State Pageant Results

The following is a handy index of all accessible Miss USA state pageant results since 2000.

  • Abbreviations: RU = Runner-up, F = Finalist, SF = Semi-finalist, NF = Non-finalist
  • Clicking on underlined links will take you to a delegates profile or a state pageant report.

  • If you can add information or suggest a correction, please email x! (xpageantupdate@gmail.com)

    Index

    Alabama-FloridaGeorgia-MaineMaryland-New Hampshire
    New Jersey-Rhode IslandSouth Carolina-Wyoming


    GEORGIA - MAINE

    GeorgiaHawaiiIdaho
    IllinoisIndianaIowa
    KansasKentuckyLouisiana
    Maine

    Results

    Return to Index
    GEORGIA

    See also Miss Georgia Teen USA results

    2000



    W: Patti Dunn
    1RU: Alicia Hall (1RU 99)
    2RU: Phire Dawson
    3RU: Shana Teel
    4RU: Deidre Hadden

    2001



    W: Tiffany Fallon
    1RU: Ginger Morris
    2RU: Christene Perry
    3RU: Kelly Taylor
    4RU: Farah Fallowsfield

    2002



    W: Heather Hogan
    1RU: Phire Dawson (2RU 00)
    2RU: Christene Perry (2RU 01)

    Finalists:
    Erin Haney

    2003



    W: Erin Haney
    1RU: Ashley Puleo (3RU NC USA 02, T12 NC USA 01)
    2RU: Shanna Lee

    Finalists: Ginger Morris (1RU 01)
    Phire Dawson (1RU 02, 2RU 00)
    Caroline Medley

    Semi-finalists:
    Monica Arnold
    Meredith Boggs
    Jessica Brown
    Ashli Burchfield
    Heather Dinsmore
    Lindsey Holton
    Brandy Martin
    Angelique McKillup
    Kelly Wells

    Amity: Sally Fulcher
    Photogenic: Meredith Boggs

    2004



    W: Caroline Medley (F 04)
    1RU: Jamie Lane
    2RU: Sabrina Sikora
    3RU: Heather Dinsmore (SF 03)
    4RU: Merideth Boggs (SF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristen Etheridge
    Lindsey Holton (SF 03)
    Rebecca Hornsby
    August Jones
    Lace Larrabee
    Brandy Martin (SF 03)
    Angelique McKillip (SF 03)
    Ashley Turner (NF 03)
    Abby Vaillancourt (GA TUSA 00)
    Kelly Wells (SF 03)

    2005



    W: Tanisha Brito (CT MAO 02)
    1RU: Lauren Stockton
    2RU: Lindsey Holton (SF 04, SF 03)
    3RU: Greer Howard
    4RU: Ashley Turner (SF 04, NF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Steffanie Bagley
    Whitney Bailey
    Jessica Brown
    Whitney Kudela
    Angela Marson
    Claire Miller
    Mary Rae Phelps
    Stephanie Schlund
    Sabrina Sikora
    Abby Vaillancourt (SF 05, GA TUSA 00)

    2006



    W: Lisa Wilson
    1RU: Lauren Stockton (1RU 05)
    2RU: Kristen White
    3RU: Brittany Swann (2RU TN TUSA 02)
    4RU: Greer Howard (3RU 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kelley Bradshaw
    Erin Grizzle
    Kimberly Harlan (GA TUSA 02)
    Lindsay Holton (2RU 05, SF 04, SF 03)
    Rebecca Johnson
    Claire Miller (SF 05)
    Mary Rae Phelps (SF 05)
    Alana Rodriguez
    Ashley Turner (4RU 05, SF 04, NF 03)
    Ashlee Wilson

    Congeniality: Melissa Waters
    Photogenic: Heneicia Manning


    2007



    W: Brittany Swann (3RU 06, 2RU TN TUSA 02)
    1RU: Kristen White (2RU 06)
    2RU: Brooke Sapp
    3RU: Jessica Fugett
    4RU: Nina Moch (4RU LA USA 04, LA TUSA 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Brown
    Jenn Davidson
    Nikki Flanigan
    Claire Kelly
    Rebecca Johnson
    Claire Miller (SF 06, SF 05)
    Kari Miller (T10 LA TUSA 05, 2RU LA TUSA 04, T12 LA TUSA 02
    Kendra Pelletier
    Mary Phelps (SF 06, SF 05)
    Samantha Sikes

    Congeniality: Alexa Yarberry
    Photogenic: Brencia Bienville


    2008



    W: Amanda Kozak (GA MAO 06)
    1RU: Kristen White (1RU 07, 2RU 06)
    2RU: Lauren Stockton (1RU 06, 1RU 05)
    3RU: Cassady Lance (GA TUSA 03, 2RU GA TUSA 02, 3RU GA TUSA 01)
    4RU: Emily Weprich

    Semi-finalists:
    Angela Byrd
    Jessica Black
    Kelley Bradshaw (SF 06)
    Bethany Griffis
    Kimberly Harlan (NF 07, SF 06, GA TUSA 02)
    Claire Kelly (SF 07)
    Lace Larrabee (SF 04)
    Laurie Markle
    Saundra Quinlan
    Katherine Webb


    2009



    W: Kimberly Gittings (3RU GA TUSA 06)
    1RU: Chelsea Thompson (1RU GA TUSA 08)
    2RU: Cassady Lance (3RU 08, GA TUSA 03, 2RU GA TUSA 02, 3RU GA TUSA 01)
    3RU: Lauren Stockton (2RU 08, 1RU 06, 1RU 05)
    4RU: Whitney Kudela (SF 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Angela Byrd
    Kimberly Harlan (SF 08, NF 07, SF 06, GA TUSA 02)
    Crystal Hopkins
    Kristina Higgins
    Lace Larrabee (SF 08, SF 04)
    Laurie Markle
    Rachael McCall
    Brittany McCalla (1RU GA TUSA 04)
    Krystal Mullock (SF FL USA 08)
    Emily Weprich (4RU 08)


    2010



    W: Cassady Lance (2RU 09, 3RU 08, GA TUSA 03, 2RU GA TUSA 02, 3RU GA TUSA 01)
    1RU: Vanessa Nelson
    2RU: Kaylin Reque (SF GA TUSA 06)
    3RU: Mandi Montgomery
    4RU: Jessica Black (SF 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Cajy Hajer
    Katherine Hill
    Crystal Hopkins (SF 09)
    Lace Larrabee (SF 09, SF 08, SF 04)
    Kristen Little
    Tiffany Polk
    Alysse Richardson
    Kayla Skipper (4RU GA TUSA 08)
    Chelsea Thompson (1RU 09, 1RU GA TUSA 08)
    Brittney Young


    2011



    W: Kaylin Reque (2RU 10, SF GA TUSA 06)
    1RU: Jessie Lysiak
    2RU: Brittany Sharp (GA TUSA 06)
    3RU: Jamie Kelton
    4RU: Lubov Patouga

    Semi-finalists:
    Kierra Anderson
    McKenzie Beach
    Katherine Hill (SF 10)
    Crystal Hopkins (SF 10, SF 09)
    Carla Hornbeak (SF 07, SF 06, SF 05)
    Mandi Montgomery (3RU 10)
    Brina Potvin (1RU GA TUSA 09)
    Chassity Sarvis
    Macie Swann


    2012



    W: Jasmyn Wilkins
    1RU: McKenzie Beach (SF 11)
    2RU: Jamie Kelton (3RU 11)
    3RU: Sam Adams
    4RU: Brittany Sharp (2RU 11, GA TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kierra Anderson (SF 11)
    Holly Chastain
    Whitley Cooper
    Brittany Crawford
    Keri Crosby
    Kara Fountain
    Chloe Kirby
    Jessie Lysiak (1RU 12)
    Katherine Phipps
    Kristen Springer

    Congeniality: Kara Fountain
    Photogenic: Amy Brady


    2013



    W: Brittany Sharp (4RU 12, 2RU 11, GA TUSA 06)
    1RU: Jamie Kelton (2RU 12, 3RU 11)
    2RU: Tiana Griggs
    3RU: Keri Crosby (SF 12)
    4RU: Cassie Lee

    Semi-finalists:
    McKenzie Beach (1RU 12, SF 11)
    Amy Brady
    Whitley Cooper (SF 12)
    Christina Garrison (3RU GA TUSA 11, SF GA TUSA 09)
    Cajy Hajer (T10 10)
    Katherine Phipps (SF 12)
    Yesenia Quinones
    Rachael Starkey
    Morgan Williams
    LaCie Yeager

    Congeniality: Safisha Thembeka
    Photogenic: Valeria Perez


    2014



    W: Tiana Griggs (2RU 13)
    1RU: Keila Diaz
    2RU: Brooke Fletcher (GA TUSA 09)
    3RU: Jamie Kelton (1RU 13, 2RU 12, 3RU 11)
    4RU: Emanii Davis

    Semi-finalists:
    Holly Chastain (SF 12)
    Keri Crosby (3RU 13, SF 12)
    Sibahn Doxey (MT TUSA 11)
    Lauren Edmunds
    Malone Galster (NF 11)
    Tatum Harmon
    Courtney Hollifield (T20 NC USA 12, T15 NC USA 10)
    Alyssa Huffingham
    Ashley Reiff (SF GA TUSA 04)
    Kristen Robinson (GA TUSA 11)

    Congeniality: Lauren Edmund
    Photogenic: Amy Brady






    Return to Index
    HAWAII

    See also Miss Hawaii Teen USA results

    1997



    W: Brook Lee
    1RU: Leslie-Ann Lum (HI TUSA 87)


    1998



    W: Tiffini Hercules



    1999



    W: Trini-Ann Kaopiuki
    1RU: Yula Kim
    2RU: Lisa Taylor


    2000



    W: Michelle Kaplan

    1RU: Cheryl Fernandez
    2RU: Allicon Jucutan


    Congeniality: Allicon Jucutan
    2001



    W: Christy Leonard
    1RU: Joy Shimabukuro
    2RU: Lauren Nishiki

    Semi-finalists:
    Alicia Michioka
    Cameo DeCosta

    Photogenic: Alicia Michioka


    2002



    W: Juliet Lighter
    1RU: Alicia Michioka
    2RU: Lauren Nishiki (2RU 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Racyne Young
    Kehaulani Christian


    2003



    W: Alicia Michioka (SF 01, 1RU 02)
    1RU: Kristina Poulos
    2RU: Jonell Saragosa

    Semi-finalists:
    Tina Bentkowski
    Kanani Oury
    Jianna Sagadraca

    Congeniality: Lehua Sandbo
    Photogenic: Jianna Sagadraca


    2004



    W: Justine Michioka (2RU HI TUSA 01)
    1RU: Valerie Seagrave
    2RU: Monica Ivey (HI TUSA 96)
    3RU: Kanani Oury (SF 03)
    4RU: Trisha Barbosa

    Congeniality: Kenani Oury
    Photogenic: Tricia Barbosa
    2005



    W: Jennifer Fairbank
    1RU: Valerie Seagrave (1RU 04)
    2RU: Rochelle Ovitt
    3RU: Chanel Wise
    4RU: Kanani Oury (3RU 04, SF 03)

    Congeniality: Tatiana Tseu
    Photogenic: Michelle Kennedy
    2006



    W: Radasha Ho ohuli
    1RU: Sonya Mendoza
    2RU: Amber Stone
    3RU: Julie Takeguchi (NF 05)
    4RU: Kellie Peterson

    Congeniality: Delys Recca
    Photogenic: Kellie Peterson


    2007



    W: Chanel Wise (3RU 05)
    1RU: Liana Green
    2RU: Yasmin Dar
    3RU: Darah Dung
    4RU: Emi Noguchi


    2008



    W: Jonelle Layfield
    1RU: Aureana Tseu (HI TUSA 99)
    2RU: Renee Nobriga
    3RU: Darah Dung (3RU 07)
    4RU: Kawena Chun

    Semi-finalists:
    Dahea Chung
    Chelsea Ching
    Kathryn Gono
    Lilinoi Grace
    Chanel Shiraishi


    2009



    W: Aureana Tseu (1RU 08, HI TUSA 99)
    1RU: Renee Nobriga (2RU 08)
    2RU: Kawena Chun (4RU 08)
    3RU: Blake Schaeffer
    4RU: Zeina Jafar

    Semi-finalists:
    Wainani Hansen
    Noelani Kau'i
    Malia Schneider
    Leilani Sharpe
    Aatila Tanaka

    2010



    W: Renee Nobriga (1RU 09, 2RU 08)
    1RU: Kawena Chun (1RU 09)
    2RU: Collette Erico
    3RU: Marissa Petsas
    4RU: Hannah Thomas (HI TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Alexandria Gasper
    Zeina Jafar (4RU 09)
    Delyse Recca
    Kristy Romero
    Julia Sanborn
    Blake Schaeffer (3RU 09)

    Miss Congeniality: Delyse Recca
    Miss Photogenic: Kawena Chun & Delyse Recca


    2011



    W: Angela Byrd
    1RU: Melissa McMurray (NF 10)
    2RU: Pono Fernandez
    3RU: Brandie Cazimero
    4RU: Blake Schaeffer (T11 10, 3RU 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Joleen Iwaniec
    Leslie Kaleiwahea
    Monica Lempert
    Christina Marshall
    Myana Welch

    Miss Congeniality: Monica Lempert
    Miss Photogenic: Myana Welch


    2012



    W: Brandie Cazimero (3RU 11)
    1RU: Marissa Petsas (3RU 10)
    2RU: Julianne Chu (HI TUSA 10)
    3RU: Inga Schlingmann
    4RU: Pono Fernandez (2RU 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Melissa McMurray (1RU 11, NF 10)
    Christina Nguyen

    Miss Congeniality: Hauolilani Hiers
    Miss Photogenic: Inga Schlingmann


    2013



    W: Brianna Acosta (1RU HI TUSA 10, 1RU HI USA 09, 4RU HI TUSA 08)
    1RU: Marissa Petsas (1RU 12, 3RU 10)
    2RU: Emma Wo (HI TUSA 08)
    3RU: Crystal Bell
    4RU: Shannon Dresser
    5RU: Angela Nand

    Miss Congeniality: Hauolilani Hiers
    Miss Photogenic: Pono Fernandez, Emma Wo and Brianna Acosta


    2014



    W: Moani Hara (HI's OT 07)
    1RU: Courtney Arndt
    2RU: Julianne Chu (2RU 12, HI TUSA 10)
    3RU: Ka'iulani Carr (NF 13)
    4RU: Shannon Dresser (4RU 13)
    Semi-finalists::
    Edith Bell
    Krystal Lin
    Angela Nand (5RU 13)

    Miss Congeniality: Krystal Lin
    Miss Photogenic: Courtney Arndt






    Return to Index
    IDAHO

    See also Miss Idaho Teen USA results

    2000



    W:Brooke Gambrell
    (ID MAO 95)

    1RU: Camille Anderson
    2RU: Jamie Johnson
    3RU: Callie Slagle
    4RU: Rebecca Rouw

    Congeniality: Jamie Johnson


    2001



    W:Elizabeth Barchas (ID TUSA 98)
    1RU: Samantha Felts (3RU ID TUSA 00)
    2RU: Brandi Baumgartner


    2002



    W: Hilary Ball
    1RU: Kelly Bond
    2RU: Jennifer Overton
    3RU: Pynette Pederson
    4RU: Christine Stephenson


    2003



    W: Lana Wright (SF TX USA 02, NF TX USA 00)
    1RU: Erica Flom
    2RU: Jessica Uberuaga
    3RU (tie): Taylor Leal (1RU ID TUSA 02)
    3RU (tie): Latisha Hensley
    4RU (tie): Chandra Rodriguez
    4RU (tie): Kelly Bond (1RU 02)

    Photogenic: Jessica Uberuaga

    2004



    W: Kimberly Glyn Weible (ID TUSA 99)
    1RU: Sad Aiyeku
    2RU: Christine Agosta
    3RU: Kara Veit
    4RU: Amy Mitchell

    Photogenic: Sad Aiyeku
    Congeniality: Sad Aiyeku

    2005



    W: Sad Aiyeku (1RU 04)
    1RU: Eva Farris
    2RU: Krysta Schell (2RU ID TUSA 04)
    3RU: Kacy Laragan
    4RU: Jennifer Isley

    2006



    W: Allyson Swan
    1RU: Josie Knight
    2RU: Jennifer Isley (4RU 05)
    3RU: Melissa Weber
    4RU: Kacy Laragon (3RU 05)

    Congeniality: Josie Knight
    Photogenic: Allyson Swan


    2007



    W: Amanda Rammell (NF 05, ID TUSA 03)
    1RU: Jennifer Huter
    2RU: Josie Knight (1RU 06)
    3RU: Jennifer Isley (2RU 06, 4RU 05)
    4RU: Melissa Weber (3RU 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lacey Arbaugh
    Amy Gobbi
    Lindsay Langholf
    Heather Mallary
    Rebecca Sorentino

    Congeniality: Sarah Weinstein
    Photogenic: Jennifer Huter


    2008



    W: Tracey Brown (ID MAO 05)
    1RU: Melissa Weber (4RU 07, 3RU 06)
    2RU: Jennifer Isley (3RU 07, 2RU 06, 4RU 05)
    3RU: Lisa Hamman
    4RU: Courtney Conner

    Congeniality: Vanessa Bratcher
    Photogenic: Courtney Conner


    2009



    W: Melissa Weber (1RU 08, 4RU 07, 3RU 06)
    1RU: Jaymie Pentelute
    2RU: Jamie Ford
    3RU: Courtney Conner (4RU 08)
    4RU: Lacey Vanderboegh

    Congeniality: Megan West
    Photogenic: Jamie Ford


    2010



    W: Jessca Hellwinkel
    1RU: Danae Rokstad
    2RU: Lisa Hamman (3RU 08)
    3RU: Anja Rudan
    4RU: Shawna O'Neill

    Congeniality: Lisa Hamman
    Photogenic: Erza Haliti


    2011



    W: Erza Haliti (NF 10)
    1RU: Ashly Abramowski
    2RU: Christine Serb (NF ID TUSA 09, T10 ID TUSA 08)
    3RU: Wendy Duran
    4RU: Courtney Conner (3RU 09, 4RU 08)

    Congeniality: Danielle Glass
    Photogenic: Erza Haliti

    2012



    W: Erna Palic
    1RU: Wendy Duran (3RU 11)
    2RU: Timi Leighton (4RU ID TUSA 10, 2RU ID TUSA 09)
    3RU: Kelly Whipple
    4RU: Gabriella Bermudez-Koch

    Congeniality: Gabriella Bermudez-Koch
    Photogenic: Taylor Wolfe

    2013



    W: Marissa Wickland (ID TUSA 09)
    1RU: Yvette Bennett
    2RU: Shareece Pfeiffer (ID TUSA 08)
    3RU: Lauren Stopher (2RU ID TUSA 12)
    4RU: Kyndel Fellbaum


    2014



    W: Yvette Bennett (1RU 13)
    1RU: Sydney Halper
    2RU: Jordyn Chessmore
    3RU: Nancy Gildersleeve (NF 13)
    4RU: Katarina Schweitzer (T20 CA TUSA 12)

    Semi-finalists: Kelsey Craft
    Claira Hollingsworth (ID TUSA 11)
    Danika Jensen
    Elizabeth Johnson
    Chelsea Williams

    Congeniality: Hilary Lee
    Photogenic: Yvette Bennett






    Return to Index
    ILLINOIS

    See also Miss Illinois Teen USA results

    1991
    Arlington Heights, IL - 11/15/1990



    W: Lisa Morgan
    1RU: Leilani Magnussen
    2RU: Shannon Taylor
    3RU: Yvette Simone
    4RU: Kimberly Myracle


    1992
    Arlington Heights, IL - 12/01/1991



    W: Leilani Magnussen (1RU 91)
    1RU: Lisa Burg
    2RU: Shannon Taylor


    1993




    W: Susie Park


    1994



    W: Kathleen Farrell



    1995



    W: Nichole Holmes


    1996



    W: Bernadette Przybycien


    1997



    W: Jennifer Celenas



    1998



    W: Mandy Lane
    1RU: Tara Bradly
    2RU: Harmony Dean
    3RU: Izabela Reczynski
    4RU: Sandra Runyan

    Semi-finalists:
    Constance Stoetzer


    1999
    Schaumberg, IL - 11/28/1998



    W: Christina Lam
    1RU: Constance Stoetzer (SF 98)
    2RU: Sandra Runyan
    3RU: Tiffany Leininger
    4RU: Rebecca Ambrosi


    2000



    W: Constance Stoetzere
    (1RU 99, SF 98, NF 96)
    1RU: Julie Hyser
    2RU: Amanda Reynolds
    3RU: Tanya Crespo
    4RU: Rebecca Ambrosi (4RU 99)

    Semi-finalists:
    Andrea Chang
    Michelle Peterson
    Tanya Suesuntisook (Miss Thailand World 97)
    Autumn Waterbury (IL TUSA 97)
    Agnieszka Zakareta

    Congeniality: Tanya Suesuntisook
    Photogenic: Constance Stoetzere


    2001



    W: Rebecca Ambrosi (4RU 00, 4RU 99)
    1RU: Nicole Manske (IL TUSA 98)
    2RU: Beth Stevenson

    3RU: Heidi Wang-Lucacsik
    4RU: Amanda Reynolds

    Semi-finalists:
    Tanya Crespo (3RU 00)
    Nicole Kaapke
    Gina Mason
    Amber Moreland
    Agnieszka Zakreta (SF 00)


    2002



    W: Amanda Reynolds (4RU 01, 2RU 00)
    1RU: Tonya Crespo (SF 01, 3RU 00)
    2RU: Molly Graham
    3RU: Stephanie Oderwald
    4RU: Kourtney Domina

    Semi-finalists:
    Rachel Clayton
    Tiffany Fabbri
    Colette Mitchell
    Portia Peters
    Tricia Pompeo
    Mandy Reed

    Congeniality: Amena White
    Photogenic: Amanda Reynolds
    2003



    W: Agnieszka Zakreta (SF 01, SF 00)
    1RU: Ashleigh Jones
    2RU: Kelly Sanford
    3RU: Deanna Riddle
    4RU: Katie Sloan

    Semi-finalists:
    Rachel Clayton (SF 02)
    Jennifer Cunningham
    Scherrie Davis
    Molly Graham (2RU 02)
    Jennifer Jones
    Ashlie Kolb
    Gina Mason (SF 01)
    Stephanie Oderwald (3RU 02)
    Mandy Reed (SF 02)

    Congeniality: Vanessa Hoffner
    Photogenic: Kourtny Domina (4RU 02)


    2004



    W: Molly Graham (SF 03, 2RU 02)
    1RU: Catherine Warren(NF 03, SF IL TUSA 01)
    2RU: Nikki Woods
    3RU: Tai Davis
    4RU: Shonna Bonds

    Semi-finalists:
    Scherrie Davis (SF 03)
    Jill Gulseth
    Meredith Hertz
    Loana Huynh
    Nicole Kaapke (NF 03, SF 01)
    Jenette Leffler
    Shanon Lersch (SF IL TUSA 01, 4RU IL TUSA 00)
    Gina Mason (SF 03, SF 01)
    Shanelle McGoy (NF 03)
    Kelly Sanford (2RU 03)
    Nicole Suydam

    Congeniality: Shonna Bonds
    Photogenic: Jamie Alexander


    2005



    W: Jill Gulseth (SF 05)
    1RU: Melissa Anyetei
    2RU: Catherine Warren (1RU 04, NF 03, SF IL TUSA 01)
    3RU: Gina Mason (SF 04, SF 03, SF 01)
    4RU: Nikki Woods (2RU 04)

    Semi-finalists:
    Leanna Dailey
    Tiffany Fabbri (SF 02)
    Kristy Johnson
    Nicole Kaapke (SF 04, NF 03, SF 01)
    Ashlie Kolb (SF 03)
    Jeanette Leffler (SF 04)
    Shanon Lersch (SF 04, SF IL TUSA 01, 4RU IL TUSA 00)
    Caitlyn McCabe (SF IL TUSA 04)
    Monica Perone
    Dacia Tarr

    Congeniality: Shana Grenz
    Photogenic: Jill Gulseth
    2006



    W: Catherine Warren (2RU 05, 1RU 04, NF 03, SF IL TUSA 01)
    1RU: Stephanie Nance
    2RU: Leanna Dailey (SF 05)
    3RU: Shanon Lersch (SF 05, SF 04, SF IL TUSA 01, 4RU IL TUSA 00)
    4RU: Ashlie Kolb (SF 05, SF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lindsey Bowman
    Audrey Hargis
    Nicole Huber (SF IL TUSA 04)
    Amber Jenne
    Nicole Kaapke (SF 05, SF 04, NF 03, SF 01)
    Emily Klaus
    Ashley Lobodzinski
    Brittney Marques
    Caitlyn McCabe (SF 05, SF IL TUSA 04)
    Monet Stunson (2RU IL TUSA 04)

    Congeniality: Ashley Marros
    Photogenic: Rachel Jones
    2007



    W: Mia Heaston
    1RU: Caitlyn McCabe (SF 06, SF 05, SF IL TUSA 04)
    2RU: Monet Stunson (SF 06, 2RU IL TUSA 04)
    3RU: Brooke Sunderlin
    4RU: Kendra Shoopman (1RU IL TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jill Belsley
    Lindsey Bowman (SF 06)
    Laurie Brooks
    Amber Goodwin
    Lindsey Hess
    Nicole Huber (SF 06, SF IL TUSA 04)
    Rachna Khatau
    Ashlie Kolb (4RU 06, SF 05, SF 03)
    Shanon Lersch (3RU 06, SF 05, SF 04)
    Brittany Marquez
    Monica Perone
    Zaneta Zurowska

    Congeniality: Mia Heaston
    Photogenic: Mirielle Cailles
    2008



    W: Shanon Lersch (SF 07, 3RU 06, SF 05, SF 04, T10 IL TUSA 01, 4RU IL TUSA 00)
    1RU: Monet Stunson (2RU 07, SF 06, 2RU IL TUSA 04)
    2RU: Amber Jenne (SF 06)
    3RU: Caitlyn McCabe (1RU 07, SF 06, SF 05, SF IL TUSA 04)
    4RU: Rachael Atchison

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Bond
    Emily Cassens (4RU IL TUSA 06)
    Christina DeVoe (1RU IL TUSA 04, SF IL TUSA 03)
    Lindsey Hess (SF 07)
    Jelena Kostic
    Jannett Manzanarez
    Amanda Motz
    Amanda Muribi
    Kendra Shoopman (4RU 07, 1RU IL TUSA 06)
    Christina Turiez
    Tyra Zoeller

    Congeniality: Jacquelyn Cassidy
    Photogenic: Monique Jones (3RU MA USA 07, T12 MA USA 06, 1RU MA USA 05, 1RU MA USA 02, MA TUSA 00)
    2009



    W: Ashley Bond (SF 08)
    1RU: Monet Stunson (1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, 2RU IL TUSA 04)
    2RU: Ashley Bradarich
    3RU: Brittany Acosta (IL TUSA 04)
    4RU: Caitlyn McCabe (3RU 08, 1RU 07, SF 06, SF 05, SF IL TUSA 04)

    Semi-finalists:
    Rachael Atchison (4RU 08)
    Lindsey Hess (SF 08, SF 07)
    Brittni Hubbard
    Nicole Huber (NF 08, SF 07, SF 06, SF IL TUSA 04)
    Elizabeth Lloyd
    Brittany Marques
    Lauren Medwed
    Brittney Snow
    Michelle VadeBoncouer (SF IL TUSA 06, 3RU IL TUSA 05)
    Lindsey Vecchione

    Congeniality: Rachael Atchinson
    Photogenic: Ashley Coffman
    2010



    W: Ashley Bradarich (2RU 09)
    1RU: Angela Sparrow
    2RU: Megan Ervin
    3RU: Brittany Acosta (3RU 09, IL TUSA 04)
    4RU: Michelle VadeBoncouer (SF 09, SF IL TUSA 06, 3RU IL TUSA 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Abigail Carstens
    Emily Cassens (SF 08, 4RU IL TUSA 06)
    Jacquelyn Dymora
    Taranika Echols
    Jasmine Guy
    Brittni Hubbard (SF 09, SF IL TUSA 07, SF IL TUSA 06)
    Nicole Huber (SF 09, NF 08, SF 07, SF 06, SF IL TUSA 04)
    Caitlyn McCabe (4RU 09, 3RU 08, 1RU 07, SF 06, SF 05, SF IL TUSA 04)
    Emily Wood
    Melissa Zeman

    Congeniality: Vernicia Elie
    Photogenic: Lindsey Hess
    2011



    W: Angela Sparrow (1RU 10)
    1RU: Stacie Juris (IL TUSA 09, 1RU IL TUSA 08, NF IL TUSA 07)
    2RU: Ashley Hooks
    3RU: Megan Ervin
    4RU: Brittany Fletcher

    Semi-finalists:
    Marissa Barkey
    Brittney Bullocks
    Jacquelyn Dymora (SF)
    Alexandrya Evans
    Margaret Fuentes
    Jasmine Guy (SF 10)
    Nicole Huber (SF 10, SF 09, NF 08, SF 07, SF 06, SF IL TUSA 04)
    Sylvia Leszanczuk
    Liz Lloyd
    Charde Moore
    Monet Stunson (1RU 09, 1RU 08, 2RU 07, SF 06, 2RU IL TUSA 04)
    Tyler Suess
    Michelle VadeBoncouer (4RU 10, SF 09, SF IL TUSA 06, 3RU IL TUSA 05)
    Katie Williams

    Congeniality: Jennifer Homberg
    Photogenic: Katie Williams
    2012



    W: Ashley Hooks (2RU 11)
    1RU: Jennifer Christenson
    2RU: Kyara Garza
    3RU: Alexandra Wilson (4RU IL TUSA 07)
    4RU: Jessica Albasha

    Semi-finalists:
    Quini Amma
    Kala Causemaker
    Victoria Davis (IL TUSA 07)
    Margaret Fuentes (SF 11)
    Nicole Huber (SF 11, SF 10, SF 09, NF 08, SF 07, SF 06, SF IL TUSA 04)
    Lindsay Jahnke (NF 11)
    Maggie Miller
    Charde Moore (SF 11)
    Ashley Reid (NF 11)
    Tyler Suess (SF 11)
    Amanda Wolfe

    Congeniality: Victoria Davis
    Photogenic: Brittni Hubbard
    2013



    W: Stacie Juris (1RU 11, IL TUSA 09, 1RU IL TUSA 08, NF IL TUSA 07)
    1RU: Kyara Garza (2RU 12)
    2RU: Alexandra Wilson (3RU 12, 4RU IL TUSA 07)
    3RU: Jasmine Guy (SF 11, SF 10)
    4RU: Zena Malak

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Albasha (4RU 12)
    Aubry Bozzano
    Vanessa Cantana
    Kashia Dunbar
    Lindsay Jahnke (SF 12, NF 11)
    Rayni Lasley
    Rachel McKane
    Alyssa Rogers
    Ashley Reid (SF 12, NF 11)
    Tyler Suess
    Tabitha Turner
    Amanda Wolfe (SF 12)

    Congeniality: Chance Jackson
    Photogenic: Zena Malak


    2014



    W: Lexi Atkins (IL TUSA 10, NF IL TUSA 09)
    1RU: April Strong (3RU MI TUSA 06)
    2RU: Jessica Albasha (SF 13, 4RU 12)
    3RU: Tabitha Turner (SF 13)
    4RU: Victoria Login (2RU IL TUSA 10, 1RU IL TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Gemma Berto (NF 13)
    Ashley Brehmer
    Hannah Butler
    Hannah Gowdy (SF IL TUSA 13)
    Jasmine Guy (3RU 13, SF 11, SF 10)
    Lindsay Jahnke (SF 13, SF 12, NF 11)
    Rachel McKane (SF 13)
    Caitlin Oponski
    Ashley Reid (SF 13, SF 12, NF 11)
    Judith Ruiz-Branch
    Morgan Sahagian
    Kelly Westbrook
    Alexandra Wilson (2RU 13, 3RU 12, 4RU IL TUSA 07)

    Congeniality: Olivia Younker
    Photogenic: Alexandra Wilson


    2015



    W: Renee Wronecki (NF 14, NF IL TUSA 11, SF IL TUSA 10)
    1RU: Gina Melchiorri (3RU IA USA 14, 3RU IA USA 13)
    2RU: Ashley Reid (SF 14, SF 13, SF 12, NF 11)
    3RU: Gemma Berto (SF 14, NF 13)
    4RU: Gabriella Roth (NF 14)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kruti Dave
    Rayni Lasley (SF 13)
    Gabriella Lock (NF 14)
    Shay Mayweather
    Brittany Moore
    Alina Pazniak
    Christy Praljak
    Amanda Signorelli (3RU MO USA 13, 3RU NV TUSA 09, NF NV TUSA 07)
    Nicole Tuquilar (NF 14)
    Elizabeth Vernon
    Cydney Wiggs

    Congeniality: Shay Mayweatherbr> Photogenic: Dominique Jones






    Return to Index
    INDIANA

    See also Miss Indiana Teen USA results

    1994



    W: Kim Scull
    2RU: Tricia Nosko

    1995



    W: Heather Hart (IN TUSA 91)
    1RU: Tricia Nosko (2RU 94)
    3RU: Marcie McClary

    1996



    W: Holly Roehl (GA TUSA 90)



    1997



    W: Tricia Nosko (1RU 95, 2RU 94)
    3RU: Nicole Llewellyn (IN TUSA 92)

    1998




    W: Nicole Llewellyn (3RU 87, IN TUSA 92)


    1999
    Columbus, OH - 11/01/98



    W: Pratima Yarlagadda
    1RU: Kristal Wile
    2RU: Nicolette Van Hook (IN TUSA 94)

    Finalists:
    Courtney Casteel
    Melissa Munchenburg

    Semi-finalists:
    Melissa Hunter
    Anika Hutchinson
    Stacy Muir
    Robin Siecker
    Shanna Smith
    Rhanda Stewart
    Jenny Workman

    Congeniality: Emily Briggeman
    Photogenic: Emily Briggeman

    2000



    W: Kristal Wile (1RU 99)
    1RU: Kara Combs
    2RU: Nicolette VanHook (2RU 99, IN TUSA 94)

    2001



    W: Sarah McClary (IN TUSA 95)
    1RU: Jenny Workman (SF 99)
    2RU: Lana Hauser
    3RU: Kianga Kelly
    4RU: Kristina Freelund

    Semi-finalists:
    Amber Bunnell
    Carashae Davis
    Sarah Ford
    Calla Kribs
    Andrea Loughlin
    Tamika Rush
    Ellie Stringer
    Nicolette Van Hook (2RU 00, 2RU 99, IN TUSA 94)

    Congeniality: Tamika Rush
    Photogenic: Nicolette Van Hook


    2002



    W: Kelly Lloyd (1RU 98, IN MAO 99, IN TUSA 93)
    1RU: Jenny Workman (1RU 01)
    2RU: Nicolette VanHook (SF 01, 2RU 00, 2RU 99, IN TUSA 94)

    Finalists:
    Ellie Stringer
    Kristen Symmes

    Finalists:
    Nicole Ary
    Kristiana Freedlund
    Christina Iserloth
    Calla Kribs (SF 01)
    Amy Shur
    Amanda Ticken
    Sarah Young

    Congeniality: Jacquelyn Shroff
    Photogenic: Sara Beth Young

    2003



    W: Tashina Kastigar (IN TUSA 98)
    1RU: Amber Yoder (IN TUSA 97)
    2RU: Ellie Stringer (F 02)

    Finalists:
    Jodie Faltynski
    Lori Brokaw

    Semi-finalists:
    Dawn Cardin
    Andrea Hill
    Amber Hoskins
    Stephanie McCoy
    Ashley Mills
    Candace Roell

    Congeniality: Jodie Faltynski
    2004



    W: Steffi Keusch (NF 03)
    1RU: Tiffany Schroer (1RU IN TUSA 03, SF IN TUSA 02)
    2RU: Amber Yoder (1RU 03, IN TUSA 97)

    Finalists:
    Lauren Crowner
    Christina Rheinlander

    Semi-finalists:
    Erica Becchino (SF IN TUSA 00, SF IN TUSA 99)
    Stephanie Irick
    Lori Kruper
    Tara Price
    Melissa Riggle
    Alexandra Salazar
    Jenny Workman (1RU 02, 1RU 01)

    Congeniality: Jacquelyn Shroff
    Photogenic: Tiffany Schroer


    2005



    W: Kaitlyn Christopher (F IN TUSA 03, 2RU IN TUSA 02)
    1RU: Bridget Bobel
    2RU: Regina Cross
    3RU: Amber Yoder (2RU 04, 1RU 03, IN TUSA 97)
    4RU: Katherine Cain

    Finalists:
    Megan Bailey
    Michelle Bowyer
    JoAnna Hackney (NF 04)
    Maggie Jackson
    Farran Nowlen
    Christina Rheinlander (F 04)
    Katy Serwoka
    Jenny Workman (SF 04, 1RU 02)

    Congeniality: JoAnna Hackney
    Photogenic: Kaitlyn Christopher


    2006



    W: Bridget Bobel (1RU 05)
    1RU: Katy Serwoka (SF 05)
    2RU: Tiffany Schroer (1RU 04, 1RU IN TUSA 03, SF IN TUSA 02)
    3RU: Megan Bailey (SF 05)
    4RU: Katherine Cain (4RU 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lindsey Brooks
    Joanna Hackney (SF 05, NF 04)
    Angela Halberstadt
    Colleen Long
    Lynda Mercer
    Tiffany Miller
    Bridget Reid
    Jennifer Stanley
    Ashley Tucker

    Congeniality: Tiffany Miller
    Photogenic: Bridget Bobel


    2007



    W: Jami Stallings (IN TUSA 03)
    1RU: Megan Bailey (3RU 06, SF 05)
    2RU: Jennifer Stanley (SF 06)
    3RU: Joclyn Wallace
    4RU: Melyssa Ramos (IN TUSA 02)

    Semi-finalists:
    Emily Dawson
    Alexa Gogel
    Courtni Hall (IN TUSA 04)
    Dominique Jacobs
    Kayla Leffler
    Tiffany Mack
    Nicole Meadors
    Temara Payton
    Erin Simpson
    Rosanne Young

    Congeniality: Brooke May
    Photogenic: Jami Stallings


    2008



    W: Brittany Mason
    1RU: Megan Bailey (1RU 07 3RU 06, SF 05)
    2RU: Melyssa Ramos (4RU 07, IN TUSA 02)
    3RU: Emily Dawson (SF 07)
    4RU: Crystal Hill

    Semi-finalists:
    Jamie Belchere
    Allison Biehle
    Jade Cavazos
    Megan Davis
    Courtni Hall (SF 07, IN TUSA 04)
    Kayla Leffler (SF 07)
    Tiffany Mack
    Lindsay Nern
    Whitney Rittman
    Christy Stallings

    Congeniality: Brittany Howell
    Photogenic: Crystal Hill


    2008



    W: Courtni Hall (SF 08, SF 07, IN TUSA 04)
    1RU: Jessica Billings (SF MN USA 07, SF MN TUSA 05, T6 MN TUSA 04)
    2RU: Allison Biehle (SF 08)
    3RU: Melyssa Ramos (2RU 08, 4RU 07, IN TUSA 02)
    4RU: Tiffany Mack (SF 08, SF 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Emily Dawson (3RU 08, SF 07)
    Katie Fondrisi
    Lauren Melvin (2RU IN TUSA 07)
    Katie Rayl
    Ashley Wilcher


    2010



    W: Allison Biehle (2RU 09, SF 08)
    1RU: Tiffany Mack (4RU 09, SF 08, SF 07)
    2RU: Emily Hart
    3RU: Whitney Hatter
    4RU: Christina DeVoe (SF IL USA 08, 1RU IL TUSA 04, SF IL TUSA 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Brooke Becchino (SF IN TUSA 03, T10 IN TUSA 02)
    Jessica Karle (2RU IN TUSA 09, SF IN TUSA 08)
    Stephanie Marx (3RU IN TUSA 07, SF IN TUSA 06, SF IN TUSA 05)
    Rohma Siddiqui (T10 IN TUSA 09)
    Jillian Wunderlich (FL TUSA 08, SF FL TUSA 07, NF FL TUSA 06)

    Congeniality: Shaneisa Berry
    Photogenic: Allison Biehle


    2011



    W: Jillian Wunderlich (T10 10, FL TUSA 08, SF FL TUSA 07, NF FL TUSA 06)
    1RU: Whitney Hatter (3RU 10)
    2RU: Hannah Clingan (1RU IN TUSA 08)
    3RU: Emily Hart (2RU 10)
    4RU: Brooke Becchino (T10 10, SF IN TUSA 03, T10 IN TUSA 02)

    Semi-finalists:
    Adrienne Atkins
    Stephanie Marx (T10 10, 3RU IN TUSA 07, SF IN TUSA 06, SF IN TUSA 05)
    Melinda Stelter
    Shae Berry
    Bianca Gogel

    Congeniality: Jillian Wunderlich
    Photogenic: Jillian Wunderlich


    2012



    W: Megan Myrehn (VA TUSA 08, SF VA TUSA 06)
    1RU: Emily Hart (3RU 11, 2RU 10)
    2RU: Morgan Abel (IN TUSA 08)
    3RU: Nicole Pollard (IN MAO 09)
    4RU: Whitney Hatter (1RU 11, 3RU 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Brooke Becchino (4RU 11, T10 10, SF IN TUSA 03, T10 IN TUSA 02)
    Yuna Chen
    Sylvia Crowder (4RU IN TUSA 04)
    Christina DeVoe (4RU 10, SF IL USA 08, 1RU IL TUSA 04, SF IL TUSA 03)
    Katie Fox
    Bailey Hoover
    Andrea McCullum
    Kate Raaen (3RU IN TUSA 10, 3RU IN USA 09)
    Rohma Siddiqui (T10 10, T10 IN TUSA 09)
    Alexis Young

    Congeniality: Courtney Walsh
    Photogenic: Megan Myrehn


    2013



    W: Emily Hart (1RU 12, 3RU 11, 2RU 10)
    1RU: Morgan Abel (2RU 12, IN TUSA 08)
    2RU: Nicole Pollard (3RU 12, IN MAO 09)
    3RU: Destiny Dever (SF KY USA 12, 4RU KY USA 11, 3RU KY USA 10)
    4RU: Rohma Siddiqui (SF 12, T10 10, T10 IN TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Emily Ball
    Andrea Beaver
    Sylvia Crowder (SF 12, 4RU IN TUSA 10)
    Mekayla Diehl
    Ami Kirollos

    Congeniality: Kayla Blondin
    Photogenic: Destiny Deaver


    2014



    W: Mekayla Diehl (SF 13)
    1RU: Destiny Dever (3RU 13, SF KY USA 12, 4RU KY USA 11, 3RU KY USA 10)
    2RU: Alexis Ginn
    3RU: Samantha Steffen (T10 CA USA 12)
    4RU: Jillian Scholten

    Semi-finalists:
    Morgan Abel (1RU 13, 2RU 12, IN TUSA 08, 1RU IN TUSA 07)
    Sylvia Crowder (SF 13, SF 12, 4RU IN TUSA 10)
    Mariah Johnson
    Armina Krgo (SF KY USA 13, SF KY TUSA 12, SF KY USA 11)
    Haley Melching
    Ashley Milburn
    Kristy Muscolino (SF IL TUSA 12)
    Anne Elise Parks (SF MS USA 12, MS TUSA 07)
    Gretchen Reece
    Ariana Rosado

    Congeniality: Haley Melching
    Photogenic: Destiny Deaver






    Return to Index
    IOWA

    See also Miss Iowa Teen USA results

    199Fla7



    W: Shawn Brogan

    1998



    W: Jamie Solinger
    1RU: Hope Plains
    2RU: Nicole McPherren

    1999



    W: Jaclyn Solinger
    1RU: Hope Plains (1RU 98)
    2RU: Clarissa Kroese

    Semi-finalists:
    Tama-Lea Bence
    Wells Butler
    Melissa Garrett
    Amanda Kramer
    Loni James
    Nicole McPherren (2RU 98)
    Tracy Thies
    Kim Thompson
    Tara Underwood

    Congeniality: Amanda Kramer
    Photogenic: Tracy Thies


    2000



    W: Jensie Grigsby
    1RU: Tanna Frederick
    2RU: Tama-Lea Bence (SF 99)
    3RU: Clarissa Kroese (2RU 99)
    4RU: Kirsten Bales

    Semi-finalists:
    Stacy Ayres
    Deena Cary (1RU IA TUSA 99)
    Melissa Garrett (T12 99)
    Laurie Hinebaugh
    Chelsey Ridge (IA TUSA 95)
    Allison Secory
    Amy Swartout

    Congeniality: Allison Secory
    Photogenic: Chelsey Ridge


    2001



    W: Clarissa Kroese (3RU 00, 2RU 99)
    1RU: Deena Cary
    2RU: Laurie Hinebaugh (T12 00)

    Finalists:
    Carlene Kurschinski
    Liza Norman

    Semi-finalists:
    Stacy Ayres (T12 00)
    Betsy Blanshan
    Lily Frescoln
    Kara Haworth
    Megan Linke
    Jennifer Roberts

    Congeniality: Leah Skartvedt


    2002



    W: Lauren Wilson
    1RU: Joy Robinson
    2RU: Arianna Kem (IA TUSA 98)
    3RU: Leah Campbell
    4RU: Armenda Blake



    2003



    W: Linsey Grams
    1RU: Danielle Day
    2RU: Joy Robinson (1RU 02)
    3RU: Allison Davenport
    4RU: Marlene Barforough

    2004



    W: Brooke Hansen
    1RU: Melissa Brown
    2RU: Maranda Nichols (3RU IA TUSA 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Dani Reeves (T10 IA TUSA 03)

    Congeniality: Lauren James
    Photogenic: Erin Toomey
    2005



    W: Joy Robinson (2RU 03, 1RU 02)
    1RU: Sarah Corpstein
    2RU: Maranda Nichols (2RU 04, 3RU IA TUSA 03)
    3RU: Kasey Taylor
    4RU: Lexy Nuzum

    Semi-finalists:
    Kirsten Bales
    Amanda Brown
    Alyssa Cook (IA TUSA 03)
    Rebecca Goldsmith
    Eliza Keast
    Kay Pausek
    Dani Reeves (T10 04, T10 IA TUSA 03)
    Carolyn Sidles

    Congeniality: Molly Hostetler
    Photogenic: Rebecca Goldsmith


    2006



    W: Sarah Corpstein (1RU 05)
    1RU: Julia Hudspeth
    2RU: Rebecca Goldsmith (T13 05)
    3RU: Olivia Wilson
    4RU: Dani Reeves (T10 05, T10 04, T10 IA TUSA 03)

    Congeniality: Kacey Barrow
    Photogenic: Dani Reeves
    2007



    W: Dani Reeves (4RU 06, T10 05, T10 04, T10 IA TUSA 03)
    1RU: Maranda Nichols (2RU 05, 2RU 04, 3RU IA TUSA 03)
    2RU: Danielle Protexter
    3RU: Kathy Blumhagen
    4RU: Felicia White

    Semi-finalists:
    Merylin Bowden
    Anna Butler
    Rebecca Goldsmith (2RU 06, T13 05)
    Jenny Goodell
    Kindel Mahoney

    Congeniality: Stephanie Williams
    Photogenic: Anna Butler
    2008



    W: Abbey Curran
    1RU: Alison Wright
    2RU: Rebecca Goldsmith (T10 07, 2RU 06, T13 05)
    3RU: Annie Auld
    4RU: Katherine Connors (T10 IA TUSA 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Teddi Ericksen
    Sarah Haser
    Anesa Kajtazovic
    Kindel Mahoney (T10 07)
    Britni McCuddin

    Congeniality: Kacey Barrow
    Photogenic: Rebecca Goldsmith


    2009



    W: Chelsea Gauger (2RU IA TUSA 07, 2RU IA TUSA 06)
    1RU: Rebecca Goldsmith (2RU 08, T10 07, 2RU 06, T13 05)
    2RU: Katherine Connors (4RU 08, T10 IA TUSA 07)
    3RU: Felicia White (4RU 07)
    4RU: Ashley Hanson (SF RI USA 08, IA TUSA 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Abby Ceynar
    Kandace Eddy
    Julia Hudspeth (1RU 06)
    Anesa Kajtazovic (T10 08)
    Tawnie Rashid
    Stacia Sorenson
    Hanna Stenzel
    Emily Summerhays
    Taija Velasquez
    Ali Wright

    Congeniality: Taija Jo Velasquez
    Photogenic: Ashley Hanson


    2010



    W: Katherine Connors (2RU 09, 4RU 08, T10 IA TUSA 07)
    1RU: Rebecca Goldsmith (1RU 09, 2RU 08, T10 07, 2RU 06, T13 05)
    2RU: Felicia White (3RU 09, 4RU 07)
    3RU: Ashley Hanson (4RU 09, SF RI USA 08, IA TUSA 01)
    4RU: Dakota Crosswhite (IA TUSA 07, 4RU IA TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Hilary Clark
    Kelsey Doehrmann (SF IA TUSA 09)
    English Fiscus
    Tanisha Girard
    Angela Kappeler
    Jill Larsen
    Ciera Lundgren (T10 IA TUSA 07)
    Jenny Singh
    Emily Summerhays (T10 09)
    Olivia Wilson (3RU 06)

    Congeniality: Hilary Clark
    Photogenic: Natalie Cresta


    2011



    W: Rebecca Goldsmith (1RU 10, 1RU 09, 2RU 08, T10 07, 2RU 06, T13 05)
    1RU: Lauren Medwed (SF IL USA 09)
    2RU: Jenny Valiere
    3RU: Dakota Crosswhite (4RU 10, IA TUSA 07, 4RU IA TUSA 06)
    4RU: Kaylee Carlberg (SF IA TUSA 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jasmine Abbey
    Ellen Dahlquist
    Katie DeLaughter
    Rebecca Fallis (SF IA TUSA 10)
    English Fiscus (SF 10)
    Kelsey Knight
    Jenna Lynch
    Caroline McGowan
    Nicole Sikkema
    Felicia White (2RU 10, 3RU 09, 4RU 07)

    Congeniality: Rebecca Fallis
    Photogenic: Dakota Crosswhite


    2012



    W: Rebecca Hodge
    1RU: Dakota Crosswhite (3RU 11, 4RU 10, IA TUSA 07, 4RU IA TUSA 06)
    2RU: Taylor Even
    3RU: Jenny Valiere (2RU 11)
    4RU: Nicole Sikkema (SF 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Isabella Blaine
    Kaylee Carlberg (4RU 11, SF IA TUSA 10)
    Ellen Dahlquist (SF 11)
    Megan Herickhoff
    Cathy Kelley
    Kelsey Knight (SF 11)
    Lani Kuklok
    Lauren Medwed (1RU 11, SF IL USA 09)
    Alissa Morrison
    Felicia White (SF 11, 2RU 10, 3RU 09, 4RU 07)

    Congeniality: Lindsay Wilson
    Photogenic: Dakota Crosswhite


    2013



    W: Richelle Orr (IA TUSA 11, 2RU IA TUSA 10)
    1RU: Jessica VerSteeg
    2RU: Taylor Even (2RU 12)
    3RU: Gina Melchiorri
    4RU: Caine Westergard

    Semi-finalists:
    Stephanie Annen
    Dakota Crosswhite (1RU 12, 3RU 11, 4RU 10, IA TUSA 07)
    Mari Doan
    English Fiscus (SF 11, SF 10)
    Allyson Hovda (IA TUSA 09)
    Lauren Kennewell
    Tori Kruse (SF IA TUSA 10)
    Alissa Morrison (SF 12)
    Kara Sebetka
    Jenny Valliere (3RU 12, 2RU 11)

    Congeniality: Nicole Sikkema
    Photogenic: Jenny Valliere



    2014



    W: Carlyn Bradarich
    1RU: Jessica VerSteeg (1RU 13)
    2RU: Alissa Morrison (SF 13, SF 12)
    3RU: Gina Melchiorri (3RU 13)
    4RU: Dakota Crosswhite (SF 13, 1RU 12, 3RU 11, 4RU 10, IA TUSA 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Stephanie Annen (SF 13)
    Kearsten Brown
    Kelsey Doehrmann (SF 10, SF IA TUSA 09)
    Jordan Foster
    Ashley Hoff (SF IL TUSA 13)
    Krista Kolegraff
    Erica Lansman (IA TUSA 10)
    Nicole Sikkema (NF 13, 4RU 12, SF 11)
    Caine Westergard (4RU 13)
    Felicia White (NF 12, SF 11, 2RU 10, 3RU 09, 4RU 07)

    Congeniality: Gina Melchiorri
    Photogenic: Jessica VerSteeg







    Return to Index
    KANSAS

    See also Miss Kansas Teen USA results

    1997



    W: Kathryn Taylor
    1RU: Kristie Knox
    2RU: Marilyn Hetzel
    3RU: Tiffany Chittim
    4RU: Heather Losik

    Semi-finalists:
    Kim Alvarado
    Kerri Hagel
    LaTricia Harper
    Joy Hudnall
    Carrie Sanchez
    Shannon Stout
    Shannon Young


    1998



    W: Cammie Morisseau
    1RU: Kristie Knox (1RU 97)
    2RU: Marilyn Hetzel (2RU 97)
    3RU: Toland Harris
    4RU: Shannon Young (T12 97)

    Semi-finalists
    Tiffany Chittim (3RU 97)
    LaTricia Harper (T12 07)
    Tama Matthews
    Julie Porras
    Deana Teske


    1999



    W: Amanda Carraway
    1RU: Tiffany Meyer
    2RU: Tama Matthews (T10 98)
    3RU: Susan Prince
    4RU: Tina Brown

    Semi-finalists:
    Kelly Brown
    Holly Hydeman
    Kayla Karber
    Erin Spriggs
    Miranda Walker

    Congeniality: Mimi Morman
    Photogenic: Amanda Carraway

    2000



    W: Tiffany Meyer (1RU 99, MO TUSA 94)
    1RU: Jahree Thaw
    2RU: Alicia Cabrera
    3RU: Brie Strohmeyer
    4RU: Virginia Cates

    Semi-finalists:
    Quinn Apsegren
    Tina Brown
    Erin Spriggs (T10 99)
    Jane Margaritis
    Jennifer Rice

    Congeniality: Erin Spriggs
    Photogenic: Angela Schaefer
    2001



    W: Kristi Knox (1RU 98, 1RU 97)
    1RU: Brie Strohmeyer (3RU 00)
    2RU: Najahe Sherman
    3RU: Lisa Forbes (NF 00)
    4RU: Jahree Thaw (1RU 00)

    Semi-finalists
    Alicia Cabrera
    Virginia Cates
    Laura Chudy
    Darcy Demetre
    Amy Linimon
    Jane Margaritis
    Lindsay Vogel


    2002



    W: Lindsay Douglas
    1RU: Brie Strohmeyer (1RU 01, 3RU 00)
    2RU: Sarah Jump (KS TUSA 00)

    Finalists:
    Erin Chornyak
    Deonna Pinkerton
    Leslie Wilson

    Semi-finalists:
    Kimberly Cohn
    Darcy Demetre
    Kelsey Carver
    Lisa Forbes (3RU 01, NF 00)
    Melynda Gill
    Kayla Karber
    Jahree Thaw (4RU 01, 1RU 00)


    2003



    W: Alicia Cabrera (2RU 00)
    1RU: Angie Diddle (1RU KS TUSA 00, 2RU KS TUSA 99)
    2RU: Robyn Steinlage

    Finalists:
    Sarah Jump (2RU 02, KS TUSA 00)
    Alisha Neal
    Brie Strohmeyer (1RU 02, 1RU 01, 3RU 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Erin Chornyak (F 02)
    Lisa Forbes (SF 02, 3RU 01, NF 00)
    Jennifer Freeman
    Laura Nicole Lea
    Heather Wallard

    Congeniality: Jacqueline Middleton
    Photogenic: Laura Nicole Lea
    2004



    W: Lisa Forbes (SF 03, SF 02, 3RU 01, NF 00)
    1RU: Erin Chornyak (SF 03, F 02)
    2RU: Laura Nicole Lea (SF 03)

    Finalists:
    Rachel Saunders
    Robyn Steinlage (2RU 03)
    Brie Strohmeyer (T6 03, 1RU 02, 1RU 01, 3RU 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Miranda Davison
    Sarah Jump (F 02, 2RU 02, KS TUSA 00)
    Marsha McDade
    Hilary Meyer
    Alisha Neal (F 03)
    Amber Ross
    Catherine Sisco
    Brie Strohmeyer (F 03, 1RU 01, 1Ru 02, 3RU 00)

    Congeniality: Sarah Jump
    2005



    W: Rachel Saunders (F 04)
    1RU: Erin Chornyak (1RU 04, SF 03, F 02)
    2RU: Megan Smith
    3RU: Marsha McDade (SF 04)
    4RU: Ashley Aull

    Semi-finalists:
    Stephanie Bruce
    Valorie Holman
    Sarah Jump (SF 04, F 03, 2RU 02, KS TUSA 00)
    Jennifer Larkin
    Hillary Meyer (SF 04)
    Shannon Murrish
    Celia Needleman
    Brooke Pope
    Rania Tawil
    Jessica Vrbas

    Congeniality: Hillary Meyer and Rania Tawil
    Photogenic: Stephanie Bruce

    2006
    Overland Park, KS - 11/27/2005



    W: Ashley Aull (4RU 05)
    1RU: Rory O'Callaghan
    2RU: Megan Price (NF 05, KS TUSA 03)
    3RU: Destiny Bounds
    4RU: Shannon Murrish (SF 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Allison Carmichael
    Meagan Flynn
    Alyssa George
    Valorie Holman (SF 05)
    Marsha McDade (3RU 05, SF 04)
    Malorie Morman (2RU KS TUSA 05, SF KS TUSA 04, NF KS TUSA 03)
    Colleen Minde
    Brooke Pope (SF 05)
    Lindsay Watson
    Allie Wilmes

    Congeniality: Jennet Wright
    Photogenic: Shannon Murrish


    2007
    Lawrence, KS - 12/17/2006



    W: Cara Gorges
    1RU: Destiny Bounds (3RU 06)
    2RU: Megan Bushell (KS MAO 03)
    3RU: Kristen Conway
    4RU: Tracee Stout (SF MO USA 06, 2RU MO USA 05, F MO USA 04, SF MO USA 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lynzee Beery (T6 KS TUSA 04)
    Allison Carmichael
    Ashley Hornstein (2RU NH USA 06)
    Sarah Jump (SF 05, SF 04, F 03, 2RU 02, KS TUSA 00)
    Dana Leichty
    Lindsey McAnulty
    Megan Price (2RU 06, NF 05, KS TUSA 03)
    Ashley Ruzick
    Trinity Wright (T6 KS TUSA 02, 1RU KS TUSA 01, SF KS TUSA 00)
    Lily Wu (NF KS TUSA 03, NF KS TUSA 03

    Congeniality: Lily Wu
    Photogenic: Lindsey McAnulty


    2008
    Lawrence, KS - 12/17/2007



    W: Michelle Gillespie
    1RU: Ashley Blanchatt
    2RU: Sarah Jump (SF 05, SF 04, F 03, 2RU 02, KS TUSA 00)
    3RU: Cassie Blankenship
    4RU: Allie Wilmes (SF 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristin Conway (3RU 07)
    Linzi Cutler
    Amber DeGraeve
    Ora Kemp
    Dana Leichty (SF 07)
    Betsy Mulvaney
    Jennifer Zimmerman


    2009
    Lawrence, KS - 12/21/2008



    W: Courtney Courter (SF MO USA 08, SF MO USA 07)
    1RU: Megan Bushell (NF CA USA 08, 2RU 07, KS MAO 04)
    2RU: Alexandra Miller
    3RU: Ashley Blanchatt (1RU 08)
    4RU: Jacquelin Kline

    Semi-finalists:
    Tracy Bowman
    Kristin Conway (T10 08, 3RU 07)
    Morgan Kopecky
    Ashley Litton (SF MO USA 08, SF MO USA 07, 1RU 06, MO USA 04 (SF), SF KS TUSA 02, NF KS TUSA 01)
    Belinda Post (T10 KS TUSA 06)
    Trinity Wright (SF 07, T6 KS TUSA 02, 1RU KS TUSA 01, SF KS TUSA 00)
    Lily Wu (SF 07, NF KS TUSA 03, NF KS TUSA 02)



    2010
    Lawrence, KS - 12/20/2009



    W: Bethany Gerber
    1RU: Carissa Kelley (KS TUSA 04, T6 KS TUSA 02)
    2RU: Trinity Wright (SF 07, T6 KS TUSA 02, 1RU KS TUSA 01, SF KS TUSA 00)
    3RU: Jaymie Stokes (KS TUSA 07)
    4RU: Lily Wu (T12 09, SF 07, NF KS TUSA 03, NF KS TUSA 02)

    Semi-finalists:
    Cassie Blankenship (NF 09, 3RU 08)
    Tracy Bowman (T12 09)
    Hannah Hendricks
    Jill Kawulok
    Ashley Litton (T12 09, SF MO USA 08, SF MO USA 07, 1RU 06, MO USA 04 (SF), SF KS TUSA 02, NF KS TUSA 01)
    Ashley Ofuokwu
    Amber Ross (KS TUSA 02)

    Congeniality: Ashley Litton


    2011
    Lawrence, KS - 12/19/2010



    W: Jaymie Stokes (3RU 10, KS TUSA 07)
    1RU: Tracy Bowman (T12 10, T12 09)
    2RU: Staci Klinginsmith (NF 10, 1RU KS TUSA 04, SF KS TUSA 03)
    3RU: Evelyn Johnson
    4RU: Gentry Miller (KS TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Destiny Bounds (1RU 07, 3RU 06)
    Morgan Carter
    Rachael Lambert
    Rachel Smith
    Lily Wu (4RU 10, T12 09, SF 07, NF KS TUSA 03, NF KS TUSA 02)


    2012
    Lawrence, KS



    W: Gentry Miller (4RU 11, KS TUSA 06)
    1RU: Kayley Otto
    2RU: Alexandra Miller (2RU 09)
    3RU: Jocelyn Borkowski (IA TUSA 05)
    4RU: Katie Hamilton

    Semi-finalists:
    Akina Arakaki
    Staci Klinginsmith (2RU 11, NF 10, 1RU KS TUSA 04, SF KS TUSA 03)
    Marisa Mackey
    Molly Reitz
    Morgan Schaeffer
    Trisha Tyree

    Congeniality: Trisha Tyree
    Photogenic: Marisa Mackey


    2013
    Wichita, KS



    W: Staci Klinginsmith (SF 12, 2RU 11, NF 10, 1RU KS TUSA 04, SF KS TUSA 03)
    1RU: Jenna Kaufman
    2RU: Kimberly Cheng
    3RU: Sierra Spence
    4RU: Kayley Otto (1RU 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Leslie Carillo (KS' OT 10)
    Cassandra Gerhart
    Riley Henderson
    Audrey Lamar (SF KS TUSA 07)
    Alexis Rewalt (KS TUSA 09, 2RU KS TUSA 08)
    Charity Stowers
    Teresa Vail

    Congeniality: Leslie Carrillo
    Photogenic: Jenna Kaufman


    2014
    Wichita, KS - 12/22/13



    W: Audrey Banach
    1RU: Victoria Wiggins (SF MO USA 13, SF MO USA 12, 4RU OK TUSA 08, T12 OK TUSA 07)
    2RU: Jessie Colonna (NF CA USA 13, KS TUSA 08)
    3RU: Sara Herbel (1RU OK USA 13, 1RU OK USA 12, T15 OK USA 11, T15 TX USA 09, NF TX TUSA 08)
    4RU: Rachel Morris

    Semi-finalists:
    Catherine Carmichael (SF KS TUSA 09)
    Charissa Dugan
    Olivia Harlan (KS TUSA 10)
    Kaiti Hemann
    Meagan Johnson
    Jenna Kaufman (1RU 13)
    Jammie Layman
    Juliana Phillips (F KS TUSA 03, F KS TUSA 02)
    Belinda Post (SF 09, SF KS TUSA 10)
    Alexis Rewalt (SF 13, KS TUSA 09, 2RU KS TUSA 08)
    Charity Stowers (SF 13)

    Congeniality: Natalie Hays
    Photogenic: Jenna Kaufman






    Return to Index
    KENTUCKY

    See also Miss Kentucky Teen USA results




    2000



    W: Jolene Youngster
    1RU: Stephanie Roderick (1RU 97, 1RU 96)
    2RU: Jacqueline Luttrell
    3RU: Jo Pritchard
    4RU: Heather Howell

    Semi-finalists:
    Wendy Marshall
    Marsha Posey
    Jennifer Rickert
    Carly Hobbs
    Crystal Travis

    Congeniality: Kathleen Robinson
    Photogenic: Jamie Woo


    2001



    W: Jo Pritchard (3RU 00)
    1RU: Lexie Kemper (KY TUSA 99)
    2RU: Rebecca Arnold
    3RU: Stephanie Roderick (1RU 00)
    4RU: Ashley Thompson

    Congeniality: Maiesha Brown and Jo Prichard
    Photogenic: Rebecca Arnold
    2002



    W: Elizabeth Arnold (KY TUSA 98)
    1RU: Kelli Jones (KY TUSA 97)
    2RU: Amanda Otto
    3RU: Maiesha Brown
    4RU: Tara Branham

    Semi-finalists:
    Janine Barker
    Joy Jones
    Miranda Rich
    Kristen Ward
    Tiffany Wilson

    Congeniality: Maiesha Brown
    Photogenic: Kristen Ward
    2003



    W: Lori Mitchell
    1RU: Lynda Mercer
    2RU: Beth Sweeney
    3RU: Caron Troop
    4RU: Rebecca Arnold (2RU 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Karmen Cordell
    Kelly Crowe
    Casey Hagadorn
    Carly Hobbs
    Laurena Moore
    Loren Whalen

    Congeniality: Molly Mitchell
    Photogenic: Lynda Mercer
    2004



    W: Lauren Stengel
    1RU: Lynda Mercer (1RU 03)
    2RU: Ashley Leslie
    3RU: Courtney Ballinger
    4RU: Kristen Brockman
    5RU: Gwen O'Keefe

    Semi-finalists:
    Michelle Banzer
    Krista Ennis (SF KY TUSA 03)
    Jenna Rodgers
    Elizabeth White

    Congeniality: Lynda Mercer
    Photogenic: Courtney Collins
    2005



    W: Kristen Johnson (KY TUSA 00)
    1RU: Michelle Banzer (SF 04)
    2RU: Ashlei Sothard
    3RU: Karmen Cordell (SF 03)
    4RU: Aimee Smith

    Semi-finalists:
    Katie Adkisson
    Amanda Alvey
    Kristi Capel
    Jessica Carmicle
    Courtney Collins
    Bethany Denney
    Krista Ennis (SF 04, SF KY TUSA 03)
    Constance Jones
    Lynda Mercer (1RU 04, 1RU 03)
    Hannah Simpson

    Congeniality: Aimee Smith
    Photogenic: Ashley Proffitt


    2006



    W: Tara Conner (KY TUSA 02)
    1RU: Lara Wilson
    2RU: Aimee Smith (4RU 05)
    3RU: Michelle Banzer (1RU 05, T10 04)
    4RU: Amanda Nunnelley (KY TUSA 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lindsey Brooks
    Brittany Breeze
    Jessica Carmicle (SF 05)
    Courtney Collins (SF 05)
    Margaret Correll
    Meghan Elder (T12 KY TUSA 03)
    Angela Haist
    Nikki Key
    Ashley Miller
    Rachel Rigsby
    Ashlei Sothard (2RU 05)

    Congeniality: Catherine Russell
    Photogenic: Aimee Smith


    2007



    W: Michelle Banzer (3RU 06, 1RU 05, T10 04)
    1RU: Krista Ennis (SF 05, T10 04, SF KY TUSA 03)
    2RU: Aimee Smith (2RU 06, 4RU 05)
    3RU: Danielle Reesor
    4RU: Lara Wilson (1RU 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Bogard
    Natalie Canfield
    Christina Dodge
    Stacey Hoehle
    Brooke Johnson
    Nakisha Pergram
    Ashley Roberts
    Rachel Rowe
    Kelli Rush
    Ashlei Sothard (SF 06, 2RU 05)


    2008



    W: Alysha Harris
    1RU: Morgan Eblen
    2RU: Brittany Breeze (SF 07)
    3RU: Krista Ennis (1RU 07, SF 05, T10 04, SF KY TUSA 03)
    4RU: Chelsey McGlothin (SF KY TUSA 03)


    2009



    W: Maria Montgomery
    1RU: Brandy Fisher (4RU KY TUSA 03, 4RU KY TUSA 02)
    2RU: Kaitlynne Postel (KY MAO 08)
    3RU: Amanda Pittman (T10 KY TUSA 07)
    4RU: Albany Caudill (2RU KY TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Seuday Bogale
    Brittany Breeze (2RU 08, SF 07)
    Whitney Butler
    Cara Drury
    Karlynn Pegram
    Katie Ramsey
    Patrissa Richards
    Nakisha Pergram
    Samantha Shimfessel

    Congeniality: Heather Buford


    2010



    W: Kindra Clark
    1RU: Brandy Fisher (1RU 09, 4RU KY TUSA 03, 4RU KY TUSA 02)
    2RU: Kaitlynne Postel (2RU 09, KY MAO 08)
    3RU: Destiny Dever
    4RU: Amanda Mertz

    Semi-finalists:
    Amanda Pittman (3RU 09, T10 KY TUSA 07)
    Ashley Miller (SF 06)
    Patrissa Richards (SF 09)
    Nikki Parks
    Amy Walker
    Lauren Jones (2RU KY TUSA 07, 2RU KY TUSA 05)
    Christin Nena
    Holly Walblay
    Megan McKay
    Magalin Canto

    Congeniality: Heather Buford


    2011



    W: Kia Hampton
    1RU: Paige McKinney (2RU KY TUSA 10)
    2RU: Amanda Mertz (4RU 10)
    3RU: Patrissa Richards (SF 10, SF 09)
    4RU: Destiny Dever (3RU 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Armina Krgo
    Kassidy Dees (4RU KY TUSA 07)
    Meghan Elder (SF 06, T12 KY TUSA 03)
    Gabriella Gusto
    Carly Knight
    Jessica Lawless
    Dane Mitchell
    Katie Moody
    Kaitlynne Postel (2RU 10, 2RU 09, KY MAO 08)
    Kelsey White


    2012



    W: Amanda Mertz (2RU 11, 4RU 10)
    1RU: Paige McKinney (1RU 11, 2RU KY TUSA 10)
    2RU: Katrina Giannini (KY TUSA 07)
    3RU: Gabriella Castillo
    4RU: Marissa Raisor

    Semi-finalists:
    Amy Albauch
    Brooke Allen
    Emily Andrews
    Destiny Dever (4RU 11, 3RU 10)
    Armina Krgo (SF 11)
    Katie Leavell (SF KY TUSA 09)
    Kristen Payne
    Patrissa Richards (3RU 11, SF 10, SF 09)
    Shaylyn Tuohy
    Jessica Wallace


    2013



    W: Allie Leggett (1RU KY TUSA 12)
    1RU: Marisa Raisor (4RU 12)
    2RU: Emily Bryant
    3RU: Kayla Boudreaux (1RU KY TUSA 09)
    4RU: McKell Davis

    Semi-finalists:
    Armina Krgo
    Alex Perkins
    Monica Robertson
    Callie Smith
    Amanda Yuckering


    2014



    W: Destin Kincer (1RU KY TUSA 11, 4RU KY TUSA 10)
    1RU: Stephanie Jones (KY TUSA 11, 1RU KY TUSA 10)
    2RU: Monica Robertson (SF 13)
    3RU: Megan Kasama
    4RU: Emily Bryant (2RU 14)

    Semi-finalists:
    Katrina Giannini (2RU 12, KY TUSA 07)
    Jessica Wallace (SF 12)
    Samantha Moore
    Callie Smith (SF 13)
    Kelsey White (SF 11)






    Return to Index
    LOUISIANA

    See also Miss Louisiana Teen USA results

    1997



    W: Nikole Viola (LA TUSA 98)
    1RU: Michelle Thompson
    2RU: Debbie Delhomme


    1998
    11/8/1997



    W: Debbie Delhomme (2RU 97)
    1RU: Jennifer McLain
    2RU: Earlisa Blakely
    3RU: Melissa Bongiovanni
    4RU: Summer Parker


    1999



    W: Melissa Bongiovanni (3RU 98)
    2RU: Jennifer McLain (1RU 98)

    2000



    W: Jennifer DuPont (LA TUSA 98)
    1RU: Heather Dupree (LA MAO 98, LA TUSA 93)
    2RU: Jennifer McLain (2RU 99, 1RU 98)
    3RU: Amy Barnhill
    4RU: Anne-Katherine Lene

    Semi-finalists:
    Elizabeth McNulty
    Elizabeth Nicholson
    Heather Hayden


    2001



    W: Heather Hayden (SF 00)
    1RU: Jennifer McLain
    2RU: Christina Cuenca
    3RU: Heather Dupree (1RU 00, LA MAO 98, LA TUSA 93)
    4RU: Elizabeth Nicholson

    Semi-finalists:
    Melissa McConnell
    Michelle Barthel
    Angela Anthaume

    2002



    W: Anne-Katherine Lene (4RU 00)
    1RU: Jennifer McLain (1RU 01)
    2RU: Amy Barnhill
    3RU: Melissa McConnell (SF 01)
    4RU: Elizabeth Nicholson (4RU 01, SF 00)

    2003




    W: Brittney Rogers (2RU LA TUSA 01)
    1RU: Melissa McConnell (SF 01, 3RU 02)
    2RU: Christina Cuenca (2RU 01, NF 00)
    3RU: Tamica Lee
    4RU: Courtney Tatman

    Semi-finalists:
    Kelly Cabra
    Michelle DesOrmeaux
    Erica Dykes
    Elizabeth Nicholson (4RU 02, 4RU 01, SF 00)
    Shannon Surat
    Tara Fooshe

    2004
    Lafayette, LA - 10/11/2003



    W: Melissa McConnell (1RU 03, 3RU 02, SF 01)
    1RU: Candice Stewart (LA TUSA 02)
    2RU: Christina Cuenca (2RU 03, 2RU 01, NF 00)
    3RU: Blair Rohner
    4RU: Nina Moch (LA TUSA 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Keely Cabra
    Jennifer East
    Shannon Hinton (T12 LA TUSA 00)
    Tara Klump
    Tamica Lee

    Congeniality: Jennifer East
    Photogenic: Amanda Guitreau


    2005
    Lafayette, LA - 11/04/2004



    W: Candice Stewart (1RU 04, LA TUSA 02)
    1RU: Courtney Rawls
    2RU: London Rosiere
    3RU: Michelle Berthelot
    4RU: Shannon Hinton (SF 04, T12 LA TUSA 00)

    Top 10:
    Christina Cuenca (2RU 04, 2RU 03, 2RU 01, NF 00)
    Tara Fooshee
    Kari Miller (2RU LA TUSA 04, T12 LA TUSA 02)
    Lacey Minchew (NF GA TUSA 02, 4RU GA TUSA 00)
    Traci Porter

    Top 15:
    Lindsey Cooper
    Stephanie Graham
    Blair Rohner (3RU 04)
    Sarah Thornhill (LA TUSA 99)
    Elizabeth McNulty (SF 00)

    Congeniality: Courtney Rawls
    Photogenic: Amber LaBrie


    2006
    Lafayette, LA - 01/22/2006



    W: Christina Cuenca (T10 05, 2RU 04, 2RU 03, 2RU 01, NF 00)
    1RU: Nancy Randall (Miss US World 04)
    2RU: Elizabeth McNulty (SF 05, SF 00)
    3RU: Lacey Minchew (T10 05, NF GA TUSA 02, 4RU GA TUSA 00)
    4RU: Anna Meyerchick (3RU LA TUSA 03)

    Top 10:
    Michelle Berthelot (3RU 05)
    Kathryn Ellard
    Shannon Hinton (4RU 05, SF 04, T12 LA TUSA 00)
    Blair Rohner (SF 05, 3RU 04)
    Lisa Warm

    Top 15:
    Lindsey Cooper (SF 05)
    Hillary Hebert
    Lyndsey Manalla
    Sarah Thornhill (SF 05, LA TUSA 99)
    Whitney Worden

    Congeniality: Lyndsey Manalla
    Photogenic: Kari Miller


    2007
    Lafayette, LA - 12/06/2006



    W: Elizabeth McNulty (2RU 06, SF 05, SF 00)
    1RU: Corinn Grillot
    2RU: Blair Rohner
    3RU: Jolie Williamson
    4RU: Cale Guidry

    Top 10:
    Anna Gordon-Stewart (T12 LA TUSA 02, 4RU LA TUSA 01)
    Anna Meyerchick (4RU 06, 3RU LA TUSA 03)
    Carla Seymour
    Jennifer Soileau
    Lindsey Tarpley (T12 LA TUSA 03)

    Top 15:
    Keisha Barras (1RU LA TUSA 04, 4RU LA TUSA 03)
    Sarah Dixon
    Jayme Dykes
    Lyndsey Manalla (SF 06)
    Cadi Pedigo (2RU LA TUSA 05)

    Congeniality: Claire Garrett
    Photogenic: Nakina Eugene


    2008
    Lafayette, LA - 11/10/2007



    W: Michelle Berthelot (T10 06, 3RU 05)
    1RU: Corinn Grillot (1RU 07)
    2RU: Lauren Crane
    3RU: Haley Ridgel
    4RU: Lacey Minchew (3RU 06, T10 05, NF GA TUSA 02, 4RU GA TUSA 00)

    Top 10:
    Anna Gordon-Stewart (T10 07, T12 LA TUSA 02, 4RU LA TUSA 01)
    Cale Guidry (4RU 07)
    Christina Hendrick
    Kari Miller (SF GA USA 07, T10 LA USA 05, 2RU LA TUSA 04, T12 LA TUSA 02)
    Lauren Whittle (4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA TUSA 05, SF LA TUSA 04)

    Top 15:
    Natalie Camel
    Kristen Helmer
    Lyndsey Manalla (SF 07, SF 06)
    Lindsay Tarpley (T10 07, T12 LA TUSA 03)
    Eboni Williams

    Congeniality: Ashley Capritto
    Photogenic: Cale Guidry


    2009
    Lafayette, LA - 11/1/2009



    W: Lacey Minchew (4RU 08, 3RU 06, T10 05, NF GA TUSA 02, 4RU GA TUSA 00)
    1RU: Alexandra Lewis
    2RU: Corinn Grillot (1RU 08, 1RU 07)
    3RU: Merrill Bankston (NF 08, NF 07, T10 LA TUSA 06)
    4RU: Lauren Whittle (T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA TUSA 05, SF LA TUSA 04)

    Top 10:
    Sara Brooks
    Lauren Edwards
    Faith Good
    Haley Ridgel (3RU 08)
    Jennifer Soileau (NF 08, T10 07)

    Top 15:
    Shea Berthelot
    Calee Guidry (T10 08, 4RU 07)
    Lyndsey Manalla (SF 08, SF 07, SF 06)
    Kari Miller (T10 08, SF GA USA 07, T10 LA USA 05, 2RU LA TUSA 04, T12 LA TUSA 02)
    Lindsay Tarpley (SF 08, T10 07, T12 LA TUSA 03)

    Congeniality: Morgan Murray (SF LA TUSA 06)
    Photogenic: Lauren Edwards


    2010
    Lafayette, LA - 10/30/2009



    W: Sara Brooks (T10 09)
    1RU: Page Pennock (2RU LA TUSA 09, 1RU LA TUSA 08)
    2RU: Jennifer Soileau (T10 09, NF 08, T10 07)
    3RU: Alexandra Lewis (1RU 09)
    4RU: Devin Boyd (4RU LA TUSA 08)

    Top 10:
    Faith Good
    Cadi Pedigo (SF 07, 2RU LA TUSA 05)
    Ashton Vilcan
    Lauren Whittle (4RU 09, T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA TUSA 05, SF LA TUSA 04)
    Taylor Willie

    Top 15:
    Shelli Brown
    Jasmine Edwards
    Nakina Eugene (NF 07)
    Ashlyn Falgout
    Valeria Williams

    Congeniality: Ainsley Beeman
    Photogenic: Sara Brooks


    2011
    Lafayette, LA - 10/30/2010



    W: Page Pennock (1RU 10, 2RU LA TUSA 09, 1RU LA TUSA 08)
    1RU: Faith Good (T10 10)
    2RU: Ashley Wilking
    3RU: Holly Peek
    4RU: Lauren Whittle (T10 10, 4RU 09, T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA TUSA 05, SF LA TUSA 04)

    Top 10:
    Erin Edmiston
    Alexandra McKenzie
    Morgan Murray (NF 10, SF LA TUSA 06)
    Valeria Williams (SF 10)
    Hope Wyatt (2RU LA TUSA 02, T10 LA TUSA 01)

    Top 15:
    DeShaun Burrell
    Ashlyn Falgout (SF 10)
    Amanda Sills
    Lindsay Tarpley (SF 09, SF 08, T10 07, T12 LA TUSA 03)
    Cadi Pedigo (SF 07, 2RU LA TUSA 05)

    Congeniality: Alexandra Armstrong
    Photogenic: Mariah Gewin


    2012
    Lafayette, LA - 11/1/2011



    W: Erin Edmiston (T10 11)
    1RU: Valeria Williams (T10 11, SF 10)
    2RU: Christina Famularo
    3RU: Rachel Warner (NF TX TUSA 11)
    4RU: Ashlyn Falgout (SF 11, SF 10)

    Top 10:
    Merrill Bankston (T10 LA TUSA 06)
    Mariah Gewin (NF 11)
    Kristen Girault (1RU LA TUSA 10, 1RU LA TUSA 09, T10 LA TUSA 08)
    Brandi Stout
    Lauren Whittle (4RU 11, T10 10, 4RU 09, T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA TUSA 05, SF LA TUSA 04)

    Top 15:
    Christian Bordelon
    Devin Boyd (4RU 10, 4RU LA TUSA 08)
    Whitney Moss (3RU LA TUSA 11, SF LA TUSA 10, 4RU LA TUSA 09, SF LA TUSA 08)
    Morgan Murray (T10 11, NF 10, SF LA TUSA 06)
    Jamie Roddy (T10 LA TUSA 07)

    Congeniality: Terryn Tikker
    Photogenic: Whitney Moss


    2013
    Lafayette, LA - 27/10/2012



    W: Kristen Girault (T10 12, 1RU LA TUSA 10, 1RU LA TUSA 09, T10 LA TUSA 08)
    1RU: Devin Boyd (SF 12, 4RU 10, 4RU LA TUSA 08)
    2RU: Jessica Poumaroux
    3RU: Lauren Whittle (T10 12, 4RU 11, T10 10, 4RU 09, T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA TUSA 05, SF LA TUSA 04)
    4RU: Whitney Moss (SF 12, 3RU LA TUSA 11, SF LA TUSA 10, 4RU LA TUSA 09, SF LA TUSA 08)

    Top 10:
    Natalie Camel (SF 08)
    Christina Famularo (2RU 12)
    Lauren Fogle
    Abby Luckett
    Rachel Warner (3RU 12, NF TX TUSA 11)

    Top 15:
    Elizabeth Connor
    Andrea Daigle
    Alexis Johnson (T10 LA TUSA 11, T10 LA TUSA 10)
    Ashley Morreale (2RU LA TUSA 10, T10 LA TUSA 09)
    Hilary Tuttle

    Congeniality: Jasmine Ellis (2RU NJ USA 11)
    Photogenic: Whitney Moss


    2014
    Lafayette, LA - 10/26/2013



    W: Brittany Guidry (LA TUSA 09)
    1RU: Monique McCain (T10 LA TUSA 08)
    2RU: Madeline Langlinais
    3RU: Nicole ElDarragi
    4RU: Devin Boyd (1RU 13, SF 12, 4RU 10, 4RU LA TUSA 08)

    Top 10:
    Ashley Morreale (SF 13, 2RU LA TUSA 10, T10 LA TUSA 09)
    Whitney Moss (4RU 13, SF 12, 3RU LA TUSA 11, SF LA TUSA 10, 4RU LA TUSA 09, SF LA TUSA 08)
    Hilary Tuttle (SF 13)
    Lauren Whittle (3RU 13, T10 12, 4RU 11, T10 10, 4RU 09, T10 08, 4RU LA TUSA 06, T10 LA TUSA 05, SF LA TUSA 04)
    Lauren Vizza (Miss LA 12)

    Top 18:
    Shana Burris
    Sharee Carroll
    Kayla Divelbiss
    Christina Famularo (2RU 12) Amber Ivey
    Emma Key
    Krista Toussant
    Rachel Warner (3RU 12, NF TX TUSA 11)

    Congeniality: Rebekah Harasick
    Photogenic: Brittany Guidry






    Return to Index
    MAINE

    See also Miss Maine Teen USA results

    2000



    W: Jennifer Lyn Hunt (ME TUSA 94)
    1RU: Su-Ying Leung
    2RU: Nicole Savage
    3RU: Ginger Clark
    4RU:Heather Bissell


    2001



    W: Melissa Bard
    1RU: Rebecca Pelkey (ME MAO 99)
    2RU: Kim Harkins
    3RU: Erika Wilson
    4RU: Lori Geroulo

    Semi-finalists:
    Amy Greene
    Mikell Reed
    Tanya Vaughn
    Erica Williams
    Tracy Winslow


    2002



    W: Su-Ying Leung (1RU 00)
    1RU: Bethany Noyes
    2RU: Lacey Hutchinson
    3RU: Elizabeth Korhonen
    4RU: Erica Graffam

    Semi-finalists:
    Sarah Elie
    Lori Geroulo
    Teena Miller
    Rebecca Pelkey (1RU 01, ME MAO 99)
    Shawna Swift
    Wendy Webber
    Sara White

    Amity: Elizabeth Korhonen
    Photogenic: Lori Geroulo

    2003



    W: Lacey Hutchinson (2RU 02)
    1RU: Mei-Ling Lam (ME TUSA 01)
    2RU: Elizabeth Hamilton
    3RU: Kate Peterson
    4RU: Mackenzie Davis

    Semi-finalists:
    Cristine Pare


    Congeniality: Kristen Pelletier
    Photogenic: Christine Pare


    2004



    W: Mackenzie Davis (F 03)
    1RU: Addie Myrick
    2RU: Cristina Mattia (F ME TUSA 03)
    3RU: Crystal Donovan
    4RU: Mei-Ling Lam (1Ru 03, ME TUSA 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kayla Bailey
    Elizabeth Hamilton (2RU 03)
    Addie Myrick
    Cristine Pare (SF 03)
    Mikell Reed

    Congeniality: Emily French
    Photogenic: Cristina Mattia


    2005



    W: Erica Commeau
    1RU: Addie Myrick (1RU 04)
    2RU: Rebecca Morrell
    3RU: Catherine Stringham
    4RU: Sorassa Soeur

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Allen
    Jillian Bryer
    Kristina Libby
    Christina Lougee
    Crystal Martin

    Congeniality: Catherine Stringham
    Photogenic: Addie Myrick


    2006
    South Portland, ME - 11/25/2005



    W: Katee Stearns
    1RU: Arrika Knights
    2RU: Katherine Cerrone (2RU ME TUSA 05)
    3RU: Mei Ling Lam (4RU 04, 1RU 03)
    4RU: Katie Jones

    Semi-finalists:
    Eric Clark
    Sheena Edwards
    Jessica Stackhouse
    Catherine Stringham
    Nikki Wing


    2007
    South Portland, ME - 11/27/2006



    W: Erin Good
    1RU: Kaetlin Parent (ME TUSA 05)
    2RU: Kimberly Scarduzio
    3RU: Amanda Wright
    4RU: Darcy Newman

    Congeniality: Micheala Firlotte
    Photogenic: Darcy Newman


    2008
    South Portland, ME - 11/25/2008



    W: Kaetlin Parent (1RU 07, ME TUSA 05)
    1RU: Karissa Staples (ME MAO 06)
    2RU: Kimberly Scarduzio (2RU 07)
    3RU: Darcy Newman (4RU 07)
    4RU: Maria Maynard (4RU ME TUSA 06, 3RU ME TUSA 05)

    Congeniality: Kimberly Scarduzio
    Photogenic: Darcy Newman


    2009
    South Portland, ME - 11/23/2008



    W: Ashley Underwood
    1RU: Shannon Simms
    2RU: Ashley Herron (2RU ME TUSA 06, SF ME TUSA 05)
    3RU: Crystal Martin (T10 05)
    4RU: Alison Fisher


    2010
    South Portland, ME - 11/23/2009



    W: Katie Whittier
    1RU: Chelsie Chambers (NF 09)
    2RU: Crystal Martin (3RU 09, T10 05)
    3RU: Kristina Levine
    4RU: Heather Henderson


    2011
    South Portland, ME - 11/22/2010



    W: Emily Johnson (resigned)
    1RU: Ashley Marble (ME TUSA 00)
    2RU: Chelsea Leclair
    3RU: Rani Williamson
    4RU: Brianna Brown (3RU ME TUSA 09)


    2012
    Westbrook, ME - 11/22/2011



    W: Rani Williamson (3RU 11)
    1RU: Heather Elwell (SF FL USA 10, SF FL USA 09)
    2RU: Cortney Goodin
    3RU: Ali Clair
    4RU: Julianna Strout (SF RI USA 11, RI MAO 09)


    2013
    South Portland, ME



    W: Ali Clair (3RU 12)
    1RU: Heather Elwell (1RU 12, SF FL USA 10, SF FL USA 09)
    2RU: Marissa Patten-Harris
    3RU: Amanda Saucier
    4RU: Brianna Brown (4RU 11, 3RU ME TUSA 09)


    2014
    Portland, ME



    W: Samantha Dahlborg
    1RU: Heather Elwell (1RU 13, 1RU 12, SF FL USA 10, SF FL USA 09)
    2RU: Annie Jean-Baptiste (NF 13)
    3RU: Tara Cavanagh (1RU ME TUSA 11)
    4RU: Jordan Shiers (ME TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lyna Bak
    Courtney Gee (SF ME TUSA 10)
    Samantha Hall (NF 12)
    Brooke Harris
    Kristina Lilley (SF ME TUSA 08)

    Congeniality: Kristina Lilley
    Photogenic: Heather Elwell
    Return to Index