MISS OHIO USA & TEEN USA TITLEHOLDER HISTORY


North Dakota INDEX Oklahoma


***

Miss Titleholders | Teen Titleholders | Complete Listings

Click on each titleholder name to view their profiles. Each profile contains biographical information and many photos, including state and national pageant photos, appearance and professional pics, and photos from past pageant competitions if applicable.

Miss

2007
Anna Melomud
22, Richmond Heights
-


2008
Monica Day
25, Grove City
Miss Congeniality


2009
Natasha Vivoda
21, Champion
-


2010
Amanda Tempel
20, St. Bernard
-


2011
Ashley Caldwell
24, Gallipolis
-


2012
Audrey Bolte
23, Batavia
2nd runner-up


2013
Kristin Marie Smith
21, Dayton
-


Gowns

2007
Anna Melomud
22, Richmond Heights
-


2008
Monica Day
25, Grove City
Miss Congeniality


2009
Natasha Vivoda
21, Champion
-


2010
Amanda Tempel
20, St. Bernard
-


2011
Ashley Caldwell
24, Gallipolis
-


2012
Audrey Bolte
23, Batavia
2nd runner-up


2013
Kristin Marie Smith
21, Dayton
-


Swimsuits

2007
Anna Melomud
22, Richmond Heights
-


2008
Monica Day
25, Grove City
Miss Congeniality


2009
Natasha Vivoda
21, Champion
-


2010
Amanda Tempel
20, St. Bernard
-


2011
Ashley Caldwell
24, Gallipolis
-


2012
Audrey Bolte
23, Batavia
2nd runner-up


2013
Kristin Marie Smith
21, Dayton
-




Teen

2006
Peyton McCormick
17, West Chester

2007
Rachel Epperly
18, Columbus
-


2008
Chelsie Folden
16, Wellston
-


2009
Kelsey Stevens
18, Aurora
Semi-finalist


2010
Bridget Linton
18, Uniontown
-


2011
Morgan Smigel
17, Avon
-


2012
Kendall Fein
17, Maineville
4th runner-up


2013
Brittany Reid
18, Springfield
-




Gowns

2006
Peyton McCormick
17, West Chester

2007
Rachel Epperly
18, Columbus
-


2008
Chelsie Folden
16, Wellston
-


2009
Kelsey Stevens
18, Aurora
Semi-finalist


2010
Bridget Linton
18, Uniontown
-


2011
Morgan Smigel
17, Avon
-


2012
Kendall Fein
17, Maineville
4th runner-up


2013
Brittany Reid
18, Springfield
-




Swimsuits

2006
Peyton McCormick
17, West Chester

2007
Rachel Epperly
18, Columbus
-


2008
Chelsie Folden
16, Wellston
-


2009
Kelsey Stevens
18, Aurora
Semi-finalist


2010
Bridget Linton
18, Uniontown
-


2011
Morgan Smigel
17, Avon
-


2012
Kendall Fein
17, Maineville
4th runner-up


2013
Brittany Reid
18, Springfield
-




Miss Ohio USA titleholders

YEAR NAME HOMETOWN AGE PLACEMENT AWARDS
2013Kristin SmithDayton21
2012Audrey BolteBatavia232nd runner-up
2011Ashley Nicole CaldwellGallipolis24
2010Amanda TempelSt. Bernard20
2009Natasha VivodaChampion21
2008Monica DayGrove City25Congeniality
2007Anna MelomudRichmond Heights22
2006Stacy Offenberger*Vincent263rd runner-up
2005Aisha BerryCincinnati25
2004Lauren Kelsey HallWellston20
2003Candace SmithDayton26
2002Kimberly Danelle MullenHuber Heights23
2001Amanda CanaryColumbus26
2000Cheya R. WatkinsCincinnati22
1999Melinda MillerToledo25Semi-finalist
1998Cynthia MaddenAnderson Township24
1997Michelle Mouser*Columbus23
1996Melissa BoydMassillon22
1995Julia HughesGrove City22
1994Lisa Michelle AllisonGahanna23
1993Andrea PacioneNorth Royalton
1992Courtney BaberCicinnati
1991Amy GlazeLucasville
1990Melissa ProctorWest Chester22Semi-finalist
1989Lisa ThompsonMarion
1988Gina WestPickerington
1987Hallie BonnellAkron
1986Halle BerryOakwood Village191st runner-up
1985Lisa BarlowVandalia
1984Roxi ErwinPickerington
1983Gina GangaleYoungstown
1982Kim Ann WeedaDayton213rd runner-up
1981Kimberly SeelbredeGermantown20Miss USA
1980Elizabeth Kim ThomasCircleville20Photogenic, Best State Costume
1979Carolyn HoulihanYoungstown
1978Sheila AndersonCincinnati
1977Lesa RummellParis
1976Karen MyersColumbus
1975Sandra KurdasConneaut
1974Kay PhillipsBedford
1973Jackie UrbanekCleveland
1972Kathleen Ann KehlmierColumbus194th runner-up
1971Karen Marlene HausChagrin Falls
1970Jane HarrisonWickliffe18Semi-finalist
1969Marlynn SingletonWesterville
1968Linda HoyleColumbus21Semi-finalist
1967Phyllis SmithCaldwell
1966Karen DietzWilloughby21Semi-finalist
1965Sue Ann DowneyColumbus20Miss USA
1964Gail Karen KrielowRichmond Heights20Semi-finalist
1963Gloria Jean McBrideColumbus
1962Joan Carole ColucyMassillon
1961Alice Lou EnglemanAshtabula
1960Corrine HuffYoungstown19Semi-finalist
1959Marie DicarloPoland
1958Cindy Ann GarrisonCanton
1957Kathryn GabrielCleveland204th runner-up
1956Eleanor WoodCanton18Semi-finalist
1955Carol HagermanColumbus
1954Barbara Joyce RandaPainesville19Semi-finalist
1953Eleanore MackBellaire20Semi-finalist
1952Margie BroeringCincinnati

Miss Ohio Teen USA titleholders

YEAR NAME HOMETOWN AGE PLACEMENT AWARDS
2013Brittany ReidSpringfield18
2012Kendall FeinMaineville174th runner-up
2011Morgan SmigelAvon16
2010Bridget LintonUniontown18
2009Kelsey StevensAurora18Top 15
2008Chelsie FoldenWellston16
2007Rachel EpperlyColumbus18
2006Peyton McCormickWest Chester17
2005Allie LaForceVermilion16Miss Teen USA
2004Nicci ShannonCincinnati18
2003Amanda StevensAurora17
2002Renee JacksonOak Hills18
2001Angela WilsonWillowick17
2000Sarah ThompsonDublin17
1999Erika MoodyLoveland16
1998Stacy OffenbergerVincent18
1997Christina ToddDublin17Congeniality
1996Tara ShafferMetamora16
1995Amber VaughnMarietta
1994Rebecca ReedWaterville
1993Melissa YustCincinnatiTop 12
1992Tiffany ChaneyHillsboro
1991Michelle MouserHuber Heights
1990Heather Wilpert
1989Missy Crawford
1988Teresa MerolaPickerington
1987Christy HoytNew Concord
1986Michele BeaneEnglewood
1985Meg Scranton
1984Stephanie Viah
1983Jamie CallarikMartins Ferry15








Questions? Comments? Concerns? Feel free to email me! xpageantupdate@gmail.com
Website design (C) "x" | Images are the copyrighted property of their respective owners | View this website's privacy policy