown
    Danielle Casale
    Lisa DeMatteo
    Kimberly Frangipane
    Alice Gainer
    Alyson Golkin (2RU 06)
    Brandi McLoyd
    Ashley Nedd
    Janet Pak
    Lee Schneider (1RU 06, 1RU NJ TUSA 05, 1RU NJ TUSA 04)

    Amity: Hope Field
    Photogenic: Marissa Mitchell


    2008



    W: Tiffany Andrade (3RU 07, 3RU 06, 1RU NJ TUSA 03)
    1RU: Krista Richman
    2RU: Jacklyn Pezzotta (2RU 07, NF 06, NJ TUSA 03)
    3RU: Lee Schneider (1RU 06, T15 07, 1RU NJ TUSA 05, 1RU NJ TUSA 04)
    4RU: Chenoa Greene

    Semi-finalists:
    Elisa Baricelli
    Amanda Figueroa (4RU NJ TUSA 03)
    Alice Gainer
    Jessica Greenberg
    Arianna Iacono
    Ronica Licciardello
    Susan Moraca
    Sky Pak
    Lindsey Riesenberger
    Tiffany Urrea
    Brette Wolff

    Amity: Olivia Cellini
    Photogenic: Danielle Driver


    2009



    W: Kaity Rodriguez (NF 08)
    1RU: Alyssa Campanella (NJ TUSA 07)
    2RU: Lindsey Riesenberger (SF 08)
    3RU: Krista Richman (1RU 08)
    4RU: Erica Dorsey

    Semi-finalists:
    Giselle Acevedo
    Ashley Alibrando
    Alise Dippolito
    Angie Elsayed
    Jessica Greenberg
    Shareese Hurt
    Stephanie Mangano
    Heather Miller
    Susan Moraca
    Mariela Rodriguez
    Annabella Torgman

    Amity: Mariela Rodriguez
    Photogenic: Jenessa Wainwright
    2010



    W: Chenoa Greene (4RU 08)
    1RU: Lindsey Riesenberger (2RU 09, SF 08)
    2RU: Krista Richman (3RU 09, 1RU 08)
    3RU: Emily Weprich (SF GA USA 09, 4RU GA USA 08)
    4RU: Christina Pizzolato

    Semi-finalists:
    Venessa Baez
    Alyssa Campanella (1RU 09, NJ TUSA 07)
    Rachael Carrollo (NJ TUSA 04)
    Lexi Ciccone (NF 09)
    Nina DiFerdinand (4RU NJ TUSA 04)
    Courtney Fay
    Danielle Greene
    Zakia Mack (NF 09)
    Danielle North
    Mary O'Rourke
    Mariela Rodriguez (T17 09)
    Christina Velazquez (T10 05)

    Amity: Caitlin Bailey
    Photogenic: Venessa Baez


    2011



    W: Julianna White (NJ TUSA 06)
    1RU: Lindsey Riesenberger (1RU 10, 2RU 09, SF 08)
    2RU: Jasmine Ellis
    3RU: Lee Schneider (SF 07, 1RU 06, 1RU NJ TUSA 05, 1RU NJ TUSA 04)
    4RU: Danielle Green (T17 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Desiree Aaron
    Olivia Cellini (NF 08)
    Lexi Ciccone (T17 10, NF 09)
    Stephanie Darakjian
    Danielle DiPrima
    Brianna Durand
    Fanny Jiang
    Elena Kuharchuk
    Nerissa Martinez
    Carissa Palumbo (NF 10, 1RU NJ TUSA 09)
    Lauren Pecora

    Amity: Marcy de Ferrari
    Photogenic: Lee Schneider
    2012



    W: Michelle Leonardo (NJ TUSA 08)
    1RU: Libell Duran
    2RU: Meghna Shahawala
    3RU: Jessielyn Palumbo (1RU NJ TUSA 11, 3RU NJ TUSA 10)
    4RU: Samantha Hahn (SF NJ TUSA 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Marissa Barkey (SF IL USA 11)
    Lori Bryant
    Danielle DiPrima (SF 11)
    Melissa Erazo
    Jacquelyn Heikel (SF NJ TUSA 10)
    Melissa Hoffman
    Elena Kuharchuk (SF 11)
    Lindsay Mecca
    Sylvia Mierzwinski
    Smruti Patel (SF PA USA 11)
    Ana Sanchez

    Amity: Lindsay Mecca<>br> Photogenic: Jacqueline Heikel
    2013



    W: Libell Duran (1RU 12)
    1RU: Jennifer Decilis
    2RU: Victoria Virgo (NF 12)
    3RU: Jessielyn Palumbo (3RU 12, 1RU NJ TUSA 11, 3RU NJ TUSA 10)
    4RU: Kelly Zaygi

    Semi-finalists:
    Danielle Kalil
    Ora Kemp (NF 12, NF KS USA 09, SF KS USA 08)
    Elena Kuharchuk (SF 12, SF 11)
    Zakia Mack (SF 10, NF 09)
    Lea Manalo
    Jenna Martinez
    Sherri-Nichole McLendon
    Christina Monello (SF NJ TUSA 11, SF NJ TUSA 10, SF NJ TUSA 09)
    Vanessa Oriolo (SF NJ TUSA 12, SF NJ TUSA 11)
    Roopali Pendse (2RU NJ TUSA 05)
    Mursal Sarwary
    Ashley Shaffer (NJ MAO 09)
    Sabella Sparano

    Congeniality: Jasmine Murrell
    Photogenic: Lourdes Madera


    2014



    W: Emily Shah (1RU NJ TUSA 13, 2RU 12, SF 11, 4RU 10)
    1RU: Katherine Gaal
    2RU: Carissa Palumbo (SF 11, NF 10, 1RU NJ TUSA 09)
    3RU: Victoria Virgo (2RU 13, NF 12)
    4RU: Sherri-Nicole McClendon (SF 13)

    Semi-finalists:
    Allison Burg
    Danielle DiPrima (SF 12, SF 11)
    Alison Komorowski (SF NJ TUSA 07)
    Victoria Leonardo
    Lea Manalo (SF 13)
    Vanessa Oriolo (SF 13, SF NJ TUSA 12, SF NJ TUSA 11)
    Roopali Pendse (SF 13, 2RU NJ TUSA 05)
    Jordan Rector (NF IA USA 12, NF IA TUSA 10, NF 09)
    Stephanie Rozalski
    Caitlin Wagner
    Kendall Zoppa

    Congeniality: Abigail Amengual
    Photogenic: Emily Shah


    2015



    W: Vanessa Oriolo (SF 13, SF NJ TUSA 12, SF NJ TUSA 11)
    1RU: Vanessa Contreras
    2RU: Lea Manalo (SF 14, SF 13)
    3RU: Carissa Palumbo (2RU 14, SF 11, NF 10, 1RU NJ TUSA 09)
    4RU: Alexandra Lakhman (1RU NJ TUSA 14)

    Semi-finalists:
    Angie Abdelrehim (NF 13)
    AliciaMarie Blanks (NF 14, NF 13, NF NJ TUSA 09)
    Camila De Souza (NF NJ TUSA 11, NF 10, NF 09)
    Shelby Ellerth
    Katherine Gaal (1RU 14)
    Kiana Harris (NF 14, NF 13, NF 10, NF 09)
    Ora Kemp (NF 14, SF 13, NF KS USA 09, NF KS USA 08)
    Victoria Leonardo (SF 14)
    Serene Naduparambil
    Jessielyn Palumbo (3RU 13, 3RU 12, 1RU NJ TUSA 11, 3RU NJ TUSA 10)
    Karina Ramirez
    Jordan Rector (SF 14, NF IA USA 12, NF IA USA 10, NF 09)
    Savannah Schecter (NJ TUSA 11)
    Victoria Virgo (3RU 14, 2RU 13, NF 12)
    Kendall Zoppa (SF 14)

    Congeniality: Katherine Gaal
    Photogenic: Carissa Palumbo






    Return to Index
    MISS NEW MEXICO USA

    See also Miss New Mexico Teen USA results

    1997



    W: Tanya Harris


    1998



    W: Maya Strunk
    1RU: Samantha Sengel (NM TUSA 94)
    2RU: Cheyenne Ward
    3RU: Michelle Padilla
    4RU: Christina Galbaldon


    1999
    Uridoso, New Mexico - 11/14/1998



    W: Michele Rios (1RU 96, 1RU 95)
    1RU: Samantha Sengel (1RU 98, NM TUSA 94)
    2RU: Tracy Lindhag
    3RU: Sherry Martin
    4RU: Dadrianne Lovelady

    Semi-finalists:
    Barbie Breeden
    Christina Galbaldon (4RU 98)
    Nikki Nelson
    Michelle Padilla (3RU 98)
    Whitni Zimmerman (NM TUSA 96)


    2000



    W: Christina Ortega
    1RU: Michelle Padilla (T10 99, 3RU 98)
    2RU: Krystie Faith
    3RU: Jessica Doak
    4RU: Vicki Hughes (NM TUSA 97)


    2001



    W: Jennifer Adams
    1RU: Bridget Richard
    2RU: Nikki Martinez
    3RU: Candy Appel
    4RU: Vicki Hughes (3RU 00, NM TUSA 97)

    Congeniality: Nancy Carrasco
    Photogenic: Candy Appel


    2002



    W: Ellyn Colyer
    1RU: Crystal Downs
    2RU: Kandi Appel
    3RU: Dorothy Crosley
    4RU: Katie Kelley (NM MAO 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Valerie Ann Armendariz
    Deborah Dictson
    Clarissa Herrera
    Emi Hill

    2003



    W: Alina Ogle (NM TUSA 99)
    1RU: Bridget Richard
    2RU: Shannen Schutte
    3RU: Clarissa Herrera (SF 02)
    4RU: Marcy Renne Snow


    2004



    W: Jenna Harden
    1RU: Roberta Ortiz
    2RU: Bianca Matamoros
    3RU: Amber Evaro (NM TUSA 02)


    2005



    W:Jacqueline Deaner (NF TX USA 02, NF TX USA 01, SF TX USA 00)
    1RU: Casey Messer


    2006



    W: Onawa Lacy
    1RU: Kacy Hererra
    2RU: Casey Messer (1RU 05)
    3RU: Rana Jones (NM MAO 03, NM TUSA 98)
    4RU: Elizabeth Branch

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Beakdon
    Alaina Castillo (NM TUSA 01)
    Monyce Miera
    Ashley Phillips
    Melodie Smith
    2007



    W: Casey Messer (2RU 06, 1RU 05)
    1RU: Rana Jones (2RU 06, NM MAO 03, NM TUSA 98)
    2RU: Missy Auge
    3RU: Lynne Wigley
    4RU: Elizabeth Branch (4RU 06)


    2008



    W: Raelene Aguilar (NM TUSA 00)
    1RU: Sherry McDowell
    2RU: Missy Auge (2RU 07)
    3RU: Krysta Petersen
    4RU: Monica Young

    Semi-finalists:
    Kimberly Bebon
    Jessie Byers (3RU NM TUSA 06)
    Kristin Engel
    Kacy Herrera (1RU 06)
    Bianca Matamoros-Koonce


    2009



    W: Bianca Matamoros-Koonce (T10 08, 2RU 04)
    1RU: Rosanne Aguilar
    2RU: Missy Auge (2RU 08, 2RU 07)
    3RU: Bonnie Masonery
    4RU: Monica Young (4RU 09)


    2010



    W: Rosanne Aguilar (1RU 09)
    1RU: Sherry McDowell (1RU 08)
    2RU: Katie Danzer
    3RU: Heather Menzer
    4RU: Brittany Peralta (4RU NM TUSA 06, T10 NM TUSA 05)


    2011



    W: Brittany Toll (NM TUSA 05)
    1RU: Vanessa Mendez
    2RU: Katie Danzer (2RU 10)
    3RU: Kristy Borrego Ojinago
    4RU: Brittany Peralta (4RU 10, 4RU NM TUSA 06, T10 NM TUSA 05)


    2012



    W: Jessica Martin
    1RU: Britana Campos
    2RU: Christina Bolanos
    3RU: Brittany Peralta (4RU 11, 4RU 10, 4RU NM TUSA 06, T10 NM TUSA 05)
    4RU: Ashley Mora (1RU NM TUSA 10, 3RU NM TUSA 07)


    2013



    W: Kathleen Danzer (2RU 11, 2RU 10)
    1RU: Carin Malm
    2RU: Brittany Peralta (3RU 12, 4RU 11, 4RU 10, 4RU NM TUSA 06, T10 NM TUSA 05)
    3RU: Kirsten Collier (3RU TX TUSA 11, T15 TX TUSA 10)
    4RU: Britana Campos (1RU 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Elizabeth Branch (4RU 07, 4RU 06)
    Angelica Calderon
    Jill Galus
    Grayce Lovejoy
    Jazmin Terry

    Photogenic: Brittany Peralta
    2014



    W: Kamryn Blackwood
    1RU: Britana Campos (4RU 13, 1RU 12)
    2RU: Nicole Gomez
    3RU: Angelica Calderon (T10 13)
    4RU: Ashley Mora (4RU 12, 1RU NM TUSA 10, 3RU NM TUSA 07)

    Congeniality: Kamryn Blackwood
    Photogenic: Ashley Mora









    Return to Index
    MISS NEW YORK USA

    See also Miss New York Teen USA results

    1994



    W: Jennifer Gareis


    1995



    W: Shanna Moakler (RI TUSA 92)


    1996



    W: Keelin Curnuck
    3RU: Ramona Reuter


    1997
    Albany, NY - 12/1/1996



    W: Ramona Reuter
    1RU: Susan Wisdom
    2RU: Nichol Bradford

    Finalists:
    Judy Williams
    Cristina Da Silva


    1998
    Albany, NY - 11/27/1997



    W: Susan Wisdom (1RU 98)
    1RU: Kimberly Pressler (NY TUSA 94)
    2RU: Melissa Boos

    1999



    W: Kimberly Pressler (1RU 98, NY USA 94)


    2000



    W: Carrie Tucker
    1RU: Lisa Paulakis
    2RU: Edwina Baskin-Bey

    Finalists:
    Shiemicka La-Shanne Richardson
    Tammy Tyson


    2001



    W: Lisa Paulakis (1RU 00)
    1RU: Nicole Bigham* (PA TUSA 94)


    2002



    W: Karla Cavalli
    1RU: Jill Nicolini


    2003



    W: Nadia Behette (2RU 01)
    1RU: Erika Valdez (3RU FL USA 02, 4RU FL USA 01)
    2RU: Melissa Quesada
    3RU: Karen Kellogg
    3RU: Morgan Maholick (NY TUSA 99)

    Semi-finalists:
    Michelle Dabney
    Jaclyn Nesheiwat (1RU FL USA 02, 3RU FL USA 01)
    Jill Nicolini (1RU 02)
    Heather Erickson

    Photogenic: Jaclyn Nesheiwat
    2004



    W: Jaclyn Nesheiwat (T25 03, 1RU FL USA 02, 3RU FL USA 01)
    1RU: Anne Schidt
    2RU: Ann Gooden

    Finalists:
    Stacy-Ann Gooden
    Angela Hamilton

    Congeniality: Breanne Barnard
    Photogenic: Mary Naber


    2005



    W: Megan Jarensky
    1RU: Vanessa Gonzales
    2RU: Melissa Gardner
    3RU: Brandi Burkhardt (NY MAO 99, MD TUSA 97)
    4RU: Andria Mullins (T12 TX USA 04, T12 TX USA 03, 2RU TX USA 02, T12 TX USA 01, NF TX USA 00, NF TX USA 99, TX TUSA 97)

    Semi-finalists:
    Gloria Almonte (NF 04, NY TUSA 01)
    Sarah Eid
    Olivia Farqerson
    Loren Jones
    Joy Jones
    Melissa Little
    Morgan Maholick (4RU 03, NY TUSA 99)
    Melissa Quesada (2RU 03)
    Courtney Rowe
    Danielle Shrippen
    Nancy Urban
    Erika Valdez (1RU 03, 3RU FL USA 02, 4RU FL USA 01)
    Gina Vaccarino
    Ashley Witmer (T15 PA USA 03, PA TUSA 97)
    Stacy Vigna

    Congeniality: Megan Gardner
    Photogenic: Andria Mullins


    2006



    W: Adriana Diaz (NY TUSA 03)
    1RU: Morgan Maholick (SF 05, 3RU 03, NY TUSA 99)
    2RU: Elizabeth Sanchez

    Finalists:
    Kimberly Seeherman
    Megha Nabe

    Semi-finalists:
    Gloria Almonte (SF 05, NF 04, NY TUSA 01)
    Jacqueline Clemente
    Renee Credendinos
    Melissa Gardner (2RU 05)
    Stacie Houlker
    Loren Jones (T20 05)
    Ali Sanchez
    Vanessa Simmons (3RU NY TUSA 02, T12 NY TUSA 01)
    Ulrica Uldani (NJ TUSA 00)
    Tikealla Wright (T10 SC USA 02)


    2007



    W: Gloria Almonte (T20 06, NY TUSA 01)
    1RU: Andria Mullins (T10 CA USA 06, 4RU NY USA 05, T12 TX USA 04, T12 TX USA 03, 2RU TX USA 02, T12 TX USA 01, NF TX USA 00, NF TX USA 99, TX TUSA 97)
    2RU: Sashalee Pallagi (1RU NY TUSA 06)
    3RU: Tatiana Bascope (T12 MA USA 06)
    4RU: Ashley Witmer (SF 05, T15 PA USA 03, PA TUSA 97)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jamie David
    Karlie Finger
    Crystal Graham
    Kirsten Hansen
    Morgan Maholick (1RU 06, SF 05, 3RU 03, NY TUSA 99)
    Brooke McDaniel (T15 TX TUSA 03)
    Courtney Rowe (T20 05)
    Tikealla Wright (T20 06, T10 SC USA 02)
    Leanna Yust
    Alexandra Evans


    2008



    W: Danielle Roundtree (NF FL USA 07)
    1RU: Makhosazana Mdlovu
    2RU: Tracey Chang
    3RU: Michelle Beaulieu (ME TUSA 99)
    4RU: Lorianna Izrailova

    Top 15:
    Jamie Bellittieri
    Annette Cacucciolo
    Tina Dzierzawiec
    Tiffany Haas (1RU VA TUSA 00, NF VA TUSA 99)
    Theresa Hallatt
    Morgan Maholick (T15 07, 1RU 06, SF 05, 3RU 03, NY TUSA 99)
    Jessica Marajh
    Sashalee Pallagi (2RU 07, 1RU NY TUSA 06)
    Sherita Rankins
    Elise Rooker
    Tina Wu

    Top 25:
    Gina DeNizzo
    Tina Dzierzawiec
    Sabrina Gardner
    Brittany Jasenski
    Viviana Llaurado
    Brooke McDaniel (T15 07, T15 TX TUSA 03)
    Michelle Rabbani
    Marshana Ritchie
    Elizabeth Sanchez (2RU 06)
    Vanessa Simmons (T15 06, 3RU NY TUSA 02, T12 NY TUSA 01)


    2009



    W: Tracey Chang (2RU 08)
    1RU: Sarah Eid (T20 05)
    2RU: Dana Melis
    3RU: Sarah Reynolds
    4RU: Stacy Vigna (T20 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Danielle Villifana
    Tracee Kavanaugh
    Theresa Hallett (T15 08)
    Gina Marie Allemond
    Lauren Adkins (T15 TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06, NF TX TUSA 05)
    Michelle Rabbani (T25 08)
    Makhosayana Ndlovu (1RU 08)
    Jennifer Lee
    Corlis Henderson
    Melissa Tejada

    2010



    W: Davina Reeves (4RU AZ USA 08)
    1RU: Runa Lucienne
    2RU: Lauren Adkins (T15 09, T15 TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06, NF TX TUSA 05)

    3RU: Missy Auge (2RU NM USA 09, 2RU NM USA 08, 2RU NM USA 07)
    4RU: Dana Melis (2RU 09)

    2011



    W: Amber Collins (T15 TX TUSA 03)
    1RU: Brittany Jasenski (T10 SC USA 10, T25 NY USA 08)
    2RU: Patty Holmstrom
    3RU: Johanna Sambucini
    4RU: Catherine Muldoon

    Top 7:
    Lauren Adkins (2RU 10, T15 09, T15 TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06, NF TX TUSA 05)
    Ashley Michealson

    Top 20:
    Dina Atallah
    Brittany Chen
    Christine Deleone
    Janae Desire
    Grace Fallon
    Grace Gibson
    Alexandria Lewis (3RU LA USA 10, 1RU LA USA 09)
    Ashley Layfield (HI MAO 08)
    Angelina Mullins (T15 MA TUSA 02)
    Kimberly Odom (T15 TN TUSA 04, NF TN TUSA 03)
    Jamie Otis
    Jaclyn Swerz
    Jackie West

    2012



    W: Johanna Sambucini (3RU 11)
    1RU: Sarah Otey (T15 PA USA 10, 1RU PA USA 09, PA TUSA 05)
    2RU: Ashley Layfield (T20 11, HI MAO 08)
    3RU: Janae Desire (T20 11)
    4RU: Nikole Churchill (1RU VA USA 11)

    Top 10:
    Natascha Bessez (NY TUSA 05)
    Alissa Jo Caputo
    Brittany Jasenski (1RU 11, T10 SC USA 10, T25 NY USA 08)
    Alexandra Palmer
    Patricia Schwab

    Top 20:
    Jazmin Gonzalez
    Chelsea Irwin
    Brittany Marsh
    Amanda Mobley
    Jamie Otis (T20 11)
    Jessica Pinckney
    Sana Serrai (Idnani) (NY TUSA 08, 2RU NY TUSA 07)
    Loria Song
    Rachael Switzer
    Bailee Zimmerman (IN TUSA 09)

    2013



    W: Joanne Nosuchinsky
    1RU: Alexandra Palmer (T10 12)
    2RU: Ashley Layfield (2RU 12, T20 11, HI MAO 08)
    3RU: Thatiana Diaz (NY TUSA 10)
    4RU: Reilly Stith

    Top 10:
    Kelly Bojos
    Hannah Lopa (3RU NY TUSA 10)
    April Maroshick (T10 NY TUSA 12)
    Shaunice Mudahy
    Rachel White

    Top 20:
    Serena Bucaj
    Angelina Darrisaw
    Nadia Manginelli
    Chivonne Michelle
    Marianne Noschese
    Ibukunoluwa Oyerinde
    Denisse Pascual
    Jessica Sheehan
    Danielle Summons
    Ashley Vives

    Congeniality: Rebecca Daniels
    Photogenic: Hannah Lopa


    2014



    W: Candace Kendall (Kuykendall) (NY TUSA 06)
    1RU: Serena Bucaj
    2RU: Brittany Jasenski (T10 12, 1RU 11, T10 SC USA 10, T25 NY USA 08)
    3RU: Ana Maria Lawson (MD TUSA 08, 2RU MD TUSA 07)
    4RU: Michelle Medoff (NF 12, 4RU NY TUSA 11, T20 NY TUSA 10)

    Semi-finalists
    Alyssa Antonachi
    Kelly Bojos (T10 13)
    Cayla Brooks (1RU MS USA 13, 4RU MS USA 12, 4RU MS USA 11, 4RU MS USA 10, 2RU MS TUSA 07)
    Brittany Chen (T20 13)
    Danielle Cicone
    Angelina Darrisaw
    Tara Fitzgerald
    Megan Hernandez (NF 12)
    Olga Litvenenko (NF 13, NF 12, CT TUSA 07)
    Christina Pagliero
    Alyssa Schmidt
    Sana Serrai (Idnani) (NF 13, T20 12, NY TUSA 08, 2RU NY TUSA 07)
    Chelsea Skidd
    Jenna Tirado
    Dana Wachter


    Congeniality: Adrienne Esposito
    Photogenic: Candace Kuykendall






    Return to Index
    MISS NORTH CAROLINA USA

    See also Miss North Carolina Teen USA results

    1991



    W: Pat Arnold
    1RU: Vicki Johnson


    1992



    W: Tess Elliott


    1993



    W: Christa Tyson
    1RU: Lynn Jenkins

    Congeniality: Taresa Barker


    1994



    W: Lynn Jenkins (1RU 93)


    1995



    W: Michelle Mauney


    1996



    W: Jessica McMinn


    1997



    W: Crystal McLaurin-Coney


    1998



    W: Vera Morris
    1RU: Danielle McCullough
    2RU: Kathryn Hancock (2RU SC USA 95, 2RU SC USA 92, SC TUSA 90)
    3RU: Michelle Dearing
    4RU: Janelle Rayford


    1999



    W: Joy Hall
    1RU: Danelle McCullough (1RU 98)
    2RU: Amanda Threate
    3RU: Stephanie Berck
    4RU: Portia Johnson


    2000



    W: Portia Johnson (4RU 99)
    1RU: Stephanie Berck (3RU 99)
    2RU: Danelle McCullough (1RU 99, 1RU 98)
    3RU: Dana Stephenson
    4RU: Ali Burr (NC TUSA 97)


    2001



    W: Monica Palumbo
    1RU: Danielle McCullough (2RU 00, 1RU 99, 1RU 98)
    2RU: Chiniqua Pettaway
    3RU: Ali Burr (4RU 00, NC TUSA 97)
    4RU: Semmi Sistani

    Semi-finalists:
    Stephanie Berck
    Caroline Brigman (SC TUSA 97)
    Heather DeGol
    Andrea Duke (5RU NC TUSA 00)
    Lucy Parker (NC TUSA 98)
    Ashley Puleo
    Amanda Threatt


    2002



    W: Alison English
    1RU: Lucy Parker (T12 01, NC TUSA 98)
    2RU: Julie Roberts
    3RU: Ashley Puleo (T12 01)
    4RU: Shelley Watson

    Semi-finalists:
    Tammy Ashton (NC TUSA 96)
    Caroline Brigman (T12 01, SC TUSA 97)
    Regina Chavis
    Laura Drum
    Amanda Morrisey
    Ashley Smith
    Amy Whitmer

    Congeniality: Leslie Krouse and Lucy Parker


    2003



    W: Kristen Luneberg (RI TUSA 98)
    1RU: Tammy Ashton (SF 02, NC TUSA 96)
    2RU: Emily Stancil
    3RU: Adrienne Perry
    4RU: Brooke Helton (1RU NC TUSA 02, 3RU NC TUSA 01, 2RU NC TUSA 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Katie Bestebreurtje
    Kristen Boggs
    Christina Casstevens
    Bridget Evelyn
    Jessica Harweger
    Angel Narron
    Ashley Smith

    Congeniality: Lucy Parker (1RU 02, SF 01, NC TUSA 98)
    Photogenic: Katie Bestebreurtje


    2004



    W: Ashley Puleo (1RU GA USA 03, 3RU NC USA 02, T12 NC USA 01)
    1RU: Chelsea Cooley (NC TUSA 00)
    2RU: Stacey Parker
    3RU: Adrienne Perry (3RU 03)
    4RU: Kaki West (T10 CA USA 05, 3RU RI USA 03, 2RU RI USA 02)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Coscia
    Melati Crook
    Mika Eudy
    Brooke Helton (4RU 03, 1RU NC TUSA 02, 3RU NC TUSA 01, 2RU NC TUSA 00)
    Pamela Kozol (NF 03)
    Emily Stancil (2RU 03)
    Corinne Salefsky

    Congeniality: Melati Crook
    Photogenic: Chelsea Cooley


    2005



    W: Chelsea Cooley (1RU 05, NC TUSA 00)
    1RU: India Lucas
    2RU: Lorna Poe
    3RU: Krista Dees (T12 NC TUSA 03)
    4RU: Kellie Davis

    Top 10:
    Syma Chowdhry (2RU PA USA 04, 1RU PA USA 03, SF NJ USA 02)
    Lynn Corney
    Brooke Hackmann
    Pamela Kozol (T12 04)

    Top 15:
    Ashley Arthur
    Christina Casstevens
    Alex Polites
    Corinne Salefsky (SF 04)
    Jill Tucker

    Congeniality: Kristen Haymore
    Photogenic: Syma Chowdhry


    2006
    High Point, NC - 10/29/2005



    W: Samantha Holvey (4RU WV TUSA 04, T12 WV TUSA 03, NF WV TUSA 02)
    1RU: Ali Burr (NF 02, 3RU 01, 4RU 00, NC TUSA 97)
    2RU: India Lucas (1RU 05)
    3RU: Lorna Poe (2RU 05)
    4RU: DeWana Williams

    Top Ten:
    Syma Chowdry (F 05, 2RU PA USA 04, 1RU PA USA 03, SF NJ USA 02)
    Kellie Davis (4RU 05)
    Whitney Payne
    Corrine Salafsky (SF 05, SF 04)
    Sarah Spear

    Top Fifteen:
    Tia Conner
    Kristen Hanson
    Megan Henderson
    Kristin Owen
    Rebecca Walters

    Congeniality: Kristen Hanson
    Photogenic: Samantha Holvey
    2007
    High Point, NC - 10/28/2006



    W: Erin O'Kelley (NC TUSA 01)
    1RU: Jessica Floyd
    2RU: Jessica Lowman (1RU NC TUSA 04)
    3RU: Ashley Jordan
    4RU: Carmen Spivey

    Top Ten:
    Andrea Duke (T15 01, 5RU NC TUSA 00)
    Emily Hanks
    Pam Kozol (T10 05, T12 04)
    Bridget Evelyn
    Brooke Helton (T12 04, 4RU 03, 1RU NC TUSA 02, 3RU NC TUSA 01, 2RU NC TUSA 00)

    Top Fifteen:
    Savak Allen
    Miranda Beck
    Emily Hanks
    Stephanie Holt (NC TUSA 99) Ashley Saunders

    Congeniality: Elizabeth Mooring
    Photogenic: Ashley Beach


    2008
    High Point, NC - 10/27/2007



    W: Andrea Duke (T10 07, T12 01, 5RU NC TUSA 00)
    1RU: Brittany Crews (NC TUSA 02)
    2RU: Morgan Hunt
    3RU: Lorna Poe (T15 07, 3RU 06, 2RU 05)
    4RU: Jackie Helms (NF 07)

    Top Ten:
    Jessica Floyd (1RU 07)
    Pam Kozol (T10 07, T10 05, T12 04, NF 03)
    Carmen Spivey (4RU 07)
    Kristen Howard
    Ashley Jordan (3RU 07)

    Top Fifteen:
    Mally Gent (VA TUSA 04)
    Sally Laidlaw (NF 07)
    Meaghan Perrigo
    Kia Walcott
    Grace Wepner

    Photogenic: Morgan Hunt


    2009
    High Point, NC



    W: Kristen Dalton (1RU NC TUSA 05)
    1RU: Eboni Williams (T15 LA USA 08)
    2RU: Grace Wepner (T15 08)
    3RU: Carmen Spivey (T10 08, 4RU 07)
    4RU: Jackie Helms (4RU 08, NF 07)

    Top Ten:
    Erica Dellinger
    Amber Hollars
    Nadia Moffett
    Amanda Sowards (2RU NC TUSA 05)
    Kandis Weeks

    Top Fifteen:
    Jasmine Berrocal
    Laura Dotson
    Amy Miller
    Lorna Poe (3RU 08, T15 07, 3RU 06, 2RU 05)
    Hayley Thornton

    Congeniality: Carmen Spivey
    Photogenic: Kristen Dalton


    2010
    High Point, NC



    W: Nadia Moffett (T10 09)
    1RU: Erin Hendricks (NF 08, NC TUSA 03)
    2RU: Amanda Barnes (T15 NC TUSA 08)
    3RU: Ashley Jordan (T10 08, 3RU 07)
    4RU: Kristy Jordan

    Top Ten:
    Jocelyn Hunt (1RU NC TUSA 07, 3RU NC TUSA 06, T10 NC TUSA 05, 2RU NC TUSA 04)
    Ashley Mills (T15 NC TUSA 06)
    Kenzi Reid
    Ashley Shope
    Amanda Sowards (T10 09, 2RU NC TUSA 05)

    Top Fifteen:
    Jessica Floyd (T10 08, 1RU 07)
    Laura Gilley
    Courtney Hollifield
    Kandis Weeks (T10 09)
    Emily Wetzel (4RU NC TUSA 09)

    Congeniality: Nicole Watts
    Photogenic: Jessica Floyd


    2011
    High Point, NC



    W: Brittany York
    1RU: Erin Hendricks (1RU 10, NF 08, NC TUSA 03)
    2RU: Aryn Ward
    3RU: Rachel Gainey
    4RU: Lauren Taylor (T10 SC USA 09, T10 SC USA 08, SC TUSA 05, 2RU SC TUSA 04)

    Top Ten:
    Brittany Akers
    Mikhaila Leinbach
    Jodie McLaughlin
    Kenzi Reid (T10 10)
    Carmen Spivey (3RU 09, T10 08, 4RU 07)

    Top Fifteen:
    Sandra Fields
    Brittney Hagy (NF VA TUSA 02)
    Jessica Halso (T15 NC TUSA 08)
    Amiee Moser
    Amanda Sowards (T10 10, T10 09, 2RU NC TUSA 05)

    Congeniality: Sherry Hill
    Photogenic: Nefertiti Byrd


    2012
    High Point, NC



    W: Sydney Perry (VT TUSA 08)
    1RU: Whitney Jones (T10 SC USA 11)
    2RU: Laura Puleo
    3RU: Elizabeth Carty (NC TUSA 04)
    4RU: Rachel Gainey (3RU 11)

    Top Ten:
    Kristina Cooper (3RU NC TUSA 10)
    Jessica Halso (T15 11, T15 NC TUSA 08)
    Erin Hendricks (1RU 11, 1RU 10, NF 08, NC TUSA 03)
    Ashley Mills (T10 10, T15 NC TUSA 06)
    Aryn Ward (2RU 11)

    Top Twenty:
    Shaina Anderson (T15 NC TUSA 09)
    Brittany Crews (1RU 08, NC TUSA 02)
    Stephanie Culbreath
    Brittany Dunk (2RU NC TUSA 09)
    Shawntay Henry
    Courtney Hollifield (T15 10)
    Haley Long
    Jodie McLaughlin (T10 11)
    Marina Montes
    Erika Savidge (DE TUSA 06)

    Congeniality: Keysharra Hoody
    Photogenic: Sandra Fields


    2013
    High Point, NC



    W: Ashley Mills (T10 12, T10 10, T15 NC TUSA 06)
    1RU: Kristina Cooper (T10 12, 3RU NC USA 10)
    2RU: Jessie Smith
    3RU: Katie Coble (4RU AL USA 12, NC TUSA 07, 4RU NC TUSA 06)
    4RU: Elizabeth Safrit

    Top Ten:
    Renee Burrows
    Morgan Evans
    Jessica Halso
    Laura Puleo (2RU 12)
    Aryn Ward (T10 12, 2RU 11)

    Top Fifteen:
    Amanda Ellis (T10 NC TUSA 07)
    Polly Miller
    Jenna O'Rourke
    Erika Turner (T10 NC TUSA 09)
    Kandis Weeks (T15 10, T10 09)

    Congeniality: Lauren Hubbard
    Photogenic: Katie Coble


    2014
    High Point, NC



    W: Olivia Olvera (3RU SC USA 13, 1RU SC USA 12, 3RU SC USA 11)
    1RU: Renee Burrows (T10 13)
    2RU: Julia Dalton (NC TUSA 08, 3RU NC TUSA 07)
    3RU: Katie Coble (3RU 13, 4RU AL USA 12, NC TUSA 07, 4RU NC TUSA 06)
    4RU: Allie Dunn (1RU NC TUSA 13)

    Top Ten:
    Lindsey Baker (1RU NC TUSA 12, 2RU NC TUSA 11, T15 NC TUSA 10)
    Kristina Cooper (1RU 13, T10 12, 3RU NC USA 10)
    Martika Rush
    Elizabeth Safrit (4RU 13)
    Erika Turner (T15 13, NF NC TUSA 11, T10 NC TUSA 09)

    Top Fifteen:
    Samantha Bebeau (T10 NC TUSA 10)
    Andrea Daigle (T15 LA TUSA 13)
    Amanda Ellis (T15 13, T10 NC TUSA 07)
    Rachel Hall
    Brooklynne Williamson

    Congeniality: Allison Puckett
    Photogenic: Katie Coble


    2015
    High Point, NC



    W: Julia Dalton (2RU 14, NC TUSA 08, 3RU NC TUSA 07)
    1RU: Renee Burrows (1RU 14, T10 13)
    2RU: Cassie Bunner (NF 14, SF WV USA 11)
    3RU: Devin Gant (3RU NC TUSA 11)
    4RU: Morgan Evans (T10 13)

    Top Ten:
    Johna Edmonds (Miss NC 13)
    Mary Helen Moore
    Martika Rush (T10 14)
    Victoria Vesce (NF 13, 3RU NC TUSA 12, T15 11)
    Logan Ward

    Top Fifteen:
    Lindsey Baker (T10 14, 1RU NC TUSA 12, 2RU 11, T15 10)
    Arlene Grady (NF 13)
    Jessica Lucas (NF 14, T10 NC TUSA 13, T15 12, NF 11)
    Brittany Pierce
    Erika Turner (T10 14, T15 13, T10 NC TUSA 09)

    Congeniality: Brittany Pierce
    Photogenic: Victoria Vesce






    Return to Index
    MISS NORTH DAKOTA USA

    See also Miss North Dakota Teen USA results

    1997




    W: Laurie Gapp
    1998
    Mandan, ND - 08/31/1997



    W: Alison Nesemeier (ND TUSA 94)
    1RU: Shayna Bank


    1999




    W: Shayna Bank (1RU 98)


    2000



    W: Amie Hoffner
    2001



    W: Michelle Guthmiller
    1RU: Amy Elkins
    2RU: Samantha Edwards
    3RU: Melissa Jacobson
    4RU: Meghan Freeman

    Congeniality: Samantha Edwards


    2002



    W: Amy Elkins
    1RU: Samantha Edwards (2RU 01)


    2003



    W: Samantha Edwards (1RU 02, 2RU 01)
    1RU: Katie Reim
    2RU: Nicole Earnest
    3RU: Keely Lovgren
    4RU: Natalie Larson (ND TUSA 99)

    Semi-finalists:
    Tabatha Gossen
    Rauchelle Nielsen
    Tanya Obritsch
    Lorrie Skarphol
    Denise Yates

    Congeniality: Randi Schneider


    2004



    W: Jennifer Smith (SF MN USA 02)
    1RU: Jill Samuelson
    2RU: Katie Reim (1RU 03)
    3RU: Tracy Mork
    4RU: Denise Yantes (SF 03)

    Photogenic: Jessica Jensen
    2005



    W: Chrissa Miller
    1RU: Alison Baumgerten
    2RU: Breanna Smith

    Congeniality: Patricia Olson
    2006



    W: Kimberly Krueger (2RU ND TUSA 02, 1RU ND TUSA 01)
    1RU: Ashley Ware
    2RU: Natalie Sather

    Photogenic: Kimberly Krueger


    2007



    W: Rachel Mathson
    1RU: April Brorson
    2RU: Hayley Wilson
    3RU: Bethany Nesheim
    4RU: Patricia Olson (NF 05)

    Congeniality: Whitney Muscha
    Photogenic: Rachel Jurgens
    2008



    W: Bethany Nesheim (3RU 07) (resigned)
    1RU: Stephanie Tollefson
    2RU: April Brorson (1RU 07)
    3RU: Meghan Freeman
    4RU: Rachel Stearns

    Congeniality: Hayley Wilson
    Photogenic: Rachel Stearns


    2009



    W: Kelsey Erickson
    1RU: Jaci Stofferahn (2RU ND TUSA 07)
    2RU: Rachel Stearns (4RU 08)

    Congeniality: Ashley Goldade
    Photogenic: Ashley Meyer
    2010



    W: Taylor Kearns (ND TUSA 07)
    1RU: Stephanie Haremza (T15 ND TUSA 08, 1RU ND TUSA 07, 2RU ND TUSA 06)
    2RU: Lena Chastain
    3RU: Nadine Aljets
    4RU: Stephanie Erickson

    Semi-finalists:
    Shelby Bohnenkamp
    Kyla Gradin (T10 ND TUSA 07)
    Jessica Magness
    Chelsea Neubauer
    Rachel Stearns (2RU 09, 4RU 08)

    Congeniality: Rebecca Bossort
    Photogenic: Brandi Schoenberg


    2011



    W: Brandi Schoenberg (NF 10)
    1RU: Jaci Stofferahn (1RU 09, 2RU ND TUSA 07)
    2RU: Shelby Bohnenkamp (T10 10)
    3RU: Ashley Beach
    4RU: Stacy Schaffer

    Semi-finalists:
    Alicia Bass
    Kyla Gradin (T10 10, T10 ND TUSA 07)
    Jacalyn Johnson
    Jenna McKay (1RU ND TUSA 10)
    Chelsea Van Roekel

    Congeniality: Emily Jean Johnson
    Photogenic: Jenna McKay


    2012



    W: Jaci Stofferahn (1RU 11, 1RU 09, 2RU ND TUSA 07)
    1RU: Ashley Beach (3RU 11)
    2RU: Megan Yahna (T10 ND TUSA 10)
    3RU: Jenna McKay (T10 11, 1RU ND TUSA 10)
    4RU: Kyla Gradin (T10 11, T10 10, T10 ND TUSA 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lisa Holman
    Brittney Traxinger
    Taylor Brudevold
    Meghan Hamson
    Alicia Pauling

    Congeniality: Lisa Holman
    Photogenic: Jenna McKay


    2013



    W: Stephanie Erickson (4RU 10)
    1RU: Raquel Wellentin
    2RU: Ashley Beach (1RU 12, 3RU 11)
    3RU: Paige Hanson
    4RU: Megan Yahna (2RU 12, T10 ND TUSA 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Taylor Brudevold (T10 10)
    Kyla Gradin (4RU 12, T10 11, T10 10, T10 ND TUSA 07)
    Caitlyn McArthur
    Alicia Pauling (T10 12)
    Desiree Pinks (2RU ND TUSA 12)

    Congeniality: Taylor Brudevold
    Photogenic: Desiree Pinks

    2014



    W: Audra Mari (ND TUSA 11)
    1RU: Molly Ketterling (1RU ND TUSA 13, 1RU ND TUSA 12)
    2RU: Raquel Wellentin (1RU 13)
    3RU: Kate Wilson
    4RU: Megan Yahna (4RU 13, 2RU 12, T10 ND TUSA 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Sarah DeSpiegelaere
    Angelina Gonzalez
    Erica Lemna
    Caitlyn McArthur (SF 13)
    Desiree Pinks (SF 13, 2RU ND TUSA 12)

    Congeniality: Shelby Bohnenkamp
    Photogenic: Molly Ketterling

    2015



    W: Molly Ketterling (1RU 14, 1RU ND TUSA 13, 1RU ND TUSA 12)
    1RU: Kate Wilson (3RU 14)
    2RU: Maiya Gerde
    3RU: Grace Sproule (SF ND TUSA 13)
    4RU: Laura Podolak

    Semi-finalists:
    Taylor Everett (NF 13, SF ND TUSA 11)
    Taylor Fylling
    Cassidy Haggard
    Aili Hillstrom
    Brenna Jessen
    Erica Lemna (SF 14)
    Kylie Melby (NF MN USA 13)
    Jenna Morlock (SF SD TUSA 11, SF 10)
    Alicia Pauling (SF 13, SF 12)
    Erin Peterson

    Congeniality: Katlyn Haney
    Photogenic: Kate Wilson





    Return to Index
    MISS OHIO USA

    See also Miss Ohio Teen USA results

    1991




    W: Amy Glaze (SF 90)


    1992




    W: Courtney Baber


    1993




    W: Andrea Pacione


    1994




    W: Lisa Allison
    1RU: Julia Hughes

    1995
    Columbus, OH - 11/27/1994



    W: Julia Hughes (1RU 94)
    1RU: Amy Brunswick
    2RU: Raquel Eatmon

    1996
    Columbus, Ohio - 11/26/1995



    W: Melissa Boyd
    1RU: Michelle Mouser (OH TUSA 91)
    2RU: Carrie Conner

    Finalists:
    Amy Brunswick (1RU 95)
    Tammy Randall


    1997
    Columbus, Ohio - 12/1/1996




    W: Michelle Mouser (1RU 96, OH TUSA 91)
    1RU: Melinda Miller


    1998
    Columbus, Ohio - 11/30/1997



    W: Cindy Madden
    1RU: Melinda Miller (1RU 97)
    2RU: Jennifer Canale


    1999
    Columbus, Ohio - 11/22/1998



    W: Melinda Miller (1RU 98, 1RU 97)


    2000



    W: Cheya Watkins (OH MAO 98)
    1RU: Amanda Canary
    2RU: Christine Kaminski

    Congeniality: Cheya Watkins


    2001



    W: Amanda Canary (1RU 00)
    1RU: Rachel Altiere
    2RU: Aisha Berry

    Finalists:
    Amy Kruitof
    Patricia Lopez

    Semi-finalists:
    Rachel Blankenship
    Zakiya Cook
    Anita Foreman
    Amy Grubbs
    Melissa Mack

    Amity: Jessica Davis


    2002



    W: Kimberly Mullen (SF 98)
    1RU: Rachel Altiere (1RU 01)
    2RU: Candace Smith

    Semi-finalists:
    Lauren Arnold
    Jennifer Rickert (SF KY USA 00)
    Kimberly Yeager

    Semi-finalists:
    Aisha Berry
    Amy Renee Kruitof (T5 00)
    Melissa Mack (T12 00)
    Carla McKenzie
    Lisa Miree
    Kara Roberts
    Canal Winchester

    Congeniality: Canal Winchester
    Photogenic: Kimberly Mullen


    2003



    W: Candace Smith (2RU 02)
    1RU: Rachel Altiere (1RU 02, 1RU 01)
    2RU: Keri Fussell

    Finalists:
    Melissa DesRosiers
    Lauren Kelsey Hall (1RU OH TUSA 01, 1RU OH TUSA 00)
    Shaylyn Tewers

    Semi-finalists:
    Tamara Amend (NF 02)
    Monica Day-Boggs
    Nicole Haines
    Christine Kaminski
    Amy Renee Kruitoff (T12 01, T5 00)

    Congeniality: Amanda Kohler
    Photogenic: Candace Smith


    2004



    W: Lauren Kelsey Hall (F 03, 1RU OH TUSA 01, 1RU OH TUSA 00)
    1RU: Shannon Stewart
    2RU: Keri Fussell (2RU 03)
    3RU: Stacy Offenberger (OH TUSA 98)
    4RU: Aisha Berry (NF 03, SF 02, 2RU 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Tamara Amend (SF 03, NF 02)
    Melissa Cates
    Monica Day-Boggs (T12 03)
    Melissa DesRosiers (F 03)
    Juliann Diller
    Lydia Franklin
    Mary Jones
    Kelley O'Hara
    Tiffany Yoder
    Koula Zambounis

    Photogenic: Stacy Offenberger


    2005



    W: Aisha Berry (4RU 04, NF 03, SF 02, 2RU 01)
    1RU: Tara Shaffer (OH TUSA 96)
    2RU: Christine Finch
    3RU: Stacy Offenberger (3RU 04, OH TUSA 98)
    4RU: Keri Fussell (2RU 04, 2RU 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Stephanie Albrecht (2RU OH TUSA 04, F OH TUSA 03, NF OH TUSA 02, SF OH TUSA 01)
    LaKeisha Artist (NF 02)
    Monica Brokenbourough
    Kristie Davies
    Leah Huhn
    Alison Liscoe
    Marilus Martich
    Heather McKimm
    Angelique Verberg (SF OH TUSA 04)
    Amanda Wagner

    Congeniality: Kathryn Voltz
    Photogenic: Stacy Offenberger


    2006



    W: Stacy Offenberger (3RU 05, 3RU 04, OH TUSA 98)
    1RU: Stephanie Albrecht (SF 05, 2RU OH TUSA 04, F OH TUSA 03, NF OH TUSA 02, SF OH TUSA 01)
    2RU: Erin Jeffrey
    3RU: Alison Liscoe (SF 04)
    4RU: Missy Kohut (2RU OH TUSA 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Monica Day-Boggs (SF 04, T12 03)
    Christine Finch
    Shiree Grimes
    Amanda Holzen
    Leah Huhn
    Meghan Leak
    Alexis Semach
    Tara Shaffer (1RU 05, OH TUSA 96)
    Nicci Shannon (OH TUSA 04)
    Shannon Stewart (1RU 04)

    Congeniality: Missy Kohut
    Photogenic: Christine Finch
    2007



    W: Anna Melomud (NF 05)
    1RU: Alexis Semach (SF 06)
    2RU: Amanda Holzen (SF 06)
    3RU: Meredith Driscoll
    4RU: Meghan Leak (SF 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Stephanie Albrecht (1RU 06, SF 05, 2RU OH TUSA 04, F OH TUSA 03, NF OH TUSA 02, SF OH TUSA 01)
    Chelsea Ballint
    Sarah Blanton
    Roberta Camp
    Leah Huhn (SF 06, SF 05)
    Erin Jeffery
    Brittany Jordan
    Missy Kohut (4RU 06, 2RU OH TUSA 05)
    Kristen Swinehart
    Angelique Verbarg (NF 06, SF 05, SF OH TUSA 04)
    Kasey Wilson

    Congeniality: Meghan Leak
    Photogenic: Brittany Jordan


    2008



    W: Monica Day (SF 06, SF 04, T12 03)
    1RU: Amanda West (SF TN USA 07)
    2RU: Missy Kohut (SF 07, 4RU 06, 2RU OH TUSA 05)
    3RU: Alexis Semach (1RU 07, SF 06)
    4RU: Natasha Vivoda

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Alden (ME TUSA 03)
    Chelsea Ballint (SF 07)
    Meredith Driscoll (3RU 07)
    Courtney Haller
    Heather Lindsay
    Tiffany Schramm
    Aliea Smith (4RU OH TUSA 05)
    Amanda Stevens (OH USA 03)
    Kristen Swinehart (SF 07)
    Riquina Wilson

    Photogenic: Natasha Vivoda


    2009



    W: Natasha Vivoda (4RU 08)
    1RU: Alexis Semach (3RU 08, 1RU 07, SF 06)
    2RU: Lehanna Craft
    3RU: Megan Wise (3RU OH TUSA 08)
    4RU: Elisabethe Jesse

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Graham
    Marianna Hewitt (SF OH TUSA 05, 1RU OH TUSA 04, SF OH TUSA 03)
    Jacquelyn Huna-Nichols
    Alexa McAllister
    Aimee Moser (SF OH TUSA 06)
    Tiffany Schramm (SF 08)
    Erika Scudero
    Aliea Smith (SF 08, 4RU OH TUSA 05)
    Holly Thomson
    Angelique Verbarg (SF 07, NF 06, SF 05, SF OH TUSA 04)

    Congeniality: Abbie Camp
    Photogenic: Melonie Long


    2010



    W: Amanda Tempel
    1RU: Alissa Reitmeier (MO TUSA 04)
    2RU: Adrielle Lassalle
    3RU: Alexis Semach (3RU 08, 1RU 07, SF 06)
    4RU: Megan Wise (3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Nicole Boyer
    Ashley Caldwell
    Lehanna Craft (2RU 09)
    Lindsay Davis
    Brittany Haddock (SF OH TUSA 07)
    Aleah Oelmann
    Sarah Newkirk
    Aliea Smith (SF 09, SF 08, 4RU OH TUSA 05, NF OH TUSA 04)
    Angelique Verbarg (SF 09, SF 07, NF 06, SF 05, SF OH TUSA 04)
    Allie Wagner

    Congeniality: Abbie Camp (NF 09)
    Photogenic: Allie Wagner


    2011



    W: Ashley Caldwell (SF 10)
    1RU: Agne Pilijevaite
    2RU: Ayla Eley
    3RU: Kay Potaraju
    4RU: Allie Wagner (SF 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Megan Wise (4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08)
    Diana Waller
    Melissa Younkins
    Adrielle Lassalle (2RU 10)
    Lindsay Aker
    Tiffany Schramm (SF 09, SF 08)
    Brittanny Haddock (SF 10, SF OH TUSA 07)
    Trisha Helmick

    Congeniality: Allie Wagner
    Photogenic: Ayla Eley
    2012



    W: Audrey Bolte
    1RU: Megan Wise (SF 11, 4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08)
    2RU: Sarah Newkirk (SF 10)
    3RU: Becky Minger (OH MAO 10, 3RU OH TUSA 06)
    4RU: Kelsey Stevens (OH TUSA 09, 2RU OH TUSA 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Amber Bussa
    Lehanna Craft (SF 10, 2RU 09)
    Chelsie Folden (OH TUSA 08)
    Ashley Graham (SF 09)
    Elizabeth Harter
    Kay Potaraju (3RU 11)
    Courtney Rea
    Tiffany Schramm (SF 11, SF 09, SF 08)
    Angelique Verbarg (SF 10, SF 09, SF 07, NF 06, SF 05, SF OH TUSA 04)
    Allie Wagner (4RU 10, SF 10)

    Congeniality: Tarra Kraft
    Photogenic: Lindsey Begue
    2013



    W: Kristin Smith
    1RU: Megan Wise (1RU 12, SF 11, 4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08)
    2RU: Ayla Eley (2RU 11)
    3RU: Madison Gesiotto (SF OH TUSA 11)
    4RU: Becky Minger (3RU 12, OH MAO 10, 3RU OH TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Elise Budowanec
    Amber Bussa (SF 12)
    Alexia Castillo (SF OH TUSA 12, SF OH TUSA 10, SF OH TUSA 09)
    Meagan Cyrus (SF OH TUSA 08, 3RU OH TUSA 07)
    Morgan Lackey (4RU OH TUSA 11)
    Bridget Linton (OH TUSA 10, SF OH TUSA 08)
    Sarah Newkirk (2RU 12, SF 10)
    Sierra Nowak (NF 12)
    Courtney Rea (SF 12)
    Aliea Smith (SF 10, SF 09, SF 08, 4RU OH TUSA 05, NF OH TUSA 04)

    Congeniality: Christina Misch
    Photogenic: Kristin Smith
    2014



    W: Madison Gesiotto (3RU 13, SF OH TUSA 11)
    1RU: Sarah Newkirk (SF 13, 2RU 12, SF 10)
    2RU: Megan Wise (1RU 13, 1RU 12, SF 11, 4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08)
    3RU: Carolina Peguero
    4RU: India Simone

    Semi-finalists:
    Ayla Eley (2RU 13, 2RU 11)
    Chelsie Folden (SF 12, OH TUSA 08)
    Becky Minger (4RU 13, 3RU 12, Miss Ohio 2010, 3RU OH TUSA 06)
    Sierra Nowak (SF 13, NF 12)
    Carley Powell
    Courtney Rea (SF 13, SF 12)
    Raven Reed
    Georgette Robinson (SF TN USA 13, 3RU TN USA 11)
    Kelsey Stevens (4RU 12, OH TUSA 09)
    Alexandra Worstell

    Congeniality: Georgette Robinson
    Photogenic: Carolina Peguero
    2015



    W: Sarah Newkirk (1RU 14, SF 13, 2RU 12, SF 10)
    1RU: India Simone (4RU 14)
    2RU: Megan Wise (2RU 14, 1RU 13, 1RU 12, SF 11, 4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU OH TUSA 08)
    3RU: Courtney Rea (SF 14, SF 13, SF 12)
    4RU: Dinaleigh Baxter

    Semi-finalists:
    Sarah Bell (SF OH TUSA 14)
    Jordan Brown (NF 13, SF OH USA 11)
    Alissa Brumbaugh
    Lindsay Hanson (4RU OH TUSA 08, 1RU 07)
    Alexis Laurine (4RU OH TUSA 12, SF 11, SF 10, 3RU 09)
    Ericka Leighty
    Christine McNelly
    Stephanie Miranda
    Sierra Nowak (SF 14, SF 13, NF 12)
    Morgan Smigel (OH TUSA 11)

    Congeniality: India Simone
    Photogenic: Stephanie Miranda




    Return to Index
    MISS OKLAHOMA USA

    See also Miss Oklahoma Teen USA results

    1988



    W: Tamara Walker


    1989



    W: Julie Khoury


    1990



    W: Lauralynn Norton
    1RU: Dana Ogle


    1991



    W: Julie Khoury (OK TUSA 85)


    1992



    W: Maya Walker (CO MAO 88)


    1993



    W: Brenda Caudle


    1994



    W:Angela Parrick


    1995



    W: DuSharme Carter (OK MAO 92)


    1996



    W: Heather Crickard


    1997



    W: Trisha Stillwell


    1998



    W: Anne-Marie Dixon (IL TUSA 95)


    1999



    W: Dia Webb


    2000



    W: Amanda Penix (OK TUSA 97)
    1RU: Kim Masters
    2RU: Cortney Phillips
    3RU: Stephanie Box
    4RU: Corbi Wells

    Semi-finalists:
    Natalie Doss
    Nicole Garrett
    Alissa Miller
    Rachel Saunders
    Amanda Turner


    2001



    W: Cortney Phillips (2RU 00)
    1RU: Anna Elizabeth Freeman
    2RU: Barbara Stacy
    3RU: Stephanie Box
    4RU: Krystal Walker

    Semi-finalists:
    Courtney Lanley
    Melissa McMillan
    Katherine Morris
    Teressa Sorenson
    Corbi Wells (2RU 00)

    Congeniality: Krystal Walker


    2002



    W: Kasie Head
    1RU: Star Williams
    2RU: Jennifer Gibson

    Finalists:
    Kristen Barby
    Angie Diddle
    Chelsea Mercer
    Barbara Stacy

    Semi-finalists:
    Abbey Payne
    Teressa Sorenson
    Cassie Wheeler
    Gayla Winters


    2003



    W: Star Williams (1RU 02)
    1RU: Jennifer Gibson (2RU 02)
    2RU Synthia Shaw

    Finalists:
    Nari Gill
    Chelsea Mercer
    Robyn Watkins

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristen Barby (F 02)
    Lauren Hale
    Krysta Hollis
    Tara Huckeby
    Teressa Sorenson (SF 02, SF 01)
    Kristin Vaughan (OK TUSA 00)
    Cortney Walton

    Congeniality: Star Williams
    Photogenic: Tara Huckeby
    2004



    W: Lindsay Hill
    1RU: Brooke Crawford
    2RU: Crystal Adney

    Finalists:
    Lindsey Camp (OK TUSA 01)
    Nari Gill (F 03)
    Andrea Scott

    Semi-finalists:
    Krysta Hollis (SF 03)
    Heather Hensley
    Mindy Reans
    Rachel Taylor
    Debbie Warfield
    Robyn Watkins (F 03)
    Ashley Whorton

    Congeniality: Kimberly Shaw
    Photogenic: Heather Hensley
    2005



    W: Lacie Scott (F OK TUSA 04)
    1RU: Evie Navedo
    2RU: Kristen Barby (SF 03)
    3RU: Jessica Branson
    4RU: Lindsey Camp (F 04, OK TUSA 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Nikki Barnard
    Heather Cantron
    Ashley Ezell
    Krysta Hollis (SF 04, SF 03)
    Amanda Lee
    Shannon McClarnon
    Lacie Potts
    Belen Rodriques
    Kristin Vaughn (SF 03, OK TUSA 00)
    Debbie Warfield (SF 04, SF 03)

    Congeniality: Lindsey Camp
    Photogenic: Amanda Lee


    2006



    W: Robyn Watkins (SF 04, F 03)
    1RU: Melissa Linduff
    2RU: Kasey Jeanes
    3RU: Stephanie Poplin
    4RU: Ashley Gharibvand

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristin Box
    Lauren Casteel
    Chelsea Celsor (T6 OK TUSA 04, 2RU OK TUSA 03, F OK TUSA 02, T10 OK TUSA 01)
    Joy Cometti (OK TUSA 02)
    Ashley Edwards
    Christin Haynes
    Evie Navedo
    Caitlin Simmons (NF OK TUSA 04)
    Lauren Smith
    Danielle White (1RU OK TUSA 04, SF OK TUSA 03)


    2007



    W: Caitlin Simmons (T15 06, NF OK TUSA 04)
    1RU: Jessica Gouskos
    2RU: Anna Marie Costello
    3RU: Iman Hefner (3RU OK TUSA 05)
    4RU: Kim Shalberg

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Edwards (T15 06)
    Leah Ledbetter
    Stephanie Maclin
    Jaclynn Ranallo
    Belen Rodriguez (T15 05)
    Chasity Ross
    Brooke Scott
    Brooke Singletary (T15 OK TUSA 06)
    Leilani Wiggins
    Sondra Wood

    Congeniality: Anna Marie Costello
    Photogenic: Brooke Singletary
    2008



    W: Lindsey Jo Harrington
    1RU: Joy Cometti (T15 06, OK TUSA 02)
    2RU: Nikki Carver (OK TUSA 03)
    3RU: Melissa Linduff (1RU 06)
    4RU: Jessica Gouskos (1RU 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Michelle Bruffett
    Lindsey Camp (4RU 05, F 04, OK TUSA 01)
    Kaylea Claybrook
    Anna Marie Costello (2RU 07)
    Leigha Davis (3RU OK TUSA 07, 4RU OK TUSA 06, SF OK TUSA 05)
    Alyssa Demeter (1RU OK TUSA 07)
    Bonnie Gillis
    Crystal Glidden (OK TUSA 05)
    Tiffany Legg
    Carri Perrier


    2009



    W: Lauren Lunday
    1RU: Marieka Willis
    2RU: Michelle Bruffett (T15 08)
    3RU: Jessica Gouskos (4RU 08, 1RU 07)
    4RU: Gentry Johnson

    Semi-finalists:
    Anna Marie Costello (T15 08, 2RU 07)
    Brooke Demeter
    Brooklyn Elias (1RU OK TUSA 08)
    Leslie McClure (T15 OK TUSA 06, T15 OK TUSA 05, T12 OK TUSA 03)
    Brooke Scott (T15 07)


    2010



    W: Morgan Woolard (OK TUSA 06)
    1RU: Michelle Bruffett (2RU 09, T15 08)
    2RU: Leigha Davis (T15 08, 3RU OK TUSA 07, 4RU OK TUSA 06, SF OK TUSA 05)
    3RU: Marieka Willis (1RU 09)
    4RU: Lindsey Harvey (T15 TX USA 09, T15 TX USA 07, T15 TX USA 05, 4RU TX TUSA 02, SF TX TUSA 01, SF TX TUSA 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Tailor Cook
    Anna Marie Costello (T10 09, T15 08, 2RU 07)
    Mariam Emami (NF 09, T12 OK TUSA 07, T15 0K TUSA 06)
    Kelsie Guthrie (T15 TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06)
    Gentry Johnson (4RU 09)
    Natasha Johnson
    Francis Lawrence


    2011



    W: Kaitlyn Smith
    1RU: Stacey Saunders
    2RU: Ashley Brady
    3RU: Michelle Bruffett (1RU 10, 2RU 09, T15 08)
    4RU: Carrie Baker

    Semi-finalists:
    Scarlett Arthur
    Tailor Cook (T12 10)
    Jaclyn DeBrucque
    Kelsie Guthrie (T12 10, T15 TX TUSA 07, NF TX TUSA 06)
    Brandi Hambleton
    Sara Herbel (T15 TX USA 09, NF TX TUSA 08)
    Gentry Johnson (T12 10, 4RU 09)
    Michelle McCoy (T15 OK TUSA 03, T10 OK TUSA 01)
    Brittani Spring
    Caitlyn Waters



    2012



    W: Lauren Lundeen
    1RU: Sara Herbel (T15 11, T15 TX USA 09, NF TX TUSA 08)
    2RU: Ashley Brady (2RU 11)
    3RU: Stacey Saunders (1RU 11)
    4RU: Scarlett Arthur (T15 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Carrie Baker (4RU 11)
    Taylor Byrne
    Chelsey Collins
    Anna Marie Costello (T12 10, T10 09, T15 08, 2RU 07)
    Ashley Edwards (T15 07, T15 06)
    Crystal Glidden (T12 08, OK TUSA 05, F OK TUSA 04)
    Brandi Hambleton (T15 11)
    Lauren Huff
    Hilary Anne Jones
    Alexandria Meehan (1RU 11)

    Congeniality: Brandi Hambleton
    Photogenic: Taylor Byrne


    2013



    W: Makenzie Muse
    1RU: Sara Herbel (1RU 12, T15 11, T15 TX USA 09, NF TX TUSA 08)
    2RU: Carrie Baker (T15 12, 4RU 11)
    3RU: Kelley Jones
    4RU: Jessika Williams

    Semi-finalists:
    Allie Ayers (4RU OK TUSA 12)
    Ashley Baumgartner
    Hilary Anne Jones (T15 12)
    Molly Kitchen
    Chasity Ross
    Brittani Spring (NF 12, T15 11)
    Allison Webb

    Congeniality: Ashley Baumgartner
    Photogenic: Makenzie Muse


    2014



    W: Brooklynne Young (4RU TX TUSA 13, SF TX TUSA 12)
    1RU: Alex Miller (2RU KS USA 12, 2RU KS USA 09)
    2RU: Taylor Gorton (OK TUSA 08, NF 07)
    3RU: Kandis Holt (OK TUSA 10)
    4RU: Carrie Baker (2RU 13, SF 12, 4RU 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Baillie Burmaster
    Ashley Hancock
    Molly Kitchen (SF 13)
    Hannah Moore
    Elizabeth Olsen
    Alexys Razien
    Alma Sandoval (OK TUSA 11)
    Jessika Williams (4RU 13)

    Congeniality: Taylor Gorton
    Photogenic: Brooklynne Young






    Return to Index
    MISS OREGON USA

    See also Miss Oregon Teen USA results

    2000



    W: Elizabeth Heitmanek
    1RU: Christi Davis
    2RU: Kristi Walkowski


    2001



    W: Endia Abrante
    1RU: Monica Jesinghaus


    2002



    W:Kristi Walkowski (2RU 00)
    1RU: Monica Jesinghaus
    1RU: Kristen Bradford


    2003



    W: Myah Moore
    1RU: Sharitha McKenzie
    2RU: Stevie Ficker (OR TUSA 96)
    3RU: Kierra O'Brien (NF 02, OR TUSA 95)
    4RU: Monica Jesinghaus

    Finalists:
    Kristen Bradford (2RU 02)
    Cherish Jones
    Nicole Kenneally
    Vangela Lampee


    2004



    W: Jennifer Murphy
    1RU: Sharitha McKenzie (1RU 03)
    2RU: Stevie Ficker (2RU 03, OR TUSA 96)
    3RU: Kierra O'Brien (3RU 03, NF 02, OR TUSA 95)
    4RU: Anna Meyers

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristen Bradford (SF 03, 2RU 02)
    Vangela Lampee (SF 03)
    Alisis Mara
    Kasandra Rudisel
    Gretchen Wentz


    2005



    W: Jessica Carlson
    1RU: Stevie Ficker (2RU 04, 2RU 03, OR TUSA 96)
    2RU: Mary Horch
    3RU: Stephanie Steers
    4RU: Joy Ponsness

    Semi-finalists:
    Taryn Allen
    Anna Meyers (4RU 04)
    Dava Nimmo
    Kyrie Shatka
    PJ Steers

    Congeniality: Stephanie Steers


    2006



    W: Allison Machado
    1RU: Sharitha McKenzie (1RU 04, 1RU 03)
    2RU: Anna Meyers (SF 05, 4RU 04)
    3RU: Joy Ponsness (4RU 05)
    4RU: Elsibeth Hoyt

    Semi-finalists:
    Carisa Mae Brown
    Kyrie Shatka (SF 05)
    Brittany White
    Gina Zejolik


    2007



    W: Sharitha McKenzie (1RU 06, 1RU 04, 1RU 03)
    1RU: Jenna Jones (OR TUSA 05)
    2RU: Mary Horch (NF 06, 2RU 05)
    3RU: Meredith Monsantofils
    4RU: Cassandra Neault

    Semi-finalists:
    Jaci Cederberg
    Jennifer Kuhn
    Shannon McKillion
    Cassandra Paden
    Brittany White (T10 06)

    Congeniality: Brittany White


    2008



    W: Mary Horch (2RU 07, NF 06, 2RU 05)
    1RU: Taryn Renee Daniels
    2RU: Carissa Brown (2RU 06)
    3RU: Anna Larsson (4RU OR TUSA 07)
    4RU: Jaci Cederberg (T10 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Melissa Herman
    Kimmie Neff
    Christina Parson
    Jenna Jones (1RU 07, OR TUSA 05)
    Brittany White (T10 07, T10 06, T10 OR TUSA 04)


    2009



    W: Sylvie Tarpinian
    1RU: Monica Atkinson (2RU OR TUSA 07)
    2RU: Emma Pelett
    3RU: Taryn Renee Daniels
    4RU: Nicole Fleming


    2010



    W: Kate Paul
    1RU: Monica Atkinson (1RU 09, 2RU OR TUSA 07)
    2RU: Amy Holbrook
    3RU: Gabrielle Neilan (1RU OR TUSA 08)
    4RU: Jade Taylor (2RU OR TUSA 08, T10 OR TUSA 07)


    2011



    W: Anna Prosser
    1RU: Veronica Hunte
    2RU: Ashlie Crawford
    3RU: Cassandra Tolman
    4RU: Raina Kassab (T10 10)


    2012



    W: Alaina Bergsma
    1RU: Amy Holbrook (2RU 10)
    2RU: Crista Coven (2RU OR TUSA 09)
    3RU: Abbe Drake
    4RU: Candace Fucile

    Semi-finalists:
    Havilah Hunt
    Veronica Hunte (1RU 11)
    Gabrielle Neilan (3RU 10, 1RU OR TUSA 08)
    Emma Pelett (SF 10, 2RU 09)
    Stacia Stabler
    Ashley Zeigler
    2013



    W: Gabrielle Neilan (SF 12, 3RU 10, 1RU OR TUSA 08)
    1RU: Emma Pelett (SF 12, SF 10, 2RU 09)
    2RU: Tarah Land
    3RU: Courteney Satko
    4RU: Ashley Zeigler (T11 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kysa Cronrath
    Abbe Drake (3RU 12)
    Alison Levi
    Stephanie Saracco
    Stacia Stabler (T11 12)


    2014



    W: Emma Pelett (1RU 13, SF 12, SF 10, 2RU 09, 1RU OR TUSA 08)
    1RU: Mary Maldonado (T20 CA TUSA 06)
    2RU: Kayla Bowker
    3RU: Natasha Parekh
    4RU: Natalie Tonnenson


    2015



    W: Bridget Wilmes (NF 14
    1RU: Emma Hamel (NF 14)
    2RU: Olivia Wetzel (NF 14)
    3RU: Tarah Land (3RU WA USA 14, 2RU OR USA 13)
    4RU: Kayla Knock (SF CO TUSA 14, SF 13)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kayla Bowker (2RU 14)
    Jori Messner
    Rachel Sou
    Sally Spencer
    Kristin Wirfs

    Congeniality: Sally Spencer
    Photogenic: Tarah Land





    Return to Index
    MISS PENNSYLVANIA USA

    See also Miss Pennsylvania Teen USA results

    2000



    W: Angela Patla
    1RU: Melodie May
    2RU: Elizabeth Jones

    Finalists:
    Heather Barry
    Donna Shepherd



    2001



    W: Jennifer Watkins
    1RU: Danae Demasi
    2RU: Melodie May (1RU 00)

    Finalists:
    Tiffany Glenn
    Allison Gordon

    Semi-finalists:
    Valerie Contion
    Kandace Gary
    Nicole Georghalli (T5 99)
    Bria Ivanoff
    Courtney Kunsman
    Tracy McAninch
    Meredith Moore
    Carrie Porterfield
    Lauren Rucci
    Donna Shepherd (T5 00)


    2002



    W: Nicole Bigham (1RU NY USA 01)
    1RU: Tiffany Burroughs
    2RU: Jenna Morasca

    Finalists:
    Roxanne Platek
    Donna Shepherd (T15 01, T5 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Valerie Contino
    Christin Craciun
    Erica Dewey
    Melody Greene
    Melodie May (2RU 01, 1RU 00)
    Shandra Lee Morris
    Vicki Sibal
    Lyndsey Stefanini

    Congeniality: Fallon Shrokman
    Photogenic: Raylene Bartolacci

    2003



    W: Camille Young (3RU 03)
    1RU: Syma Chowdhry (SF NJ USA 02)
    2RU: Katherine Krause (PA TUSA 98)

    Finalists:
    Kristine Hook
    Vicki Sibal (T15 02)

    Semi-finalists:
    Bria Ivanoff
    Katrina Jyachosky
    Corinne Leach
    Tanya Lehman
    Dana Maliniak
    Jana Wielobob
    Ashley Witmer

    Photogenic: Katherine Krause


    2004



    W: Nicole Georghalli (T15 01, T5 99)
    1RU: Autumn Marisa (PA MAO 02)
    2RU: Syma Chowdry (1RU 03, SF NJ USA 02)

    Finalists:
    Nikesha Moore
    Jessica Wilson

    Semi-finalists:
    Amber Clark
    Erin Elmore
    Sara Frailey
    Dana Maliniak (SF 03)
    Ashley Meyers
    Tracey Tessier
    Krysti Williams

    Photogenic: Jessica Wilson


    2005



    W: Brenda Kaye Brabham
    1RU: Katrinia Jyachosky
    2RU: Autumn Marisa (1RU 04, PA MAO 02)
    3RU: Michele Demsky
    4RU: Kristin Szarell

    Finalists:
    Lee Apichella
    Heather Baranowski
    Nikki Gasti
    Lauren Hoffman
    Kathleen Hudek
    Dana Maliniak (SF 04, SF 04)
    Scarlett Neal
    Laura Papay
    Lauren Pollick
    Katie Shaver
    Haley Turner

    Congeniality: Brenda Kaye Brabham
    Photogenic: Heather Baranowski


    2006



    W: Tanya Lehman (SF 03)
    1RU: Bethany Reichard
    2RU: Tiffany Burroughs
    3RU: Jill Hartman
    4RU: Kristy Phillips

    Semi-finalists:
    LaKisha Jones
    Katherine Krause (2RU 03, PA TUSA 98)
    Maggie Kutschbach
    Dana Miller
    Laura Modafferi
    Gabriella Ann Papuc
    Carrie Porterfield
    Shara Stephenson
    Amanda Jo Strittmatter
    Kristin Szarell (4RU 05)

    Congeniality: Kerry Hogan
    Photogenic: Bethany Reichard


    2007



    W: Samantha Johnson
    1RU: Amber-Joi Watkins
    2RU: Brittany Detwiler
    3RU: Christine Bullock
    4RU: Kristin Garofalo

    Semi-finalists:
    Joell Bajoras
    Carrie Binkley
    Courtney Blackhurst
    Nicole Burgee
    Valerie Compeggie
    Michele Demsky
    Maggie Kutschbach (T15 06)
    Syreeta Lockett
    Kristy Phillips
    Dionna White

    Congeniality: LauRen Merola
    Photogenic: Heidi Uracius


    2008



    W: LauRen Merola (T15 FL USA 06, 3RU FL USA 04, T15 FL USA 03, 4RU FL TUSA 02, T10 FL TUSA 99)
    1RU: Michele Demsky (T15 07)
    2RU: Gina Cerilli (F PA TUSA 04)
    3RU: Kristin Szarell (T15 06, 4RU 05)
    4RU: Kristin Garofalo (4RU 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Courtney Blackhurst (T15 07)
    Lauren Bortz
    Janae Campbell
    Valerie Compeggie (T15 07)
    Rachel Humerick
    Kisha Jones
    Kristina Lippert
    Danielle Petrangeli
    Jo Rankin
    Courtney Smith

    Congeniality: Lauren Knight
    Photogenic: Carrie Binkley


    2009



    W: Lindsey Nelsen
    1RU: Sarah Otey (PA TUSA 05, F PA TUSA 04, T12 PA TUSA 03)
    2RU: Gina Cerilli (2RU 08, F PA TUSA 04, T12 PA TUSA 03)
    3RU: Olivia Johnston
    4RU: Amanda Jupena

    Semi-finalists:
    Courtney Blackhurst (T15 08, T15 07)
    Valerie Compeggie (T15 08, T15 07)
    Melissa Hindman
    Rachel Humerick (T15 08)
    Kristina Lippert (T15 08)
    Airin McClain
    Misha Harrell
    Shauna Rice
    Yeliz Tuna
    Angel Turlington

    Congeniality: Brittany Bureau
    Photogenic: Gina Cerilli


    2010



    W: Gina Cerilli (2RU 09, 2RU 08, F PA TUSA 04, T12 PA TUSA 03)
    1RU: Sheena Monnin (NF TX USA 09, NF TX USA 08, T16 TX USA 07, NF FL USA 06, T15 FL USA 05, NF FL TUSA 03)
    2RU: Miranda Brewer (3RU PA TUSA 07)
    3RU: Amber-Joi Watkins (1RU 07)
    4RU: Alycia McCullough

    Semi-finalists:
    Valerie Compeggie (T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)
    Maria Hanson (T15 PA TUSA 09)
    Amanda Jupena (4RU 09)
    Tammie Kennedy
    Diana Klein
    Dessie Mitchenson
    Sarah Otey (1RU 09, PA TUSA 05, F PA TUSA 04, T12 PA TUSA 03)
    Farrah Peavy
    Abigail Ratchford
    Evaggelia Zervos (T15 MD USA 09)

    Congeniality: Emerrald Hutchinson
    Photogenic: Amber-Joi Watkins


    2011



    W: Amber-Joi Watkins (3RU 10, 1RU 07)
    1RU: Sheena Monnin (1RU 10, NF TX USA 09, NF TX USA 08, T16 TX USA 07, NF FL USA 06, T15 FL USA 05, NF FL TUSA 03)
    2RU: Elliot Griffin (PA TUSA 08)
    3RU: Caitlin O'Connor (NF CA USA 08)
    4RU: Celeste DiGregorio

    Semi-finalists:
    Alyssa Aiello
    Valerie Compeggie (T15 10, T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)
    Michele Demsky
    Nora Downs (IL TUSA 08)
    Amanda Jupena (T15 10, 4RU 09)
    Siana Klein
    Smruti Patel
    Alysse Richardson (T15 GA USA 10)
    Aimee Trabold (T15 PA TUSA 10)
    Victoria Winner

    Congeniality: Kerry Hogan
    Photogenic: Celeste DiGregorio


    2012



    W: Sheena Monnin (1RU 11, 1RU 10, NF TX USA 09, NF TX USA 08, T16 TX USA 07, NF FL USA 06, T15 FL USA 05, NF FL TUSA 03)
    1RU: Valerie Compeggie (T15 11, T15 10, T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)
    2RU: Elliot Griffin (2RU 11, PA TUSA 08)
    3RU: Shauna Rice (T15 09)
    4RU: Kelly Cundiff

    Semi-finalists:
    Laura DiFrancesco (T15 PA TUSA 05)
    Celeste DiGregorio (4RU 11)
    Nora Downs (T15 11, IL TUSA 08)
    Emily Farah
    Marlee Fritz
    Kristin Garofalo (4RU 08, 4RU 07)
    Tammie Kennedy (T15 10)
    Chelsey McGinnis
    Ashley Piccione (T15 PA TUSA 07)
    Pamela Weisman

    Congeniality: Chelsey McGinnis
    Photogenic: Valerie Compeggie


    2013



    W: Jessica Billings (T15 MN USA 12, 3RU WI USA 11, 1RU WI USA 10, 1RU IN USA 09, T15 MN USA 07, T15 MN TUSA 05, T6 MN TUSA 04)
    1RU: Laura DiFrancesco (T15 12, T15 PA TUSA 05)
    2RU: Billie Jo Powers
    3RU: Valerie Compeggie (1RU 12, T15 11, T15 10, T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)
    4RU: Lyndi Jo Delisio

    Semi-finalists:
    Mackenzie Bello
    Valerie Gatto
    Stephanie Jacques (T15 FL TUSA 10)
    Victoria McIlrath
    Amanda Mock
    Julia Pauline (2RU PA TUSA 10)
    Dana Pirolli
    Lee Schneider (3RU NJ USA 08, T15 NJ USA 07, 1RU NJ USA 06, 1RU NJ TUSA 05, 1RU NJ TUSA 04)
    Rachel Syktich
    Ryann Williams

    Congeniality: Stephanie Jacques
    Photogenic: Billie Jo Powers


    2014



    W: Valerie Gatto (SF 13)
    1RU: Billie Jo Powers (2RU 13)
    2RU: Andrea Shen (NF IL TUSA 10)
    3RU: Laura DiFrancesco (1RU 13, SF 12, SF PA TUSA 05)
    4RU: Cassandra Angst

    Semi-finalists:
    Ariane Datil
    Elliot Griffin (2RU 12, 2RU 11, PA TUSA 08)
    Stephanie Jacques (SF 13, NF FL USA 12, SF FL TUSA 10)
    Shana McKay
    Devon Mondillo
    Candice Robinette
    Gretchen Schoeck
    Khari Siegfried (NF 13)
    Lindsey Stoltzfus
    Samantha Weidner

    Congeniality: Stephanie Jacques
    Photogenic: Billie Jo Powers






    Return to Index
    MISS RHODE ISLAND USA

    See also Miss Rhode Island Teen USA results

    1997



    W: Claudia Jordan

    1998



    W: Connie Harrole
    1RU: Alexia Kiamos
    2RU: Erika Kruise
    3RU: Claire DeSimone
    4RU: Julia Riordan

    Semi-finalists:
    Barrie Bilodeau
    Christy Driscoll
    Alicia Lombardi
    Cindy McElhiney
    Kim Muzzy
    Jennifer Park
    Gabrielle Washington

    Congeniality: Julia Riordan
    Photogenic: Stephanie Gordon & Kelly Weatherbee


    1999



    W: Claire DeSimone (3RU 98)

    2000



    W: Heidi St. Pierre
    1RU: Janet Sutton


    2001



    W: Yanaiza Alvarez
    1RU: Janet Sutton
    2RU: Kristie McCoy
    3RU: Alexia Kiamos
    4RU: Kristen Pope (T15 RI TUSA 97)

    Congeniality: Kristen Pope
    Photogenic: Julie Brittian


    2002



    W: Janet Sutton (1RU 01, 1RU 00)
    1RU: Kristen Pope (4RU 01, T15 RI TUSA 97)
    2RU: Kaki West
    3RU: Alicia Hall (1RU GA USA 00, 1RU GA USA 99)
    4RU: Donella Turner

    Semi-finalists:
    Melissa Blount
    Nicole Coletti (RI TUSA 94)
    Keri Cotnoir
    Dara Iantuono
    Krisily Kennedy
    Kristie McCoy (2RU 01)
    Leha Platter

    Congeniality: Stephanie Pepper
    Photogenic: Janet Sutton


    2003



    W: Krisily Kennedy (SF 02)
    1RU: Kristie McCoy (SF 02, 4RU 01)
    2RU: Alicia Currier (RI TUSA 93)
    3RU: Kaki West (2RU 02)
    4RU: Kristen Pope (1RU 02, 4RU 01, T15 RI TUSA 97)

    Semi-finalists:
    Nicole Adams
    Sarah Bettencourt
    Tara Buonanno
    Dilania Inoa
    Elaine Loh
    Nicole Adams

    2004



    W: Sarah Bettencourt (T12 03)
    1RU: Elizabeth Lyons
    2RU: Lauren Alviti (RI TUSA 97)
    3RU: Jennifer D'Ambrosio (RI MAO 01)
    4RU: Leeann Tingley (SF RI TUSA 97)

    Semi-finalists:
    Tara Buonanno (SF 03)
    Tiffany Castanhom
    Jessica Coelho
    Kristen Pope (4RU 03, 1RU 02, 4RU 01, T15 RI TUSA 97)
    Elaine Loh (T12 03)
    Cindy Salazar

    Congeniality: Alayna Machado
    Photogenic: Kristie McCoy
    2005



    W: Allison Paganetti
    1RU: Leeann Tingley (4RU 04, SF RI TUSA 97)
    2RU: Lauren Alviti (2RU 04, RI TUSA 97)
    3RU: Tara Buonnanno (SF 04, SF 03)
    4RU: Melissa Mahr

    Semi-finalists:
    Alexandra Cipolla
    Tara Mercurio (T12 RI TUSA 04, 2RU RI TUSA 03)
    Shahnee Nevitt
    Shana Orczyk
    Sarah Powrie
    Elizabeth Rocha
    Claudia Ward

    Amity: Desiree Arcand
    Photogenic: Renee Folsom


    2006



    W: Leeann Tingley (1RU 05, 4RU 04, SF RI TUSA 97)
    1RU: Joy Pongvongkeo
    2RU: Tara Mercurio (T12 05, T12 RI TUSA 04, 2RU RI TUSA 03)
    3RU: Mariely Gonzalez (3RU RI TUSA 03, 3RU RI TUSA 02)
    4RU: Justine Rhault

    Semi-finalists:
    Kathryn Ardizonne
    Danielle Brazil
    Alexandra Cipolla (T12 05)
    Sarah Connelly
    Cara Monroe
    Kristen Pope (T12 04, 4RU 03, 1RU 02, 4RU 01, T15 RI TUSA 97)

    Amity: Kathryn Ardizonne
    Photogenic: Courtney Caligiuri


    2007



    W: Danielle Lacourse
    1RU: Aubrie Pascale
    2RU: Mariely Gonzalez (3RU 06, 3RU RI TUSA 03, 3RU RI TUSA 02)
    3RU: Sabrina Dandridge
    4RU: Maryann Walsh

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Bickford (2RU CT USA 06, CT TUSA 02)
    Tara Buonanno (3RU 05, SF 04, SF 03)
    Jessica Ferreira (4RU RI TUSA 05, T12 RI TUSA 04, NF RI TUSA 03)
    Allison High
    Kate McCaughey (1RU RI TUSA 06, NF RI TUSA 05)
    Tara Mercurio (2RU 06, SF 05, T12 RI TUSA 04, 2RU RI TUSA 03)
    Joy Pongvongkeo (1RU 06)
    Lindsay Richardson

    Congeniality: Allison High
    Photogenic: Kimberly Scorpio


    2008



    W: Amy Diaz (3RU FL USA 07, RI TUSA 01)
    1RU: Christina Kaian
    2RU: Vanessa Zaman
    3RU: Kate McCaughey (T15 07, 1RU RI TUSA 06, NF RI TUSA 05)
    4RU: Melissa Adley (2RU RI TUSA 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Katelyn Courtot
    Domini Downs
    Kelsey Gibree (1RU RI TUSA 05, NF RI TUSA 04)
    Ashley Hanson (IA TUSA 01)
    Inga Larson
    Jessica Pierno
    Cynthia Sanchez
    Francesca Simone
    Fallon Tortalani (4RU RI TUSA 06)

    Congeniality: Chery Pratas
    Photogenic: Sabrina Dandridge
    2009



    W: Alysha Castonguay (RI TUSA 02)
    1RU: Christina Kaian (1RU 08)
    2RU: Kristina Primavera (RI TUSA 03)
    3RU: Vanessa Zaman (2RU 08)
    4RU: Brittany Costa

    Semi-finalists:
    Shanna Andrade
    Pamela Cabral
    Brooke Dawson
    Zhannda Dy
    Aimee Johnson
    Lindsay Palumbo
    Nicole Pereira
    Holly Tift
    Melanie Weller (T12 RI TUSA 03)

    Congeniality: Holly Tift
    Photogenic: Lauren Pedchenko
    2010



    W: Kristina Primavera (2RU 09, RI TUSA 03)
    1RU: Caitlin Gorham
    2RU: Elizabeth Dale
    3RU: Christina Kaian (1RU 09, 1RU 08)
    4RU: Mariely Gonzales (2RU 07, 3RU 06, 3RU RI TUSA 03, 3RU RI TUSA 02)

    Semi-finalists:
    Amanda Cirello
    Lindsey Faiola
    Alana Lauro (T15 RI TUSA 07)
    Daniella Mansella
    Lauren Marchetti

    Congeniality: Justine Vastano
    Photogenic: Stacie Waleyko
    2010



    W: Kate McCaughey (T10 NH USA 10, 3RU 08, T15 07, 1RU RI TUSA 06, NF RI TUSA 05)
    1RU: Rochelle Rose (RI TUSA 07, 2RU RI TUSA 06)
    2RU: Alana Lauro (T10 10, T15 RI TUSA 07)
    3RU: Ashley Efflandt
    4RU: Amanda Cirello (T10 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Sherry Afolabi
    Theresa Agonia (3RU RI TUSA 09, T16 RI TUSA 08)
    Melissa Beojekian
    Giuliana Cortese
    Kimberly Falso
    Ashley Glenn (CT MAO 08)
    Christine Skorenko (T15 NJ TUSA 09, 4RU NJ TUSA 08)
    Julianna Strout (RI MAO 09)

    Congeniality: Justine Vastano
    Photogenic: Stacie Waleyko
    2012



    W: Olivia Culpo
    1RU: Tiondra Martinez (RI TUSA 08)
    2RU: Talia Turco (RI TUSA 09)
    3RU: Mariely Gonzalez (4RU 10, 2RU 07, 3RU 06, 3RU RI TUSA 03, 3RU RI TUSA 02)
    4RU: Alana Lauro (2RU 11, T10 10, T15 RI TUSA 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Afua Akato
    Jillian Bekke
    Kelsey Gibree (SF 08, 1RU RI TUSA 05, NF RI TUSA 04)
    Dominique Lee (RI TUSA 05, 2RU RI TUSA 04)
    Christine Skorenko (SF 11, T15 NJ TUSA 09, 4RU NJ TUSA 08)
    Ti Ti Sun

    Amity: Mariely Gonzalez
    Photogenic: Olivia Culpo


    2013



    W: Brittany Stenovitch (2RU RI TUSA 12)
    1RU: Jessica Strohm
    2RU: Julia Scaparotti
    3RU: Nicole Iannuccillo
    4RU: Theresa Agonia (SF 12, 3RU RI TUSA 09, SF RI TUSA 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Mikela Almeida
    Jillian Beke (T15 12)
    Kelsey Gibree (T15 12, SF 08, 1RU RI TUSA 05, NF RI TUSA 04)
    Ariana Reis
    Courtney Sheehan

    Amity: Nicole Iannuccillo
    Photogenic: Alana Lauro


    2014



    W: Christina Palavra
    1RU: Amy Dominigues
    2RU: Theresa Agonia (4RU 13 SF 12 3RU RI TUSA 09 SF RI TUSA 08)
    3RU: Nicole Iannuccillo (3RU 13)
    4RU: Anna Thomas

    Semi-finalists:
    Gina Beretta
    Amanda Bucci
    Chelsea Creamer
    Ashley D'Arpino
    Tiondra Martinez (1RU 12, RI TUSA 08)
    Allegra Micheletti
    Lauren Plante (SF RI TUSA 12)
    Ashley Waterman

    Amity: Isabella Bennett
    Photogenic: Victoria Cuartas


    2015



    W: Anea Garcia
    1RU: Kelsey Swanson
    2RU: Lyndsey Laramee
    3RU: Nicole Eacuello (NF 14, NF 11)
    4RU: Amanda Rodriguez

    Semi-finalists:
    Robin Bonner (NF NY USA 14, Miss RI 11)
    Jessica Cherenza
    Gina Colao (NF 14)
    Alexandra Heidenthal
    Taylor Kells
    Christine Kong
    Angie Santana
    Heather Santoro
    Courtney Sheehan (SF 14)

    Amity: Isabella Bennet
    Photogenic: Fallon Medeiros


    Return to Index